Race Results for…
Teddy Bear Run 5K

September 20, 2014 Results presented by UnitedHealthcare Children's Foundation and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
206
Last Updated:
9/20/2014 9:19:49 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 325 Andrew Duncan 00:16:37 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 126 Laura Chappell 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile Las Vegas 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
203 entrants …
5K Results
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 325 Andrew Duncan 00:16:37 00:16:37 M 0 47 O/A 05:21 min/mile
2 136 Ryan Daniels 00:16:44 00:16:43 M 1 33 1 05:23 min/mile
4 126 Laura Chappell 00:18:25 00:18:25 F 0 36 O/A 05:56 min/mile
5 263 Erica Schramm 00:18:50 00:18:50 F 1 36 1 06:04 min/mile
6 212 Ulises Martinez 00:19:58 00:19:58 M 2 35 2 06:26 min/mile
7 309 Amanda Henriques 00:19:59 00:19:59 F 2 28 1 06:26 min/mile
8 283 Terry Stockdale 00:20:29 00:20:27 M 3 61 1 06:35 min/mile
9 308 Madelyn Doerr 00:20:37 00:20:29 F 3 13 1 06:36 min/mile
11 316 Steve Minigal 00:21:19 00:21:18 M 4 62 2 06:52 min/mile
12 203 Brian Lindaman 00:21:36 00:21:35 M 5 55 1 06:57 min/mile
13 343 Rafael Antonio 00:22:29 00:22:26 M 6 59 2 07:14 min/mile
14 262 Robert Schaich 00:22:38 00:22:35 M 7 59 3 07:17 min/mile
15 264 Mike Schramm 00:23:14 00:22:57 M 8 46 1 07:24 min/mile
16 340 Chris Little 00:23:27 00:23:03 M 9 28 1 07:26 min/mile
17 120 Joseph Bernal 00:23:37 00:23:06 M 10 30 3 07:27 min/mile
18 331 Veronica Fine 00:23:42 00:23:19 F 4 28 2 07:31 min/mile
19 133 Claudia Corral 00:23:46 00:23:23 F 5 32 2 07:32 min/mile
20 139 Eduardo Diaz 00:23:31 00:23:24 M 11 52 4 07:32 min/mile
21 295 Andrew Topper 00:23:56 00:23:53 M 12 46 2 07:42 min/mile
22 171 Yvonne Hootselle 00:24:07 00:24:05 F 6 35 3 07:46 min/mile
23 327 Morgan Hagadorn 00:24:13 00:24:05 F 7 11 1 07:46 min/mile
24 352 Natasha Riou 00:24:42 00:24:12 F 8 36 4 07:48 min/mile
25 313 Chris Race 00:24:31 00:24:19 M 13 29 2 07:50 min/mile
26 125 Kevin Camaclang 00:25:05 00:24:20 M 14 26 3 07:50 min/mile
27 339 Nicholas Martin 00:24:49 00:24:26 M 15 28 4 07:52 min/mile
28 250 Preston Rawlings 00:24:37 00:24:28 M 16 25 5 07:53 min/mile
29 273 Jonathan Smith 00:24:39 00:24:30 M 17 29 6 07:54 min/mile
30 232 Andrea Ollis 00:24:40 00:24:33 F 9 31 5 07:55 min/mile
31 304 Gina Witt 00:24:56 00:24:45 F 10 40 1 07:59 min/mile
32 149 Brandon Flom 00:25:32 00:25:32 M 18 11 1 08:14 min/mile
33 112 Lou Avena 00:25:46 00:25:35 M 19 63 3 08:15 min/mile
34 100 Elizabeth Aguilar 00:25:48 00:25:37 F 11 24 3 08:15 min/mile
35 135 Duc Dang 00:26:03 00:25:38 M 20 31 4 08:16 min/mile
36 137 Mauna Davin 00:26:02 00:26:00 F 12 34 6 08:23 min/mile
37 306 Ken Zubka 00:26:15 00:26:08 M 21 51 5 08:25 min/mile
38 337 Robert Williams 00:26:26 00:26:21 M 22 52 6 08:30 min/mile
39 277 Doug Southall 00:26:56 00:26:26 M 23 48 3 08:31 min/mile
40 349 Jordan Carvelli 00:26:45 00:26:32 M 24 36 5 08:33 min/mile
41 214 Steve Mascella III 00:26:34 00:26:34 M 25 13 1 08:34 min/mile
42 141 Marco Diaz 00:26:44 00:26:36 M 26 48 4 08:34 min/mile
43 209 Emily Mangino 00:26:55 00:26:44 F 13 33 7 08:37 min/mile
44 177 Marie Ireland 00:26:59 00:26:46 F 14 24 4 08:38 min/mile
45 152 Erin Frame 00:27:16 00:26:55 F 15 30 8 08:40 min/mile
46 101 Eric Albers 00:27:36 00:26:56 F 16 33 9 08:41 min/mile
47 215 Dana Mays 00:27:26 00:27:11 F 17 34 10 08:46 min/mile
48 350 Ulices Martinez 00:27:12 00:27:12 M 27 8 2 08:46 min/mile
49 189 Gabriel Kaufman 00:27:40 00:27:39 M 28 14 2 08:55 min/mile
50 207 Huy Ly 00:27:39 00:27:39 M 29 40 5 08:55 min/mile
51 320 Celia Caballero 00:28:27 00:27:44 F 18 25 5 08:56 min/mile
52 109 Robert Arends 00:28:03 00:27:47 M 30 27 7 08:57 min/mile
203 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
98 entrants …
Masters Results
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 325 Andrew Duncan 00:16:37 00:16:37 M 0 47 O/A 05:21 min/mile
8 283 Terry Stockdale 00:20:29 00:20:27 M 3 61 1 06:35 min/mile
11 316 Steve Minigal 00:21:19 00:21:18 M 4 62 2 06:52 min/mile
12 203 Brian Lindaman 00:21:36 00:21:35 M 5 55 1 06:57 min/mile
13 343 Rafael Antonio 00:22:29 00:22:26 M 6 59 2 07:14 min/mile
14 262 Robert Schaich 00:22:38 00:22:35 M 7 59 3 07:17 min/mile
15 264 Mike Schramm 00:23:14 00:22:57 M 8 46 1 07:24 min/mile
20 139 Eduardo Diaz 00:23:31 00:23:24 M 11 52 4 07:32 min/mile
21 295 Andrew Topper 00:23:56 00:23:53 M 12 46 2 07:42 min/mile
31 304 Gina Witt 00:24:56 00:24:45 F 10 40 1 07:59 min/mile
33 112 Lou Avena 00:25:46 00:25:35 M 19 63 3 08:15 min/mile
37 306 Ken Zubka 00:26:15 00:26:08 M 21 51 5 08:25 min/mile
38 337 Robert Williams 00:26:26 00:26:21 M 22 52 6 08:30 min/mile
39 277 Doug Southall 00:26:56 00:26:26 M 23 48 3 08:31 min/mile
42 141 Marco Diaz 00:26:44 00:26:36 M 26 48 4 08:34 min/mile
50 207 Huy Ly 00:27:39 00:27:39 M 29 40 5 08:55 min/mile
53 240 Ronald Pfeffer 00:28:02 00:27:57 M 31 69 4 09:00 min/mile
54 321 Lynda Poole 00:28:32 00:28:14 F 19 47 2 09:06 min/mile
55 186 Stephen Jones 00:28:51 00:28:19 M 32 48 6 09:08 min/mile
58 239 Donna Pfeffer 00:28:56 00:28:43 F 22 69 1 09:15 min/mile
61 161 Scott Guido 00:29:28 00:29:04 M 33 41 7 09:22 min/mile
62 293 Nicholas Tibaldi 00:29:24 00:29:11 M 34 48 8 09:24 min/mile
63 292 Laurine Tibaldi 00:29:23 00:29:14 F 25 43 3 09:25 min/mile
66 237 Yvonne Pena 00:29:35 00:29:26 F 28 42 4 09:29 min/mile
70 336 Teresa Williams 00:30:26 00:29:53 F 31 49 5 09:38 min/mile
73 190 Peter Kaufman 00:30:45 00:30:34 M 36 43 9 09:51 min/mile
74 274 Ron Smith 00:30:46 00:30:42 M 37 54 7 09:54 min/mile
76 347 Kelly Boyers 00:31:23 00:31:03 F 35 52 1 10:00 min/mile
78 255 Lois Robson 00:31:38 00:31:27 F 37 46 6 10:08 min/mile
80 221 Coleen McMahon 00:32:11 00:31:56 F 39 53 2 10:18 min/mile
81 351 Karen Hom 00:32:03 00:31:57 F 40 45 7 10:18 min/mile
86 158 Catherine Gatchalian 00:33:11 00:33:00 F 45 41 8 10:38 min/mile
88 166 Barbara Heaton 00:33:32 00:33:18 F 47 60 2 10:44 min/mile
90 228 Dan Mykovich 00:34:15 00:33:35 M 38 50 8 10:50 min/mile
91 324 Kyle Low 00:34:15 00:33:37 M 39 44 10 10:50 min/mile
96 138 Eduardo Diaz 00:34:13 00:34:04 M 43 79 1 10:59 min/mile
98 261 Bonnie Sayre 00:34:31 00:34:19 F 51 73 1 11:04 min/mile
99 259 Daniel Sands 00:34:41 00:34:22 M 44 51 9 11:05 min/mile
100 235 Kelly Pavalko 00:34:45 00:34:36 F 52 54 3 11:09 min/mile
103 121 LeAnn Botts 00:36:04 00:35:25 F 55 48 9 11:25 min/mile
104 251 Karen Rice 00:36:26 00:36:00 F 56 43 10 11:36 min/mile
105 272 Malcolm Singer 00:36:18 00:36:03 M 45 74 2 11:37 min/mile
109 174 Gayle Hyams 00:37:04 00:37:00 F 59 63 3 11:56 min/mile
111 178 Mark Ireland 00:37:36 00:37:20 M 46 54 10 12:02 min/mile
113 260 Valerie Sands 00:38:32 00:38:14 F 62 52 4 12:20 min/mile
115 119 Rachel Bender 00:38:46 00:38:34 F 64 44 11 12:26 min/mile
119 241 Jeff Pippin 00:39:27 00:39:04 F 66 44 12 12:36 min/mile
120 122 Lisa Buck 00:40:04 00:39:29 F 67 42 13 12:44 min/mile
122 197 DeAnne Lam 00:40:05 00:39:30 F 68 48 14 12:44 min/mile
123 279 Jeanette Sperduti 00:40:09 00:39:39 F 69 50 5 12:47 min/mile
98 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 136 Ryan Daniels 00:16:44 00:16:43 M 1 33 1 05:23 min/mile
5 263 Erica Schramm 00:18:50 00:18:50 F 1 36 1 06:04 min/mile
Masters
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 - 12
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
32 149 Brandon Flom 00:25:32 00:25:32 M 18 11 1 08:14 min/mile
48 350 Ulices Martinez 00:27:12 00:27:12 M 27 8 2 08:46 min/mile
69 118 Gavin Beaman 00:29:53 00:29:53 M 35 11 3 09:38 min/mile
23 327 Morgan Hagadorn 00:24:13 00:24:05 F 7 11 1 07:46 min/mile
65 353 Madison Sherman 00:29:51 00:29:23 F 27 8 2 09:28 min/mile
110 322 Nylieen Sanchez 00:37:33 00:37:14 F 60 7 3 12:00 min/mile
129 257 Grace Rucinski 00:41:56 00:41:48 F 74 8 4 13:29 min/mile
203 319 Olivia Lake 01:07:35 01:05:18 F 132 8 5 21:03 min/mile
13 - 17
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
41 214 Steve Mascella III 00:26:34 00:26:34 M 25 13 1 08:34 min/mile
49 189 Gabriel Kaufman 00:27:40 00:27:39 M 28 14 2 08:55 min/mile
95 184 Kyle Jones 00:34:14 00:34:01 M 42 14 3 10:58 min/mile
118 225 Alec Mirabal 00:39:00 00:38:46 M 48 13 4 12:30 min/mile
175 269 Rushil Shah 00:50:10 00:50:05 M 62 14 5 16:09 min/mile
9 308 Madelyn Doerr 00:20:37 00:20:29 F 3 13 1 06:36 min/mile
190 323 Olivia Keffer 00:59:15 00:56:57 F 122 13 2 18:22 min/mile
18 - 29
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
16 340 Chris Little 00:23:27 00:23:03 M 9 28 1 07:26 min/mile
25 313 Chris Race 00:24:31 00:24:19 M 13 29 2 07:50 min/mile
26 125 Kevin Camaclang 00:25:05 00:24:20 M 14 26 3 07:50 min/mile
27 339 Nicholas Martin 00:24:49 00:24:26 M 15 28 4 07:52 min/mile
28 250 Preston Rawlings 00:24:37 00:24:28 M 16 25 5 07:53 min/mile
7 309 Amanda Henriques 00:19:59 00:19:59 F 2 28 1 06:26 min/mile
18 331 Veronica Fine 00:23:42 00:23:19 F 4 28 2 07:31 min/mile
34 100 Elizabeth Aguilar 00:25:48 00:25:37 F 11 24 3 08:15 min/mile
44 177 Marie Ireland 00:26:59 00:26:46 F 14 24 4 08:38 min/mile
51 320 Celia Caballero 00:28:27 00:27:44 F 18 25 5 08:56 min/mile
30 - 39
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 136 Ryan Daniels 00:16:44 00:16:43 M 1 33 1 05:23 min/mile
6 212 Ulises Martinez 00:19:58 00:19:58 M 2 35 2 06:26 min/mile
17 120 Joseph Bernal 00:23:37 00:23:06 M 10 30 3 07:27 min/mile
35 135 Duc Dang 00:26:03 00:25:38 M 20 31 4 08:16 min/mile
40 349 Jordan Carvelli 00:26:45 00:26:32 M 24 36 5 08:33 min/mile
5 263 Erica Schramm 00:18:50 00:18:50 F 1 36 1 06:04 min/mile
19 133 Claudia Corral 00:23:46 00:23:23 F 5 32 2 07:32 min/mile
22 171 Yvonne Hootselle 00:24:07 00:24:05 F 6 35 3 07:46 min/mile
24 352 Natasha Riou 00:24:42 00:24:12 F 8 36 4 07:48 min/mile
30 232 Andrea Ollis 00:24:40 00:24:33 F 9 31 5 07:55 min/mile
40 - 49
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
15 264 Mike Schramm 00:23:14 00:22:57 M 8 46 1 07:24 min/mile
21 295 Andrew Topper 00:23:56 00:23:53 M 12 46 2 07:42 min/mile
39 277 Doug Southall 00:26:56 00:26:26 M 23 48 3 08:31 min/mile
42 141 Marco Diaz 00:26:44 00:26:36 M 26 48 4 08:34 min/mile
50 207 Huy Ly 00:27:39 00:27:39 M 29 40 5 08:55 min/mile
31 304 Gina Witt 00:24:56 00:24:45 F 10 40 1 07:59 min/mile
54 321 Lynda Poole 00:28:32 00:28:14 F 19 47 2 09:06 min/mile
63 292 Laurine Tibaldi 00:29:23 00:29:14 F 25 43 3 09:25 min/mile
66 237 Yvonne Pena 00:29:35 00:29:26 F 28 42 4 09:29 min/mile
70 336 Teresa Williams 00:30:26 00:29:53 F 31 49 5 09:38 min/mile
50 - 59
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
12 203 Brian Lindaman 00:21:36 00:21:35 M 5 55 1 06:57 min/mile
13 343 Rafael Antonio 00:22:29 00:22:26 M 6 59 2 07:14 min/mile
14 262 Robert Schaich 00:22:38 00:22:35 M 7 59 3 07:17 min/mile
20 139 Eduardo Diaz 00:23:31 00:23:24 M 11 52 4 07:32 min/mile
37 306 Ken Zubka 00:26:15 00:26:08 M 21 51 5 08:25 min/mile
76 347 Kelly Boyers 00:31:23 00:31:03 F 35 52 1 10:00 min/mile
80 221 Coleen McMahon 00:32:11 00:31:56 F 39 53 2 10:18 min/mile
100 235 Kelly Pavalko 00:34:45 00:34:36 F 52 54 3 11:09 min/mile
113 260 Valerie Sands 00:38:32 00:38:14 F 62 52 4 12:20 min/mile
123 279 Jeanette Sperduti 00:40:09 00:39:39 F 69 50 5 12:47 min/mile
60 - 69
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
8 283 Terry Stockdale 00:20:29 00:20:27 M 3 61 1 06:35 min/mile
11 316 Steve Minigal 00:21:19 00:21:18 M 4 62 2 06:52 min/mile
33 112 Lou Avena 00:25:46 00:25:35 M 19 63 3 08:15 min/mile
53 240 Ronald Pfeffer 00:28:02 00:27:57 M 31 69 4 09:00 min/mile
152 176 Steven Hyams 00:44:30 00:44:24 M 56 68 5 14:19 min/mile
58 239 Donna Pfeffer 00:28:56 00:28:43 F 22 69 1 09:15 min/mile
88 166 Barbara Heaton 00:33:32 00:33:18 F 47 60 2 10:44 min/mile
109 174 Gayle Hyams 00:37:04 00:37:00 F 59 63 3 11:56 min/mile
178 256 Shannon Roy 00:52:19 00:51:53 F 110 61 4 16:44 min/mile
182 173 Caprice Hutchison 00:55:37 00:53:18 F 114 61 5 17:11 min/mile
70 - 98
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
96 138 Eduardo Diaz 00:34:13 00:34:04 M 43 79 1 10:59 min/mile
105 272 Malcolm Singer 00:36:18 00:36:03 M 45 74 2 11:37 min/mile
169 131 John Holland 00:49:12 00:48:53 M 61 79 3 15:46 min/mile
98 261 Bonnie Sayre 00:34:31 00:34:19 F 51 73 1 11:04 min/mile
174 271 Katherine Singer 00:49:50 00:49:39 F 108 73 2 16:00 min/mile
99 - 99
Overall Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
206
Last Updated:
9/20/2014 9:19:49 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 203


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 10:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 12:54

Masters 5K - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:41
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction