Race Results for…
US Road Running 6th Annual Luau 5K/10K

June 15, 2019 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
99
Last Updated:
6/15/2019 10:46:50 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 251 Matthew Johnson 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 28
2 242 Luke Culver 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile New Cumberland 19
3 223 TONY RUSONIS 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile YORK 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 243 Susan Bridge 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 20
2 241 Brienne Wickenheiser 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile Camp Hill 26
3 213 BRIONNA KISER 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile NEW CUMBERLAND 25

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 545 SAM BAUM 00:41:46 06:44 min/mile 37
2 557 Matthew Johnson 00:41:52 06:45 min/mile New Cumberland 28
3 517 MARTIN KELL 00:45:53 07:24 min/mile YORK 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 543 REBECCA DONER 00:47:29 07:39 min/mile MOUNT WOLF 30
2 549 CATHERINE HOWARD 00:50:25 08:07 min/mile 42
3 504 KATIE CHARLES 00:51:53 08:22 min/mile ATLANTA 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
49 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
251 Matthew Johnson 00:20:10 28 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:30 min/mile
242 Luke Culver 00:22:39 19 5K M New Cumberland 2 2 O/A 07:18 min/mile
223 TONY RUSONIS 00:24:02 28 5K M YORK 3 3 O/A 07:45 min/mile
243 Susan Bridge 00:24:06 20 5K F 1 4 O/A 07:46 min/mile
208 CHRISTOPHER HANLEY 00:26:26 50 5K M HARRISBURG 4 5 1 08:31 min/mile
241 Brienne Wickenheiser 00:26:37 26 5K F Camp Hill 2 6 O/A 08:35 min/mile
238 DANIEL SPURLIN 00:26:50 53 5K M 5 7 2 08:39 min/mile
213 BRIONNA KISER 00:28:08 25 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND 3 8 O/A 09:04 min/mile
224 EDWARD SHOENBERGER 00:28:11 43 5K M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS 6 9 1 09:05 min/mile
225 WARREN WICKLINE 00:28:21 47 5K M MOUNT WOLF 7 10 1 09:08 min/mile
205 DANI FIORE 00:28:51 33 5K F WELLSVILLE 4 11 1 09:18 min/mile
236 MATTHEW NYE 00:29:49 37 5K M 8 12 1 09:37 min/mile
216 KATHLEEN MECKLEY 00:29:58 45 5K F DILLSBURG 5 13 1 09:40 min/mile
214 ALBERT KURTZ 00:31:09 71 5K M DOVER 9 14 1 10:02 min/mile
211 KATHE HINDERMYER 00:33:50 54 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND 6 15 1 10:54 min/mile
237 BRAD WESTHAFER 00:33:54 67 5K M 10 16 1 10:56 min/mile
200 ERIN BOSLEY 00:34:48 35 5K F DILLSBURG 7 17 1 11:13 min/mile
245 Eleanor Callaghan 00:36:30 10 5K F Dover 8 18 1 11:46 min/mile
202 LEXA CRAWFORD 00:36:48 7 5K F ETTERS 9 19 1 11:52 min/mile
233 KATHY MENSINGER 00:36:51 49 5K F SPRING GROVE 10 20 2 11:53 min/mile
235 MEGHAN ROWLAND 00:36:51 30 5K F 11 21 2 11:53 min/mile
207 STEPHEN HALBRUNER 00:36:55 17 5K M MECHANICSBURG 11 22 1 11:54 min/mile
212 MARCIA HOFFMAN 00:37:08 59 5K F GETTYSBURG 12 23 1 11:58 min/mile
204 STACEY DUCKWORTH 00:37:09 35 5K F DOVER 13 24 2 11:59 min/mile
215 WENDEE LEWIS 00:37:24 51 5K F GETTYSBURG 14 25 2 12:03 min/mile
248 Loni Smith 00:37:28 38 5K F 15 26 3 12:05 min/mile
240 JESSICA PROBST 00:37:30 26 5K F 16 27 1 12:05 min/mile
217 TRACEY MIRAGLIA 00:37:44 34 5K F ETTERS 17 28 3 12:10 min/mile
246 Mackenzie Reynolds 00:38:46 11 5K F Lebanon 18 29 2 12:30 min/mile
230 KAYLA ZENEWICZ 00:38:48 30 5K F CARLISLE 19 30 4 12:30 min/mile
222 CINDY ROGERS 00:39:12 66 5K F MECHANICSBURG 20 31 1 12:38 min/mile
210 KATHLEEN HERRING 00:39:49 35 5K F SHREWSBURY 21 32 4 12:50 min/mile
203 EVON DANH 00:39:58 29 5K F ENOLA 22 33 2 12:53 min/mile
249 Sheri Baker 00:40:15 47 5K F New Cumberland 23 34 3 12:59 min/mile
239 JASON LANCASTER 00:40:42 39 5K M 12 35 2 13:07 min/mile
244 Heather Callaghan 00:41:14 36 5K F Dover 24 36 5 13:18 min/mile
226 DENNIS WILLIAMS 00:43:47 58 5K M WELLSVILLE 13 37 1 14:07 min/mile
234 JASON SPANGLER 00:45:14 35 5K M JONESTOWN 14 38 3 14:35 min/mile
231 NICOLE LINDT 00:45:29 33 5K F LEWISBERRY 25 39 5 14:40 min/mile
229 MARYELLEN WINN 00:45:44 64 5K F COATESVILLE 26 40 1 14:45 min/mile
232 CHARLIE GEROW 00:46:58 64 5K M HARRISBURG 15 41 1 15:09 min/mile
218 DION MUMMA 00:49:28 49 5K F MECHANICSBURG 27 42 4 15:57 min/mile
219 SUZANNE OULY 00:49:45 55 5K F HARRISBURGSTEELTON 28 43 2 16:02 min/mile
209 AMBER HENRY 00:49:51 22 5K F NEW OXFORD 29 44 1 16:04 min/mile
227 BRENDA WILLIAMS 00:52:38 56 5K F WELLSVILLE 30 45 3 16:58 min/mile
220 Violet Pantelich 00:56:06 55 5K F 31 46 4 18:05 min/mile
250 Jen Kashner 01:01:07 47 5K F 32 47 5 19:42 min/mile
228 LATOSHA WILSON 01:01:25 40 5K F YORKYORK 33 48 1 19:48 min/mile
247 NORA HAEFELE 01:11:15 62 5K F POTTSTOWN 34 49 2 22:59 min/mile
49 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
251 Matthew Johnson 00:20:10 28 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:30 min/mile
242 Luke Culver 00:22:39 19 5K M New Cumberland 2 2 O/A 07:18 min/mile
223 TONY RUSONIS 00:24:02 28 5K M YORK 3 3 O/A 07:45 min/mile
243 Susan Bridge 00:24:06 20 5K F 1 4 O/A 07:46 min/mile
241 Brienne Wickenheiser 00:26:37 26 5K F Camp Hill 2 6 O/A 08:35 min/mile
213 BRIONNA KISER 00:28:08 25 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND 3 8 O/A 09:04 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
202 LEXA CRAWFORD 00:36:48 7 5K F ETTERS 9 19 1 11:52 min/mile
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
245 Eleanor Callaghan 00:36:30 10 5K F Dover 8 18 1 11:46 min/mile
246 Mackenzie Reynolds 00:38:46 11 5K F Lebanon 18 29 2 12:30 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
207 STEPHEN HALBRUNER 00:36:55 17 5K M MECHANICSBURG 11 22 1 11:54 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
209 AMBER HENRY 00:49:51 22 5K F NEW OXFORD 29 44 1 16:04 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
240 JESSICA PROBST 00:37:30 26 5K F 16 27 1 12:05 min/mile
203 EVON DANH 00:39:58 29 5K F ENOLA 22 33 2 12:53 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
205 DANI FIORE 00:28:51 33 5K F WELLSVILLE 4 11 1 09:18 min/mile
235 MEGHAN ROWLAND 00:36:51 30 5K F 11 21 2 11:53 min/mile
217 TRACEY MIRAGLIA 00:37:44 34 5K F ETTERS 17 28 3 12:10 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
236 MATTHEW NYE 00:29:49 37 5K M 8 12 1 09:37 min/mile
239 JASON LANCASTER 00:40:42 39 5K M 12 35 2 13:07 min/mile
234 JASON SPANGLER 00:45:14 35 5K M JONESTOWN 14 38 3 14:35 min/mile
200 ERIN BOSLEY 00:34:48 35 5K F DILLSBURG 7 17 1 11:13 min/mile
204 STACEY DUCKWORTH 00:37:09 35 5K F DOVER 13 24 2 11:59 min/mile
248 Loni Smith 00:37:28 38 5K F 15 26 3 12:05 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
224 EDWARD SHOENBERGER 00:28:11 43 5K M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS 6 9 1 09:05 min/mile
228 LATOSHA WILSON 01:01:25 40 5K F YORKYORK 33 48 1 19:48 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
225 WARREN WICKLINE 00:28:21 47 5K M MOUNT WOLF 7 10 1 09:08 min/mile
216 KATHLEEN MECKLEY 00:29:58 45 5K F DILLSBURG 5 13 1 09:40 min/mile
233 KATHY MENSINGER 00:36:51 49 5K F SPRING GROVE 10 20 2 11:53 min/mile
249 Sheri Baker 00:40:15 47 5K F New Cumberland 23 34 3 12:59 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
208 CHRISTOPHER HANLEY 00:26:26 50 5K M HARRISBURG 4 5 1 08:31 min/mile
238 DANIEL SPURLIN 00:26:50 53 5K M 5 7 2 08:39 min/mile
211 KATHE HINDERMYER 00:33:50 54 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND 6 15 1 10:54 min/mile
215 WENDEE LEWIS 00:37:24 51 5K F GETTYSBURG 14 25 2 12:03 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
226 DENNIS WILLIAMS 00:43:47 58 5K M WELLSVILLE 13 37 1 14:07 min/mile
212 MARCIA HOFFMAN 00:37:08 59 5K F GETTYSBURG 12 23 1 11:58 min/mile
219 SUZANNE OULY 00:49:45 55 5K F HARRISBURGSTEELTON 28 43 2 16:02 min/mile
227 BRENDA WILLIAMS 00:52:38 56 5K F WELLSVILLE 30 45 3 16:58 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
232 CHARLIE GEROW 00:46:58 64 5K M HARRISBURG 15 41 1 15:09 min/mile
229 MARYELLEN WINN 00:45:44 64 5K F COATESVILLE 26 40 1 14:45 min/mile
247 NORA HAEFELE 01:11:15 62 5K F POTTSTOWN 34 49 2 22:59 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
237 BRAD WESTHAFER 00:33:54 67 5K M 10 16 1 10:56 min/mile
222 CINDY ROGERS 00:39:12 66 5K F MECHANICSBURG 20 31 1 12:38 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
214 ALBERT KURTZ 00:31:09 71 5K M DOVER 9 14 1 10:02 min/mile
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
90 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
99
Last Updated:
6/15/2019 10:46:50 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 10:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 13:16

10K - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 11:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction