Race Results for…
White Rose Run 5 Miler

September 28, 2019 Results presented by York Road Runners and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
373
Last Updated:
9/29/2019 9:42:01 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 MATT GILLETTE 00:25:35 05:07 min/mile OREFIELD 28
2 403 JOSH SADLOCK 00:26:06 05:13 min/mile HARRISBURG 30
3 384 Fred Joslyn 00:26:21 05:16 min/mile Mount Holly Springs 35
4 5 ALEX PEARSON 00:27:25 05:29 min/mile HUMMELSTOWN 34
5 223 MATT MARCINI 00:27:30 05:30 min/mile YORK 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 22 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:29:40 05:56 min/mile LITITZ 34
2 23 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile GLENVILLE 42
3 21 ZOE MATHERNE 00:30:46 06:09 min/mile CAMP HILL 23
4 388 LAURA LATCHFORD 00:30:57 06:11 min/mile PALYMYRA 51
5 334 SHERRY STICK 00:31:34 06:18 min/mile SYKESVILLE 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
373 entrants …
5 MILES Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 MATT GILLETTE 00:25:35 28 M OREFIELD PA 1 1 O/A 05:07 min/mile
403 JOSH SADLOCK 00:26:06 30 M HARRISBURG PA 2 2 O/A 05:13 min/mile
384 Fred Joslyn 00:26:21 35 M Mount Holly Springs PA River Runners 3 3 O/A 05:16 min/mile
5 ALEX PEARSON 00:27:25 34 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 4 4 O/A 05:29 min/mile
223 MATT MARCINI 00:27:30 43 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 5 5 O/A 05:30 min/mile
414 PAUL SPRINGER 00:27:38 31 M DOWINGTON PA 6 6 1 05:31 min/mile
94 JORDAN CRUISE 00:27:42 22 M LEBANON PA 7 7 1 05:32 min/mile
337 TY STUMP 00:27:43 28 M CAMP HILL PA 8 8 1 05:32 min/mile
308 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:28:31 37 M DOVER PA 9 9 1 05:42 min/mile
218 THOMAS LUFF 00:28:39 28 M LITITZ PA 10 10 2 05:43 min/mile
406 LYLE STAUFFER 00:28:48 38 M EPHRATA PA 11 11 2 05:45 min/mile
383 MATT ZUBRZYCKI 00:29:00 22 M MOUNT LAUREL NJ 12 12 2 05:48 min/mile
22 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:29:40 34 F LITITZ PA 1 13 O/A 05:56 min/mile
4 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:30:00 41 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 13 14 O/A 06:00 min/mile
85 COLBY CLINTON 00:30:11 32 M YORK PA 14 15 2 06:02 min/mile
410 TRAVIS SOARAZO 00:30:11 30 M MT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 15 16 3 06:02 min/mile
23 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:30:31 42 F GLENVILLE PA Flying Feet Racing Team 2 17 O/A 06:06 min/mile
411 ANDREW FRIESEMA 00:30:41 31 M YORK PA FLYING FEET 16 18 4 06:08 min/mile
21 ZOE MATHERNE 00:30:46 23 F CAMP HILL PA 3 19 O/A 06:09 min/mile
388 LAURA LATCHFORD 00:30:57 51 F PALYMYRA PA 4 20 O/A 06:11 min/mile
20 JAMES THEISEN 00:30:57 36 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 17 21 3 06:11 min/mile
404 MATTHEW PREBULA 00:31:07 33 M LANCASTER PA 18 22 5 06:13 min/mile
329 ZACHARY SOWERS 00:31:33 15 M YORK PA 19 23 1 06:18 min/mile
334 SHERRY STICK 00:31:34 41 F SYKESVILLE MD 5 24 O/A 06:18 min/mile
8 REMUS MEDLEY 00:31:54 49 M BALTIMORE MD 20 25 O/A 06:22 min/mile
316 ERIC SHUMAKER 00:32:28 36 M YORK PA 21 26 4 06:29 min/mile
326 KRISTIN SNIDER 00:32:30 33 F NEW CUMBERLAND PA 6 27 1 06:30 min/mile
409 ANDREW LEHIGH 00:32:36 31 M YORK PA 22 28 6 06:31 min/mile
231 DAN MAY 00:32:41 37 M YORK PA YorkFit 23 29 5 06:32 min/mile
6 MAURICE POINTER 00:32:50 64 M BALTIMORE MD 24 30 1 06:34 min/mile
396 BRADLEY YEHL 00:32:55 27 M MAYTOWN PA 25 31 3 06:35 min/mile
319 JIM SMILEY 00:33:08 44 M NEW BLOOMFIELD PA 26 32 1 06:37 min/mile
155 DAVID HAIGHT 00:33:19 53 M YORK PA 27 33 1 06:39 min/mile
14 KATIE FULLER 00:33:20 27 F MECHANICSBURG PA 7 34 1 06:40 min/mile
171 RANDY HOON 00:33:27 63 M MT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 28 35 2 06:41 min/mile
38 SHAWN WHITECOMB 00:33:44 48 M YORK PA 29 36 1 06:44 min/mile
283 CARLOS RAMIREZ 00:33:48 26 M DAMASCUS MD 30 37 4 06:45 min/mile
78 AMANDA CARIO 00:33:58 32 F YORK PA Drayer Physical Therapy 8 38 2 06:47 min/mile
33 VICKI BOYER 00:34:00 47 F MERLIN OR 9 39 O/A 06:48 min/mile
10 KEITH DOWLING 00:34:21 50 M RESTON VA 31 40 2 06:52 min/mile
250 ADAM MOORE 00:34:25 31 M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 32 41 7 06:53 min/mile
28 LIAM GEORGE 00:34:30 12 M YORK PA 33 42 1 06:54 min/mile
27 ERIN DUBS 00:34:32 27 F DOVER PA Flying Feet Racing Team 10 43 2 06:54 min/mile
418 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF 00:34:34 33 M River Runners 34 44 8 06:54 min/mile
159 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:34:41 40 M DOVER PA 35 45 2 06:56 min/mile
161 JOANNA HAYES 00:34:45 33 F DILLSBURG PA 11 46 3 06:57 min/mile
12 JOSH GEORGE 00:34:58 47 M YORK PA 36 47 2 06:59 min/mile
30 KIM ANDERSON 00:35:01 54 F DILLSBURG PA 12 48 O/A 07:00 min/mile
189 TIM KELLY 00:35:01 26 M CAMP HILL PA 37 49 5 07:00 min/mile
229 ANDREW MATSEUR 00:35:02 35 M MOUNT WOLF PA 38 50 6 07:00 min/mile
373 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
210 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
223 MATT MARCINI 00:27:30 43 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 5 5 O/A 05:30 min/mile
4 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:30:00 41 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 13 14 O/A 06:00 min/mile
23 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:30:31 42 F GLENVILLE PA Flying Feet Racing Team 2 17 O/A 06:06 min/mile
388 LAURA LATCHFORD 00:30:57 51 F PALYMYRA PA 4 20 O/A 06:11 min/mile
334 SHERRY STICK 00:31:34 41 F SYKESVILLE MD 5 24 O/A 06:18 min/mile
8 REMUS MEDLEY 00:31:54 49 M BALTIMORE MD 20 25 O/A 06:22 min/mile
6 MAURICE POINTER 00:32:50 64 M BALTIMORE MD 24 30 1 06:34 min/mile
319 JIM SMILEY 00:33:08 44 M NEW BLOOMFIELD PA 26 32 1 06:37 min/mile
155 DAVID HAIGHT 00:33:19 53 M YORK PA 27 33 1 06:39 min/mile
171 RANDY HOON 00:33:27 63 M MT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 28 35 2 06:41 min/mile
38 SHAWN WHITECOMB 00:33:44 48 M YORK PA 29 36 1 06:44 min/mile
33 VICKI BOYER 00:34:00 47 F MERLIN OR 9 39 O/A 06:48 min/mile
10 KEITH DOWLING 00:34:21 50 M RESTON VA 31 40 2 06:52 min/mile
159 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:34:41 40 M DOVER PA 35 45 2 06:56 min/mile
12 JOSH GEORGE 00:34:58 47 M YORK PA 36 47 2 06:59 min/mile
30 KIM ANDERSON 00:35:01 54 F DILLSBURG PA 12 48 O/A 07:00 min/mile
305 JOHN SCHMIESING 00:35:14 40 M YORK PA 39 51 3 07:02 min/mile
392 MARTIN GOODE 00:35:26 56 M ARBUTUS MD 40 52 1 07:05 min/mile
92 MARK CRAVER 00:35:36 58 M SPRING GROVE PA 41 53 2 07:07 min/mile
296 TODD ROSE 00:35:38 58 M YORK PA 42 54 3 07:07 min/mile
397 LEO HARASCHAK 00:35:58 47 M YORK PA 43 55 3 07:11 min/mile
252 PAUL MORETZ 00:36:03 56 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 44 56 4 07:12 min/mile
61 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:36:07 44 M YORK PA 45 57 4 07:13 min/mile
42 YOUNESS ALLALI 00:36:26 44 M CAMP HILL PA River Runners 46 58 5 07:17 min/mile
142 JOHN GOODLING 00:36:43 57 M YORK PA 51 65 5 07:20 min/mile
31 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:36:46 41 F YORK PA 15 66 1 07:21 min/mile
16 MEGAN DODSON 00:36:53 43 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 16 68 2 07:22 min/mile
146 TOM GRENTZ 00:37:05 58 M YORK PA 54 70 6 07:25 min/mile
360 GLEN WEILER 00:37:15 55 M YORK PA 57 73 7 07:27 min/mile
76 SHANNON CALIFORNIA 00:37:19 43 F YORK PA State Farm 17 74 3 07:27 min/mile
201 RICH KUNKEL 00:37:26 44 M ETTERS PA River Runners 58 77 6 07:29 min/mile
415 MIMI NEWCOMER 00:37:31 61 F LANCASTER PA 20 79 1 07:30 min/mile
29 TANYA NAVARRO 00:37:35 50 F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 21 80 1 07:31 min/mile
160 CHRIS HAWK 00:38:01 41 M MECHANICSBURG PA River Runners 60 83 7 07:36 min/mile
163 MATTHEW HECKERT 00:38:06 49 M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 62 85 4 07:37 min/mile
57 DOUG BARNETT 00:38:20 58 M DALLASTOWN PA River Runners 64 87 8 07:40 min/mile
340 DAE JIN SWOPE 00:38:39 46 M YORK PA 68 92 5 07:43 min/mile
169 JONATHAN HINKLE 00:38:47 48 M WATERFORD VA Team UFD 69 94 6 07:45 min/mile
36 DAVID HOWEY 00:39:02 71 M ETTERS PA River Runners 72 97 1 07:48 min/mile
26 AMY SIPE 00:39:10 43 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 26 98 4 07:50 min/mile
141 SHAWN GODACK 00:39:14 48 M YORK PA 73 99 7 07:50 min/mile
356 ERIC WARNER 00:39:20 50 M HANOVER PA 74 100 3 07:52 min/mile
82 MARK CASTEEL 00:39:27 59 M YORK PA River Runners 75 101 9 07:53 min/mile
332 JEFF STEINHOFF 00:39:36 48 M FELTON PA 77 103 8 07:55 min/mile
367 WARREN WICKLINE 00:39:50 48 M MOUNT WOLF PA 80 108 9 07:58 min/mile
107 AMY DOLL 00:39:59 40 F NEW FREEDOM PA 29 109 5 07:59 min/mile
7 JEFF PALADINA 00:40:00 47 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 81 110 10 08:00 min/mile
405 GWYN MILLER 00:40:02 47 F YORK PA 30 111 1 08:00 min/mile
140 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:40:13 61 M RED LION PA 82 112 3 08:02 min/mile
365 RYAN WHITE 00:40:18 41 M NEW YORK NY 84 114 8 08:03 min/mile
210 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 MATT GILLETTE 00:25:35 28 M OREFIELD PA 1 1 O/A 05:07 min/mile
403 JOSH SADLOCK 00:26:06 30 M HARRISBURG PA 2 2 O/A 05:13 min/mile
384 Fred Joslyn 00:26:21 35 M Mount Holly Springs PA River Runners 3 3 O/A 05:16 min/mile
5 ALEX PEARSON 00:27:25 34 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 4 4 O/A 05:29 min/mile
223 MATT MARCINI 00:27:30 43 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 5 5 O/A 05:30 min/mile
22 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:29:40 34 F LITITZ PA 1 13 O/A 05:56 min/mile
23 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:30:31 42 F GLENVILLE PA Flying Feet Racing Team 2 17 O/A 06:06 min/mile
21 ZOE MATHERNE 00:30:46 23 F CAMP HILL PA 3 19 O/A 06:09 min/mile
388 LAURA LATCHFORD 00:30:57 51 F PALYMYRA PA 4 20 O/A 06:11 min/mile
334 SHERRY STICK 00:31:34 41 F SYKESVILLE MD 5 24 O/A 06:18 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:30:00 41 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 1 1 O/A 06:00 min/mile
8 REMUS MEDLEY 00:31:54 49 M BALTIMORE MD 2 2 O/A 06:22 min/mile
33 VICKI BOYER 00:34:00 47 F MERLIN OR 1 1 O/A 06:48 min/mile
30 KIM ANDERSON 00:35:01 54 F DILLSBURG PA 2 2 O/A 07:00 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
28 LIAM GEORGE 00:34:30 12 M YORK PA 33 42 1 06:54 min/mile
399 GRANT CALIFORNIA 00:38:15 13 M YORK PA 63 86 2 07:39 min/mile
162 OWEN HECKERT 00:47:57 14 M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 136 215 3 09:35 min/mile
391 TRENT WEINSTEIN 00:49:32 11 M YORK PA 144 234 4 09:54 min/mile
13 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:37:51 13 F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 23 82 1 07:34 min/mile
385 Leah Navarro 00:38:46 10 F Seven Valleys PA 25 93 2 07:45 min/mile
407 LIVIA LIGHTY 00:41:55 12 F EAST BERLIN PA 41 141 3 08:23 min/mile
190 ALISSA KIMES 00:53:39 12 F YORK PA 117 276 4 10:43 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
329 ZACHARY SOWERS 00:31:33 15 M YORK PA 19 23 1 06:18 min/mile
285 NICOLE REGISTER 00:36:35 16 F YORK PA 13 62 1 07:19 min/mile
281 AVA PYLES 00:36:39 19 F HUMMELSTOWN PA 14 64 2 07:19 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
94 JORDAN CRUISE 00:27:42 22 M LEBANON PA 7 7 1 05:32 min/mile
383 MATT ZUBRZYCKI 00:29:00 22 M MOUNT LAUREL NJ 12 12 2 05:48 min/mile
50 BENJAMIN ANDERSON 00:36:34 22 M DILLSBURG PA 49 61 3 07:18 min/mile
91 MATTHEW COWLER 00:41:50 24 M HELLAM PA 100 140 4 08:22 min/mile
179 JARRETT JOHN 00:44:18 22 M YORK PA 116 175 5 08:51 min/mile
62 HEATHER BENDINSKY 00:51:18 24 F YORK PA 101 253 1 10:15 min/mile
144 TAYLOR GOULD 00:51:33 23 F YORK PA Code Runners 102 255 2 10:18 min/mile
292 MADELEINE ROBBINS 00:52:11 23 F DALLASTOWN PA 106 263 3 10:26 min/mile
158 KELSEY HARTEIS 00:53:29 24 F GETTYSBURG PA 116 275 4 10:41 min/mile
330 NYKKOYA STANTON 00:54:18 21 F YORK PA 118 278 5 10:51 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
337 TY STUMP 00:27:43 28 M CAMP HILL PA 8 8 1 05:32 min/mile
218 THOMAS LUFF 00:28:39 28 M LITITZ PA 10 10 2 05:43 min/mile
396 BRADLEY YEHL 00:32:55 27 M MAYTOWN PA 25 31 3 06:35 min/mile
283 CARLOS RAMIREZ 00:33:48 26 M DAMASCUS MD 30 37 4 06:45 min/mile
189 TIM KELLY 00:35:01 26 M CAMP HILL PA 37 49 5 07:00 min/mile
14 KATIE FULLER 00:33:20 27 F MECHANICSBURG PA 7 34 1 06:40 min/mile
27 ERIN DUBS 00:34:32 27 F DOVER PA Flying Feet Racing Team 10 43 2 06:54 min/mile
299 TAYLOR RUTH 00:38:36 26 F MANCHESTER PA 24 91 3 07:43 min/mile
191 JANEL KINARD 00:40:24 29 F YORK PA 32 120 4 08:04 min/mile
203 SUZANNE LAUCKS 00:40:44 28 F DALLASTOWN PA 35 127 5 08:08 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
414 PAUL SPRINGER 00:27:38 31 M DOWINGTON PA 6 6 1 05:31 min/mile
85 COLBY CLINTON 00:30:11 32 M YORK PA 14 15 2 06:02 min/mile
410 TRAVIS SOARAZO 00:30:11 30 M MT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 15 16 3 06:02 min/mile
411 ANDREW FRIESEMA 00:30:41 31 M YORK PA FLYING FEET 16 18 4 06:08 min/mile
404 MATTHEW PREBULA 00:31:07 33 M LANCASTER PA 18 22 5 06:13 min/mile
326 KRISTIN SNIDER 00:32:30 33 F NEW CUMBERLAND PA 6 27 1 06:30 min/mile
78 AMANDA CARIO 00:33:58 32 F YORK PA Drayer Physical Therapy 8 38 2 06:47 min/mile
161 JOANNA HAYES 00:34:45 33 F DILLSBURG PA 11 46 3 06:57 min/mile
15 KELLY ROSE 00:37:49 31 F DOVER PA 22 81 4 07:33 min/mile
188 SAYRA KEELAN 00:39:40 33 F YORK PA River Runners 27 104 5 07:56 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
308 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:28:31 37 M DOVER PA 9 9 1 05:42 min/mile
406 LYLE STAUFFER 00:28:48 38 M EPHRATA PA 11 11 2 05:45 min/mile
20 JAMES THEISEN 00:30:57 36 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 17 21 3 06:11 min/mile
316 ERIC SHUMAKER 00:32:28 36 M YORK PA 21 26 4 06:29 min/mile
231 DAN MAY 00:32:41 37 M YORK PA YorkFit 23 29 5 06:32 min/mile
81 BRIDGET CASHER 00:37:21 36 F NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 18 75 1 07:28 min/mile
25 CHRISTINE KREBS 00:37:24 36 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 19 76 2 07:28 min/mile
306 ANGELA SCHMIESING 00:39:45 39 F YORK PA 28 107 3 07:57 min/mile
145 KRISTINA GREENWALDT 00:40:58 36 F YORK PA 36 130 4 08:11 min/mile
362 SARAH WENGER 00:41:15 38 F DALLASTOWN PA 37 132 5 08:15 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
319 JIM SMILEY 00:33:08 44 M NEW BLOOMFIELD PA 26 32 1 06:37 min/mile
159 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:34:41 40 M DOVER PA 35 45 2 06:56 min/mile
305 JOHN SCHMIESING 00:35:14 40 M YORK PA 39 51 3 07:02 min/mile
61 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:36:07 44 M YORK PA 45 57 4 07:13 min/mile
42 YOUNESS ALLALI 00:36:26 44 M CAMP HILL PA River Runners 46 58 5 07:17 min/mile
31 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:36:46 41 F YORK PA 15 66 1 07:21 min/mile
16 MEGAN DODSON 00:36:53 43 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 16 68 2 07:22 min/mile
76 SHANNON CALIFORNIA 00:37:19 43 F YORK PA State Farm 17 74 3 07:27 min/mile
26 AMY SIPE 00:39:10 43 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 26 98 4 07:50 min/mile
107 AMY DOLL 00:39:59 40 F NEW FREEDOM PA 29 109 5 07:59 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
38 SHAWN WHITECOMB 00:33:44 48 M YORK PA 29 36 1 06:44 min/mile
12 JOSH GEORGE 00:34:58 47 M YORK PA 36 47 2 06:59 min/mile
397 LEO HARASCHAK 00:35:58 47 M YORK PA 43 55 3 07:11 min/mile
163 MATTHEW HECKERT 00:38:06 49 M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 62 85 4 07:37 min/mile
340 DAE JIN SWOPE 00:38:39 46 M YORK PA 68 92 5 07:43 min/mile
405 GWYN MILLER 00:40:02 47 F YORK PA 30 111 1 08:00 min/mile
357 AMY WARNTZ 00:42:54 49 F YORK PA 51 159 2 08:34 min/mile
380 CHRYSTAL YOUNG 00:44:25 47 F YORK PA 60 178 3 08:53 min/mile
247 JENNIFER MILLS 00:45:39 48 F PALMYRA PA 70 195 4 09:07 min/mile
389 DENA ELDER 00:46:41 49 F YORK PA 73 205 5 09:20 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
155 DAVID HAIGHT 00:33:19 53 M YORK PA 27 33 1 06:39 min/mile
10 KEITH DOWLING 00:34:21 50 M RESTON VA 31 40 2 06:52 min/mile
356 ERIC WARNER 00:39:20 50 M HANOVER PA 74 100 3 07:52 min/mile
156 CHRISTOPHER HANLEY 00:40:22 50 M HARRISBURG PA River Runners 86 116 4 08:04 min/mile
63 MITCH BERMAN 00:41:19 50 M YORK PA 96 133 5 08:15 min/mile
29 TANYA NAVARRO 00:37:35 50 F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 21 80 1 07:31 min/mile
261 STEPHANIE NEWCOMER 00:41:48 53 F YORK PA 40 139 2 08:21 min/mile
374 PAM WITMER 00:42:26 54 F CAMP HILL PA 44 145 3 08:29 min/mile
244 NICOLLE MILLER 00:43:10 50 F YORK PA 52 162 4 08:38 min/mile
323 DENISE SMITH 00:43:34 54 F NEW OXFORD PA Moms Run This Town (York/Lanc/Hano) 55 168 5 08:42 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
392 MARTIN GOODE 00:35:26 56 M ARBUTUS MD 40 52 1 07:05 min/mile
92 MARK CRAVER 00:35:36 58 M SPRING GROVE PA 41 53 2 07:07 min/mile
296 TODD ROSE 00:35:38 58 M YORK PA 42 54 3 07:07 min/mile
252 PAUL MORETZ 00:36:03 56 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 44 56 4 07:12 min/mile
142 JOHN GOODLING 00:36:43 57 M YORK PA 51 65 5 07:20 min/mile
328 CHRISTEN SNYDER 00:40:32 55 F HARRISBURG PA 33 125 1 08:06 min/mile
240 BECKY MICHAELIAN 00:43:30 56 F MECHANICSBURG PA 54 167 2 08:42 min/mile
121 SUE EVANS 00:46:43 57 F YORK PA Moms Run This Town (York/Lanc/Hano) 74 206 3 09:20 min/mile
282 BARBARA RAIFSNIDER 00:49:46 57 F OLEY PA 92 237 4 09:57 min/mile
235 ELLEN MEISSNER 00:56:17 58 F MANCHESTER MD 133 303 5 11:15 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
6 MAURICE POINTER 00:32:50 64 M BALTIMORE MD 24 30 1 06:34 min/mile
171 RANDY HOON 00:33:27 63 M MT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 28 35 2 06:41 min/mile
140 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:40:13 61 M RED LION PA 82 112 3 08:02 min/mile
117 CLIFF ENGLE 00:45:19 61 M WINDSOR PA 123 190 4 09:03 min/mile
164 PAUL HEDIN 00:45:40 62 M LEWISBERRY PA 127 197 5 09:08 min/mile
415 MIMI NEWCOMER 00:37:31 61 F LANCASTER PA 20 79 1 07:30 min/mile
376 SUE WRIGHT 00:40:23 60 F HARRISBURG PA 31 119 2 08:04 min/mile
128 CLARE FLANNERY 00:42:29 63 F HARRISBURG PA River Runners 45 147 3 08:29 min/mile
194 JOANNE KOHN 00:56:57 63 F HARRISBURG PA River Runners 137 309 4 11:23 min/mile
317 TINA SIGAFOOSE 00:57:28 61 F THOMASVILLE PA 141 317 5 11:29 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
17 MICHAEL BALL 00:40:27 66 M WELLSVILLE PA 91 123 1 08:05 min/mile
239 ARTHUR MESSERSMITH 00:44:24 66 M RED LION PA 118 177 2 08:52 min/mile
258 DENNIS MYERS 00:45:53 68 M PIKESVILLE MD 128 199 3 09:10 min/mile
116 ROBERT EHLENBECK 00:50:04 68 M YORK PA 147 239 4 10:00 min/mile
386 Rick Noel 00:50:15 65 M SPRING GROVE PA 148 242 5 10:03 min/mile
40 MARGARET MOORE 00:43:43 67 F YORK PA 57 170 1 08:44 min/mile
34 PAMELA GOODLING 00:47:49 66 F YORK PA 79 214 2 09:33 min/mile
212 BARB LEWIS 01:12:35 65 F MOUNT JOY PA 170 350 3 14:31 min/mile
166 SANDRA HENSFORD 01:35:32 67 F YORK PA 183 370 4 19:06 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
36 DAVID HOWEY 00:39:02 71 M ETTERS PA River Runners 72 97 1 07:48 min/mile
18 ARMAND MEYER 00:40:25 71 M YORK RI Flying Feet Racing Team 89 121 2 08:05 min/mile
19 LES BELL 00:40:57 72 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 94 129 3 08:11 min/mile
274 JOSEPH PERUTI 00:46:07 72 M CHESHIRE CT 130 201 4 09:13 min/mile
109 NORM DRASHER 00:50:42 77 M ASPERS PA 151 249 5 10:08 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
373
Last Updated:
9/29/2019 9:42:01 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILES - 373


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
188 08:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
185 10:18
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction