Race Results for…
Sasquatch Preservation Trail run 5K & 10K

September 08, 2018 Results presented by Farm and Natural Lands Trust of York County and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
264
Last Updated:
9/8/2018 4:31:41 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 247 AUSTIN STRICKLER 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 12
2 215 TATE RITCHEY 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 12
3 194 DAVID PAUL 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 AMANDA CARIO 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 31
2 77 HAYLEY GREEN 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 12
3 179 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 12

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 294 GARRETT PATRICK 00:42:27 06:50 min/mile 25
2 293 Lukas Mees 00:42:33 06:51 min/mile 23
3 272 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:45:05 07:16 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 12 JEN BILLET 00:53:51 08:41 min/mile 35
2 180 TANYA NAVARRO 00:57:15 09:14 min/mile 48
3 39 BRADY CRONE 01:00:26 09:44 min/mile 44

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
160 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
247 AUSTIN STRICKLER 00:25:06 12 5K M 1 1 O/A 08:05 min/mile
215 TATE RITCHEY 00:25:09 12 5K M 2 2 O/A 08:06 min/mile
26 AMANDA CARIO 00:25:34 31 5K F 1 3 O/A 08:14 min/mile
77 HAYLEY GREEN 00:25:50 12 5K F 2 4 O/A 08:20 min/mile
194 DAVID PAUL 00:25:53 45 5K M 3 5 O/A 08:20 min/mile
80 MATT GULDEN 00:25:59 35 5K M 4 6 1 08:22 min/mile
179 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:26:23 12 5K F 3 7 O/A 08:30 min/mile
248 TIM STRICKLER 00:26:32 49 5K M 5 8 1 08:33 min/mile
284 Antwoine Dorm 00:26:43 13 5K M 6 9 1 08:37 min/mile
81 ERIC GUYER 00:26:46 47 5K M 7 10 2 08:38 min/mile
78 RENEE GREEN 00:27:00 30 5K F 4 11 1 08:42 min/mile
171 IAN MOORE 00:27:08 24 5K M 8 12 1 08:45 min/mile
91 BRIAN HEISEY 00:27:17 37 5K M 9 13 2 08:48 min/mile
181 RYAN NAYLOR 00:27:21 12 5K M 10 14 2 08:49 min/mile
19 ZACHARY BRILLHART 00:27:36 22 5K M 11 15 2 08:54 min/mile
20 CHAD BROWN 00:27:56 46 5K M 12 16 3 09:00 min/mile
183 SCOTT NAYLOR 00:28:59 44 5K M 13 17 4 09:20 min/mile
277 CONNOR ZIENKIEWICZ 00:29:19 15 5K M 14 18 3 09:27 min/mile
36 DANIEL CORBALLY 00:29:26 30 5K M 15 19 3 09:29 min/mile
25 RYAN BURKE 00:29:35 39 5K M 16 20 3 09:32 min/mile
33 HAILEY CLEVELAND 00:29:57 22 5K F 5 21 2 09:39 min/mile
2 MATTHEW ALI 00:29:57 23 5K M 17 22 4 09:39 min/mile
216 AVERY RITCHEY 00:30:06 13 5K M 18 23 4 09:42 min/mile
266 DOUG WILLIAMS 00:30:17 55 5K M 19 24 1 09:46 min/mile
56 NAZARETH EPPLEY 00:30:40 36 5K M 20 25 4 09:53 min/mile
240 AIDEN STEELMAN 00:30:49 16 5K M 21 26 5 09:56 min/mile
285 Bob Herman 00:30:55 64 5K M 22 27 1 09:58 min/mile
144 JOSH MACKISON 00:30:59 42 5K M 23 28 5 09:59 min/mile
178 LEAH NAVARRO 00:31:12 8 5K F 6 29 1 10:03 min/mile
267 JORDAN WILSON 00:31:22 32 5K M 24 30 5 10:07 min/mile
15 PAUL BLYMIRE 00:31:22 32 5K M 25 31 6 10:07 min/mile
258 WILL UREY 00:31:23 46 5K M 26 32 6 10:07 min/mile
92 ANNE HELSABECK 00:31:24 51 5K F 7 33 1 10:07 min/mile
232 JASON SIX 00:31:34 38 5K M 27 34 7 10:10 min/mile
9 LES BELL 00:31:38 71 5K M 28 35 1 10:12 min/mile
213 BECKETT RITCHEY 00:31:40 9 5K M 29 36 1 10:12 min/mile
203 KATHRYN RAPP 00:31:55 29 5K F 8 37 3 10:17 min/mile
219 TIM RITCHEY 00:32:11 42 5K M 30 38 7 10:22 min/mile
147 SARAH MARKEL 00:32:15 26 5K F 9 39 4 10:24 min/mile
89 BEN HARRY 00:32:24 36 5K M 31 40 8 10:27 min/mile
163 CHRISTY MILLER 00:32:27 34 5K F 10 41 1 10:28 min/mile
149 DAN MARTINO 00:32:37 56 5K M 32 42 2 10:31 min/mile
214 ETHAN RITCHEY 00:32:42 9 5K M 33 43 2 10:32 min/mile
218 STEVE RITCHEY 00:32:43 41 5K M 34 44 8 10:33 min/mile
168 MITCHELL MILLER 00:33:05 53 5K M 35 45 3 10:40 min/mile
35 JEN CONRAD 00:33:13 42 5K F 11 46 1 10:42 min/mile
269 KEVIN WINGARD 00:33:14 54 5K M 36 47 4 10:43 min/mile
209 CHRISTOPHER REED 00:33:16 49 5K M 37 48 9 10:43 min/mile
289 Darrin Yorker 00:33:22 41 5K M 38 49 10 10:45 min/mile
161 CAMERON MILLER 00:33:23 24 5K M 39 50 5 10:46 min/mile
160 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
247 AUSTIN STRICKLER 00:25:06 12 5K M 1 1 O/A 08:05 min/mile
215 TATE RITCHEY 00:25:09 12 5K M 2 2 O/A 08:06 min/mile
194 DAVID PAUL 00:25:53 45 5K M 3 5 O/A 08:20 min/mile
26 AMANDA CARIO 00:25:34 31 5K F 1 3 O/A 08:14 min/mile
77 HAYLEY GREEN 00:25:50 12 5K F 2 4 O/A 08:20 min/mile
179 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:26:23 12 5K F 3 7 O/A 08:30 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
213 BECKETT RITCHEY 00:31:40 9 5K M 29 36 1 10:12 min/mile
214 ETHAN RITCHEY 00:32:42 9 5K M 33 43 2 10:32 min/mile
189 NATHAN OGLE 00:41:47 9 5K M 70 110 3 13:28 min/mile
178 LEAH NAVARRO 00:31:12 8 5K F 6 29 1 10:03 min/mile
206 MAGDALENA RAYBURN 00:37:10 8 5K F 21 74 2 11:59 min/mile
71 SALEM GODFREY 00:45:00 9 5K F 56 130 3 14:30 min/mile
11 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
284 Antwoine Dorm 00:26:43 13 5K M 6 9 1 08:37 min/mile
181 RYAN NAYLOR 00:27:21 12 5K M 10 14 2 08:49 min/mile
277 CONNOR ZIENKIEWICZ 00:29:19 15 5K M 14 18 3 09:27 min/mile
106 ABBIE JACOBS 00:35:42 14 5K F 18 69 1 11:30 min/mile
72 SYDNEY GODFREY 00:42:17 11 5K F 43 114 2 13:38 min/mile
201 RACHAEL PRIEST 00:44:03 17 5K F 53 125 3 14:12 min/mile
21 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
171 IAN MOORE 00:27:08 24 5K M 8 12 1 08:45 min/mile
19 ZACHARY BRILLHART 00:27:36 22 5K M 11 15 2 08:54 min/mile
36 DANIEL CORBALLY 00:29:26 30 5K M 15 19 3 09:29 min/mile
78 RENEE GREEN 00:27:00 30 5K F 4 11 1 08:42 min/mile
33 HAILEY CLEVELAND 00:29:57 22 5K F 5 21 2 09:39 min/mile
203 KATHRYN RAPP 00:31:55 29 5K F 8 37 3 10:17 min/mile
31 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
80 MATT GULDEN 00:25:59 35 5K M 4 6 1 08:22 min/mile
91 BRIAN HEISEY 00:27:17 37 5K M 9 13 2 08:48 min/mile
25 RYAN BURKE 00:29:35 39 5K M 16 20 3 09:32 min/mile
163 CHRISTY MILLER 00:32:27 34 5K F 10 41 1 10:28 min/mile
128 KARA KOLLER 00:33:36 39 5K F 13 52 2 10:50 min/mile
221 ERIN ROBINSON 00:35:20 34 5K F 17 67 3 11:23 min/mile
41 - 50
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
248 TIM STRICKLER 00:26:32 49 5K M 5 8 1 08:33 min/mile
81 ERIC GUYER 00:26:46 47 5K M 7 10 2 08:38 min/mile
20 CHAD BROWN 00:27:56 46 5K M 12 16 3 09:00 min/mile
35 JEN CONRAD 00:33:13 42 5K F 11 46 1 10:42 min/mile
249 JODY STRICKLER 00:34:50 50 5K F 15 63 2 11:14 min/mile
5 TERESA ANTHONY 00:37:50 45 5K F 23 79 3 12:12 min/mile
51 - 60
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
266 DOUG WILLIAMS 00:30:17 55 5K M 19 24 1 09:46 min/mile
149 DAN MARTINO 00:32:37 56 5K M 32 42 2 10:31 min/mile
168 MITCHELL MILLER 00:33:05 53 5K M 35 45 3 10:40 min/mile
92 ANNE HELSABECK 00:31:24 51 5K F 7 33 1 10:07 min/mile
137 TERESA LOCKWOOD 00:37:58 54 5K F 24 80 2 12:14 min/mile
278 Neida Lau 00:38:43 56 5K F 27 86 3 12:29 min/mile
61 - 70
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
285 Bob Herman 00:30:55 64 5K M 22 27 1 09:58 min/mile
100 JOEL HORNOCK 00:37:27 62 5K M 55 77 2 12:04 min/mile
42 HAL DARR 00:38:44 70 5K M 60 87 3 12:29 min/mile
21 JANE BROWN 00:43:53 66 5K F 52 124 1 14:09 min/mile
231 JUNE SIMMONS 00:59:47 70 5K F 73 154 2 19:17 min/mile
116 BONNIE KETTERMAN 01:07:44 62 5K F 75 157 3 21:50 min/mile
71 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9 LES BELL 00:31:38 71 5K M 28 35 1 10:12 min/mile
286 Don Groom 00:39:44 71 5K M 61 89 2 12:49 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
264
Last Updated:
9/8/2018 4:31:41 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 160


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 11:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 13:52

10K - 104


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 10:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 13:35
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction