Race Results for…
Bearcats Dash & Bash

October 07, 2018 Results presented by UC Athletics and the Ohio Innocence Project at UC Law and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
1421
Last Updated:
10/7/2018 5:25:09 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

18.19K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1487 JACK RANDALL 01:02:37 03:26 min/km 24
2 1486 ALEXANDER CHAPPARS 01:04:52 03:33 min/km 28
3 1302 SPENCER CLARK 01:05:43 03:36 min/km 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1336 COURTNEY BUSEMEYER 01:25:15 04:41 min/km 38
2 1621 CAITLYN WALSH 01:31:11 05:00 min/km 18
3 1424 KATHERINE SCHUETT 01:31:45 05:02 min/km 30

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3296 JONATHAN HARLEY 00:16:45 05:24 min/mile 18
2 2846 BEN EBERT 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 19
3 2804 MUSA KIMULI 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2335 MONICA FUSSINGER 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile 31
2 3373 ERIN FUSSINGER 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 31
3 3047 REBECCA MOHR 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 18

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
244 entrants …
18.19K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1487 JACK RANDALL 01:02:37 24 18.19K M 1 1 O/A 03:26 min/km
1486 ALEXANDER CHAPPARS 01:04:52 28 18.19K M 2 2 O/A 03:33 min/km
1302 SPENCER CLARK 01:05:43 22 18.19K M 3 3 O/A 03:36 min/km
1416 LUKE OGDEN 01:07:59 27 18.19K M 4 4 1 03:44 min/km
1609 BEN TOOLE 01:15:44 23 18.19K M 5 5 1 04:09 min/km
1421 SPIKE KNICKEL 01:16:16 28 18.19K M 6 6 2 04:11 min/km
1356 JAMES MOUNT 01:17:36 36 18.19K M 7 7 1 04:15 min/km
1475 ERIC HUNZIKER 01:24:22 49 18.19K M 8 8 1 04:38 min/km
1336 COURTNEY BUSEMEYER 01:25:15 38 18.19K F 1 9 O/A 04:41 min/km
1422 JOHN BETSCH 01:26:47 41 18.19K M 9 10 1 04:46 min/km
1332 ABHAY BADOLA 01:28:21 29 18.19K M 10 11 3 04:51 min/km
1523 BOB FEHRENBACH 01:28:57 50 18.19K M 11 12 1 04:53 min/km
1414 DAVID SZEREMET 01:28:57 50 18.19K M 12 13 2 04:53 min/km
1543 MICHAEL LEMMINK 01:29:14 34 18.19K M 13 14 1 04:54 min/km
1607 DAVID NEMCEK 01:29:57 21 18.19K M 14 15 2 04:56 min/km
1347 MICHAEL GRONTKOWSKI 01:30:22 45 18.19K M 15 16 2 04:58 min/km
1611 MATTHEW NORRIS 01:30:35 31 18.19K M 16 17 2 04:58 min/km
1469 CHARLES MCCOMBS 01:30:38 25 18.19K M 17 18 4 04:58 min/km
1377 DAVID VARNEY 01:30:51 41 18.19K M 18 19 2 04:59 min/km
1621 CAITLYN WALSH 01:31:11 18 18.19K F 2 20 O/A 05:00 min/km
1357 AUSTIN JAROSZ 01:31:21 22 18.19K M 19 21 3 05:01 min/km
1424 KATHERINE SCHUETT 01:31:45 30 18.19K F 3 22 O/A 05:02 min/km
1413 GREGORY LANE 01:32:02 54 18.19K M 20 23 3 05:03 min/km
1539 RANDALL DIEM 01:32:03 32 18.19K M 21 24 3 05:03 min/km
1624 AMANDA COOKE 01:32:16 38 18.19K F 4 25 1 05:04 min/km
1520 ERIN FLAIG 01:32:19 21 18.19K F 5 26 1 05:04 min/km
1467 JARED GRENFELL 01:32:51 22 18.19K M 22 27 4 05:06 min/km
1514 MICHAEL BLACKWELL 01:32:59 52 18.19K M 23 28 4 05:06 min/km
1519 NICOLE HAFFEY 01:33:00 20 18.19K F 6 29 2 05:06 min/km
1329 ABBY ESSELEN 01:33:17 36 18.19K F 7 30 2 05:07 min/km
1464 GRACE WIGHT 01:33:49 36 18.19K F 8 31 3 05:09 min/km
1619 MADISON KERN 01:33:50 18 18.19K F 9 32 1 05:09 min/km
1450 HALEY HAYEK 01:34:05 20 18.19K F 10 33 3 05:10 min/km
1473 REBECCA JACKAM 01:36:10 18 18.19K F 11 34 2 05:17 min/km
1530 CONNOR EVISTON 01:36:24 23 18.19K M 24 35 5 05:17 min/km
1451 AMY WILKERSON 01:36:25 21 18.19K F 12 36 4 05:18 min/km
1482 STEVEN PARENT 01:36:27 61 18.19K M 25 37 1 05:18 min/km
1321 JORGE TAMERON 01:36:50 32 18.19K M 26 38 4 05:19 min/km
1623 JOSEPH WANG 01:37:01 21 18.19K M 27 39 6 05:20 min/km
1458 JAKE WIELAND 01:37:22 45 18.19K M 28 40 3 05:21 min/km
1390 JAMES WILLIAMS 01:37:33 50 18.19K M 29 41 5 05:21 min/km
1411 CLARENCE PACE III 01:37:34 25 18.19K M 30 42 5 05:21 min/km
1350 ALEX MATTINGLY 01:37:41 27 18.19K M 31 43 6 05:22 min/km
1395 AURELIO CARRILLO 01:38:03 36 18.19K M 32 44 2 05:23 min/km
1531 EMILY FORSTHOEFEL 01:38:20 25 18.19K F 13 45 1 05:24 min/km
1318 JENNIE HARRIS 01:38:26 38 18.19K F 14 46 4 05:24 min/km
1392 ERIC YEISER 01:38:27 47 18.19K M 33 47 4 05:24 min/km
1343 DARCI SMITH 01:38:31 29 18.19K F 15 48 2 05:24 min/km
1452 JON EHRET 01:38:35 19 18.19K M 34 49 1 05:25 min/km
1355 CHEEHEE KIM 01:38:50 49 18.19K F 16 50 1 05:26 min/km
244 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1487 JACK RANDALL 01:02:37 24 18.19K M 1 1 O/A 03:26 min/km
1486 ALEXANDER CHAPPARS 01:04:52 28 18.19K M 2 2 O/A 03:33 min/km
1302 SPENCER CLARK 01:05:43 22 18.19K M 3 3 O/A 03:36 min/km
1336 COURTNEY BUSEMEYER 01:25:15 38 18.19K F 1 9 O/A 04:41 min/km
1621 CAITLYN WALSH 01:31:11 18 18.19K F 2 20 O/A 05:00 min/km
1424 KATHERINE SCHUETT 01:31:45 30 18.19K F 3 22 O/A 05:02 min/km
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1452 JON EHRET 01:38:35 19 18.19K M 34 49 1 05:25 min/km
1436 TYLER STEINMETZ 01:57:27 19 18.19K M 89 139 2 06:27 min/km
1440 JOSH BITNER 02:18:30 19 18.19K M 128 209 3 07:36 min/km
1619 MADISON KERN 01:33:50 18 18.19K F 9 32 1 05:09 min/km
1473 REBECCA JACKAM 01:36:10 18 18.19K F 11 34 2 05:17 min/km
1526 MARIELLE BUQUO 01:38:54 18 18.19K F 17 51 3 05:26 min/km
1521 HALEY ZINT 01:50:45 19 18.19K F 35 108 4 06:05 min/km
1614 MCKENZIE SCHLUETER 01:51:24 19 18.19K F 37 113 5 06:07 min/km
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1609 BEN TOOLE 01:15:44 23 18.19K M 5 5 1 04:09 min/km
1607 DAVID NEMCEK 01:29:57 21 18.19K M 14 15 2 04:56 min/km
1357 AUSTIN JAROSZ 01:31:21 22 18.19K M 19 21 3 05:01 min/km
1467 JARED GRENFELL 01:32:51 22 18.19K M 22 27 4 05:06 min/km
1530 CONNOR EVISTON 01:36:24 23 18.19K M 24 35 5 05:17 min/km
1520 ERIN FLAIG 01:32:19 21 18.19K F 5 26 1 05:04 min/km
1519 NICOLE HAFFEY 01:33:00 20 18.19K F 6 29 2 05:06 min/km
1450 HALEY HAYEK 01:34:05 20 18.19K F 10 33 3 05:10 min/km
1451 AMY WILKERSON 01:36:25 21 18.19K F 12 36 4 05:18 min/km
1333 JESSICA HOBART 01:41:55 21 18.19K F 20 59 5 05:36 min/km
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1416 LUKE OGDEN 01:07:59 27 18.19K M 4 4 1 03:44 min/km
1421 SPIKE KNICKEL 01:16:16 28 18.19K M 6 6 2 04:11 min/km
1332 ABHAY BADOLA 01:28:21 29 18.19K M 10 11 3 04:51 min/km
1469 CHARLES MCCOMBS 01:30:38 25 18.19K M 17 18 4 04:58 min/km
1411 CLARENCE PACE III 01:37:34 25 18.19K M 30 42 5 05:21 min/km
1531 EMILY FORSTHOEFEL 01:38:20 25 18.19K F 13 45 1 05:24 min/km
1343 DARCI SMITH 01:38:31 29 18.19K F 15 48 2 05:24 min/km
1536 LAURA WOESTE 01:40:24 27 18.19K F 18 55 3 05:31 min/km
1380 LESLIE TOUASSI 01:50:58 28 18.19K F 36 110 4 06:06 min/km
1534 CARMEN BAXTER 01:54:13 26 18.19K F 48 128 5 06:16 min/km
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1543 MICHAEL LEMMINK 01:29:14 34 18.19K M 13 14 1 04:54 min/km
1611 MATTHEW NORRIS 01:30:35 31 18.19K M 16 17 2 04:58 min/km
1539 RANDALL DIEM 01:32:03 32 18.19K M 21 24 3 05:03 min/km
1321 JORGE TAMERON 01:36:50 32 18.19K M 26 38 4 05:19 min/km
1359 ERIC FANCHER 01:43:19 30 18.19K M 44 65 5 05:40 min/km
1506 THERESA DEAN 01:47:06 34 18.19K F 27 85 1 05:53 min/km
1323 SARAH KELM 01:48:53 30 18.19K F 29 93 2 05:59 min/km
1325 BRITTANY WIRTZ 01:48:53 30 18.19K F 30 94 3 05:59 min/km
1399 MEGAN KAHN 01:49:39 30 18.19K F 32 100 4 06:01 min/km
1342 SARAH TALBERT 01:53:04 30 18.19K F 45 123 5 06:12 min/km
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1356 JAMES MOUNT 01:17:36 36 18.19K M 7 7 1 04:15 min/km
1395 AURELIO CARRILLO 01:38:03 36 18.19K M 32 44 2 05:23 min/km
1373 DAVID STRINGER 01:42:24 35 18.19K M 40 60 3 05:37 min/km
1365 ADAM CRONSTEIN 01:44:21 37 18.19K M 50 73 4 05:44 min/km
1627 MATTHEW ZIEGLER 01:44:30 35 18.19K M 52 76 5 05:44 min/km
1624 AMANDA COOKE 01:32:16 38 18.19K F 4 25 1 05:04 min/km
1329 ABBY ESSELEN 01:33:17 36 18.19K F 7 30 2 05:07 min/km
1464 GRACE WIGHT 01:33:49 36 18.19K F 8 31 3 05:09 min/km
1318 JENNIE HARRIS 01:38:26 38 18.19K F 14 46 4 05:24 min/km
1368 CARMEN PIENING 01:44:29 36 18.19K F 24 75 5 05:44 min/km
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1422 JOHN BETSCH 01:26:47 41 18.19K M 9 10 1 04:46 min/km
1377 DAVID VARNEY 01:30:51 41 18.19K M 18 19 2 04:59 min/km
1613 CONAN GIBSON 01:40:11 41 18.19K M 36 53 3 05:30 min/km
1454 PETER WEFERS 01:44:18 44 18.19K M 49 72 4 05:44 min/km
1617 JIMMIE JACKSON 01:44:57 41 18.19K M 54 79 5 05:46 min/km
1601 STACY BOSCH 01:44:05 40 18.19K F 23 70 1 05:43 min/km
1369 AMY CALLIHAN 01:48:39 42 18.19K F 28 91 2 05:58 min/km
1625 CHRISTINA GROSS 01:52:58 42 18.19K F 44 122 3 06:12 min/km
1388 DEANNA MCDONALD 02:06:22 44 18.19K F 70 177 4 06:56 min/km
1430 DANIELLE GENTRY-BARTH 02:23:11 43 18.19K F 84 216 5 07:52 min/km
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1475 ERIC HUNZIKER 01:24:22 49 18.19K M 8 8 1 04:38 min/km
1347 MICHAEL GRONTKOWSKI 01:30:22 45 18.19K M 15 16 2 04:58 min/km
1458 JAKE WIELAND 01:37:22 45 18.19K M 28 40 3 05:21 min/km
1392 ERIC YEISER 01:38:27 47 18.19K M 33 47 4 05:24 min/km
1608 DAVID HUNDLEY 01:40:22 47 18.19K M 37 54 5 05:31 min/km
1355 CHEEHEE KIM 01:38:50 49 18.19K F 16 50 1 05:26 min/km
1307 LORI SUMMERS 01:40:51 49 18.19K F 19 58 2 05:32 min/km
1509 JEANNETTA GAUNT 01:42:34 47 18.19K F 21 61 3 05:38 min/km
1315 ELIZABETH MAUTZ-REDMANN 01:44:54 49 18.19K F 25 78 4 05:46 min/km
1429 JENNIFER HATER 01:52:43 46 18.19K F 42 120 5 06:11 min/km
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1523 BOB FEHRENBACH 01:28:57 50 18.19K M 11 12 1 04:53 min/km
1414 DAVID SZEREMET 01:28:57 50 18.19K M 12 13 2 04:53 min/km
1413 GREGORY LANE 01:32:02 54 18.19K M 20 23 3 05:03 min/km
1514 MICHAEL BLACKWELL 01:32:59 52 18.19K M 23 28 4 05:06 min/km
1390 JAMES WILLIAMS 01:37:33 50 18.19K M 29 41 5 05:21 min/km
3304 SHERI KYLE 01:43:57 51 18.19K F 22 69 1 05:42 min/km
1453 LUCY CROFT 01:49:46 52 18.19K F 33 102 2 06:02 min/km
1432 SHELLIE COLEMAN 01:52:10 50 18.19K F 39 117 3 06:09 min/km
1612 REBECCA SMITH 01:53:11 50 18.19K F 46 124 4 06:13 min/km
1515 MARGIE GITZINGER 02:01:16 53 18.19K F 58 156 5 06:40 min/km
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1320 RICHARD DELLER 01:42:34 58 18.19K M 41 62 1 05:38 min/km
1485 MICHAEL BAUCHER 01:42:57 56 18.19K M 43 64 2 05:39 min/km
1402 JEFFERY ENYART 01:43:37 56 18.19K M 47 68 3 05:41 min/km
1393 KEVIN BLANTON 01:49:48 55 18.19K M 70 103 4 06:02 min/km
1435 THOMAS METZ 01:55:11 55 18.19K M 83 131 5 06:19 min/km
1603 DEBBIE BIDDLE 01:53:25 59 18.19K F 47 125 1 06:14 min/km
1532 KAREN MENDENHALL 01:56:19 55 18.19K F 49 135 2 06:23 min/km
1339 SUZANNE CRABLE 01:57:57 59 18.19K F 52 141 3 06:29 min/km
1533 VICKY ENZWEILER 02:02:44 58 18.19K F 63 163 4 06:44 min/km
1340 JUDY PENNINGTON 02:05:48 56 18.19K F 68 175 5 06:54 min/km
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1482 STEVEN PARENT 01:36:27 61 18.19K M 25 37 1 05:18 min/km
1360 DAVE FANCHER 01:49:21 61 18.19K M 66 96 2 06:00 min/km
1428 DAVID VALDEZ 02:09:03 60 18.19K M 114 186 3 07:05 min/km
1427 CHRIS MILIANO 02:10:09 60 18.19K M 116 190 4 07:09 min/km
1489 ROGER NUNLIST 02:39:32 60 18.19K M 139 235 5 08:46 min/km
1602 JULIE GALLANT 01:52:46 61 18.19K F 43 121 1 06:11 min/km
1303 THERESA MARCUM 02:04:10 62 18.19K F 66 171 2 06:49 min/km
1338 MARGIE HARTZEL 02:08:48 61 18.19K F 72 184 3 07:04 min/km
1605 BARBARA ELLWEIN 02:27:13 61 18.19K F 86 219 4 08:05 min/km
1401 JAYNE SNELLING 02:33:05 61 18.19K F 91 226 5 08:24 min/km
65 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1344 DANIEL HALLFORTH 01:46:29 65 18.19K M 58 84 1 05:51 min/km
1311 JIM RADCLIFFE 02:10:20 68 18.19K M 117 191 2 07:09 min/km
1387 STEPHEN BONDURANT 02:12:03 73 18.19K M 121 198 3 07:15 min/km
1403 TOM SUTTON 02:21:33 67 18.19K M 131 214 4 07:46 min/km
1398 JULIE MORGAN 02:33:14 70 18.19K F 93 228 1 08:25 min/km
1324 DONNA TOWNSEND 02:45:05 65 18.19K F 100 240 2 09:04 min/km
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1421
Last Updated:
10/7/2018 5:25:09 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

18.19K - 244


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
141 06:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
103 06:41

5K RUN - 1168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
494 12:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
674 14:51
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction