Race Results for…
US Road Running Haunted House 5K, 10K, 13.1 Harrisburg, PA

October 27, 2018 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
151
Last Updated:
11/2/2018 7:50:59 PM

Results will be posted by 2pm Sunday 10/28

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 34 Lindell Servis 00:40:11 06:28 min/mile 32
2 10 THOMAS PINEO 00:49:08 07:55 min/mile MECHANICSBURG 48
3 16 JOE MINTEER 00:53:30 08:37 min/mile MECHANICSBURG 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 VAL TODOROVA 00:48:31 07:49 min/mile HERSHEY 34
2 1 MARCI WOLF 00:49:57 08:03 min/mile DILLSBURG 51
3 4 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:49:59 08:03 min/mile SPRING GROVE 36

13.1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 330 WILL REEDER 01:30:31 06:54 min/mile MECHANICSBURG 16
2 326 DAN SCHAEBERLE 01:33:05 07:06 min/mile MANCHESTER 38
3 332 Pete Brousseau 01:33:16 07:07 min/mile 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 322 KATHRYN SEARFOSS 01:38:35 07:31 min/mile CAMP HILL 34
2 335 EMILY MENOTTI 01:45:09 08:01 min/mile HUMMELSTOWN 30
3 417 MEREDITH GOLDEN 01:46:20 08:07 min/mile DILLSBURG 37

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 675 DAVE STEINBERG 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile YORK HAVEN 58
2 705 ERIK LEEDS 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile HERSHEY 45
3 748 MATT COOK 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile CAMP HILL 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 672 SUSAN STEINBERG-LEWIS 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile YORK HAVEN 37
2 688 JENNA RAKOWSKY 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile KINGSTON 30
3 704 LOUISE LINGENFELSER 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile PALMYRA 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
30 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
34 Lindell Servis 00:40:11 32 10K M 1 1 1 06:28 min/mile
3 VAL TODOROVA 00:48:31 34 10K F HERSHEY 1 2 1 07:49 min/mile
10 THOMAS PINEO 00:49:08 48 10K M MECHANICSBURG 2 3 1 07:55 min/mile
1 MARCI WOLF 00:49:57 51 10K F DILLSBURG 2 4 1 08:03 min/mile
4 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:49:59 36 10K F SPRING GROVE 3 5 1 08:03 min/mile
22 CINDA LANTZ 00:52:42 42 10K F YORK 4 6 1 08:30 min/mile
27 ALISHA GRAYBILL 00:52:57 43 10K F YORK 5 7 2 08:32 min/mile
16 JOE MINTEER 00:53:30 55 10K M MECHANICSBURG 3 8 1 08:37 min/mile
21 DONNY LEVASSEUR 00:55:56 29 10K M MANHEIM 4 9 1 09:01 min/mile
17 MARISSA MILLER 00:56:18 19 10K F ELIZABETHTOWN 6 10 1 09:04 min/mile
19 ABIGAIL MCBRIDE 00:56:28 23 10K F HARRISBURG 7 11 1 09:06 min/mile
5 WENDY SMITH 00:57:03 35 10K F HARRISBURG 8 12 2 09:12 min/mile
13 AMY MORRIS 00:58:27 38 10K F CAMP HILL 9 13 3 09:25 min/mile
33 JESS ADAMS 00:58:27 39 10K F HARRISBURG 10 14 4 09:25 min/mile
18 SARAH MCGRATH 00:58:28 41 10K F NEW CUMBERLAND 11 15 3 09:25 min/mile
11 JESSICA MYERS-ADAMS 00:58:29 38 10K F HARRISBURG 12 16 5 09:25 min/mile
32 MIKE COHEN 01:00:23 36 10K M DAUPHIN 5 17 1 09:44 min/mile
36 James Landquist 01:00:36 28 10K M 6 18 2 09:46 min/mile
29 MAIYA EBERLY 01:00:46 16 10K F SELLINSGROVE 13 19 2 09:48 min/mile
2 ASHLEY VAHEY 01:00:54 34 10K F NEW CUMBERLAND 14 20 2 09:49 min/mile
30 MARGEAU CREAM 01:02:27 37 10K F HUMMELSTOWN 15 21 6 10:04 min/mile
15 TRACEY MIRAGLIA 01:02:36 33 10K F ETTERS 16 22 3 10:05 min/mile
31 DIANA COSGROVE 01:02:39 35 10K F VALLEY VIEW 17 23 7 10:06 min/mile
12 TINA MURPHY 01:03:33 22 10K F CAMP HILL 18 24 2 10:15 min/mile
7 KELLY ROSS 01:04:43 25 10K F HARRISBURG 19 25 1 10:26 min/mile
35 Amie Hasinec 01:11:43 40 10K F 20 26 4 11:34 min/mile
6 MARY SEIDERS 01:22:24 34 10K F DILLSBURG 21 27 4 13:17 min/mile
20 HO-JUNG MARDORFF 01:22:24 44 10K F MECHANICSBURG 22 28 5 13:17 min/mile
8 AMANDA PRICE 01:29:50 38 10K F ENOLA 23 29 8 14:29 min/mile
23 NEHA KHANDHADIYA 01:45:47 36 10K F MECHANICSBURG 24 30 9 17:03 min/mile
30 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
34 Lindell Servis 00:40:11 32 10K M 1 1 1 06:28 min/mile
10 THOMAS PINEO 00:49:08 48 10K M MECHANICSBURG 2 3 1 07:55 min/mile
16 JOE MINTEER 00:53:30 55 10K M MECHANICSBURG 3 8 1 08:37 min/mile
3 VAL TODOROVA 00:48:31 34 10K F HERSHEY 1 2 1 07:49 min/mile
1 MARCI WOLF 00:49:57 51 10K F DILLSBURG 2 4 1 08:03 min/mile
4 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:49:59 36 10K F SPRING GROVE 3 5 1 08:03 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
17 MARISSA MILLER 00:56:18 19 10K F ELIZABETHTOWN 6 10 1 09:04 min/mile
29 MAIYA EBERLY 01:00:46 16 10K F SELLINSGROVE 13 19 2 09:48 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
19 ABIGAIL MCBRIDE 00:56:28 23 10K F HARRISBURG 7 11 1 09:06 min/mile
12 TINA MURPHY 01:03:33 22 10K F CAMP HILL 18 24 2 10:15 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
21 DONNY LEVASSEUR 00:55:56 29 10K M MANHEIM 4 9 1 09:01 min/mile
36 James Landquist 01:00:36 28 10K M 6 18 2 09:46 min/mile
7 KELLY ROSS 01:04:43 25 10K F HARRISBURG 19 25 1 10:26 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
34 Lindell Servis 00:40:11 32 10K M 1 1 1 06:28 min/mile
3 VAL TODOROVA 00:48:31 34 10K F HERSHEY 1 2 1 07:49 min/mile
2 ASHLEY VAHEY 01:00:54 34 10K F NEW CUMBERLAND 14 20 2 09:49 min/mile
15 TRACEY MIRAGLIA 01:02:36 33 10K F ETTERS 16 22 3 10:05 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
32 MIKE COHEN 01:00:23 36 10K M DAUPHIN 5 17 1 09:44 min/mile
4 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:49:59 36 10K F SPRING GROVE 3 5 1 08:03 min/mile
5 WENDY SMITH 00:57:03 35 10K F HARRISBURG 8 12 2 09:12 min/mile
13 AMY MORRIS 00:58:27 38 10K F CAMP HILL 9 13 3 09:25 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
22 CINDA LANTZ 00:52:42 42 10K F YORK 4 6 1 08:30 min/mile
27 ALISHA GRAYBILL 00:52:57 43 10K F YORK 5 7 2 08:32 min/mile
18 SARAH MCGRATH 00:58:28 41 10K F NEW CUMBERLAND 11 15 3 09:25 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 THOMAS PINEO 00:49:08 48 10K M MECHANICSBURG 2 3 1 07:55 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 MARCI WOLF 00:49:57 51 10K F DILLSBURG 2 4 1 08:03 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 JOE MINTEER 00:53:30 55 10K M MECHANICSBURG 3 8 1 08:37 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
90 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
151
Last Updated:
11/2/2018 7:50:59 PM

Results will be posted by 2pm Sunday 10/28

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 66


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 11:49

10K - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 08:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 10:15

13.1 - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 08:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 10:23
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction