Race Results for…
US Road Running 3rd Annual New Year 5K, 10K - Harrisburg, PA

January 01, 2018 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
300
Last Updated:
1/1/2018 4:30:56 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 43 CHRIS SHOVER 00:18:53 00:18:53 CAMP HILL 45
2 766 JONATHAN FERRERAS 00:19:57 00:19:57 HARRISBURG 27
3 767 JEFF FEJFAR 00:20:06 00:20:06 OLIVE BRANCH 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 46 CARMICHAEL SHERWOOD 00:26:33 00:26:33 DUNCANNON 15
2 68 DEBORAH PLUMMER 00:27:11 00:27:11 ENOLA 59
3 814 PETEY BENDER 00:27:32 00:27:32 GETTYSBURG 54

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 654 DARYL ST CLAIR 00:39:10 00:39:10 41
2 211 LINDELL SERVIS 00:40:50 00:40:50 ETTERS 34
3 642 JIM SCHWALM 00:42:28 00:42:28 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 629 KIMBERLY DROZDA 00:47:19 00:47:19 35
2 203 KARA STAUFFER 00:50:11 00:50:11 BALTIMORE 26
3 640 BECCA BARTON 00:50:49 00:50:49 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
197 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
43 CHRIS SHOVER 00:18:53 00:18:53 45 5K M CAMP HILL PA
766 JONATHAN FERRERAS 00:19:57 00:19:57 27 5K M HARRISBURG PA
767 JEFF FEJFAR 00:20:06 00:20:06 41 5K M OLIVE BRANCH MS
852 JONATHAN ZUCK 00:20:58 00:20:58 48 5K M
108 JORDAN KULISCH 00:21:34 00:21:34 36 5K M LEMOYNE PA
835 Issac Kramer 00:21:41 00:21:41 24 5K M
23 ADALBERTO TORRES 00:21:47 00:21:47 41 5K M ALLENTOWN PA
22 RAUL TORRES 00:21:50 00:21:50 33 5K M WHITEHALL PA
843 JOHN GRUBE 00:22:46 00:22:46 49 5K M
121 GARRETT HOOVER 00:23:36 00:23:36 27 5K M DOVER PA
847 ABDUL EMADI 00:24:00 00:24:00 20 5K M
132 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:24:01 00:24:01 59 5K M RED LION PA
787 MATT COOK 00:24:04 00:24:04 33 5K M CAMP HILL PA
830 STEPHEN MYERS 00:24:09 00:24:09 44 5K M
107 JARROD KULP 00:24:12 00:24:12 50 5K M PALMYRA PA
821 JACOB MATTHEWS 00:24:53 00:24:53 29 5K M
39 ROBERT SISOCK 00:25:17 00:25:17 34 5K M ENOLA PA
826 NIICHOLAS MISTISHEN 00:25:22 00:25:22 55 5K M
756 SHAWN GEESAMAN 00:25:26 00:25:26 43 5K M ENOLA PA
47 KYLE SHANK 00:25:35 00:25:35 31 5K M HARRISBURG PA
839 JOHN FRANZESE 00:25:44 00:25:44 33 5K M
93 JOSHUA MADILIA 00:26:06 00:26:06 27 5K M CAMP HILL PA
193 MIKE WALKER 00:26:14 00:26:14 33 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
836 MICHAEL MARKEY 00:26:25 00:26:25 43 5K M
46 CARMICHAEL SHERWOOD 00:26:33 00:26:33 15 5K F DUNCANNON PA
114 TRAVIS KING 00:26:38 00:26:38 35 5K M MANHEIM PA
864 RANDY WHITAKER 00:26:41 00:26:41 57 5K M
83 RANDY MLADENOFF 00:26:49 00:26:49 64 5K M HERSHEY PA
834 JOSH WILSON 00:26:51 00:26:51 39 5K M
769 STEVEN EUTSLER 00:26:52 00:26:52 48 5K M HARRISBURG PA
68 DEBORAH PLUMMER 00:27:11 00:27:11 59 5K F ENOLA PA
814 PETEY BENDER 00:27:32 00:27:32 54 5K F GETTYSBURG PA
856 SARAH BATTISH 00:27:48 00:27:48 39 5K F
84 JESSICA MLADENOFF 00:27:59 00:27:59 43 5K F DILLSBURG PA
125 CHRIS HANLEY 00:28:14 00:28:14 48 5K M HARRISBURG PA
123 TYLER HOFFMAN 00:28:25 00:28:25 26 5K M LEBANON PA
859 AMANDA MYERS 00:29:08 00:29:08 16 5K F
755 CHARLIE GEROW 00:29:09 00:29:09 62 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
860 ERIC PITRE 00:29:10 00:29:10 93 5K M
770 KAITLIN ERIKSON 00:29:11 00:29:11 42 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN PA
871 LINDSEY VIC 00:29:14 00:29:14 35 5K F
55 DAN SABUTO 00:29:15 00:29:15 41 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
822 TRAVIS KAUFFMAN 00:29:23 00:29:23 29 5K M
21 BETH TROUT 00:29:31 00:29:31 44 5K F DOVER PA
129 APRIL GRAHAM 00:29:33 00:29:33 43 5K F CARLISLE PA
14 DAN WARD 00:29:42 00:29:42 44 5K M LANCASTER PA
50 JESSE SAYRE 00:29:49 00:29:49 33 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
33 JENNY SNYDER 00:29:50 00:29:50 39 5K F HARRISBURG PA
840 JENNIFER EINHERST 00:29:53 00:29:53 38 5K F
761 TIMOTHY FOREMAN 00:30:00 00:30:00 54 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
197 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
43 CHRIS SHOVER 00:18:53 00:18:53 45 5K M CAMP HILL PA
766 JONATHAN FERRERAS 00:19:57 00:19:57 27 5K M HARRISBURG PA
767 JEFF FEJFAR 00:20:06 00:20:06 41 5K M OLIVE BRANCH MS
46 CARMICHAEL SHERWOOD 00:26:33 00:26:33 15 5K F DUNCANNON PA
68 DEBORAH PLUMMER 00:27:11 00:27:11 59 5K F ENOLA PA
814 PETEY BENDER 00:27:32 00:27:32 54 5K F GETTYSBURG PA
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
34 CALVIN SNYDER 00:31:14 00:31:14 9 5K M HARRISBURG PA
798 RICHARD BRAY 00:41:24 00:41:24 9 5K M LEOLA PA
754 KAI GIBSON-WRIGHT 00:43:13 00:43:13 8 5K M YORK PA
87 JOHN MCDONALD III 00:47:30 00:47:30 6 5K M HARRISBUR PA
37 BEN SMITHERS 00:48:44 00:48:44 8 5K M HARRISBURG PA
829 DAKOTA DAVIS 00:37:43 00:37:43 3 5K F
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
803 WILLIAM BORDEN 00:30:19 00:30:19 14 5K M DALLASTOWN PA
804 TY BORDEN 00:30:37 00:30:37 12 5K M DALLASTOWN PA
865 TOBY WATERS 00:31:57 00:31:57 12 5K M
757 JENNA GEESAMAN 00:31:39 00:31:39 13 5K F ENOLA
31 EMMA STELLFOX 00:31:55 00:31:55 14 5K F ENOLA PA
862 ASIA DAKALAKIS 00:33:41 00:33:41 12 5K F
799 LAYLA BRAY 00:43:06 00:43:06 11 5K F LEOLA PA
791 KAILA CLARK 00:43:15 00:43:15 13 5K F HARRISBURG PA
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
794 DAVID CARTER 00:30:23 00:30:23 16 5K M HALIFAX PA
872 MASON BOUMAN 00:36:14 00:36:14 15 5K M
859 AMANDA MYERS 00:29:08 00:29:08 16 5K F
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
835 Issac Kramer 00:21:41 00:21:41 24 5K M
847 ABDUL EMADI 00:24:00 00:24:00 20 5K M
858 KAYLA SHUGLART 00:33:58 00:33:58 24 5K F
99 ALEXA LORANCE 00:34:06 00:34:06 23 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
121 GARRETT HOOVER 00:23:36 00:23:36 27 5K M DOVER PA
821 JACOB MATTHEWS 00:24:53 00:24:53 29 5K M
93 JOSHUA MADILIA 00:26:06 00:26:06 27 5K M CAMP HILL PA
123 TYLER HOFFMAN 00:28:25 00:28:25 26 5K M LEBANON PA
822 TRAVIS KAUFFMAN 00:29:23 00:29:23 29 5K M
91 BRIANA MARTIN 00:33:09 00:33:09 29 5K F MANCHESTER PA
120 BILLIE JO HORTING 00:36:11 00:36:11 28 5K F SHERMANS DALE PA
122 WANDA HOFFMAN 00:41:06 00:41:06 27 5K F LEBANON PA
63 KENDRA REEDER 00:42:53 00:42:53 29 5K F CARLISLE PA
783 JESSICA CUTLER 00:46:08 00:46:08 26 5K F MANCHESTER PA
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
22 RAUL TORRES 00:21:50 00:21:50 33 5K M WHITEHALL PA
787 MATT COOK 00:24:04 00:24:04 33 5K M CAMP HILL PA
39 ROBERT SISOCK 00:25:17 00:25:17 34 5K M ENOLA PA
47 KYLE SHANK 00:25:35 00:25:35 31 5K M HARRISBURG PA
839 JOHN FRANZESE 00:25:44 00:25:44 33 5K M
778 JACQUI DERR 00:30:51 00:30:51 33 5K F ICKESBURG PA
81 ELIZABETH MOSER 00:31:47 00:31:47 32 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA
810 REBECCA BISHOP-GASSERT 00:32:16 00:32:16 34 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
786 SARAH COPLEY 00:32:44 00:32:44 33 5K F HARRISBURG PA
785 DIANA COSGROVE 00:32:56 00:32:56 34 5K F VALLEY VIEW PA
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
108 JORDAN KULISCH 00:21:34 00:21:34 36 5K M LEMOYNE PA
114 TRAVIS KING 00:26:38 00:26:38 35 5K M MANHEIM PA
834 JOSH WILSON 00:26:51 00:26:51 39 5K M
851 BRADLEY SPROUT 00:31:31 00:31:31 36 5K M
74 MATTHEW NYE 00:31:49 00:31:49 36 5K M MYERSTOWN PA
856 SARAH BATTISH 00:27:48 00:27:48 39 5K F
871 LINDSEY VIC 00:29:14 00:29:14 35 5K F
33 JENNY SNYDER 00:29:50 00:29:50 39 5K F HARRISBURG PA
840 JENNIFER EINHERST 00:29:53 00:29:53 38 5K F
115 AMY KERN 00:30:06 00:30:06 37 5K F HARRISBURG PA
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
23 ADALBERTO TORRES 00:21:47 00:21:47 41 5K M ALLENTOWN PA
830 STEPHEN MYERS 00:24:09 00:24:09 44 5K M
756 SHAWN GEESAMAN 00:25:26 00:25:26 43 5K M ENOLA PA
836 MICHAEL MARKEY 00:26:25 00:26:25 43 5K M
55 DAN SABUTO 00:29:15 00:29:15 41 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
84 JESSICA MLADENOFF 00:27:59 00:27:59 43 5K F DILLSBURG PA
770 KAITLIN ERIKSON 00:29:11 00:29:11 42 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN PA
21 BETH TROUT 00:29:31 00:29:31 44 5K F DOVER PA
129 APRIL GRAHAM 00:29:33 00:29:33 43 5K F CARLISLE PA
71 STEPHANIE OTTO 00:30:29 00:30:29 43 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
852 JONATHAN ZUCK 00:20:58 00:20:58 48 5K M
843 JOHN GRUBE 00:22:46 00:22:46 49 5K M
769 STEVEN EUTSLER 00:26:52 00:26:52 48 5K M HARRISBURG PA
125 CHRIS HANLEY 00:28:14 00:28:14 48 5K M HARRISBURG PA
784 JOE CRUME 00:30:29 00:30:29 46 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
857 JEN BRANSTETTER 00:30:19 00:30:19 45 5K F
67 HEATHER PRIOR 00:31:44 00:31:44 49 5K F BIGLERVILLE PA
116 NINA KENNEY 00:32:30 00:32:30 46 5K F DALLASTOWN PA
12 PAM WATERS 00:33:01 00:33:01 47 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
854 ENRIQUETA MCKENNA 00:33:33 00:33:33 49 5K F
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
107 JARROD KULP 00:24:12 00:24:12 50 5K M PALMYRA PA
761 TIMOTHY FOREMAN 00:30:00 00:30:00 54 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
57 RICHARD ROUSH 00:32:22 00:32:22 51 5K M CARLISLE PA
777 BILL DESPEAUX 00:32:23 00:32:23 54 5K M NEW FREEDOM PA
66 TREVOR PRIOR 00:34:21 00:34:21 51 5K M BIGLERVILLE PA
133 TINA GINGRICH 00:31:36 00:31:36 51 5K F ENOLA PA
789 KAREN CONNOLLY 00:36:26 00:36:26 52 5K F ENOLA PA
48 CARIN SCHRUM 00:39:11 00:39:11 50 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
827 LAURA KORN 00:46:51 00:46:51 53 5K F
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
132 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:24:01 00:24:01 59 5K M RED LION PA
826 NIICHOLAS MISTISHEN 00:25:22 00:25:22 55 5K M
864 RANDY WHITAKER 00:26:41 00:26:41 57 5K M
29 CHARLIE STOKES 00:32:24 00:32:24 57 5K M MIDDLETOWN PA
16 FRED WAGAMAN 00:32:51 00:32:51 55 5K M DENVER PA
124 EMILY HARTE 00:32:59 00:32:59 58 5K F GETTYSBURG PA
844 JUDY SERACH 00:33:09 00:33:09 56 5K F
762 CHRISTINE FOREMAN 00:33:38 00:33:38 58 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
846 JULIA WINTERS 00:34:34 00:34:34 55 5K F
817 MARYANN BEAVERSON 00:36:55 00:36:55 58 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
83 RANDY MLADENOFF 00:26:49 00:26:49 64 5K M HERSHEY PA
755 CHARLIE GEROW 00:29:09 00:29:09 62 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
870 BRIAN STEPHENSON 00:30:12 00:30:12 61 5K M
849 DAVE MCSHERRY 00:33:21 00:33:21 62 5K M
8 MARYELLEN WINN 00:43:40 00:43:40 63 5K F COATESVILLE PA
131 CYNDY GLOSENGER 00:48:09 00:48:09 60 5K F RED LION PA
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
874 BRAD WESTHAFER 00:33:08 00:33:08 66 5K M
797 LINDA BROWN 00:44:26 00:44:26 65 5K F JULIAN PA
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
775 NORM DRASHER 00:32:46 00:32:46 75 5K M ASPERS PA
818 JUDY ANTTONEN 00:40:40 00:40:40 76 5K F MILLERSVILLE PA
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
831 BOB HORST 00:41:01 00:41:01 87 5K M
90 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
860 ERIC PITRE 00:29:10 00:29:10 93 5K M

Race Info

Participants:
300
Last Updated:
1/1/2018 4:30:56 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 197


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 10:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 12:49

10K - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 08:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:57
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction