Race Results for…
US Road Running Haunted House 5K, 10K - Lancaster, PA

October 13, 2018 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
86
Last Updated:
10/14/2018 7:26:27 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 343 ANDREW GROFT 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile LANCASTER 33
2 307 SAM WALTON 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile LANCASTER 25
3 344 NICLAS GRAF 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile AKRON 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 363 Ashley Martin 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 31
2 369 Christine Kraller 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile 25
3 313 SARAH SYLVIA 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile LANCASTER 39

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 544 Jake Kelly 00:43:45 07:03 min/mile 19
2 514 MICHAEL MAMRAK 00:47:07 07:35 min/mile LANCASTER 51
3 531 MICHAEL BLEVINS 00:48:27 07:48 min/mile BOYERTOWN 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 545 Courtney Nowak 00:43:43 07:03 min/mile 31
2 507 STELLA SERGEYEV 00:47:10 07:36 min/mile LANCASTER 24
3 503 ANNETTE URIONDO 00:48:52 07:52 min/mile MANHEIM 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
55 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
343 ANDREW GROFT 00:20:40 33 5K M LANCASTER 1 1 O/A 06:40 min/mile
307 SAM WALTON 00:23:15 25 5K M LANCASTER 2 2 O/A 07:30 min/mile
363 Ashley Martin 00:23:40 31 5K F 1 3 O/A 07:38 min/mile
344 NICLAS GRAF 00:24:35 26 5K M AKRON 3 4 O/A 07:55 min/mile
323 MATTHEW SCIAMANNA 00:24:36 17 5K M LITITZ 4 5 1 07:56 min/mile
370 Jean Astudillo 00:24:55 24 5K M 5 6 1 08:02 min/mile
324 ANDREAS RUZIC 00:25:13 43 5K M EPHRATA 6 7 1 08:08 min/mile
356 ZACH CORBIN 00:25:47 29 5K M LANCASTER 7 8 1 08:19 min/mile
369 Christine Kraller 00:26:16 25 5K F 2 9 O/A 08:28 min/mile
364 James Laverty 00:26:42 57 5K M 8 10 1 08:36 min/mile
346 ADAM GIERA 00:27:35 34 5K M HANOVER 9 11 1 08:53 min/mile
313 SARAH SYLVIA 00:27:43 39 5K F LANCASTER 3 12 O/A 08:56 min/mile
361 Sarah Weaver 00:29:13 31 5K F 4 13 1 09:25 min/mile
310 SYDNEY TEFFT 00:29:18 23 5K F LANCASTER 5 14 1 09:27 min/mile
319 CAITLIN SHULTZ 00:29:37 22 5K F LANCASTER 6 15 2 09:33 min/mile
326 ANDREW RHINIER 00:29:44 37 5K M LANCASTER 10 16 1 09:35 min/mile
338 JUSTIN INNERS 00:29:46 35 5K M LANCASTER 11 17 2 09:36 min/mile
316 CASSANDRA SMITHSON 00:29:59 51 5K F LANCASTER 7 18 1 09:40 min/mile
333 TERRY LUKEHART 00:30:08 61 5K M LANCASTER 12 19 1 09:43 min/mile
359 RAY BUTTERWORTH 00:30:19 57 5K M LITITZ 13 20 2 09:46 min/mile
308 NANCY WALKER 00:30:53 51 5K F LITITZ 8 21 2 09:57 min/mile
365 Julia Lee 00:31:30 57 5K F 9 22 1 10:09 min/mile
340 ANTHONY HUMMEL 00:32:10 10 5K M LITITZ 14 23 1 10:22 min/mile
329 DEDIEGO NEGRON 00:32:23 41 5K M LEBANON 15 24 2 10:26 min/mile
315 KIERSTYN STEVENS 00:32:45 17 5K F MOHNTON 10 25 1 10:33 min/mile
314 SHARNAE STEVENS 00:33:10 29 5K F KING OF PRUSSIA 11 26 1 10:41 min/mile
305 BRADY WINTERS 00:33:12 10 5K M LITITZ 16 27 2 10:42 min/mile
304 LISA WINTERS 00:33:13 45 5K F LITITZ 12 28 1 10:42 min/mile
339 FARRAH HUMMEL 00:33:15 42 5K F LITITZ 13 29 1 10:43 min/mile
345 RUTH GLICK-LYNCH 00:34:28 22 5K F LITITZ 14 30 3 11:07 min/mile
302 DANIKA WREDE 00:34:30 20 5K F MANHEIM 15 31 4 11:07 min/mile
320 JULIE SHRADER 00:34:42 39 5K F HANOVER 16 32 1 11:11 min/mile
312 CYNTHIA TATMAN 00:35:11 45 5K F LANCASTER 17 33 2 11:20 min/mile
353 JOANIE DENEEN 00:36:08 52 5K F LAKE ARIEL 18 34 3 11:39 min/mile
325 KRESSON ROMANOS 00:36:25 45 5K F LITITZ 19 35 3 11:44 min/mile
322 RYAN SHANK SHANK 00:36:44 32 5K M LITITZ 17 36 2 11:50 min/mile
318 LARRY SISCO 00:37:06 31 5K M LANCASTER 18 37 3 11:58 min/mile
352 KAYLA EWART 00:38:43 31 5K F YORK 20 38 2 12:29 min/mile
311 OLIVIA TATMAN 00:38:43 12 5K F LANCASTER 21 39 1 12:29 min/mile
351 DANIELLE FUNT 00:38:52 35 5K F LEBANON 22 40 2 12:32 min/mile
357 JENNIFER CLEARY 00:38:54 38 5K F LANCASTER 23 41 3 12:32 min/mile
362 Sara Housseal 00:39:17 23 5K F 24 42 5 12:40 min/mile
355 DON DAKOSKE 00:39:45 53 5K M LANCASTER 19 43 1 12:49 min/mile
349 CONSTANTINE GEORGIADIS 00:39:52 38 5K M LANDSDALE 20 44 3 12:51 min/mile
350 ANGELA GEIRGIADIS 00:39:53 36 5K F LANDSDALE 25 45 4 12:51 min/mile
317 JUSTIN SMITH 00:40:36 26 5K M LANCASTER 21 46 2 13:05 min/mile
330 KEITH MOUSCH 00:40:37 48 5K M LANCASTER 22 47 1 13:06 min/mile
331 FRANCELIS MEJIA 00:41:08 22 5K F READING 26 48 6 13:16 min/mile
334 MELISSA KRAMER 00:44:09 35 5K F EPHRATA 27 49 5 14:14 min/mile
366 Hannita Nichols 00:44:16 30 5K F 28 50 3 14:16 min/mile
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
343 ANDREW GROFT 00:20:40 33 5K M LANCASTER 1 1 O/A 06:40 min/mile
307 SAM WALTON 00:23:15 25 5K M LANCASTER 2 2 O/A 07:30 min/mile
344 NICLAS GRAF 00:24:35 26 5K M AKRON 3 4 O/A 07:55 min/mile
363 Ashley Martin 00:23:40 31 5K F 1 3 O/A 07:38 min/mile
369 Christine Kraller 00:26:16 25 5K F 2 9 O/A 08:28 min/mile
313 SARAH SYLVIA 00:27:43 39 5K F LANCASTER 3 12 O/A 08:56 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
340 ANTHONY HUMMEL 00:32:10 10 5K M LITITZ 14 23 1 10:22 min/mile
305 BRADY WINTERS 00:33:12 10 5K M LITITZ 16 27 2 10:42 min/mile
311 OLIVIA TATMAN 00:38:43 12 5K F LANCASTER 21 39 1 12:29 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
323 MATTHEW SCIAMANNA 00:24:36 17 5K M LITITZ 4 5 1 07:56 min/mile
315 KIERSTYN STEVENS 00:32:45 17 5K F MOHNTON 10 25 1 10:33 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
370 Jean Astudillo 00:24:55 24 5K M 5 6 1 08:02 min/mile
310 SYDNEY TEFFT 00:29:18 23 5K F LANCASTER 5 14 1 09:27 min/mile
319 CAITLIN SHULTZ 00:29:37 22 5K F LANCASTER 6 15 2 09:33 min/mile
345 RUTH GLICK-LYNCH 00:34:28 22 5K F LITITZ 14 30 3 11:07 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
356 ZACH CORBIN 00:25:47 29 5K M LANCASTER 7 8 1 08:19 min/mile
317 JUSTIN SMITH 00:40:36 26 5K M LANCASTER 21 46 2 13:05 min/mile
314 SHARNAE STEVENS 00:33:10 29 5K F KING OF PRUSSIA 11 26 1 10:41 min/mile
321 MINDY SHOWERS 00:56:04 27 5K F MARIETTA 32 55 2 18:05 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
346 ADAM GIERA 00:27:35 34 5K M HANOVER 9 11 1 08:53 min/mile
322 RYAN SHANK SHANK 00:36:44 32 5K M LITITZ 17 36 2 11:50 min/mile
318 LARRY SISCO 00:37:06 31 5K M LANCASTER 18 37 3 11:58 min/mile
361 Sarah Weaver 00:29:13 31 5K F 4 13 1 09:25 min/mile
352 KAYLA EWART 00:38:43 31 5K F YORK 20 38 2 12:29 min/mile
366 Hannita Nichols 00:44:16 30 5K F 28 50 3 14:16 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
326 ANDREW RHINIER 00:29:44 37 5K M LANCASTER 10 16 1 09:35 min/mile
338 JUSTIN INNERS 00:29:46 35 5K M LANCASTER 11 17 2 09:36 min/mile
349 CONSTANTINE GEORGIADIS 00:39:52 38 5K M LANDSDALE 20 44 3 12:51 min/mile
320 JULIE SHRADER 00:34:42 39 5K F HANOVER 16 32 1 11:11 min/mile
351 DANIELLE FUNT 00:38:52 35 5K F LEBANON 22 40 2 12:32 min/mile
357 JENNIFER CLEARY 00:38:54 38 5K F LANCASTER 23 41 3 12:32 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
324 ANDREAS RUZIC 00:25:13 43 5K M EPHRATA 6 7 1 08:08 min/mile
329 DEDIEGO NEGRON 00:32:23 41 5K M LEBANON 15 24 2 10:26 min/mile
347 RYAN GIBSON 00:44:52 41 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN 23 51 3 14:28 min/mile
339 FARRAH HUMMEL 00:33:15 42 5K F LITITZ 13 29 1 10:43 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
330 KEITH MOUSCH 00:40:37 48 5K M LANCASTER 22 47 1 13:06 min/mile
304 LISA WINTERS 00:33:13 45 5K F LITITZ 12 28 1 10:42 min/mile
312 CYNTHIA TATMAN 00:35:11 45 5K F LANCASTER 17 33 2 11:20 min/mile
325 KRESSON ROMANOS 00:36:25 45 5K F LITITZ 19 35 3 11:44 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
355 DON DAKOSKE 00:39:45 53 5K M LANCASTER 19 43 1 12:49 min/mile
316 CASSANDRA SMITHSON 00:29:59 51 5K F LANCASTER 7 18 1 09:40 min/mile
308 NANCY WALKER 00:30:53 51 5K F LITITZ 8 21 2 09:57 min/mile
353 JOANIE DENEEN 00:36:08 52 5K F LAKE ARIEL 18 34 3 11:39 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
364 James Laverty 00:26:42 57 5K M 8 10 1 08:36 min/mile
359 RAY BUTTERWORTH 00:30:19 57 5K M LITITZ 13 20 2 09:46 min/mile
365 Julia Lee 00:31:30 57 5K F 9 22 1 10:09 min/mile
368 Brenda Raver 00:51:13 59 5K F 29 52 2 16:31 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
333 TERRY LUKEHART 00:30:08 61 5K M LANCASTER 12 19 1 09:43 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
80 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
90 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
86
Last Updated:
10/14/2018 7:26:27 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 10:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 11:53

10K - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 10:37
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction