Race Results for…
2nd Annual York Country Day School 5K

May 04, 2019 Results presented by York Country Day School and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
5/4/2019 10:17:08 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 158 ETHAN SCHULER 00:20:17 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile YORK 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 185 Anne Brozowski 00:26:08 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 46

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
79 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
158 ETHAN SCHULER 00:20:17 00:20:17 14 5K M YORK PA 1 1 O/A 06:32 min/mile
156 TONY RUSONIS 00:22:03 00:22:03 28 5K M YORK PA 2 2 1 07:06 min/mile
121 CARSON GILBERT 00:23:27 00:23:27 13 5K M 3 3 1 07:33 min/mile
174 Neil Ingole 00:24:18 00:24:18 9 5K M 4 4 1 07:50 min/mile
104 MITCHELL BRADLEY 00:24:32 00:24:32 12 5K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5 5 2 07:54 min/mile
105 LEO BRADLEY 00:24:34 00:24:34 10 5K M 6 6 3 07:55 min/mile
124 HAYDEN GRAHAM 00:25:05 00:25:05 11 5K M 7 7 4 08:05 min/mile
102 CIEJAY BOND 00:25:54 00:25:54 15 5K M GILBERTSVILLE PA 8 8 1 08:21 min/mile
153 AAMIR RAJA 00:25:55 00:25:55 8 5K M YORK PA 9 9 2 08:21 min/mile
163 JONATHAN WEHRI 00:26:07 00:26:07 40 5K M YORK PA 10 10 1 08:25 min/mile
185 Anne Brozowski 00:26:08 00:26:08 46 5K F 1 11 O/A 08:25 min/mile
117 TIFFANY GILBERT 00:26:52 00:26:52 42 5K F 2 12 1 08:40 min/mile
187 Matt Shatzkin 00:28:15 00:28:15 50 5K M 11 13 1 09:06 min/mile
130 CHRISTIAN HEINE 00:29:06 00:29:06 9 5K M YORK PA 12 14 3 09:23 min/mile
160 SYDNEY TEFFT 00:29:32 00:29:32 23 5K F LANCASTER PA 3 15 1 09:31 min/mile
110 SARAH ERB 00:29:36 00:29:36 27 5K F SHIREMANSTOWN PA 4 16 2 09:32 min/mile
111 JARRYD ERB 00:29:37 00:29:37 33 5K M 13 17 1 09:33 min/mile
168 Mike Lippard 00:29:50 00:29:50 46 5K M 14 18 2 09:37 min/mile
171 Anna Grace Lippard 00:30:07 00:30:07 9 5K F 5 19 1 09:42 min/mile
178 Dave Dennish 00:30:08 00:30:08 66 5K M 15 20 1 09:43 min/mile
157 MICHELLE SCHNEIDER 00:30:43 00:30:43 45 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN PA 6 21 2 09:54 min/mile
123 JUSTIN GRAHAM 00:30:59 00:30:59 35 5K M YORK PA 16 22 2 09:59 min/mile
100 JONNY ALLEN 00:31:11 00:31:11 10 5K M 17 23 5 10:03 min/mile
162 REGINA WALLACE 00:31:30 00:31:30 50 5K F YORK PA 7 24 1 10:09 min/mile
108 ASAHEL CHURCH 00:31:51 00:31:51 34 5K M YORK PA 18 25 3 10:16 min/mile
148 NICHOLAS MCBURNETT 00:32:46 00:32:46 22 5K M YORK PA 19 26 2 10:34 min/mile
103 JENN BORDEN 00:32:54 00:32:54 36 5K F DOVER PA 8 27 1 10:36 min/mile
152 ZAHRA RAJA 00:33:06 00:33:06 11 5K F 9 28 1 10:40 min/mile
183 DON COATS 00:33:07 00:33:07 78 5K M CHADDS FORD PA 20 29 2 10:40 min/mile
144 KRISTI LUCAS 00:33:19 00:33:19 40 5K F SPRING GROVE PA 10 30 3 10:44 min/mile
107 LAURA CHURCH 00:33:59 00:33:59 37 5K F 11 31 2 10:57 min/mile
131 DANIEL IORIZZO 00:34:53 00:34:53 7 5K M YORK PA 21 32 4 11:15 min/mile
181 Luciano Iorizle 00:34:53 00:34:53 37 5K M 22 33 4 11:15 min/mile
191 Ashleigh Schab 00:34:54 00:34:54 8 5K F 12 34 2 11:15 min/mile
164 ALISON WEHRI 00:35:48 00:35:48 39 5K F 13 35 3 11:32 min/mile
136 LAUREN KLINEDINST 00:36:46 00:36:46 15 5K F 14 36 1 11:51 min/mile
175 Landen Markle 00:37:13 00:37:13 14 5K M 23 37 2 12:00 min/mile
143 MAX LUBA 00:37:16 00:37:16 14 5K M FREELAND MD 24 38 3 12:01 min/mile
151 ADDIE PEEL 00:38:56 00:38:56 10 5K F 15 39 2 12:33 min/mile
184 Idorenyin Inyang 00:39:39 00:39:39 22 5K M 25 40 3 12:47 min/mile
177 Christine Burns 00:40:06 00:40:06 47 5K F 16 41 4 12:56 min/mile
176 Sean Burns 00:40:07 00:40:07 47 5K M 26 42 3 12:56 min/mile
150 TARA MUMMERT 00:40:22 00:40:22 49 5K F YORK PA 17 43 5 13:01 min/mile
180 Jennifer Eisenhar 00:40:43 00:40:43 35 5K F 18 44 4 13:08 min/mile
182 Alyssa Vottero 00:41:11 00:41:11 9 5K F 19 45 3 13:17 min/mile
140 JOSIE KRAFT 00:41:12 00:41:12 9 5K F 20 46 4 13:17 min/mile
146 MAX LUCAS 00:41:22 00:41:22 4 5K M 27 47 5 13:20 min/mile
145 JACK LUCAS 00:41:26 00:41:26 61 5K M 28 48 3 13:21 min/mile
128 JACK HARRIS 00:41:34 00:41:34 7 5K M 29 49 6 13:24 min/mile
155 MILES REAMS 00:41:35 00:41:35 7 5K M YORK PA 30 50 7 13:24 min/mile
79 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
158 ETHAN SCHULER 00:20:17 00:20:17 14 5K M YORK PA 1 1 O/A 06:32 min/mile
185 Anne Brozowski 00:26:08 00:26:08 46 5K F 1 11 O/A 08:25 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
174 Neil Ingole 00:24:18 00:24:18 9 5K M 4 4 1 07:50 min/mile
153 AAMIR RAJA 00:25:55 00:25:55 8 5K M YORK PA 9 9 2 08:21 min/mile
130 CHRISTIAN HEINE 00:29:06 00:29:06 9 5K M YORK PA 12 14 3 09:23 min/mile
131 DANIEL IORIZZO 00:34:53 00:34:53 7 5K M YORK PA 21 32 4 11:15 min/mile
146 MAX LUCAS 00:41:22 00:41:22 4 5K M 27 47 5 13:20 min/mile
171 Anna Grace Lippard 00:30:07 00:30:07 9 5K F 5 19 1 09:42 min/mile
191 Ashleigh Schab 00:34:54 00:34:54 8 5K F 12 34 2 11:15 min/mile
182 Alyssa Vottero 00:41:11 00:41:11 9 5K F 19 45 3 13:17 min/mile
140 JOSIE KRAFT 00:41:12 00:41:12 9 5K F 20 46 4 13:17 min/mile
101 BROOKE ALLEN 00:42:39 00:42:39 8 5K F 21 52 5 13:45 min/mile
10 - 13
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 CARSON GILBERT 00:23:27 00:23:27 13 5K M 3 3 1 07:33 min/mile
104 MITCHELL BRADLEY 00:24:32 00:24:32 12 5K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5 5 2 07:54 min/mile
105 LEO BRADLEY 00:24:34 00:24:34 10 5K M 6 6 3 07:55 min/mile
124 HAYDEN GRAHAM 00:25:05 00:25:05 11 5K M 7 7 4 08:05 min/mile
100 JONNY ALLEN 00:31:11 00:31:11 10 5K M 17 23 5 10:03 min/mile
152 ZAHRA RAJA 00:33:06 00:33:06 11 5K F 9 28 1 10:40 min/mile
151 ADDIE PEEL 00:38:56 00:38:56 10 5K F 15 39 2 12:33 min/mile
127 SARA HARRIS 00:43:35 00:43:35 10 5K F 23 55 3 14:03 min/mile
113 EMMA FEIL 00:44:10 00:44:10 11 5K F 25 59 4 14:14 min/mile
139 SADIE KRAFT 00:57:00 00:57:00 12 5K F 36 75 5 18:23 min/mile
14 - 18
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
102 CIEJAY BOND 00:25:54 00:25:54 15 5K M GILBERTSVILLE PA 8 8 1 08:21 min/mile
175 Landen Markle 00:37:13 00:37:13 14 5K M 23 37 2 12:00 min/mile
143 MAX LUBA 00:37:16 00:37:16 14 5K M FREELAND MD 24 38 3 12:01 min/mile
136 LAUREN KLINEDINST 00:36:46 00:36:46 15 5K F 14 36 1 11:51 min/mile
19 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
156 TONY RUSONIS 00:22:03 00:22:03 28 5K M YORK PA 2 2 1 07:06 min/mile
148 NICHOLAS MCBURNETT 00:32:46 00:32:46 22 5K M YORK PA 19 26 2 10:34 min/mile
184 Idorenyin Inyang 00:39:39 00:39:39 22 5K M 25 40 3 12:47 min/mile
160 SYDNEY TEFFT 00:29:32 00:29:32 23 5K F LANCASTER PA 3 15 1 09:31 min/mile
110 SARAH ERB 00:29:36 00:29:36 27 5K F SHIREMANSTOWN PA 4 16 2 09:32 min/mile
179 Megan Gambe 00:45:11 00:45:11 27 5K F 27 62 3 14:34 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
111 JARRYD ERB 00:29:37 00:29:37 33 5K M 13 17 1 09:33 min/mile
123 JUSTIN GRAHAM 00:30:59 00:30:59 35 5K M YORK PA 16 22 2 09:59 min/mile
108 ASAHEL CHURCH 00:31:51 00:31:51 34 5K M YORK PA 18 25 3 10:16 min/mile
181 Luciano Iorizle 00:34:53 00:34:53 37 5K M 22 33 4 11:15 min/mile
172 Jon Allen 00:42:40 00:42:40 36 5K M 32 54 5 13:45 min/mile
103 JENN BORDEN 00:32:54 00:32:54 36 5K F DOVER PA 8 27 1 10:36 min/mile
107 LAURA CHURCH 00:33:59 00:33:59 37 5K F 11 31 2 10:57 min/mile
164 ALISON WEHRI 00:35:48 00:35:48 39 5K F 13 35 3 11:32 min/mile
180 Jennifer Eisenhar 00:40:43 00:40:43 35 5K F 18 44 4 13:08 min/mile
99 RACHEL ALLEN 00:42:39 00:42:39 35 5K F YORK PA 22 53 5 13:45 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
163 JONATHAN WEHRI 00:26:07 00:26:07 40 5K M YORK PA 10 10 1 08:25 min/mile
168 Mike Lippard 00:29:50 00:29:50 46 5K M 14 18 2 09:37 min/mile
176 Sean Burns 00:40:07 00:40:07 47 5K M 26 42 3 12:56 min/mile
141 TRAVIS KUROWSKI 00:45:10 00:45:10 40 5K M YORK PA 35 61 4 14:34 min/mile
126 DANIEL HARRIS 00:46:15 00:46:15 46 5K M DALLASTOWN PA 36 65 5 14:55 min/mile
117 TIFFANY GILBERT 00:26:52 00:26:52 42 5K F 2 12 1 08:40 min/mile
157 MICHELLE SCHNEIDER 00:30:43 00:30:43 45 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN PA 6 21 2 09:54 min/mile
144 KRISTI LUCAS 00:33:19 00:33:19 40 5K F SPRING GROVE PA 10 30 3 10:44 min/mile
177 Christine Burns 00:40:06 00:40:06 47 5K F 16 41 4 12:56 min/mile
150 TARA MUMMERT 00:40:22 00:40:22 49 5K F YORK PA 17 43 5 13:01 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
187 Matt Shatzkin 00:28:15 00:28:15 50 5K M 11 13 1 09:06 min/mile
135 KEVIN KLINEDINST 00:49:43 00:49:43 50 5K M 37 69 2 16:02 min/mile
162 REGINA WALLACE 00:31:30 00:31:30 50 5K F YORK PA 7 24 1 10:09 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
178 Dave Dennish 00:30:08 00:30:08 66 5K M 15 20 1 09:43 min/mile
183 DON COATS 00:33:07 00:33:07 78 5K M CHADDS FORD PA 20 29 2 10:40 min/mile
145 JACK LUCAS 00:41:26 00:41:26 61 5K M 28 48 3 13:21 min/mile
186 Coni Wolf 00:43:52 00:43:52 70 5K F 24 57 1 14:09 min/mile
125 NORA HAEFELE 00:55:42 00:55:42 62 5K F DOVER PA 34 73 2 17:58 min/mile
169 Martha Coats 00:59:02 00:59:02 79 5K F 38 77 3 19:02 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
5/4/2019 10:17:08 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 11:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 13:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction