Race Results for…
US Road Running 5th Annual Luau 5K, 10K

June 09, 2018 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
91
Last Updated:
6/9/2018 10:37:56 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 306 OWEN WEAVER 00:22:35 07:17 min/m LEWISBERRY 15
2 316 JON RIDDLE 00:25:19 08:10 min/m YORK 33
3 337 COURTLAND HOWARD 00:26:14 08:27 min/m RED LION 63
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 317 BRITTANY REES 00:25:55 08:21 min/m ANNVILLE 23
2 345 ALYSSA ELLIOTT 00:27:12 08:46 min/m YORK 36
3 302 LAURA ZEAFLA 00:30:27 09:49 min/m NEW FREEDOM 42

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 137 LUIS MIRANDA 00:38:59 06:17 min/m LEBANON 27
2 136 MICHAEL NATALE 00:51:09 08:15 min/m YORK 53
3 122 BEN WOLF 00:51:36 08:19 min/m MECHANICSBURG 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 MARCI WOLF 00:51:48 08:21 min/m DILLSBURG 50
2 129 BEATRICE RUSSO 00:55:46 08:59 min/m YORK 46
3 127 MISSIE STUTTING 00:58:28 09:25 min/m DILLSBURG 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
51 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
306 OWEN WEAVER 00:22:35 15 5K M LEWISBERRY PA 1 07:17 min/m
316 JON RIDDLE 00:25:19 33 5K M YORK PA 1 08:10 min/m
317 BRITTANY REES 00:25:55 23 5K F ANNVILLE PA 1 08:21 min/m
337 COURTLAND HOWARD 00:26:14 63 5K M RED LION PA 1 08:27 min/m
347 LANDON EHRHART 00:26:28 10 5K M YORK PA 1 08:32 min/m
307 MIKE WASSILEWSKI 00:26:39 35 5K M SPRING GROVE PA 1 08:35 min/m
308 DERRICK WALLET 00:26:39 35 5K M SPRING GROVE PA 2 08:35 min/m
345 ALYSSA ELLIOTT 00:27:12 36 5K F YORK PA 1 08:46 min/m
343 CHRIS HANLEY 00:27:21 49 5K M HARRISBURG PA 1 08:49 min/m
305 WARREN WICKLINE 00:27:38 46 5K M MOUNT WOLF PA 2 08:54 min/m
310 LEVI STOLTZFUS 00:28:08 29 5K M RED LION PA 1 09:04 min/m
311 ED SHOENBERGER 00:29:52 42 5K M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 1 09:38 min/m
302 LAURA ZEAFLA 00:30:27 42 5K F NEW FREEDOM PA 1 09:49 min/m
324 GIANNI MIGLIACCIO 00:30:36 44 5K M NORTH EAST MD 2 09:52 min/m
332 STACEY KIRKESSNER 00:30:58 47 5K F ENOLA PA 1 09:59 min/m
350 BILL DESPEAUX 00:31:23 55 5K M NEW FREEDOM PA 1 10:07 min/m
327 JESSICA MARTIN 00:31:33 37 5K F KUNKLETOWN PA 2 10:10 min/m
336 MARTIN INGRAHAM 00:31:46 23 5K M DOVER PA 1 10:14 min/m
319 HEATHER PRIOR 00:32:51 50 5K F BIGLERVILLE PA 1 10:35 min/m
309 JESSICA STOUP 00:32:59 29 5K F DOVER PA 1 10:38 min/m
357 BRETT CALLAGHAN 00:33:02 36 5K M DOVER PA 3 10:39 min/m
304 MICHAEL WIRTZ 00:33:34 23 5K M MAHANOY CITY PA 2 10:49 min/m
344 CHARLIE GEROW 00:34:24 63 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 2 11:05 min/m
361 KENNEDY BAHLOW 00:34:37 22 5K F HANOVER PA 2 11:10 min/m
330 CASSIE KOSER 00:34:57 19 5K F PALMYRA PA 1 11:16 min/m
329 KATELYN KOSER 00:34:57 23 5K F PALMYRA PA 3 11:16 min/m
348 WENDEE DUNLAP 00:36:47 50 5K F EAST BERLIN PA 2 11:51 min/m
352 KIRSTEN COHICK 00:37:38 33 5K F LEWISBERRY PA 1 12:08 min/m
340 JACKLYN HENNINGER 00:38:13 10 5K F KUNKLETOWN PA 1 12:19 min/m
360 MARYANN BEAVERSON 00:39:02 58 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA 1 12:35 min/m
326 JESS MAZZONE 00:39:34 37 5K F NORTH EAST MD 3 12:45 min/m
313 AMY RUTHVEN 00:39:35 33 5K F PALMYRA NY 2 12:46 min/m
328 CELESTE MADESON 00:41:59 57 5K F DOVER PA 2 13:32 min/m
321 DEBORAH PERINI 00:42:10 40 5K F PALMYRA PA 2 13:36 min/m
320 PAUL PERINI III 00:42:13 47 5K M PALMYRA PA 3 13:37 min/m
325 KATHY MENSINGER 00:42:32 48 5K F SPRING GROVE PA 2 13:43 min/m
315 CINDY ROGERS 00:42:36 65 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA 1 13:44 min/m
349 PATTI DORN 00:42:37 41 5K F YORK PA 3 13:44 min/m
341 OLIVIA HARPER 00:42:50 9 5K F NAZARETH PA 1 13:49 min/m
339 TAYLOR HENNINGER 00:42:52 7 5K F KUNKLETOWN PA 2 13:49 min/m
342 MATTHEW HARPER 00:43:03 39 5K M NAZARETH PA 4 13:53 min/m
351 EMILY DESPEAUX 00:43:08 30 5K F HARRISBURG PA 3 13:54 min/m
346 NICOLE EHRHART 00:43:42 39 5K F YORK PA 4 14:05 min/m
356 ELEANOR CALLAGHAN 00:43:49 9 5K F DOVER PA 3 14:08 min/m
338 SARA HOUSSEAL 00:44:26 22 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA 4 14:20 min/m
362 Daniel Grimes 00:44:59 37 5K M Columbia PA 5 14:30 min/m
355 HEATHER CALLAGHAN 00:45:27 35 5K F DOVER PA 5 14:39 min/m
353 THOMAS CHILINGUERIAN 00:45:38 11 5K M SHREWSBURY PA 2 14:43 min/m
354 AMY CHILINGUERIAN 00:45:38 37 5K F SHREWSBURY PA 6 14:43 min/m
314 MARSHA ROHRBAUGH 00:52:06 63 5K F DILLSBURG PA 1 16:48 min/m
51 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
341 OLIVIA HARPER 00:42:50 9 5K F NAZARETH PA 1 13:49 min/m
339 TAYLOR HENNINGER 00:42:52 7 5K F KUNKLETOWN PA 2 13:49 min/m
356 ELEANOR CALLAGHAN 00:43:49 9 5K F DOVER PA 3 14:08 min/m
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
347 LANDON EHRHART 00:26:28 10 5K M YORK PA 1 08:32 min/m
353 THOMAS CHILINGUERIAN 00:45:38 11 5K M SHREWSBURY PA 2 14:43 min/m
340 JACKLYN HENNINGER 00:38:13 10 5K F KUNKLETOWN PA 1 12:19 min/m
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
306 OWEN WEAVER 00:22:35 15 5K M LEWISBERRY PA 1 07:17 min/m
330 CASSIE KOSER 00:34:57 19 5K F PALMYRA PA 1 11:16 min/m
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
336 MARTIN INGRAHAM 00:31:46 23 5K M DOVER PA 1 10:14 min/m
304 MICHAEL WIRTZ 00:33:34 23 5K M MAHANOY CITY PA 2 10:49 min/m
317 BRITTANY REES 00:25:55 23 5K F ANNVILLE PA 1 08:21 min/m
361 KENNEDY BAHLOW 00:34:37 22 5K F HANOVER PA 2 11:10 min/m
329 KATELYN KOSER 00:34:57 23 5K F PALMYRA PA 3 11:16 min/m
338 SARA HOUSSEAL 00:44:26 22 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA 4 14:20 min/m
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
310 LEVI STOLTZFUS 00:28:08 29 5K M RED LION PA 1 09:04 min/m
309 JESSICA STOUP 00:32:59 29 5K F DOVER PA 1 10:38 min/m
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
316 JON RIDDLE 00:25:19 33 5K M YORK PA 1 08:10 min/m
352 KIRSTEN COHICK 00:37:38 33 5K F LEWISBERRY PA 1 12:08 min/m
313 AMY RUTHVEN 00:39:35 33 5K F PALMYRA NY 2 12:46 min/m
351 EMILY DESPEAUX 00:43:08 30 5K F HARRISBURG PA 3 13:54 min/m
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
307 MIKE WASSILEWSKI 00:26:39 35 5K M SPRING GROVE PA 1 08:35 min/m
308 DERRICK WALLET 00:26:39 35 5K M SPRING GROVE PA 2 08:35 min/m
357 BRETT CALLAGHAN 00:33:02 36 5K M DOVER PA 3 10:39 min/m
342 MATTHEW HARPER 00:43:03 39 5K M NAZARETH PA 4 13:53 min/m
362 Daniel Grimes 00:44:59 37 5K M Columbia PA 5 14:30 min/m
345 ALYSSA ELLIOTT 00:27:12 36 5K F YORK PA 1 08:46 min/m
327 JESSICA MARTIN 00:31:33 37 5K F KUNKLETOWN PA 2 10:10 min/m
326 JESS MAZZONE 00:39:34 37 5K F NORTH EAST MD 3 12:45 min/m
346 NICOLE EHRHART 00:43:42 39 5K F YORK PA 4 14:05 min/m
355 HEATHER CALLAGHAN 00:45:27 35 5K F DOVER PA 5 14:39 min/m
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
311 ED SHOENBERGER 00:29:52 42 5K M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 1 09:38 min/m
324 GIANNI MIGLIACCIO 00:30:36 44 5K M NORTH EAST MD 2 09:52 min/m
322 COLLIN PECORA 00:55:47 41 5K M YORK PA 3 17:59 min/m
302 LAURA ZEAFLA 00:30:27 42 5K F NEW FREEDOM PA 1 09:49 min/m
321 DEBORAH PERINI 00:42:10 40 5K F PALMYRA PA 2 13:36 min/m
349 PATTI DORN 00:42:37 41 5K F YORK PA 3 13:44 min/m
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
343 CHRIS HANLEY 00:27:21 49 5K M HARRISBURG PA 1 08:49 min/m
305 WARREN WICKLINE 00:27:38 46 5K M MOUNT WOLF PA 2 08:54 min/m
320 PAUL PERINI III 00:42:13 47 5K M PALMYRA PA 3 13:37 min/m
332 STACEY KIRKESSNER 00:30:58 47 5K F ENOLA PA 1 09:59 min/m
325 KATHY MENSINGER 00:42:32 48 5K F SPRING GROVE PA 2 13:43 min/m
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
319 HEATHER PRIOR 00:32:51 50 5K F BIGLERVILLE PA 1 10:35 min/m
348 WENDEE DUNLAP 00:36:47 50 5K F EAST BERLIN PA 2 11:51 min/m
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
350 BILL DESPEAUX 00:31:23 55 5K M NEW FREEDOM PA 1 10:07 min/m
360 MARYANN BEAVERSON 00:39:02 58 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA 1 12:35 min/m
328 CELESTE MADESON 00:41:59 57 5K F DOVER PA 2 13:32 min/m
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
337 COURTLAND HOWARD 00:26:14 63 5K M RED LION PA 1 08:27 min/m
344 CHARLIE GEROW 00:34:24 63 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 2 11:05 min/m
314 MARSHA ROHRBAUGH 00:52:06 63 5K F DILLSBURG PA 1 16:48 min/m
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
315 CINDY ROGERS 00:42:36 65 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA 1 13:44 min/m
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace
90 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
91
Last Updated:
6/9/2018 10:37:56 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 10:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 12:30

10K - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 12:01
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction