Race Results for…
Bearcats Dash & Bash

October 06, 2019 Results presented by UC Athletics and the Ohio Innocence Project at UC Law and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
1630
Last Updated:
10/6/2019 11:29:45 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

18.19K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5084 ALAN EDWARDS 01:07:17 03:41 min/km CINCINNATI 33
2 5064 RUSSELL BEST 01:16:33 04:12 min/km CINCINNATI 35
3 5111 SERGIO MUNDA 01:20:01 04:23 min/km CINCINNATI 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5015 COURTNEY BUSEMEYER 01:22:18 04:31 min/km MILFORD 39
2 5057 ERIN FLAIG 01:27:43 04:49 min/km CINCINNATI 22
3 5258 JENNIFER BADIA-RANKER 01:28:14 04:51 min/km FINDLAY 41

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3939 LUKE OGDEN 00:16:41 05:22 min/mile CINCINNATI 28
2 4134 MATTHEW BOYLE 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile CINCINNATI 39
3 4157 CHARLES NOVAK 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile CUYAHOGA FALLS 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4043 KELLY FISHER 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile OREGONIA 32
2 4353 DIANA FILTZ 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile CINCINNATI 30
3 4155 HEATHER CONNICK 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile FAIRBORN 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
234 entrants …
18.19K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5084 ALAN EDWARDS 01:07:17 33 18.19K M CINCINNATI 1 1 O/A 03:41 min/km
5064 RUSSELL BEST 01:16:33 35 18.19K M CINCINNATI 2 2 O/A 04:12 min/km
5111 SERGIO MUNDA 01:20:01 46 18.19K M CINCINNATI 3 3 O/A 04:23 min/km
5040 PHILIP CARSON 01:21:09 33 18.19K M CINCINNATI 4 4 1 04:27 min/km
5009 SPENCER RANFT 01:21:11 22 18.19K M TIPP CITY 5 5 1 04:27 min/km
5073 SY MILLER 01:21:45 38 18.19K M CINCINNATI 6 6 1 04:29 min/km
5015 COURTNEY BUSEMEYER 01:22:18 39 18.19K F MILFORD 1 7 O/A 04:31 min/km
5264 MATTHEW NORRIS 01:23:18 32 18.19K M CINCINNATI 7 8 2 04:34 min/km
5136 ABHAY BADOLA 01:24:11 30 18.19K M CINCINNATI 8 9 3 04:37 min/km
5260 WILLIAM LEADBITTER 01:24:47 46 18.19K M CINCINNATI 9 10 1 04:39 min/km
5044 BRADLEY SABO 01:25:08 40 18.19K M CINCINNATI 10 11 1 04:40 min/km
5125 NICHOLAS WUESTEFELD 01:25:19 22 18.19K M CINCINNATI 11 12 2 04:41 min/km
5276 BRIAN DRELLISHAK 01:25:47 24 18.19K M CINCINNATI 12 13 3 04:42 min/km
5092 CHARLIE THORNTON 01:26:14 27 18.19K M CINCINNATI 13 14 1 04:44 min/km
5221 BRANDON BOWMAN 01:26:31 21 18.19K M CINCINNATI 14 15 4 04:45 min/km
5024 WEN ZHONG 01:27:39 23 18.19K M MASON 15 16 5 04:49 min/km
5057 ERIN FLAIG 01:27:43 22 18.19K F CINCINNATI 2 17 O/A 04:49 min/km
5218 DAVID VARNEY 01:28:00 42 18.19K M BATAVIA 16 18 2 04:50 min/km
5247 CORRY GOODPASTER 01:28:12 26 18.19K M WEST CHESTER 17 19 2 04:50 min/km
5258 JENNIFER BADIA-RANKER 01:28:14 41 18.19K F FINDLAY 3 20 O/A 04:51 min/km
5107 SHAW BARNES 01:28:20 43 18.19K M WILDER 18 21 3 04:51 min/km
5080 BOB FEHRENBACH 01:28:58 51 18.19K M CINCINNATI 19 22 1 04:53 min/km
5135 DAVID SZEREMET 01:28:59 51 18.19K M FORT THOMAS 20 23 2 04:53 min/km
5076 JOHN REID 01:29:21 20 18.19K M BAY VILLAGE 21 24 6 04:54 min/km
5114 MATTHEW DE GANNES 01:29:29 31 18.19K M CINCINNATI 22 25 4 04:55 min/km
5123 KATHERINE SCHUETT 01:29:44 31 18.19K F CINCINNATI 4 26 1 04:55 min/km
5277 AUSTIN JAROSZ 01:29:45 23 18.19K M WESTLAKE 23 27 7 04:56 min/km
5122 MICHAEL BLACKWELL 01:29:46 53 18.19K M LOUISVILLE 24 28 3 04:56 min/km
5286 MICHAEL GRACE 01:29:52 28 18.19K M LOUISVILLE 25 29 3 04:56 min/km
5117 ROBERT REAGAN 01:29:56 46 18.19K M CINCINNATI 26 30 2 04:56 min/km
5110 COLIN MCNALLY 01:30:43 22 18.19K M CINCINNATI 27 31 8 04:59 min/km
5004 ETHAN FREY 01:30:55 25 18.19K M NEWPORT 28 32 4 04:59 min/km
5208 ERIC YEISER 01:31:02 48 18.19K M UNION 29 33 3 05:00 min/km
5132 RANDALL DIEM 01:31:05 33 18.19K M CINCINNATI 30 34 5 05:00 min/km
5236 JOE RANZ 01:31:15 41 18.19K M CINCINNATI 31 35 4 05:00 min/km
5124 BRIAN WRIGHT 01:31:33 39 18.19K M FLORENCE 32 36 2 05:01 min/km
5058 NICOLE HAFFEY 01:31:34 21 18.19K F CINCINNATI 5 37 1 05:02 min/km
5283 BEN CHANDLER 01:32:07 36 18.19K M COVINGTON 33 38 3 05:03 min/km
5288 PATRICK CLARK 01:33:12 48 18.19K M CINCINNATI 34 39 4 05:07 min/km
5003 BRIAN FREY 01:33:31 58 18.19K M NEWPORT 35 40 1 05:08 min/km
5248 ADAM CRONSTEIN 01:33:49 38 18.19K M CINCINNATI 36 41 4 05:09 min/km
5027 JUSTIN MONTGOMERY 01:34:07 31 18.19K M CINCINNATI 37 42 6 05:10 min/km
5280 NATE KOHRS 01:34:15 36 18.19K M FORT THOMAS 38 43 5 05:10 min/km
5079 SCOTT BERENS 01:34:19 47 18.19K M CINCINNATI 39 44 5 05:11 min/km
5006 RICHARD DELLER 01:34:21 59 18.19K M CINCINNATI 40 45 2 05:11 min/km
5091 MICHAEL BAUCHER 01:34:30 57 18.19K M DAYTON 41 46 3 05:11 min/km
5043 STEPHEN ELLIS 01:34:53 35 18.19K M CINCINNATI 42 47 6 05:12 min/km
5216 MITCHELL BRIGGS 01:35:00 19 18.19K M NEW ALBANY 43 48 1 05:13 min/km
5211 KELSEY OSBORNE 01:36:03 25 18.19K F ERLANGER 6 49 1 05:16 min/km
5085 STEVEN PALMER 01:36:09 58 18.19K M MASON 44 50 4 05:17 min/km
234 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5084 ALAN EDWARDS 01:07:17 33 18.19K M CINCINNATI 1 1 O/A 03:41 min/km
5064 RUSSELL BEST 01:16:33 35 18.19K M CINCINNATI 2 2 O/A 04:12 min/km
5111 SERGIO MUNDA 01:20:01 46 18.19K M CINCINNATI 3 3 O/A 04:23 min/km
5015 COURTNEY BUSEMEYER 01:22:18 39 18.19K F MILFORD 1 7 O/A 04:31 min/km
5057 ERIN FLAIG 01:27:43 22 18.19K F CINCINNATI 2 17 O/A 04:49 min/km
5258 JENNIFER BADIA-RANKER 01:28:14 41 18.19K F FINDLAY 3 20 O/A 04:51 min/km
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5216 MITCHELL BRIGGS 01:35:00 19 18.19K M NEW ALBANY 43 48 1 05:13 min/km
5075 DAYTON TESSIER 01:40:37 19 18.19K M ENGLEWOOD 61 72 2 05:31 min/km
5067 JACK HOYT 02:16:30 19 18.19K M LEBANON 127 193 3 07:30 min/km
5053 GRACE SCHOETTMER 02:03:13 19 18.19K F LA GRANGE 50 162 1 06:46 min/km
5101 OLIVIA EDWARDS 02:28:20 19 18.19K F LEBANON 78 213 2 08:09 min/km
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5009 SPENCER RANFT 01:21:11 22 18.19K M TIPP CITY 5 5 1 04:27 min/km
5125 NICHOLAS WUESTEFELD 01:25:19 22 18.19K M CINCINNATI 11 12 2 04:41 min/km
5276 BRIAN DRELLISHAK 01:25:47 24 18.19K M CINCINNATI 12 13 3 04:42 min/km
5058 NICOLE HAFFEY 01:31:34 21 18.19K F CINCINNATI 5 37 1 05:02 min/km
5103 HALEY HAYEK 01:36:27 21 18.19K F MASON 7 52 2 05:18 min/km
5026 MIKAYLA HOUNCHELL 01:54:35 21 18.19K F HAMILTON 37 137 3 06:17 min/km
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5092 CHARLIE THORNTON 01:26:14 27 18.19K M CINCINNATI 13 14 1 04:44 min/km
5247 CORRY GOODPASTER 01:28:12 26 18.19K M WEST CHESTER 17 19 2 04:50 min/km
5286 MICHAEL GRACE 01:29:52 28 18.19K M LOUISVILLE 25 29 3 04:56 min/km
5211 KELSEY OSBORNE 01:36:03 25 18.19K F ERLANGER 6 49 1 05:16 min/km
5010 STACY HOLDEMAN 01:40:07 28 18.19K F MASON 10 67 2 05:30 min/km
5203 SARAH NELSON 01:43:10 29 18.19K F FORT THOMAS 13 83 3 05:40 min/km
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5040 PHILIP CARSON 01:21:09 33 18.19K M CINCINNATI 4 4 1 04:27 min/km
5264 MATTHEW NORRIS 01:23:18 32 18.19K M CINCINNATI 7 8 2 04:34 min/km
5136 ABHAY BADOLA 01:24:11 30 18.19K M CINCINNATI 8 9 3 04:37 min/km
5123 KATHERINE SCHUETT 01:29:44 31 18.19K F CINCINNATI 4 26 1 04:55 min/km
5299 CALLIE BOHACHEK 01:47:01 32 18.19K F DAYTON 18 97 2 05:52 min/km
5008 JENNIFER BAKER 01:48:54 30 18.19K F CINCINNATI 25 114 3 05:59 min/km
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5073 SY MILLER 01:21:45 38 18.19K M CINCINNATI 6 6 1 04:29 min/km
5124 BRIAN WRIGHT 01:31:33 39 18.19K M FLORENCE 32 36 2 05:01 min/km
5283 BEN CHANDLER 01:32:07 36 18.19K M COVINGTON 33 38 3 05:03 min/km
5207 JENNIE HARRIS 01:36:49 39 18.19K F WEST CHESTER 8 54 1 05:19 min/km
5087 EMILY REAM 01:40:17 39 18.19K F OXFORD 11 69 2 05:30 min/km
5081 ALAINA BIDLACK 01:40:47 38 18.19K F LEBANON 12 76 3 05:32 min/km
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5044 BRADLEY SABO 01:25:08 40 18.19K M CINCINNATI 10 11 1 04:40 min/km
5218 DAVID VARNEY 01:28:00 42 18.19K M BATAVIA 16 18 2 04:50 min/km
5107 SHAW BARNES 01:28:20 43 18.19K M WILDER 18 21 3 04:51 min/km
5228 KELLY KIRK 01:47:39 41 18.19K F MASON 22 104 1 05:55 min/km
5296 BRITTANY WILSON 01:49:19 41 18.19K F RIPLEY 26 116 2 06:00 min/km
5018 JAMIE MACK 02:23:02 40 18.19K F CINCINNATI 70 203 3 07:51 min/km
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5260 WILLIAM LEADBITTER 01:24:47 46 18.19K M CINCINNATI 9 10 1 04:39 min/km
5117 ROBERT REAGAN 01:29:56 46 18.19K M CINCINNATI 26 30 2 04:56 min/km
5208 ERIC YEISER 01:31:02 48 18.19K M UNION 29 33 3 05:00 min/km
5061 JOAN WILLS 01:44:28 48 18.19K F COLUMBUS 14 86 1 05:44 min/km
5215 KIM ROGERS 01:47:27 45 18.19K F FLORENCE 21 102 2 05:54 min/km
5013 JENNIFER HATER 01:50:30 47 18.19K F NEWPORT 29 122 3 06:04 min/km
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5080 BOB FEHRENBACH 01:28:58 51 18.19K M CINCINNATI 19 22 1 04:53 min/km
5135 DAVID SZEREMET 01:28:59 51 18.19K M FORT THOMAS 20 23 2 04:53 min/km
5122 MICHAEL BLACKWELL 01:29:46 53 18.19K M LOUISVILLE 24 28 3 04:56 min/km
5086 REBECCA SMITH 01:38:38 51 18.19K F OXFORD 9 60 1 05:25 min/km
5077 CHRISTINE SANTONI 01:47:14 51 18.19K F BAY VILLAGE 19 99 2 05:53 min/km
5142 SARA PALAZZO 01:47:26 54 18.19K F 20 101 3 05:54 min/km
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5003 BRIAN FREY 01:33:31 58 18.19K M NEWPORT 35 40 1 05:08 min/km
5006 RICHARD DELLER 01:34:21 59 18.19K M CINCINNATI 40 45 2 05:11 min/km
5091 MICHAEL BAUCHER 01:34:30 57 18.19K M DAYTON 41 46 3 05:11 min/km
5273 LISA PERRONE 01:44:30 56 18.19K F BRIDGEVILLE 15 88 1 05:44 min/km
5224 JUDY PENNINGTON 01:52:56 57 18.19K F CINCINNATI 32 130 2 06:12 min/km
5226 DEANNA CONWAY 02:07:00 56 18.19K F 54 169 3 06:58 min/km
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5119 STEVEN PARENT 01:40:24 62 18.19K M WEST CHESTER 60 71 1 05:31 min/km
5012 DAVID VALDEZ 01:58:40 61 18.19K M ALEXANDRIA 105 147 2 06:31 min/km
5096 BOB ENGEL 02:02:48 64 18.19K M CINCINNATI 111 159 3 06:45 min/km
5020 MARGIE HARTZEL 01:55:30 62 18.19K F CINCINNATI 39 140 1 06:20 min/km
5112 JULIE GALLANT 01:58:33 62 18.19K F HARRISON 42 146 2 06:31 min/km
5201 THERESA MARCUM 02:02:50 63 18.19K F MILFORD 49 160 3 06:45 min/km
65 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5141 ROBERT STEPHENS 01:50:03 66 18.19K M 91 118 1 06:03 min/km
5234 PAT DERICKSON 01:53:48 65 18.19K F FLORENCE 35 134 1 06:15 min/km
5035 DONNA TOWNSEND 02:38:25 66 18.19K F DAYTON 83 224 2 08:42 min/km
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1630
Last Updated:
10/6/2019 11:29:45 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

18.19K - 234


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
143 05:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 06:52

5K RUN - 1393


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
596 12:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
797 14:40
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction