Race Results for…
Us Road Running 5th Annual Pirate 5K and 10K

August 10, 2019 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
139
Last Updated:
8/12/2019 1:26:56 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1076 BRIAN BOLLMANN 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile NEW CUMBERLAND 25
2 1026 RYAN FOSTER 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile LEBANON 26
3 1024 JOHN DUDLEY 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile CAMP HILL 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1091 REESEY LEBEANE 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile DANVILLE 11
2 1083 KATIE MOYER 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile PLAIN CITY 38
3 1060 LETICIA RESENDIZ 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile HANOVER 45

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1217 JORDAN CLARK 00:36:23 05:52 min/mile HARRISBURG 31
2 980 Ernest Lehman 00:39:56 06:26 min/mile Marietta 48
3 1251 ANDREW ZIMMERMAN 00:46:30 07:30 min/mile LEWISBURG 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1225 HALEY HALL 00:46:23 07:28 min/mile STATE COLLEGE 25
2 1236 ARYNNE MOODY 00:46:48 07:32 min/mile GARDNERS 33
3 1238 CARLY ONKOTZ 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile STATE COLLEGE 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
76 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1076 BRIAN BOLLMANN 00:20:03 25 5K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 1 1 O/A 06:28 min/mile
1026 RYAN FOSTER 00:20:14 26 5K M LEBANON PA 2 2 O/A 06:31 min/mile
1024 JOHN DUDLEY 00:21:06 38 5K M CAMP HILL PA 3 3 O/A 06:48 min/mile
1091 REESEY LEBEANE 00:22:19 11 5K F DANVILLE IL 1 4 O/A 07:11 min/mile
1083 KATIE MOYER 00:22:36 38 5K F PLAIN CITY OH 2 5 O/A 07:17 min/mile
1043 JARROD KULP 00:22:40 52 5K M PALMYRA PA 4 6 1 07:18 min/mile
1049 RAY MCMULLEN 00:22:48 47 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA 5 7 1 07:21 min/mile
1068 TODD SMITH 00:23:38 44 5K M PHILADELPHIA PA 6 8 1 07:37 min/mile
1102 Marlin Krall 00:24:35 27 5K M 7 9 1 07:55 min/mile
1086 CAMERON DANESH-PAJOU 00:24:37 21 5K M BOILING SPGS PA 8 10 1 07:56 min/mile
1051 RANDY MLADENOFF 00:25:08 65 5K M DUNCANNON PA 9 11 1 08:06 min/mile
1018 SAMUEL BITTING 00:25:08 9 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 10 12 1 08:06 min/mile
1069 DANIEL SPURLIN 00:25:43 54 5K M ENOLA PA 11 13 2 08:17 min/mile
1060 LETICIA RESENDIZ 00:26:19 45 5K F HANOVER PA 3 14 O/A 08:29 min/mile
1081 LAURA LE 00:26:32 24 5K F HARRISBURG PA 4 15 1 08:33 min/mile
1099 David Malone 00:27:00 8 5K M 12 16 2 08:42 min/mile
1085 SEAN BARDELL 00:27:11 43 5K M BEDFORD PA 13 17 2 08:46 min/mile
1078 JEFFREY FRANK 00:27:41 58 5K M HARRISBURG PA 14 18 1 08:55 min/mile
1082 GREG MARTINI 00:27:50 69 5K M HARRISBURG PA 15 19 2 08:58 min/mile
1066 EDWARD SHOENBERGER 00:28:08 43 5K M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 16 20 3 09:04 min/mile
1084 MEGHAN BARDELL 00:28:13 31 5K F BEDFORD PA 5 21 1 09:06 min/mile
1093 MAGEN MILLER 00:28:32 27 5K F SHERMANS DALE PA 6 22 1 09:12 min/mile
1044 ALBERT KURTZ 00:28:39 71 5K M DOVER PA 17 23 1 09:14 min/mile
1025 JACI DUDLEY 00:29:03 34 5K F CAMP HILL PA 7 24 2 09:22 min/mile
1032 LEAH HEISLER 00:29:23 19 5K F HARRISBURG PA 8 25 1 09:28 min/mile
1103 Phuong Le 00:29:29 27 5K M Harrisburg PA 18 26 2 09:30 min/mile
1047 ETHAN LOCKWOOD 00:30:27 13 5K M SELINSGROVE PA 19 27 1 09:49 min/mile
1063 KELLAN ROUSH 00:30:42 11 5K M SPRINGFIELD VA 20 28 2 09:54 min/mile
1097 David Rowe 00:30:50 22 5K M 21 29 2 09:56 min/mile
1012 DANA ABENSHON 00:30:53 52 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA 9 30 1 09:57 min/mile
1075 AMY ZEIGLER 00:31:13 45 5K F HARRISBURG PA 10 31 1 10:04 min/mile
1098 Nathan Balagopal 00:31:34 50 5K M 22 32 3 10:10 min/mile
1101 Jeremy Funk 00:32:11 45 5K M 23 33 2 10:22 min/mile
1094 LORI TOENJES 00:32:12 46 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA 11 34 2 10:23 min/mile
1087 ALISON FARRELL 00:32:13 56 5K F CARLISLE PA 12 35 1 10:23 min/mile
1033 KATHLEEN HERRING 00:32:55 35 5K F SHREWSBURY PA 13 36 1 10:37 min/mile
1088 SARA GRIFFIN 00:32:59 38 5K F WRIGHTSVILLE PA 14 37 2 10:38 min/mile
1089 DOMINICK GRIFFIN 00:32:59 12 5K M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 24 38 3 10:38 min/mile
1077 ELISE CASHMAN 00:33:02 57 5K F ATLANTIC BCH FL 15 39 2 10:39 min/mile
1079 DANIELLE JURACKA 00:33:49 25 5K F HARRISBURG PA 16 40 2 10:54 min/mile
1058 PAT PALINKAS 00:35:00 69 5K F BEL AIR MD 17 41 1 11:17 min/mile
1034 AMY HERZOG 00:35:03 37 5K F SHREWSBURY MD 18 42 3 11:18 min/mile
1021 MERISSA CROSS 00:35:33 12 5K F HARRISBURG PA 19 43 1 11:28 min/mile
1080 JODI KATZ 00:35:41 57 5K F DALLASTOWN PA 20 44 3 11:30 min/mile
1041 BONITA KISER 00:35:41 52 5K F YORK PA 21 45 2 11:30 min/mile
1050 HEATHER MLADENOFF 00:35:43 41 5K F HARRISBURG PA 22 46 1 11:31 min/mile
1067 LINDA SILVERMAN 00:35:48 65 5K F HARRISBURG PA 23 47 2 11:32 min/mile
1053 ROBERT MOHLER 00:36:35 49 5K M LANCASTER PA 25 48 3 11:48 min/mile
1037 MARY HILL 00:38:15 41 5K F WESTMINSTER MD 24 49 2 12:20 min/mile
1064 ELLY ROUSH 00:38:32 12 5K F SPRINGFIELD VA 25 50 2 12:25 min/mile
76 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1076 BRIAN BOLLMANN 00:20:03 25 5K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 1 1 O/A 06:28 min/mile
1026 RYAN FOSTER 00:20:14 26 5K M LEBANON PA 2 2 O/A 06:31 min/mile
1024 JOHN DUDLEY 00:21:06 38 5K M CAMP HILL PA 3 3 O/A 06:48 min/mile
1091 REESEY LEBEANE 00:22:19 11 5K F DANVILLE IL 1 4 O/A 07:11 min/mile
1083 KATIE MOYER 00:22:36 38 5K F PLAIN CITY OH 2 5 O/A 07:17 min/mile
1060 LETICIA RESENDIZ 00:26:19 45 5K F HANOVER PA 3 14 O/A 08:29 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1018 SAMUEL BITTING 00:25:08 9 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 10 12 1 08:06 min/mile
1099 David Malone 00:27:00 8 5K M 12 16 2 08:42 min/mile
1017 ANDREW BITTING 00:40:17 7 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 28 58 3 12:59 min/mile
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1047 ETHAN LOCKWOOD 00:30:27 13 5K M SELINSGROVE PA 19 27 1 09:49 min/mile
1063 KELLAN ROUSH 00:30:42 11 5K M SPRINGFIELD VA 20 28 2 09:54 min/mile
1089 DOMINICK GRIFFIN 00:32:59 12 5K M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 24 38 3 10:38 min/mile
1021 MERISSA CROSS 00:35:33 12 5K F HARRISBURG PA 19 43 1 11:28 min/mile
1064 ELLY ROUSH 00:38:32 12 5K F SPRINGFIELD VA 25 50 2 12:25 min/mile
1035 HALEY HERZOG 00:38:51 13 5K F 28 54 3 12:31 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1032 LEAH HEISLER 00:29:23 19 5K F HARRISBURG PA 8 25 1 09:28 min/mile
1019 JASMINE BRELJE 00:39:29 19 5K F MOUNT JOY PA 30 56 2 12:44 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1086 CAMERON DANESH-PAJOU 00:24:37 21 5K M BOILING SPGS PA 8 10 1 07:56 min/mile
1097 David Rowe 00:30:50 22 5K M 21 29 2 09:56 min/mile
1081 LAURA LE 00:26:32 24 5K F HARRISBURG PA 4 15 1 08:33 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1102 Marlin Krall 00:24:35 27 5K M 7 9 1 07:55 min/mile
1103 Phuong Le 00:29:29 27 5K M Harrisburg PA 18 26 2 09:30 min/mile
1093 MAGEN MILLER 00:28:32 27 5K F SHERMANS DALE PA 6 22 1 09:12 min/mile
1079 DANIELLE JURACKA 00:33:49 25 5K F HARRISBURG PA 16 40 2 10:54 min/mile
1090 CHRISTINA JIMENEZ 00:50:19 26 5K F HARRISBURG PA 39 72 3 16:13 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1061 PATRICK ROUSH 00:38:44 33 5K M SPRINGFIELD VA 26 52 1 12:29 min/mile
1095 GABE WITMER 00:42:50 30 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 32 65 2 13:49 min/mile
1084 MEGHAN BARDELL 00:28:13 31 5K F BEDFORD PA 5 21 1 09:06 min/mile
1025 JACI DUDLEY 00:29:03 34 5K F CAMP HILL PA 7 24 2 09:22 min/mile
1092 JESSICA MCGLINN 00:45:23 32 5K F CAMP HILL PA 36 69 3 14:38 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1033 KATHLEEN HERRING 00:32:55 35 5K F SHREWSBURY PA 13 36 1 10:37 min/mile
1088 SARA GRIFFIN 00:32:59 38 5K F WRIGHTSVILLE PA 14 37 2 10:38 min/mile
1034 AMY HERZOG 00:35:03 37 5K F SHREWSBURY MD 18 42 3 11:18 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1068 TODD SMITH 00:23:38 44 5K M PHILADELPHIA PA 6 8 1 07:37 min/mile
1085 SEAN BARDELL 00:27:11 43 5K M BEDFORD PA 13 17 2 08:46 min/mile
1066 EDWARD SHOENBERGER 00:28:08 43 5K M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 16 20 3 09:04 min/mile
1050 HEATHER MLADENOFF 00:35:43 41 5K F HARRISBURG PA 22 46 1 11:31 min/mile
1037 MARY HILL 00:38:15 41 5K F WESTMINSTER MD 24 49 2 12:20 min/mile
1016 TRACI BITTING 00:40:30 41 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA 31 59 3 13:03 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1049 RAY MCMULLEN 00:22:48 47 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA 5 7 1 07:21 min/mile
1101 Jeremy Funk 00:32:11 45 5K M 23 33 2 10:22 min/mile
1053 ROBERT MOHLER 00:36:35 49 5K M LANCASTER PA 25 48 3 11:48 min/mile
1075 AMY ZEIGLER 00:31:13 45 5K F HARRISBURG PA 10 31 1 10:04 min/mile
1094 LORI TOENJES 00:32:12 46 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA 11 34 2 10:23 min/mile
1039 KATHRYN JOHNSTON 00:39:05 49 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA 29 55 3 12:36 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1043 JARROD KULP 00:22:40 52 5K M PALMYRA PA 4 6 1 07:18 min/mile
1069 DANIEL SPURLIN 00:25:43 54 5K M ENOLA PA 11 13 2 08:17 min/mile
1098 Nathan Balagopal 00:31:34 50 5K M 22 32 3 10:10 min/mile
1012 DANA ABENSHON 00:30:53 52 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA 9 30 1 09:57 min/mile
1041 BONITA KISER 00:35:41 52 5K F YORK PA 21 45 2 11:30 min/mile
1096 Diane Parkhill 00:43:16 54 5K F Harrisburg PA 35 67 3 13:57 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1078 JEFFREY FRANK 00:27:41 58 5K M HARRISBURG PA 14 18 1 08:55 min/mile
1087 ALISON FARRELL 00:32:13 56 5K F CARLISLE PA 12 35 1 10:23 min/mile
1077 ELISE CASHMAN 00:33:02 57 5K F ATLANTIC BCH FL 15 39 2 10:39 min/mile
1080 JODI KATZ 00:35:41 57 5K F DALLASTOWN PA 20 44 3 11:30 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1052 JULIE MLADENOFF 00:40:55 62 5K F DUNCANNON PA 32 61 1 13:11 min/mile
1040 TRACY KELLEY 00:46:54 61 5K F HARRISBURG PA 37 70 2 15:07 min/mile
1014 CYNTHIA BALDWIN 00:50:12 60 5K F LAKE RONKONKOMA NY 38 71 3 16:11 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1051 RANDY MLADENOFF 00:25:08 65 5K M DUNCANNON PA 9 11 1 08:06 min/mile
1082 GREG MARTINI 00:27:50 69 5K M HARRISBURG PA 15 19 2 08:58 min/mile
1058 PAT PALINKAS 00:35:00 69 5K F BEL AIR MD 17 41 1 11:17 min/mile
1067 LINDA SILVERMAN 00:35:48 65 5K F HARRISBURG PA 23 47 2 11:32 min/mile
1042 LINDA KOHN 00:56:15 69 5K F PALMYRA PA 41 74 3 18:08 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1044 ALBERT KURTZ 00:28:39 71 5K M DOVER PA 17 23 1 09:14 min/mile
1057 JIM PALINKAS 00:40:01 74 5K M BEL AIR MD 27 57 2 12:54 min/mile
1011 JERRY ABENSHON 00:59:20 76 5K M YORK PA 34 76 3 19:08 min/mile
1054 MARLA MULLINAX 00:38:32 70 5K F HARRISBURG PA 26 51 1 12:25 min/mile
80 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1100 Bob Horst 00:41:15 89 5K M 30 62 1 13:18 min/mile
1056 DON PALINKAS 00:43:16 84 5K M VERO BEACH FL 33 68 2 13:57 min/mile
90 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
139
Last Updated:
8/12/2019 1:26:56 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 76


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 10:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 11:57

10K - 63


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 08:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 10:31
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction