Race Results for…
YRRC Winter Series Indian Rock 10K

January 12, 2019 Results presented by York Road Runners Club and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
364
Last Updated:
1/12/2019 8:41:20 PM

FINISH LINE RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY. RESULTS ARE REVIEWED BY VIDEO AFTER THE RACE AND ARE FULLY UPDATED WITHIN 24 HOURS AFTER THE RACE HAS FINISHED.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 951 ANDREW SIMPSON 00:35:23 05:42 min/mile 30
2 952 MATTHEW HENRY 00:35:29 05:43 min/mile 28
3 776 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:36:11 05:50 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 80 ERIN DUBS 00:42:30 06:51 min/mile DOVER 26
2 77 REBECCA DONER 00:42:43 06:53 min/mile MOUNT WOLF 29
3 166 LILY HARE 00:43:14 06:58 min/mile RED LION 16

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1713 GABRIEL RODRIGUEZ 00:05:29 05:29 min/mile 40
2 1350 ISAAC BRAEGELMANN 00:06:19 06:19 min/mile LANCASTER 13
3 1472 KALEB KABAKJIAN 00:06:20 06:20 min/mile CONESTOGA 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1506 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:06:40 06:40 min/mile SEVEN VALLEYS 12
2 1388 REBECCA DONER 00:07:00 07:00 min/mile MOUNT WOLF 29
3 1492 TAYLOUR MAURO 00:07:05 07:05 min/mile YORK 23

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
278 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
951 ANDREW SIMPSON 00:35:23 30 10K M 1 1 1 05:42 min/mile
952 MATTHEW HENRY 00:35:29 28 10K M 2 2 1 05:43 min/mile
776 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:36:11 36 10K M 3 3 1 05:50 min/mile
898 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:36:32 17 10K M HANOVER 4 4 1 05:53 min/mile
791 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:36:57 37 10K M 5 5 2 05:57 min/mile
168 STEVE HARE 00:38:02 41 10K M RED LION PA 6 6 1 06:08 min/mile
99 ERIC FERREE 00:38:03 40 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 7 7 2 06:08 min/mile
2095 EVAN SANDT 00:38:35 49 10K M 8 8 1 06:13 min/mile
835 ERNEST EDWARD 00:38:56 47 10K M MARIETTA PA 9 9 2 06:16 min/mile
753 DYLAN ACKERMAN 00:39:15 15 10K M YORK PA 10 10 2 06:19 min/mile
864 GEORGE NICHOLAS 00:39:17 32 10K M HANOVER PA 11 11 2 06:20 min/mile
2084 MATT JOHNSON 00:39:23 14 10K M 12 12 3 06:21 min/mile
694 JT THOMAS 00:39:26 27 10K M YORK PA 13 13 2 06:21 min/mile
663 DARREN SHAFFER 00:39:34 16 10K M ETTERS PA 14 14 4 06:22 min/mile
2092 DANIEL GIBNEY 00:39:37 15 10K M 15 15 5 06:23 min/mile
827 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:39:40 34 10K M RED LION PA 16 16 3 06:23 min/mile
943 MIKE ZWATTY 00:39:53 38 10K M ETTERS PA 17 17 3 06:25 min/mile
900 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF 00:40:41 32 10K M ETTERS 18 18 4 06:33 min/mile
668 ERIC SHELTON 00:41:11 15 10K M DOVER PA 19 19 6 06:38 min/mile
2010 TYLER BILLET 00:41:24 14 10K M YORK PA 20 20 7 06:40 min/mile
680 DYLAN SMITH 00:41:51 23 10K M GLEN ROCK PA 21 21 1 06:45 min/mile
160 DAVID HAIGHT 00:41:58 53 10K M YORK PA 22 22 1 06:46 min/mile
630 JAMES RAYBURN 00:42:04 57 10K M YORK PA 23 23 1 06:47 min/mile
955 TED VENTRE 00:42:10 45 10K M 24 24 3 06:48 min/mile
648 ANTHONY ROSELLI 00:42:17 15 10K M YORK PA 25 25 8 06:49 min/mile
843 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:42:17 39 10K M DOVER PA 26 26 4 06:49 min/mile
60 MARK CRAVER 00:42:27 57 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 27 27 2 06:50 min/mile
80 ERIN DUBS 00:42:30 26 10K F DOVER PA 1 28 1 06:51 min/mile
77 REBECCA DONER 00:42:43 29 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 2 29 2 06:53 min/mile
2087 LEO MILLER 00:43:05 49 10K M 28 30 4 06:56 min/mile
571 GREGORY LUTZ 00:43:09 31 10K M YORK PA 29 31 5 06:57 min/mile
737 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:43:11 45 10K M ETTERS PA 30 32 5 06:57 min/mile
629 ERIK RATHELL 00:43:13 36 10K M YORK PA 31 33 5 06:58 min/mile
166 LILY HARE 00:43:14 16 10K F RED LION PA 3 34 1 06:58 min/mile
802 MATT NEFF 00:43:17 45 10K M ETTERS PA 32 35 6 06:58 min/mile
192 TIM KELLY 00:43:21 26 10K M CAMP HILL PA 33 36 3 06:59 min/mile
34 JASON BRAEGELMANN 00:43:35 41 10K M LANCASTER PA 34 37 3 07:01 min/mile
603 TANYA NAVARRO 00:43:55 49 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 4 38 1 07:05 min/mile
795 TOM ELTZ 00:44:01 41 10K M 35 39 4 07:05 min/mile
2009 RYAN BILLET 00:44:04 43 10K M YORK PA 36 40 5 07:06 min/mile
17 DELANEY BARTS 00:44:16 16 10K F STEWARTSTOWN PA 5 41 2 07:08 min/mile
936 AJ WILES 00:44:19 18 10K M 37 42 9 07:08 min/mile
115 DANIEL FLOTO 00:44:31 38 10K M LOGANVILLE PA 38 43 6 07:10 min/mile
693 JAMES THEISEN 00:44:31 36 10K M YORK PA 39 44 7 07:10 min/mile
572 STACIA LUTZ 00:44:40 33 10K F HERSHEY PA 6 45 1 07:12 min/mile
836 MEGAN DODSON 00:44:41 42 10K F YORK PA 7 46 1 07:12 min/mile
947 LINDSAY LEIGH 00:44:51 39 10K F HARRISBURG PA 8 47 1 07:14 min/mile
797 PETER DODD 00:44:56 59 10K M HANOVER PA 40 48 3 07:14 min/mile
910 MARK LEVY 00:45:05 53 10K M 41 49 2 07:16 min/mile
909 DAVID SMITH 00:45:10 54 10K M GLEN ROCK 42 50 3 07:17 min/mile
278 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
951 ANDREW SIMPSON 00:35:23 30 10K M 1 1 1 05:42 min/mile
952 MATTHEW HENRY 00:35:29 28 10K M 2 2 1 05:43 min/mile
776 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:36:11 36 10K M 3 3 1 05:50 min/mile
898 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:36:32 17 10K M HANOVER 4 4 1 05:53 min/mile
791 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:36:57 37 10K M 5 5 2 05:57 min/mile
168 STEVE HARE 00:38:02 41 10K M RED LION PA 6 6 1 06:08 min/mile
99 ERIC FERREE 00:38:03 40 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 7 7 2 06:08 min/mile
2095 EVAN SANDT 00:38:35 49 10K M 8 8 1 06:13 min/mile
835 ERNEST EDWARD 00:38:56 47 10K M MARIETTA PA 9 9 2 06:16 min/mile
753 DYLAN ACKERMAN 00:39:15 15 10K M YORK PA 10 10 2 06:19 min/mile
80 ERIN DUBS 00:42:30 26 10K F DOVER PA 1 28 1 06:51 min/mile
77 REBECCA DONER 00:42:43 29 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 2 29 2 06:53 min/mile
166 LILY HARE 00:43:14 16 10K F RED LION PA 3 34 1 06:58 min/mile
603 TANYA NAVARRO 00:43:55 49 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 4 38 1 07:05 min/mile
17 DELANEY BARTS 00:44:16 16 10K F STEWARTSTOWN PA 5 41 2 07:08 min/mile
572 STACIA LUTZ 00:44:40 33 10K F HERSHEY PA 6 45 1 07:12 min/mile
836 MEGAN DODSON 00:44:41 42 10K F YORK PA 7 46 1 07:12 min/mile
947 LINDSAY LEIGH 00:44:51 39 10K F HARRISBURG PA 8 47 1 07:14 min/mile
2075 KELLY DWORAK 00:45:25 56 10K F 9 52 1 07:19 min/mile
631 MICHAELE RAYBURN 00:45:50 47 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 10 55 2 07:23 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
32 ISAAC BRAEGELMANN 00:46:22 13 10K M LANCASTER PA 47 57 1 07:28 min/mile
189 KALEB KABAKJIAN 00:46:49 13 10K M CONESTOGA PA 50 60 2 07:33 min/mile
196 BRAYDEN KING 00:53:15 12 10K M YORK PA 85 114 3 08:35 min/mile
673 GAEL SINCHI 01:01:32 11 10K M YORK PA 111 175 4 09:55 min/mile
2072 TYLER CARLISLE 01:10:50 12 10K M 129 240 5 11:25 min/mile
949 DEMPSEY BREWER 01:13:25 6 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 132 250 6 11:50 min/mile
100 GABBY FERRY 01:02:32 12 10K F YORK PA 69 183 1 10:05 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
898 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:36:32 17 10K M HANOVER 4 4 1 05:53 min/mile
753 DYLAN ACKERMAN 00:39:15 15 10K M YORK PA 10 10 2 06:19 min/mile
2084 MATT JOHNSON 00:39:23 14 10K M 12 12 3 06:21 min/mile
663 DARREN SHAFFER 00:39:34 16 10K M ETTERS PA 14 14 4 06:22 min/mile
2092 DANIEL GIBNEY 00:39:37 15 10K M 15 15 5 06:23 min/mile
668 ERIC SHELTON 00:41:11 15 10K M DOVER PA 19 19 6 06:38 min/mile
2010 TYLER BILLET 00:41:24 14 10K M YORK PA 20 20 7 06:40 min/mile
648 ANTHONY ROSELLI 00:42:17 15 10K M YORK PA 25 25 8 06:49 min/mile
936 AJ WILES 00:44:19 18 10K M 37 42 9 07:08 min/mile
882 CALEB REIGLE 00:45:46 17 10K M MOUNT WOLF PA 45 54 10 07:22 min/mile
166 LILY HARE 00:43:14 16 10K F RED LION PA 3 34 1 06:58 min/mile
17 DELANEY BARTS 00:44:16 16 10K F STEWARTSTOWN PA 5 41 2 07:08 min/mile
188 KARLY KABAKJIAN 00:59:08 15 10K F CONESTOGA PA 47 153 3 09:32 min/mile
113 HANNAH FLETCHER 01:00:56 14 10K F YORK SPRINGS PA 59 167 4 09:49 min/mile
107 EMMA FISLER 01:03:18 19 10K F DILLSBURG PA 77 192 5 10:12 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
680 DYLAN SMITH 00:41:51 23 10K M GLEN ROCK PA 21 21 1 06:45 min/mile
826 NED EISIG 00:49:38 24 10K M YORK PA 70 93 2 08:00 min/mile
824 ANDREW WILKINSON 01:03:19 21 10K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 116 193 3 10:12 min/mile
581 TAYLOUR MAURO 00:48:46 23 10K F YORK PA 16 82 1 07:51 min/mile
2078 TAYLOR SMUCKER 00:57:24 23 10K F 42 142 2 09:15 min/mile
61 MEAGAN CRAVER 01:04:20 23 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 81 198 3 10:22 min/mile
72 LIZ DIBIASE 01:05:21 22 10K F YORK PA 94 211 4 10:32 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
952 MATTHEW HENRY 00:35:29 28 10K M 2 2 1 05:43 min/mile
694 JT THOMAS 00:39:26 27 10K M YORK PA 13 13 2 06:21 min/mile
192 TIM KELLY 00:43:21 26 10K M CAMP HILL PA 33 36 3 06:59 min/mile
82 RANDY DURAN 00:47:23 28 10K M MIDDLETOWN PA 57 69 4 07:38 min/mile
650 STEPHEN-BRIAN ROTH 00:55:47 28 10K M HARRISBURG PA 95 128 5 08:59 min/mile
2003 LEVI MILLIRON 01:03:03 29 10K M LANCASTER PA 115 188 6 10:10 min/mile
80 ERIN DUBS 00:42:30 26 10K F DOVER PA 1 28 1 06:51 min/mile
77 REBECCA DONER 00:42:43 29 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 2 29 2 06:53 min/mile
194 JANEL KINARD 00:49:20 28 10K F YORK PA 21 89 3 07:57 min/mile
560 SUZANNE LAUCKS 00:49:22 27 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 22 90 4 07:57 min/mile
838 KIM KNAPKE 00:54:40 29 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 32 123 5 08:49 min/mile
40 MICHELLE BULL 00:59:26 26 10K F YORK PA 50 156 6 09:35 min/mile
613 MONICA PADGETT 00:59:58 28 10K F MANCHESTER PA 54 160 7 09:40 min/mile
921 CELLEENA CROOK 01:10:02 27 10K F DOVER 109 236 8 11:17 min/mile
704 STEPHANIE TRACEY 01:13:29 27 10K F CAMP HILL PA 119 251 9 11:51 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
951 ANDREW SIMPSON 00:35:23 30 10K M 1 1 1 05:42 min/mile
864 GEORGE NICHOLAS 00:39:17 32 10K M HANOVER PA 11 11 2 06:20 min/mile
827 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:39:40 34 10K M RED LION PA 16 16 3 06:23 min/mile
900 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF 00:40:41 32 10K M ETTERS 18 18 4 06:33 min/mile
571 GREGORY LUTZ 00:43:09 31 10K M YORK PA 29 31 5 06:57 min/mile
954 ANDREW MATSEUR 00:48:12 34 10K M MOUNT WOLF PA 63 75 6 07:46 min/mile
637 BRAD REIGHARD 00:50:05 31 10K M YORK PA 71 95 7 08:04 min/mile
916 ADAM WABNIK 00:50:45 34 10K M 74 98 8 08:11 min/mile
834 SHAWN CLICK 00:56:15 31 10K M WINDSOR 98 133 9 09:04 min/mile
588 JACOB MICHAEL 01:02:24 31 10K M DOVER PA 114 182 10 10:03 min/mile
572 STACIA LUTZ 00:44:40 33 10K F HERSHEY PA 6 45 1 07:12 min/mile
734 LINDSEY WOLFE 00:48:15 31 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 13 77 2 07:46 min/mile
601 TRACY MYERS 00:48:48 31 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 17 83 3 07:52 min/mile
646 LAUREN ROONEY 00:49:01 32 10K F YORK PA 19 87 4 07:54 min/mile
957 Justine Steimer 00:52:16 30 10K F York PA 27 107 5 08:25 min/mile
735 ASHLEY WRIGHT 00:56:22 34 10K F WINDSOR PA 38 136 6 09:05 min/mile
660 JESSICA SERBEL 00:57:57 30 10K F MOUNT JOY PA 44 146 7 09:20 min/mile
849 APRIL KIRKPATRICK 00:59:17 30 10K F DOVER PA 48 154 8 09:33 min/mile
29 LINDSEY BOWLIN 00:59:48 32 10K F HANOVER PA 52 158 9 09:38 min/mile
756 ASHLEY LITZ 01:01:02 34 10K F YORK PA 62 171 10 09:50 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
776 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:36:11 36 10K M 3 3 1 05:50 min/mile
791 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:36:57 37 10K M 5 5 2 05:57 min/mile
943 MIKE ZWATTY 00:39:53 38 10K M ETTERS PA 17 17 3 06:25 min/mile
843 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:42:17 39 10K M DOVER PA 26 26 4 06:49 min/mile
629 ERIK RATHELL 00:43:13 36 10K M YORK PA 31 33 5 06:58 min/mile
115 DANIEL FLOTO 00:44:31 38 10K M LOGANVILLE PA 38 43 6 07:10 min/mile
693 JAMES THEISEN 00:44:31 36 10K M YORK PA 39 44 7 07:10 min/mile
807 DAVID DURST 00:48:09 36 10K M YORK PA 62 74 8 07:45 min/mile
565 RYAN LEPPO 00:50:32 36 10K M MOUNT WOLF PA 73 97 9 08:09 min/mile
945 KEN LOYER 00:53:11 38 10K M 83 112 10 08:34 min/mile
947 LINDSAY LEIGH 00:44:51 39 10K F HARRISBURG PA 8 47 1 07:14 min/mile
42 LAURA BURKEY 00:47:02 36 10K F YORK PA 11 64 2 07:35 min/mile
16 STEPHANIE BARRICK 00:48:33 38 10K F HARRISBURG PA 14 79 3 07:49 min/mile
85 KAREN ENGLEMAN 00:48:43 39 10K F YORK PA 15 81 4 07:51 min/mile
186 LAUREN JAMES 00:49:11 38 10K F YORK SPRINGS PA 20 88 5 07:55 min/mile
46 HEIDI CEBULA 00:50:48 37 10K F YORK PA 25 99 6 08:11 min/mile
98 BECKY FERREE 00:56:19 38 10K F YORK PA 36 134 7 09:05 min/mile
70 LACY DELLER 00:58:06 36 10K F DALLASTOWNDALLASTOWN PA 46 149 8 09:22 min/mile
182 RICHELLE HORN 00:59:27 36 10K F YORK PA 51 157 9 09:35 min/mile
958 SARAH CAHILL 01:00:21 35 10K F 57 164 10 09:44 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
168 STEVE HARE 00:38:02 41 10K M RED LION PA 6 6 1 06:08 min/mile
99 ERIC FERREE 00:38:03 40 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 7 7 2 06:08 min/mile
34 JASON BRAEGELMANN 00:43:35 41 10K M LANCASTER PA 34 37 3 07:01 min/mile
795 TOM ELTZ 00:44:01 41 10K M 35 39 4 07:05 min/mile
2009 RYAN BILLET 00:44:04 43 10K M YORK PA 36 40 5 07:06 min/mile
762 JAMIE RITTENHOUSE 00:47:53 44 10K M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 60 72 6 07:43 min/mile
164 BEN HARADER 00:48:13 44 10K M ALTOONA PA 64 76 7 07:46 min/mile
884 NATHANIEL BURT 00:48:55 42 10K M YORK PA 67 84 8 07:53 min/mile
2013 ZANE FAKE 00:49:33 40 10K M YORK PA 69 92 9 07:59 min/mile
691 SHAWN SUTPHEN 00:51:57 44 10K M HANOVER PA 79 104 10 08:22 min/mile
836 MEGAN DODSON 00:44:41 42 10K F YORK PA 7 46 1 07:12 min/mile
810 SHERRY RILEY 00:48:57 40 10K F 18 86 2 07:53 min/mile
740 JACKI ZOOK 00:49:23 43 10K F LITITZ PA 23 91 3 07:57 min/mile
2076 ELISE HOLTAN 00:51:58 40 10K F 26 105 4 08:22 min/mile
167 JOEY HARE 00:53:30 43 10K F RED LION PA 30 117 5 08:37 min/mile
841 NATALIE LIVINGSTON 00:54:39 40 10K F SHREWBURY PA 31 122 6 08:48 min/mile
723 JILL WENTZ 00:55:16 43 10K F YORK PA 33 126 7 08:54 min/mile
570 BRANDY LUNSFORD 00:56:04 44 10K F DOVER PA 34 130 8 09:02 min/mile
765 STACI ROGERS 00:57:13 44 10K F 41 140 9 09:13 min/mile
181 HANNAH HOLLIWAY 01:00:08 43 10K F DOVER PA 55 161 10 09:41 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2095 EVAN SANDT 00:38:35 49 10K M 8 8 1 06:13 min/mile
835 ERNEST EDWARD 00:38:56 47 10K M MARIETTA PA 9 9 2 06:16 min/mile
955 TED VENTRE 00:42:10 45 10K M 24 24 3 06:48 min/mile
2087 LEO MILLER 00:43:05 49 10K M 28 30 4 06:56 min/mile
737 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:43:11 45 10K M ETTERS PA 30 32 5 06:57 min/mile
802 MATT NEFF 00:43:17 45 10K M ETTERS PA 32 35 6 06:58 min/mile
20 ANDY BELL 00:46:32 45 10K M LEWISBERRY PA 48 58 7 07:30 min/mile
822 RANDOLPH WILKINSON 00:46:52 48 10K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 51 61 8 07:33 min/mile
848 BEN HOOPER 00:47:00 49 10K M LANCASTER PA 53 63 9 07:34 min/mile
886 ALAN HEPBURN 00:47:55 49 10K M ETTERS PA 61 73 10 07:43 min/mile
603 TANYA NAVARRO 00:43:55 49 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 4 38 1 07:05 min/mile
631 MICHAELE RAYBURN 00:45:50 47 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 10 55 2 07:23 min/mile
944 CATHY BOYLE 00:56:06 48 10K F 35 131 3 09:02 min/mile
2085 SANDY MATTER-SMITHSON 00:56:36 48 10K F YORK SPRINGS PA 40 139 4 09:07 min/mile
162 CHRISSY HALPERT 00:57:30 49 10K F MECHANICSBURG PA 43 143 5 09:16 min/mile
879 M. DUNHAM 00:58:04 47 10K F CARLISLE PA 45 148 6 09:21 min/mile
2011 MICHELLE FINCH 00:59:57 47 10K F YORK PA 53 159 7 09:40 min/mile
682 JENNIFER SMITH 01:01:01 45 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 60 168 8 09:50 min/mile
48 VANESSA CHAMBERLAIN 01:01:58 47 10K F LANCASTER PA 67 179 9 09:59 min/mile
106 JENNIFER FISLER 01:03:17 46 10K F DILLSBURG PA 76 191 10 10:12 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
160 DAVID HAIGHT 00:41:58 53 10K M YORK PA 22 22 1 06:46 min/mile
910 MARK LEVY 00:45:05 53 10K M 41 49 2 07:16 min/mile
909 DAVID SMITH 00:45:10 54 10K M GLEN ROCK 42 50 3 07:17 min/mile
840 BOB BIBVENOVR 00:47:04 52 10K M YORK PA 54 65 4 07:35 min/mile
111 CHARLES FLETCHER 00:48:24 53 10K M YORK SPRINGS PA 65 78 5 07:48 min/mile
184 TOM HOWE 00:51:19 52 10K M AKRON PA 76 101 6 08:16 min/mile
2083 TOM ESTES 00:53:05 53 10K M 82 110 7 08:33 min/mile
38 JAY BRUSSE 00:55:35 50 10K M SHREWSBURY PA 94 127 8 08:57 min/mile
2086 DEE MURPHY 00:47:18 50 10K F ENOLA PA 12 68 1 07:37 min/mile
927 KAREN YOUNG 00:53:01 50 10K F 28 109 2 08:33 min/mile
600 KELLI MURPHY 00:59:25 53 10K F CARLISLE PA 49 155 3 09:35 min/mile
2 GINNY ACKIEWICZ 01:02:54 52 10K F LANCASTER PA 73 187 4 10:08 min/mile
696 KAREN THOMAS 01:03:12 50 10K F NEW FREEDOM PA 75 190 5 10:11 min/mile
187 BROOKE KABAKJIAN 01:03:51 51 10K F CONESTOGA PA 78 194 6 10:17 min/mile
2071 THERESA STICKLER 01:04:55 51 10K F 89 206 7 10:28 min/mile
757 CHRS MILHIMES 01:06:54 51 10K F DOVER PA 99 218 8 10:47 min/mile
614 MELISSA PAGE 01:08:27 50 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 107 226 9 11:02 min/mile
2099 SARAH BARNES 01:13:08 52 10K F 117 247 10 11:47 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
630 JAMES RAYBURN 00:42:04 57 10K M YORK PA 23 23 1 06:47 min/mile
60 MARK CRAVER 00:42:27 57 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 27 27 2 06:50 min/mile
797 PETER DODD 00:44:56 59 10K M HANOVER PA 40 48 3 07:14 min/mile
14 DOUG BARNETT 00:45:39 57 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 44 53 4 07:21 min/mile
602 CLINT MYERS 00:46:36 58 10K M YORK PA 49 59 5 07:30 min/mile
144 TOM GRENTZ 00:46:58 57 10K M YORK PA 52 62 6 07:34 min/mile
928 BILL STAHR 00:47:37 58 10K M 58 70 7 07:40 min/mile
904 PAUL SEITZ 00:51:21 57 10K M RED LION 77 102 8 08:16 min/mile
759 ED KLINEDINST 01:14:09 55 10K M 133 253 9 11:57 min/mile
635 WILLIAM REEVES 01:23:42 55 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA 137 264 10 13:30 min/mile
2075 KELLY DWORAK 00:45:25 56 10K F 9 52 1 07:19 min/mile
559 NEIDA LAU 00:49:59 56 10K F YORK PA 24 94 2 08:03 min/mile
872 DORIS OLNEY 00:53:08 58 10K F MANHEIM PA 29 111 3 08:34 min/mile
628 BARBARA RAIFSNIDER 01:00:20 56 10K F OLEY PA 56 163 4 09:43 min/mile
576 LINDA MARTIN 01:02:53 55 10K F DOVER PA 72 186 5 10:08 min/mile
707 SONJA WAHL 01:10:22 55 10K F YORK PA 111 238 6 11:20 min/mile
657 DEBORAH SCHNEIDER 01:12:21 55 10K F HARRISBURG PA 115 245 7 11:40 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
793 JOHN CROSSET 00:45:16 62 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 43 51 1 07:18 min/mile
135 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:47:05 60 10K M RED LION PA 55 66 2 07:35 min/mile
809 THOMAS LECKRONE 00:53:30 61 10K M DOVER PA 87 116 3 08:37 min/mile
84 CLIFF ENGLE 00:56:08 60 10K M WINDSOR PA 97 132 4 09:03 min/mile
626 MARK PREGO 01:02:22 60 10K M RED LION PA 113 181 5 10:03 min/mile
713 BARRY WALLICK 01:08:55 62 10K M RED LION PA 122 229 6 11:06 min/mile
931 JEFF SUMMERS 01:09:44 64 10K M 127 235 7 11:14 min/mile
870 LAUREN STRAUSBAUGH 00:56:19 60 10K F YORK PA 37 135 1 09:05 min/mile
690 ROXANNA STRINE 01:04:15 63 10K F YORK PA 80 196 2 10:21 min/mile
199 JOANNE KOHN 01:04:25 62 10K F HARRISBURG PA 82 199 3 10:23 min/mile
566 BARB LEWIS 01:29:27 64 10K F MOUNT JOY PA 135 275 4 14:25 min/mile
136 CYNDY GLOSENGER 01:35:32 61 10K F RED LION PA 137 277 5 15:24 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
197 MIKE KLINEDINST 00:47:10 69 10K M YORK PA 56 67 1 07:36 min/mile
12 MICHAEL BALL 00:50:16 65 10K M WELLSVILLE PA 72 96 2 08:06 min/mile
45 WILLIAM CAYWOOD 00:58:09 68 10K M GETTYSBURG PA 104 150 3 09:22 min/mile
607 SAM NEFF 00:58:23 68 10K M RED LION PA 105 151 4 09:25 min/mile
104 ALI FIROOZMAND 01:12:10 66 10K M HARRISBURG PA 130 243 5 11:38 min/mile
596 MARGARET MOORE 00:56:29 66 10K F YORK PA 39 137 1 09:06 min/mile
593 KAREN MITCHELL 01:04:37 67 10K F YORK PA 84 201 2 10:25 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
71 LES BELL 00:48:39 71 10K M YORK PA 66 80 1 07:50 min/mile
844 ARMAND MEYER 00:52:05 70 10K M YORK PA 80 106 2 08:24 min/mile
63 HAL DARR 01:01:25 70 10K M YORK PA 110 174 3 09:54 min/mile
721 ALAN WEITKAMP 01:09:01 71 10K M YORK PA 123 230 4 11:07 min/mile
821 MILTON BUSHEY 01:09:21 76 10K M YORK PA 124 232 5 11:11 min/mile
771 DWIGHT DICKENSHEETS 01:25:17 73 10K M HANOVER PA 138 269 6 13:45 min/mile
2098 N CLAWSER 01:29:02 73 10K M 140 274 7 14:21 min/mile
946 HEIDE MOEBIUS 01:07:05 80 10K F 100 219 1 10:49 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
364
Last Updated:
1/12/2019 8:41:20 PM

FINISH LINE RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY. RESULTS ARE REVIEWED BY VIDEO AFTER THE RACE AND ARE FULLY UPDATED WITHIN 24 HOURS AFTER THE RACE HAS FINISHED.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 278


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
141 08:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 10:05

1 MILE - 86


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 09:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 10:12
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction