Race Results for…
White Rose Run 5 Miler

September 15, 2018 Results presented by York Road Runners and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
383
Last Updated:
9/26/2019 12:56:11 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
383 entrants …
5 MILES Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 MATT GILLETTE 00:00:00 28 M OREFIELD PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
2 DARRYL BROWN 00:00:00 37 M EXTON PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
3 JESSICA MARCINI 00:00:00 40 F YORK PA State Farm 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
4 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:00:00 41 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
5 ALEX PEARSON 00:00:00 34 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
6 MAURICE POINTER 00:00:00 64 M BALTIMORE MD 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
7 JEFF PALADINA 00:00:00 47 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
8 REMUS MEDLEY 00:00:00 49 M BALTIMORE MD 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
9 ANDREW MACNEILL 00:00:00 38 M LITITZ PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
10 KEITH DOWLING 00:00:00 50 M RESTON VA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
11 ANDREW WEAVER 00:00:00 29 M NEWARK DE 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
12 JOSH GEORGE 00:00:00 47 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
13 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:00:00 13 F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
14 KATIE FULLER 00:00:00 27 F MECHANICSBURG PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
15 KELLY ROSE 00:00:00 31 F DOVER PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
16 MEGAN DODSON 00:00:00 43 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
17 MICHAEL BALL 00:00:00 66 M WELLSVILLE PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
18 ARMAND MEYER 00:00:00 71 M YORK RI Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
19 LES BELL 00:00:00 72 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
20 JAMES THEISEN 00:00:00 36 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
21 ZOE MATHERNE 00:00:00 23 F CAMP HILL PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
22 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:00:00 34 F LITITZ PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
23 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:00:00 42 F GLENVILLE PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
24 REBECCA DONER 00:00:00 30 F MOUNT WOLF PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
25 CHRISTINE KREBS 00:00:00 36 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
26 AMY SIPE 00:00:00 43 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
27 ERIN DUBS 00:00:00 27 F DOVER PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
28 LIAM GEORGE 00:00:00 12 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
29 TANYA NAVARRO 00:00:00 50 F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
30 KIM ANDERSON 00:00:00 54 F DILLSBURG PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
31 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:00:00 41 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
32 PATTI STIRK 00:00:00 54 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
33 VICKI BOYER 00:00:00 47 F MERLIN OR 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
34 PAMELA GOODLING 00:00:00 66 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
35 KAREN HENDRICKS 00:00:00 50 F MECHANICSBURG PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
36 DAVID HOWEY 00:00:00 71 M ETTERS PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
37 JOE CHURCH 00:00:00 67 M DOVER PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
38 SHAWN WHITECOMB 00:00:00 48 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
39 ELIZABETH TREFFINGER 00:00:00 45 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
40 MARGARET MOORE 00:00:00 67 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
41 SUSANNE ADAMCHAK 00:00:00 48 F YORK PA Moms Run This Town (York/Lanc/Hano) 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
42 YOUNESS ALLALI 00:00:00 44 M CAMP HILL PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
43 JONATHAN ALLEN 00:00:00 36 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
44 RACHEL ALLEN 00:00:00 36 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
45 SEAN AMBROSE 00:00:00 37 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
46 CORTNIE AMELOTTE 00:00:00 41 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
47 NATASHA AMEND 00:00:00 39 F RED LION PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
48 BRADLEY AMEND 00:00:00 37 M RED LION PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
49 RICH ANDERSON 00:00:00 50 M YORK HAVEN PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
50 BENJAMIN ANDERSON 00:00:00 22 M DILLSBURG PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
383 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
213 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3 JESSICA MARCINI 00:00:00 40 F YORK PA State Farm 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
4 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:00:00 41 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
6 MAURICE POINTER 00:00:00 64 M BALTIMORE MD 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
7 JEFF PALADINA 00:00:00 47 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
8 REMUS MEDLEY 00:00:00 49 M BALTIMORE MD 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
10 KEITH DOWLING 00:00:00 50 M RESTON VA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
12 JOSH GEORGE 00:00:00 47 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
16 MEGAN DODSON 00:00:00 43 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
17 MICHAEL BALL 00:00:00 66 M WELLSVILLE PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
18 ARMAND MEYER 00:00:00 71 M YORK RI Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
19 LES BELL 00:00:00 72 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
23 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:00:00 42 F GLENVILLE PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
26 AMY SIPE 00:00:00 43 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
29 TANYA NAVARRO 00:00:00 50 F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
30 KIM ANDERSON 00:00:00 54 F DILLSBURG PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
31 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:00:00 41 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
32 PATTI STIRK 00:00:00 54 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
33 VICKI BOYER 00:00:00 47 F MERLIN OR 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
34 PAMELA GOODLING 00:00:00 66 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
35 KAREN HENDRICKS 00:00:00 50 F MECHANICSBURG PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
36 DAVID HOWEY 00:00:00 71 M ETTERS PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
37 JOE CHURCH 00:00:00 67 M DOVER PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
38 SHAWN WHITECOMB 00:00:00 48 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
39 ELIZABETH TREFFINGER 00:00:00 45 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
40 MARGARET MOORE 00:00:00 67 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
41 SUSANNE ADAMCHAK 00:00:00 48 F YORK PA Moms Run This Town (York/Lanc/Hano) 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
42 YOUNESS ALLALI 00:00:00 44 M CAMP HILL PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
46 CORTNIE AMELOTTE 00:00:00 41 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
49 RICH ANDERSON 00:00:00 50 M YORK HAVEN PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
55 JOSE BARAJAS 00:00:00 40 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
57 DOUG BARNETT 00:00:00 58 M DALLASTOWN PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
58 STACEY BASTA 00:00:00 41 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
59 DOMINIC BASTA 00:00:00 41 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
61 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:00:00 44 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
63 MITCH BERMAN 00:00:00 50 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
65 KRISTIN BIELSKI 00:00:00 49 F SHREWBURY PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
66 APRIL BILLET-BARCLAY 00:00:00 49 F STEWARTSTOWN PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
67 TERRY BILLS 00:00:00 49 F YORK PA Moms Run This Town (York/Lanc/Hano) 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
69 JESSICA BLACKBURN 00:00:00 40 F MANCHESTER PA Manchester Run Club 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
70 KELLY BLOCK 00:00:00 41 F YORK PA State Farm 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
73 KEVIN BRADY 00:00:00 44 M PERRY HALL MD 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
76 SHANNON CALIFORNIA 00:00:00 43 F YORK PA State Farm 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
77 CINDI CAMPBELL 00:00:00 55 F YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
79 NATHANIEL CARLISLE 00:00:00 44 M GLEN ARM MD 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
82 MARK CASTEEL 00:00:00 59 M YORK PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
86 ALISON COLE 00:00:00 44 F THOMASVILLE PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
88 PATRICK COLLINS 00:00:00 55 M HARRISBURG PA River Runners 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
92 MARK CRAVER 00:00:00 58 M SPRING GROVE PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
95 KEVIN CUMMINGS 00:00:00 54 M YORK PA 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
96 BARB CUNNINGHAM 00:00:00 42 F YORK PA Moms Run This Town (York/Lanc/Hano) 0 0 0 00:00 min/mile
213 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
383
Last Updated:
9/26/2019 12:56:11 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILES - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction