Race Results for…
8th Annual YCP 5K and Fun Run

October 05, 2019 Results presented by York College Alumni and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
127
Last Updated:
10/5/2019 9:27:34 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 215 AUSTIN STRICKLER 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 226 MICHELLE VERMEULEN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile YORK 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
127 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
215 AUSTIN STRICKLER 00:18:33 13 M 1 1 1 O/A 05:59 min/mile
178 ETHAN MOFFITT 00:19:59 16 M 2 2 2 1 06:26 min/mile
119 ONASIS BISBAL 00:19:59 19 M RED LION PA 3 3 3 1 06:26 min/mile
126 JONANTHONY DANGLER 00:20:34 19 M FARMINGDALE NJ 4 4 4 2 06:38 min/mile
202 TONY RUSONIS 00:20:43 28 M YORK PA 5 5 5 3 06:40 min/mile
217 TIM STRICKLER 00:21:07 51 M 6 6 6 O/A 06:48 min/mile
162 NEIL INGOLE 00:21:10 10 M YORK PA 7 7 7 2 06:49 min/mile
155 RYAN HERSHEY 00:21:21 28 M DOVER PA 8 8 8 4 06:53 min/mile
226 MICHELLE VERMEULEN 00:22:09 42 F YORK PA 9 1 9 O/A 07:08 min/mile
188 ADRIAN NEGRON 00:22:20 19 M RED LION PA 10 9 10 5 07:12 min/mile
170 STEPHEN LEACH 00:22:32 51 M YORK PA 11 10 11 1 07:16 min/mile
118 DAVID BISBAL 00:23:12 15 M 12 11 12 3 07:29 min/mile
211 REBECCA SOLLENBERGER 00:23:13 44 F WRIGHTSVILLE PA 13 2 13 O/A 07:29 min/mile
129 CHRISTOPHER DILLON 00:23:43 21 M 14 12 14 6 07:39 min/mile
141 ANDREA FRIESEMA 00:24:01 28 F YORK PA 15 3 15 1 07:44 min/mile
110 FARHANA BAGUM 00:24:02 22 F YORK PA 16 4 16 2 07:45 min/mile
117 ANTHONY BILLET 00:24:14 38 M 17 13 17 1 07:49 min/mile
148 STEVEN HAGMANN 00:24:22 15 M 18 14 18 4 07:51 min/mile
102 JON ALLEN 00:24:34 36 M 19 15 19 2 07:55 min/mile
115 CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT 00:24:39 23 M READING PA 20 16 20 7 07:57 min/mile
132 JALIL DIXON 00:25:01 18 M PHILADELPHIA PA 21 17 21 8 08:04 min/mile
175 BRIAN MARKLEY 00:25:17 48 M 22 18 22 1 08:09 min/mile
195 NATHANIEL RAVO 00:25:23 38 M YORK PA 23 19 23 3 08:11 min/mile
210 SPENCER SMITH 00:25:24 19 M 24 20 24 9 08:11 min/mile
143 CHARLES GREEN 00:25:27 18 M 25 21 25 10 08:12 min/mile
179 JAMES MOFFITT 00:25:41 45 M YORK PA 26 22 26 2 08:17 min/mile
105 CORTNIE AMELOTTE 00:25:41 41 F YORK PA 27 5 27 1 08:17 min/mile
213 KATE STEFEK 00:25:48 46 F OLD BRIDGE NJ 28 6 28 2 08:19 min/mile
243 KEVIN CUMMINGS 00:25:53 54 M 29 23 29 2 08:20 min/mile
136 JESSICA FAUTCH 00:26:02 39 F YORK PA 30 7 30 1 08:23 min/mile
120 KYLE BISHOP 00:26:10 22 M 31 24 31 11 08:26 min/mile
112 NICK BATTAGLIA 00:26:11 17 M 32 25 32 5 08:26 min/mile
164 SAMUEL KEMP 00:26:14 12 M STEWARTSTOWN PA 33 26 33 6 08:27 min/mile
194 JUSTIN QUACKENBUSH 00:26:21 22 M SHREWSBURY PA 34 27 34 12 08:30 min/mile
111 MEGAN BATTAGLIA 00:26:22 20 F FINKSBURG MD 35 8 35 3 08:30 min/mile
173 KERIANNE MAHONEY 00:26:23 20 F FREEHOLD NY 36 9 36 4 08:30 min/mile
180 ANNA MOORE 00:26:23 19 F YORK PA 37 10 37 5 08:30 min/mile
165 ELIZABETH KEOGH 00:26:29 18 F TOMS RIVER NJ 38 11 38 6 08:32 min/mile
209 JOANNE SMITH 00:26:30 54 F ROSEDALE MD 39 12 39 1 08:32 min/mile
156 BRI HERTZ 00:26:34 19 F LEWISBERRY PA 40 13 40 7 08:34 min/mile
116 AMBER BILLET 00:26:34 34 F YORK PA 41 14 41 2 08:34 min/mile
233 RYLEE WINKELSPECHT 00:26:40 20 F AUDUBON NJ 42 15 42 8 08:36 min/mile
144 ROSEMARY GREEN 00:26:48 16 F WARMINSTER PA 43 16 43 1 08:38 min/mile
134 GREGORY ERB 00:26:50 54 M ETTERS PA 44 28 44 3 08:39 min/mile
127 TOM DAVIDSON 00:26:53 56 M MILLERS MD 45 29 45 4 08:40 min/mile
201 CARLY RIGGS 00:27:09 20 F NEWTOWN PA 46 17 46 9 08:45 min/mile
122 ADRIENNE BRENNER 00:27:15 46 F YORK PA 47 18 47 3 08:47 min/mile
200 ANNIKA RICHARDS 00:27:19 19 F HERSHEY PA 48 19 48 10 08:48 min/mile
241 TROY KEENER 00:27:42 49 M 49 30 49 3 08:56 min/mile
109 CRAIG BABINEAUX 00:27:46 23 M ODENTON MD 50 31 50 13 08:57 min/mile
127 entrants …

Masters 40 - 99 Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
37 entrants …
Masters 40 - 99 Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
217 TIM STRICKLER 00:21:07 51 M 6 6 6 O/A 06:48 min/mile
226 MICHELLE VERMEULEN 00:22:09 42 F YORK PA 9 1 9 O/A 07:08 min/mile
170 STEPHEN LEACH 00:22:32 51 M YORK PA 11 10 11 1 07:16 min/mile
211 REBECCA SOLLENBERGER 00:23:13 44 F WRIGHTSVILLE PA 13 2 13 O/A 07:29 min/mile
175 BRIAN MARKLEY 00:25:17 48 M 22 18 22 1 08:09 min/mile
179 JAMES MOFFITT 00:25:41 45 M YORK PA 26 22 26 2 08:17 min/mile
105 CORTNIE AMELOTTE 00:25:41 41 F YORK PA 27 5 27 1 08:17 min/mile
213 KATE STEFEK 00:25:48 46 F OLD BRIDGE NJ 28 6 28 2 08:19 min/mile
243 KEVIN CUMMINGS 00:25:53 54 M 29 23 29 2 08:20 min/mile
209 JOANNE SMITH 00:26:30 54 F ROSEDALE MD 39 12 39 1 08:32 min/mile
134 GREGORY ERB 00:26:50 54 M ETTERS PA 44 28 44 3 08:39 min/mile
127 TOM DAVIDSON 00:26:53 56 M MILLERS MD 45 29 45 4 08:40 min/mile
122 ADRIENNE BRENNER 00:27:15 46 F YORK PA 47 18 47 3 08:47 min/mile
241 TROY KEENER 00:27:42 49 M 49 30 49 3 08:56 min/mile
240 DAVID DENNISH 00:28:08 66 M 52 33 52 1 09:04 min/mile
227 FRED WAGAMAN 00:28:37 57 M DENVER PA 55 35 55 5 09:13 min/mile
212 TONY STEFANELLI 00:29:09 42 M RAMSEY NJ 59 38 59 4 09:24 min/mile
138 NATHAN FISHER 00:29:31 43 M YORK PA 62 41 62 5 09:31 min/mile
161 ASHUTOSH INGOLE 00:30:11 44 M 68 45 68 6 09:44 min/mile
133 GLORIA DRUCK 00:30:14 52 F YORK PA 69 24 69 2 09:45 min/mile
157 MEDA HIGA 00:31:48 43 F YORK PA 75 27 75 4 10:15 min/mile
128 ZAK DAVIES 00:31:56 41 M YORK PA 78 49 78 7 10:18 min/mile
150 TRICIA HALL 00:32:34 55 F HOLMDEL NJ 84 31 84 3 10:30 min/mile
130 ELIZABETH DILLON 00:33:20 64 F TINTON FALLS NJ 88 34 88 1 10:45 min/mile
131 JOHN DILLON 00:33:38 63 M 89 55 89 2 10:50 min/mile
124 VINCENT BURNS 00:33:42 53 M HARRISBURG PA 90 56 90 6 10:52 min/mile
207 SHAWN SHEASLEY 00:34:23 51 M YORK PA 91 57 91 7 11:05 min/mile
106 GOLAM ARIF 00:38:10 50 M YORK PA 106 65 106 8 12:18 min/mile
151 ANGELICA HARRIS 00:39:41 46 F DALLASTOWN PA 114 46 114 5 12:48 min/mile
123 CAROL BROWN 00:40:23 49 F 115 47 115 6 13:01 min/mile
146 LYNNE GROVE 00:41:08 59 F YORK PA 116 48 116 4 13:16 min/mile
107 KYUNGSUN AU 00:44:12 52 F 121 53 121 5 14:15 min/mile
239 JANET SCHAB 00:46:11 62 F 122 54 122 2 14:53 min/mile
245 Peggy Summers 00:46:11 67 F 123 55 123 3 14:53 min/mile
237 JENNIFER SZALANKIEWICZ 00:48:42 48 F 125 57 125 7 15:42 min/mile
139 LAURA FITZ 00:48:43 62 F YORK PA 126 58 126 4 15:42 min/mile
108 BRANDY BABIK 00:48:44 44 F 127 59 127 8 15:43 min/mile
37 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
215 AUSTIN STRICKLER 00:18:33 13 M 1 1 1 O/A 05:59 min/mile
226 MICHELLE VERMEULEN 00:22:09 42 F YORK PA 9 1 9 O/A 07:08 min/mile
Masters 40 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
217 TIM STRICKLER 00:21:07 51 M 6 1 1 O/A 06:48 min/mile
211 REBECCA SOLLENBERGER 00:23:13 44 F WRIGHTSVILLE PA 13 1 1 O/A 07:29 min/mile
1 - 17
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
178 ETHAN MOFFITT 00:19:59 16 M 2 2 2 1 06:26 min/mile
162 NEIL INGOLE 00:21:10 10 M YORK PA 7 7 7 2 06:49 min/mile
118 DAVID BISBAL 00:23:12 15 M 12 11 12 3 07:29 min/mile
148 STEVEN HAGMANN 00:24:22 15 M 18 14 18 4 07:51 min/mile
112 NICK BATTAGLIA 00:26:11 17 M 32 25 32 5 08:26 min/mile
144 ROSEMARY GREEN 00:26:48 16 F WARMINSTER PA 43 16 43 1 08:38 min/mile
185 JASMINE NACE 00:28:37 9 F 56 21 56 2 09:13 min/mile
203 ASHLEIGH SCHAB 00:30:29 8 F 70 25 70 3 09:50 min/mile
152 SARA HARRIS 00:36:32 11 F 99 37 99 4 11:47 min/mile
101 BROOKE ALLEN 00:41:21 8 F 117 49 117 5 13:20 min/mile
18 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
119 ONASIS BISBAL 00:19:59 19 M RED LION PA 3 3 3 1 06:26 min/mile
126 JONANTHONY DANGLER 00:20:34 19 M FARMINGDALE NJ 4 4 4 2 06:38 min/mile
202 TONY RUSONIS 00:20:43 28 M YORK PA 5 5 5 3 06:40 min/mile
155 RYAN HERSHEY 00:21:21 28 M DOVER PA 8 8 8 4 06:53 min/mile
188 ADRIAN NEGRON 00:22:20 19 M RED LION PA 10 9 10 5 07:12 min/mile
141 ANDREA FRIESEMA 00:24:01 28 F YORK PA 15 3 15 1 07:44 min/mile
110 FARHANA BAGUM 00:24:02 22 F YORK PA 16 4 16 2 07:45 min/mile
111 MEGAN BATTAGLIA 00:26:22 20 F FINKSBURG MD 35 8 35 3 08:30 min/mile
173 KERIANNE MAHONEY 00:26:23 20 F FREEHOLD NY 36 9 36 4 08:30 min/mile
180 ANNA MOORE 00:26:23 19 F YORK PA 37 10 37 5 08:30 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
117 ANTHONY BILLET 00:24:14 38 M 17 13 17 1 07:49 min/mile
102 JON ALLEN 00:24:34 36 M 19 15 19 2 07:55 min/mile
195 NATHANIEL RAVO 00:25:23 38 M YORK PA 23 19 23 3 08:11 min/mile
204 ROBERT SCHAB 00:29:43 37 M 65 42 65 4 09:35 min/mile
206 DUSTIN SHAW 00:30:54 32 M HANOVER PA 72 47 72 5 09:58 min/mile
136 JESSICA FAUTCH 00:26:02 39 F YORK PA 30 7 30 1 08:23 min/mile
116 AMBER BILLET 00:26:34 34 F YORK PA 41 14 41 2 08:34 min/mile
121 LINDSEY BOWLIN 00:28:31 33 F HANOVER PA 54 20 54 3 09:11 min/mile
158 JESS HILDEBRAND 00:31:55 32 F YORK PA 77 29 77 4 10:17 min/mile
191 ALYSSA OTT 00:33:03 34 F YORK PA 86 33 86 5 10:39 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
175 BRIAN MARKLEY 00:25:17 48 M 22 18 22 1 08:09 min/mile
179 JAMES MOFFITT 00:25:41 45 M YORK PA 26 22 26 2 08:17 min/mile
241 TROY KEENER 00:27:42 49 M 49 30 49 3 08:56 min/mile
212 TONY STEFANELLI 00:29:09 42 M RAMSEY NJ 59 38 59 4 09:24 min/mile
138 NATHAN FISHER 00:29:31 43 M YORK PA 62 41 62 5 09:31 min/mile
105 CORTNIE AMELOTTE 00:25:41 41 F YORK PA 27 5 27 1 08:17 min/mile
213 KATE STEFEK 00:25:48 46 F OLD BRIDGE NJ 28 6 28 2 08:19 min/mile
122 ADRIENNE BRENNER 00:27:15 46 F YORK PA 47 18 47 3 08:47 min/mile
157 MEDA HIGA 00:31:48 43 F YORK PA 75 27 75 4 10:15 min/mile
151 ANGELICA HARRIS 00:39:41 46 F DALLASTOWN PA 114 46 114 5 12:48 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
170 STEPHEN LEACH 00:22:32 51 M YORK PA 11 10 11 1 07:16 min/mile
243 KEVIN CUMMINGS 00:25:53 54 M 29 23 29 2 08:20 min/mile
134 GREGORY ERB 00:26:50 54 M ETTERS PA 44 28 44 3 08:39 min/mile
127 TOM DAVIDSON 00:26:53 56 M MILLERS MD 45 29 45 4 08:40 min/mile
227 FRED WAGAMAN 00:28:37 57 M DENVER PA 55 35 55 5 09:13 min/mile
209 JOANNE SMITH 00:26:30 54 F ROSEDALE MD 39 12 39 1 08:32 min/mile
133 GLORIA DRUCK 00:30:14 52 F YORK PA 69 24 69 2 09:45 min/mile
150 TRICIA HALL 00:32:34 55 F HOLMDEL NJ 84 31 84 3 10:30 min/mile
146 LYNNE GROVE 00:41:08 59 F YORK PA 116 48 116 4 13:16 min/mile
107 KYUNGSUN AU 00:44:12 52 F 121 53 121 5 14:15 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
240 DAVID DENNISH 00:28:08 66 M 52 33 52 1 09:04 min/mile
131 JOHN DILLON 00:33:38 63 M 89 55 89 2 10:50 min/mile
130 ELIZABETH DILLON 00:33:20 64 F TINTON FALLS NJ 88 34 88 1 10:45 min/mile
239 JANET SCHAB 00:46:11 62 F 122 54 122 2 14:53 min/mile
245 Peggy Summers 00:46:11 67 F 123 55 123 3 14:53 min/mile
139 LAURA FITZ 00:48:43 62 F YORK PA 126 58 126 4 15:42 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
127
Last Updated:
10/5/2019 9:27:34 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 127


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 09:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 10:54
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction