Race Results for…
Sasquatch Preservation Trail run 5K & 10K

September 08, 2018 Results presented by Farm and Natural Lands Trust of York County and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
264
Last Updated:
9/8/2018 4:31:41 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 294 GARRETT PATRICK 00:42:27 06:50 min/mile 25
2 293 Lukas Mees 00:42:33 06:51 min/mile 23
3 272 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:45:05 07:16 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 12 JEN BILLET 00:53:51 08:41 min/mile 35
2 180 TANYA NAVARRO 00:57:15 09:14 min/mile 48
3 39 BRADY CRONE 01:00:26 09:44 min/mile 44

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 247 AUSTIN STRICKLER 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 12
2 215 TATE RITCHEY 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 12
3 194 DAVID PAUL 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 AMANDA CARIO 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 31
2 77 HAYLEY GREEN 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 12
3 179 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 12

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
104 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
294 GARRETT PATRICK 00:42:27 25 10K M 1 1 O/A 06:50 min/mile
293 Lukas Mees 00:42:33 23 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:51 min/mile
272 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:45:05 36 10K M 3 3 O/A 07:16 min/mile
49 MATT DENNISH 00:45:31 33 10K M 4 4 1 07:20 min/mile
119 BUCK KINNEY 00:47:36 29 10K M 5 5 1 07:40 min/mile
136 CHUCK LOCKWOOD 00:49:56 26 10K M 6 6 2 08:03 min/mile
7 SAM BAUM 00:49:56 36 10K M 7 7 2 08:03 min/mile
295 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:49:59 34 10K M 8 8 3 08:03 min/mile
281 Theodore Ventre 00:50:57 44 10K M 9 9 1 08:13 min/mile
82 DAVE HAIGHT 00:51:17 52 10K M 10 10 1 08:16 min/mile
296 JASON HUBER 00:53:07 43 10K M 11 11 2 08:34 min/mile
1 TIMOTHY ABBEY 00:53:08 51 10K M 12 12 2 08:34 min/mile
12 JEN BILLET 00:53:51 35 10K F 1 13 O/A 08:41 min/mile
110 MIKE JEFFERS 00:53:53 54 10K M 13 14 3 08:41 min/mile
257 JORDAN TUCKER 00:54:31 31 10K M 14 15 4 08:47 min/mile
164 CHRISTIAN MILLER 00:55:37 35 10K M 15 16 5 08:58 min/mile
122 ZACHERIAH KINSLEY 00:55:42 28 10K M 16 17 3 08:59 min/mile
79 TIMOTHY GROTH 00:56:34 31 10K M 17 18 6 09:07 min/mile
202 ANDREW PRIEST 00:57:04 48 10K M 18 19 3 09:12 min/mile
180 TANYA NAVARRO 00:57:15 48 10K F 2 20 O/A 09:14 min/mile
29 BILL CELLINE 00:57:30 61 10K M 19 21 1 09:16 min/mile
87 JOSH HANNA 00:57:33 42 10K M 20 22 4 09:16 min/mile
236 ZACHARY SOWERS 00:57:49 14 10K M 21 23 1 09:19 min/mile
237 TRAVIS SOWERS 00:57:52 46 10K M 22 24 5 09:20 min/mile
61 ANDRE FRIMAN 00:58:18 35 10K M 23 25 7 09:24 min/mile
60 DANIEL FLOTO 00:58:25 37 10K M 24 26 8 09:25 min/mile
62 JONATHAN GABLE 00:59:31 40 10K M 25 27 9 09:35 min/mile
75 LUCAS GOLEC 00:59:35 42 10K M 26 28 6 09:36 min/mile
39 BRADY CRONE 01:00:26 44 10K F 3 29 O/A 09:44 min/mile
229 PAUL SEITZ 01:00:27 57 10K M 27 30 4 09:45 min/mile
50 MIKE DENNISH 01:00:35 35 10K M 28 31 10 09:46 min/mile
44 MEGAN DEAN 01:00:50 35 10K F 4 32 1 09:48 min/mile
105 DAVE HUSKA 01:00:54 54 10K M 29 33 5 09:49 min/mile
46 MATT DELL 01:00:58 42 10K M 30 34 7 09:50 min/mile
187 DEVIN O'CONNOR 01:01:24 35 10K M 31 35 11 09:54 min/mile
121 JAMIE KINSLEY 01:02:21 27 10K F 5 36 1 10:03 min/mile
263 RYAN WHITE 01:02:41 40 10K M 32 37 12 10:06 min/mile
54 STEVEN DUTTERER 01:03:00 42 10K M 33 38 8 10:09 min/mile
226 JENNA RUPP 01:03:00 29 10K F 6 39 2 10:09 min/mile
28 NICOLE CASSEL 01:03:33 41 10K F 7 40 1 10:15 min/mile
292 David Berchner 01:04:27 52 10K M 34 41 6 10:23 min/mile
186 JAMES NORTON 01:05:12 59 10K M 35 42 7 10:30 min/mile
256 MICHAEL THOMAS 01:05:29 54 10K M 36 43 8 10:33 min/mile
57 RICH ERDLEN 01:06:00 32 10K M 37 44 13 10:38 min/mile
291 Julie Kerchner 01:06:22 28 10K F 8 45 3 10:42 min/mile
176 LOUIS NANNA 01:06:28 47 10K M 38 46 9 10:43 min/mile
255 RICHARD SWINDLE 01:06:31 55 10K M 39 47 9 10:43 min/mile
120 JAMES KINSLEY 01:06:46 26 10K M 40 48 4 10:46 min/mile
199 DAVE PREDKO 01:06:51 37 10K M 41 49 14 10:46 min/mile
102 COURTLAND HOWARD 01:07:01 63 10K M 42 50 2 10:48 min/mile
104 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
294 GARRETT PATRICK 00:42:27 25 10K M 1 1 O/A 06:50 min/mile
293 Lukas Mees 00:42:33 23 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:51 min/mile
272 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:45:05 36 10K M 3 3 O/A 07:16 min/mile
12 JEN BILLET 00:53:51 35 10K F 1 13 O/A 08:41 min/mile
180 TANYA NAVARRO 00:57:15 48 10K F 2 20 O/A 09:14 min/mile
39 BRADY CRONE 01:00:26 44 10K F 3 29 O/A 09:44 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
236 ZACHARY SOWERS 00:57:49 14 10K M 21 23 1 09:19 min/mile
21 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
119 BUCK KINNEY 00:47:36 29 10K M 5 5 1 07:40 min/mile
136 CHUCK LOCKWOOD 00:49:56 26 10K M 6 6 2 08:03 min/mile
122 ZACHERIAH KINSLEY 00:55:42 28 10K M 16 17 3 08:59 min/mile
121 JAMIE KINSLEY 01:02:21 27 10K F 5 36 1 10:03 min/mile
226 JENNA RUPP 01:03:00 29 10K F 6 39 2 10:09 min/mile
291 Julie Kerchner 01:06:22 28 10K F 8 45 3 10:42 min/mile
31 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
49 MATT DENNISH 00:45:31 33 10K M 4 4 1 07:20 min/mile
7 SAM BAUM 00:49:56 36 10K M 7 7 2 08:03 min/mile
295 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:49:59 34 10K M 8 8 3 08:03 min/mile
44 MEGAN DEAN 01:00:50 35 10K F 4 32 1 09:48 min/mile
99 HEATHER HOFFMAN 01:10:26 38 10K F 12 60 2 11:21 min/mile
290 Sarah Brown 01:12:11 36 10K F 14 64 3 11:38 min/mile
41 - 50
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
281 Theodore Ventre 00:50:57 44 10K M 9 9 1 08:13 min/mile
296 JASON HUBER 00:53:07 43 10K M 11 11 2 08:34 min/mile
202 ANDREW PRIEST 00:57:04 48 10K M 18 19 3 09:12 min/mile
28 NICOLE CASSEL 01:03:33 41 10K F 7 40 1 10:15 min/mile
84 PATTY HALL 01:09:59 46 10K F 11 59 2 11:17 min/mile
244 AMY STERLING 01:10:29 41 10K F 13 62 3 11:22 min/mile
51 - 60
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
82 DAVE HAIGHT 00:51:17 52 10K M 10 10 1 08:16 min/mile
1 TIMOTHY ABBEY 00:53:08 51 10K M 12 12 2 08:34 min/mile
110 MIKE JEFFERS 00:53:53 54 10K M 13 14 3 08:41 min/mile
158 BECKY MICHAELIAN 01:08:56 55 10K F 10 56 1 11:07 min/mile
227 PATRICIA SAIKIA 01:19:08 58 10K F 16 68 2 12:45 min/mile
96 CONNIE HIGGINS 01:28:36 54 10K F 26 82 3 14:17 min/mile
61 - 70
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
29 BILL CELLINE 00:57:30 61 10K M 19 21 1 09:16 min/mile
102 COURTLAND HOWARD 01:07:01 63 10K M 42 50 2 10:48 min/mile
261 DAVID WEITZEL 01:27:28 65 10K M 56 80 3 14:06 min/mile
151 DENISE MAUZ 01:19:12 63 10K F 17 69 1 12:46 min/mile
262 SUE WEITZEL-JOINES 01:21:53 62 10K F 21 75 2 13:12 min/mile
170 KAREN MITCHELL 01:29:31 67 10K F 28 84 3 14:26 min/mile
71 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
88 MARY LOU HARRIS 01:27:27 71 10K F 24 79 1 14:06 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
264
Last Updated:
9/8/2018 4:31:41 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 160


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 11:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 13:52

10K - 104


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 10:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 13:35
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction