Race Results for…
YRRC Winter Series Springettsbury 10K

February 09, 2019 Results presented by York Road Runners Club and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
289
Last Updated:
2/13/2019 9:42:34 AM

FINISH LINE RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY. RESULTS ARE REVIEWED BY VIDEO AFTER THE RACE AND ARE FULLY UPDATED WITHIN 24 HOURS AFTER THE RACE HAS FINISHED.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 951 ANDREW SIMPSON 00:34:59 05:38 min/mile 30
2 898 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:37:45 06:05 min/mile HANOVER 17
3 977 Cody Kalinowski 00:38:04 06:08 min/mile Lititz 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 979 Sarah Delia 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile Lancaster 32
2 603 TANYA NAVARRO 00:45:04 07:16 min/mile SEVEN VALLEYS 49
3 947 LINDSAY LEIGH 00:45:59 07:25 min/mile HARRISBURG 39

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1713 GABRIEL RODRIGUEZ 00:05:28 05:28 min/mile 40
2 1464 JEREMIAH HETRICK 00:05:59 05:59 min/mile MILLERSVILLE 15
3 1350 ISAAC BRAEGELMANN 00:06:04 06:04 min/mile LANCASTER 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1506 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:06:34 06:34 min/mile SEVEN VALLEYS 12
2 1507 LEAH NAVARRO 00:06:53 06:53 min/mile SEVEN VALLEYS 9
3 1540 NANCY ROSSI 00:07:01 07:01 min/mile YORK 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
215 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
951 ANDREW SIMPSON 00:34:59 30 10K M 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
898 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:37:45 17 10K M HANOVER 2 2 1 06:05 min/mile
977 Cody Kalinowski 00:38:04 22 10K M Lititz PA 3 3 1 06:08 min/mile
2095 EVAN SANDT 00:38:05 49 10K M 4 4 1 06:08 min/mile
753 DYLAN ACKERMAN 00:38:58 15 10K M YORK PA 5 5 2 06:17 min/mile
835 ERNEST EDWARD 00:39:07 47 10K M MARIETTA PA 6 6 2 06:18 min/mile
980 ERIC FERREE 00:39:11 40 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 7 7 1 06:19 min/mile
943 MIKE ZWATTY 00:39:19 38 10K M ETTERS PA 8 8 1 06:20 min/mile
2084 MATT JOHNSON 00:39:36 14 10K M 9 9 3 06:23 min/mile
864 GEORGE NICHOLAS 00:40:04 32 10K M HANOVER PA 10 10 2 06:27 min/mile
978 Yancy Maranan 00:40:08 35 10K M Lancaster PA 11 11 2 06:28 min/mile
843 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:40:14 39 10K M DOVER PA 12 12 3 06:29 min/mile
827 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:40:19 34 10K M RED LION PA 13 13 3 06:30 min/mile
964 KEITH EVANS 00:40:30 40 10K M 14 14 2 06:31 min/mile
2010 TYLER BILLET 00:41:13 14 10K M YORK PA 15 15 4 06:38 min/mile
630 JAMES RAYBURN 00:41:47 57 10K M YORK PA 16 16 1 06:44 min/mile
979 Sarah Delia 00:42:04 32 10K F Lancaster PA 1 17 1 06:47 min/mile
192 TIM KELLY 00:43:03 26 10K M CAMP HILL PA 17 18 1 06:56 min/mile
900 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF 00:43:33 32 10K M ETTERS 18 19 4 07:01 min/mile
160 DAVID HAIGHT 00:43:50 53 10K M YORK PA 19 20 1 07:04 min/mile
829 DARREL JUSTH 00:43:54 51 10K M DOVER PA 20 21 2 07:04 min/mile
648 ANTHONY ROSELLI 00:43:58 15 10K M YORK PA 21 22 5 07:05 min/mile
571 GREGORY LUTZ 00:43:59 31 10K M YORK PA 22 23 5 07:05 min/mile
737 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:44:00 45 10K M ETTERS PA 23 24 3 07:05 min/mile
2087 LEO MILLER 00:44:19 49 10K M 24 25 4 07:08 min/mile
693 JAMES THEISEN 00:44:20 36 10K M YORK PA 25 26 4 07:09 min/mile
34 JASON BRAEGELMANN 00:44:46 41 10K M LANCASTER PA 26 27 3 07:13 min/mile
910 MARK LEVY 00:44:51 53 10K M 27 28 3 07:14 min/mile
936 AJ WILES 00:44:55 18 10K M 28 29 6 07:14 min/mile
976 Jesse Klabbers 00:44:57 24 10K M Glencoe MD 29 30 2 07:15 min/mile
603 TANYA NAVARRO 00:45:04 49 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 2 31 1 07:16 min/mile
175 JEREMIAH HETRICK 00:45:13 15 10K M MILLERSVILLE PA 30 32 7 07:17 min/mile
60 MARK CRAVER 00:45:29 57 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 31 33 2 07:20 min/mile
795 TOM ELTZ 00:45:39 41 10K M 32 34 4 07:21 min/mile
947 LINDSAY LEIGH 00:45:59 39 10K F HARRISBURG PA 3 35 1 07:25 min/mile
797 PETER DODD 00:46:22 59 10K M HANOVER PA 33 36 3 07:28 min/mile
115 DANIEL FLOTO 00:46:25 38 10K M LOGANVILLE PA 34 37 5 07:29 min/mile
807 DAVID DURST 00:46:35 36 10K M YORK PA 35 38 6 07:30 min/mile
135 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:46:43 60 10K M RED LION PA 36 39 1 07:32 min/mile
14 DOUG BARNETT 00:46:45 57 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 37 40 4 07:32 min/mile
793 JOHN CROSSET 00:46:53 62 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 38 41 2 07:33 min/mile
572 STACIA LUTZ 00:46:58 33 10K F HERSHEY PA 4 42 2 07:34 min/mile
822 RANDOLPH WILKINSON 00:47:25 48 10K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 39 43 5 07:38 min/mile
909 DAVID SMITH 00:47:31 54 10K M GLEN ROCK 40 44 4 07:39 min/mile
680 DYLAN SMITH 00:47:31 23 10K M GLEN ROCK PA 41 45 3 07:39 min/mile
641 DAVE RIZZARDO 00:47:42 58 10K M JACOBUS PA 42 46 5 07:41 min/mile
916 ADAM WABNIK 00:47:48 34 10K M 43 47 6 07:42 min/mile
886 ALAN HEPBURN 00:47:49 49 10K M ETTERS PA 44 48 6 07:42 min/mile
636 KELLY REIDER 00:48:00 39 10K F DOVER PA 5 49 2 07:44 min/mile
144 TOM GRENTZ 00:48:02 57 10K M YORK PA 45 50 6 07:44 min/mile
215 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
951 ANDREW SIMPSON 00:34:59 30 10K M 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
898 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:37:45 17 10K M HANOVER 2 2 1 06:05 min/mile
977 Cody Kalinowski 00:38:04 22 10K M Lititz PA 3 3 1 06:08 min/mile
2095 EVAN SANDT 00:38:05 49 10K M 4 4 1 06:08 min/mile
753 DYLAN ACKERMAN 00:38:58 15 10K M YORK PA 5 5 2 06:17 min/mile
835 ERNEST EDWARD 00:39:07 47 10K M MARIETTA PA 6 6 2 06:18 min/mile
980 ERIC FERREE 00:39:11 40 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 7 7 1 06:19 min/mile
943 MIKE ZWATTY 00:39:19 38 10K M ETTERS PA 8 8 1 06:20 min/mile
2084 MATT JOHNSON 00:39:36 14 10K M 9 9 3 06:23 min/mile
864 GEORGE NICHOLAS 00:40:04 32 10K M HANOVER PA 10 10 2 06:27 min/mile
979 Sarah Delia 00:42:04 32 10K F Lancaster PA 1 17 1 06:47 min/mile
603 TANYA NAVARRO 00:45:04 49 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 2 31 1 07:16 min/mile
947 LINDSAY LEIGH 00:45:59 39 10K F HARRISBURG PA 3 35 1 07:25 min/mile
572 STACIA LUTZ 00:46:58 33 10K F HERSHEY PA 4 42 2 07:34 min/mile
636 KELLY REIDER 00:48:00 39 10K F DOVER PA 5 49 2 07:44 min/mile
604 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:48:03 12 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 6 51 1 07:45 min/mile
194 JANEL KINARD 00:48:42 28 10K F YORK PA 7 54 1 07:51 min/mile
601 TRACY MYERS 00:49:03 31 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 8 60 3 07:54 min/mile
16 STEPHANIE BARRICK 00:49:08 38 10K F HARRISBURG PA 9 61 3 07:55 min/mile
740 JACKI ZOOK 00:49:12 43 10K F LITITZ PA 10 62 1 07:56 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
189 KALEB KABAKJIAN 00:48:04 13 10K M CONESTOGA PA 46 52 1 07:45 min/mile
32 ISAAC BRAEGELMANN 00:48:49 13 10K M LANCASTER PA 51 58 2 07:52 min/mile
196 BRAYDEN KING 00:57:28 12 10K M YORK PA 76 111 3 09:16 min/mile
673 GAEL SINCHI 01:02:27 11 10K M YORK PA 88 145 4 10:04 min/mile
604 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:48:03 12 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 6 51 1 07:45 min/mile
605 LEAH NAVARRO 00:54:17 9 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 26 94 2 08:45 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
898 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:37:45 17 10K M HANOVER 2 2 1 06:05 min/mile
753 DYLAN ACKERMAN 00:38:58 15 10K M YORK PA 5 5 2 06:17 min/mile
2084 MATT JOHNSON 00:39:36 14 10K M 9 9 3 06:23 min/mile
2010 TYLER BILLET 00:41:13 14 10K M YORK PA 15 15 4 06:38 min/mile
648 ANTHONY ROSELLI 00:43:58 15 10K M YORK PA 21 22 5 07:05 min/mile
936 AJ WILES 00:44:55 18 10K M 28 29 6 07:14 min/mile
175 JEREMIAH HETRICK 00:45:13 15 10K M MILLERSVILLE PA 30 32 7 07:17 min/mile
873 CURTIS DONALDSON 00:52:51 15 10K M YORK PA 61 83 8 08:31 min/mile
858 BROCK MALONE 01:00:55 15 10K M DOVER PA 84 135 9 09:49 min/mile
65 DAKOTA DAVIS 01:06:59 14 10K M YORK PA 96 170 10 10:48 min/mile
188 KARLY KABAKJIAN 00:59:47 15 10K F CONESTOGA PA 46 128 1 09:38 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
977 Cody Kalinowski 00:38:04 22 10K M Lititz PA 3 3 1 06:08 min/mile
976 Jesse Klabbers 00:44:57 24 10K M Glencoe MD 29 30 2 07:15 min/mile
680 DYLAN SMITH 00:47:31 23 10K M GLEN ROCK PA 41 45 3 07:39 min/mile
862 MATTHEW WRIGHT 01:26:24 20 10K M 112 209 4 13:56 min/mile
581 TAYLOUR MAURO 00:52:22 23 10K F YORK PA 20 80 1 08:26 min/mile
2078 TAYLOR SMUCKER 00:59:02 23 10K F 43 123 2 09:31 min/mile
61 MEAGAN CRAVER 01:03:47 23 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 62 152 3 10:17 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
192 TIM KELLY 00:43:03 26 10K M CAMP HILL PA 17 18 1 06:56 min/mile
82 RANDY DURAN 00:51:44 28 10K M MIDDLETOWN PA 58 76 2 08:20 min/mile
650 STEPHEN-BRIAN ROTH 00:53:40 28 10K M HARRISBURG PA 66 90 3 08:39 min/mile
2003 LEVI MILLIRON 01:12:13 29 10K M LANCASTER PA 105 191 4 11:38 min/mile
194 JANEL KINARD 00:48:42 28 10K F YORK PA 7 54 1 07:51 min/mile
560 SUZANNE LAUCKS 00:49:33 27 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 13 67 2 07:59 min/mile
838 KIM KNAPKE 00:56:51 29 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 34 109 3 09:10 min/mile
973 GRACE HAWTHORNE 00:59:28 27 10K F 44 124 4 09:35 min/mile
126 HOPE GEORGANTIS 01:00:24 26 10K F YORK PA 48 130 5 09:44 min/mile
613 MONICA PADGETT 01:00:57 28 10K F MANCHESTER PA 52 136 6 09:49 min/mile
704 STEPHANIE TRACEY 01:11:40 27 10K F CAMP HILL PA 86 190 7 11:33 min/mile
921 CELLEENA CROOK 01:16:22 27 10K F DOVER 93 202 8 12:19 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
951 ANDREW SIMPSON 00:34:59 30 10K M 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
864 GEORGE NICHOLAS 00:40:04 32 10K M HANOVER PA 10 10 2 06:27 min/mile
827 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:40:19 34 10K M RED LION PA 13 13 3 06:30 min/mile
900 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF 00:43:33 32 10K M ETTERS 18 19 4 07:01 min/mile
571 GREGORY LUTZ 00:43:59 31 10K M YORK PA 22 23 5 07:05 min/mile
916 ADAM WABNIK 00:47:48 34 10K M 43 47 6 07:42 min/mile
954 ANDREW MATSEUR 00:48:43 34 10K M MOUNT WOLF PA 48 55 7 07:51 min/mile
637 BRAD REIGHARD 00:48:59 31 10K M YORK PA 52 59 8 07:54 min/mile
2081 ADAM MICHAEL 00:49:32 31 10K M 54 66 9 07:59 min/mile
588 JACOB MICHAEL 01:02:22 31 10K M DOVER PA 87 144 10 10:03 min/mile
979 Sarah Delia 00:42:04 32 10K F Lancaster PA 1 17 1 06:47 min/mile
572 STACIA LUTZ 00:46:58 33 10K F HERSHEY PA 4 42 2 07:34 min/mile
601 TRACY MYERS 00:49:03 31 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 8 60 3 07:54 min/mile
734 LINDSEY WOLFE 00:49:26 31 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 11 64 4 07:58 min/mile
646 LAUREN ROONEY 00:50:01 32 10K F YORK PA 16 72 5 08:04 min/mile
179 TIFFANY HODUM 00:52:42 30 10K F YORK PA 21 81 6 08:30 min/mile
950 KELLY ROSE 00:55:45 30 10K F 30 102 7 08:59 min/mile
849 APRIL KIRKPATRICK 00:56:43 30 10K F DOVER PA 33 108 8 09:08 min/mile
756 ASHLEY LITZ 00:57:54 34 10K F YORK PA 36 115 9 09:20 min/mile
735 ASHLEY WRIGHT 00:58:11 34 10K F WINDSOR PA 42 122 10 09:23 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
943 MIKE ZWATTY 00:39:19 38 10K M ETTERS PA 8 8 1 06:20 min/mile
978 Yancy Maranan 00:40:08 35 10K M Lancaster PA 11 11 2 06:28 min/mile
843 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:40:14 39 10K M DOVER PA 12 12 3 06:29 min/mile
693 JAMES THEISEN 00:44:20 36 10K M YORK PA 25 26 4 07:09 min/mile
115 DANIEL FLOTO 00:46:25 38 10K M LOGANVILLE PA 34 37 5 07:29 min/mile
807 DAVID DURST 00:46:35 36 10K M YORK PA 35 38 6 07:30 min/mile
975 Joshua Burton 00:50:41 38 10K M York PA 57 74 7 08:10 min/mile
717 MIKE WASSILEWSKI 00:52:17 35 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 60 79 8 08:25 min/mile
712 DERRICK WALLET 00:54:06 35 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 67 91 9 08:43 min/mile
575 BILL MARSHALL 00:54:31 36 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 70 97 10 08:47 min/mile
947 LINDSAY LEIGH 00:45:59 39 10K F HARRISBURG PA 3 35 1 07:25 min/mile
636 KELLY REIDER 00:48:00 39 10K F DOVER PA 5 49 2 07:44 min/mile
16 STEPHANIE BARRICK 00:49:08 38 10K F HARRISBURG PA 9 61 3 07:55 min/mile
163 KAYLA HANSEN 00:49:28 36 10K F LANCASTER PA 12 65 4 07:58 min/mile
186 LAUREN JAMES 00:49:53 38 10K F YORK SPRINGS PA 15 71 5 08:02 min/mile
42 LAURA BURKEY 00:51:18 36 10K F YORK PA 18 75 6 08:16 min/mile
9999 HEATHER ROE 00:52:43 39 10K F 22 82 7 08:30 min/mile
46 HEIDI CEBULA 00:53:03 37 10K F YORK PA 23 85 8 08:33 min/mile
78 DANA DORN 00:54:34 37 10K F FELTON PA 28 98 9 08:48 min/mile
98 BECKY FERREE 00:56:14 38 10K F YORK PA 31 105 10 09:04 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
980 ERIC FERREE 00:39:11 40 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 7 7 1 06:19 min/mile
964 KEITH EVANS 00:40:30 40 10K M 14 14 2 06:31 min/mile
34 JASON BRAEGELMANN 00:44:46 41 10K M LANCASTER PA 26 27 3 07:13 min/mile
795 TOM ELTZ 00:45:39 41 10K M 32 34 4 07:21 min/mile
762 JAMIE RITTENHOUSE 00:48:12 44 10K M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 47 53 5 07:46 min/mile
7 STEVE APPLEBY 00:48:44 43 10K M 49 56 6 07:51 min/mile
164 BEN HARADER 00:48:45 44 10K M ALTOONA PA 50 57 7 07:51 min/mile
970 ROB ZELL 00:54:26 43 10K M 69 95 8 08:46 min/mile
140 MARK GRANDAS 00:56:12 44 10K M YORK PA 74 104 9 09:03 min/mile
833 CHRIS KING 00:57:34 42 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA 78 113 10 09:17 min/mile
740 JACKI ZOOK 00:49:12 43 10K F LITITZ PA 10 62 1 07:56 min/mile
841 NATALIE LIVINGSTON 00:54:46 40 10K F SHREWBURY PA 29 100 2 08:50 min/mile
688 AMY STERLING 00:58:09 41 10K F MANCHESTER PA 39 118 3 09:22 min/mile
765 STACI ROGERS 01:02:36 44 10K F 58 146 4 10:05 min/mile
90 COURTNEY ETTER 01:04:37 41 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 65 157 5 10:25 min/mile
594 BARBARA MONGIOVI 01:04:53 43 10K F EPHRATA PA 68 160 6 10:27 min/mile
2070 MEGAN LUNCH 01:09:28 41 10K F 82 182 7 11:12 min/mile
195 HEATHER KING 01:14:03 41 10K F YORK PA 92 200 8 11:56 min/mile
122 STACIE GAULT 01:17:31 42 10K F MT WOLF PA 95 205 9 12:30 min/mile
2080 CHRISTINA BEAVERSON 01:26:24 40 10K F YORK PA 98 210 10 13:56 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2095 EVAN SANDT 00:38:05 49 10K M 4 4 1 06:08 min/mile
835 ERNEST EDWARD 00:39:07 47 10K M MARIETTA PA 6 6 2 06:18 min/mile
737 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:44:00 45 10K M ETTERS PA 23 24 3 07:05 min/mile
2087 LEO MILLER 00:44:19 49 10K M 24 25 4 07:08 min/mile
822 RANDOLPH WILKINSON 00:47:25 48 10K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 39 43 5 07:38 min/mile
886 ALAN HEPBURN 00:47:49 49 10K M ETTERS PA 44 48 6 07:42 min/mile
612 JOHN OVERMEYER 00:49:21 48 10K M LANCASTER PA 53 63 7 07:57 min/mile
172 MATTHEW HECKERT 00:53:16 48 10K M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 64 87 8 08:35 min/mile
2074 JEFFERY OHL 00:53:16 47 10K M 65 88 9 08:35 min/mile
744 SCOTT TRUMP 00:55:58 47 10K M YORK PA 73 103 10 09:01 min/mile
603 TANYA NAVARRO 00:45:04 49 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 2 31 1 07:16 min/mile
863 NANCY ROSSI 00:50:24 47 10K F YORK PA 17 73 2 08:07 min/mile
806 GIWYN MILLER 00:54:30 46 10K F YORK PA 27 96 3 08:47 min/mile
944 CATHY BOYLE 00:56:37 48 10K F 32 107 4 09:07 min/mile
106 JENNIFER FISLER 00:57:14 46 10K F DILLSBURG PA 35 110 5 09:13 min/mile
2068 TANA KLING 00:58:10 48 10K F 40 119 6 09:22 min/mile
879 M. DUNHAM 00:58:10 47 10K F CARLISLE PA 41 120 7 09:22 min/mile
2011 MICHELLE FINCH 01:00:29 47 10K F YORK PA 49 131 8 09:45 min/mile
982 KIM KONCSOL 01:01:49 48 10K F YORK PA 55 141 9 09:58 min/mile
938 KAREN HENDRICKS 01:03:58 49 10K F MECHANICSBURG PA 63 154 10 10:19 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
160 DAVID HAIGHT 00:43:50 53 10K M YORK PA 19 20 1 07:04 min/mile
829 DARREL JUSTH 00:43:54 51 10K M DOVER PA 20 21 2 07:04 min/mile
910 MARK LEVY 00:44:51 53 10K M 27 28 3 07:14 min/mile
909 DAVID SMITH 00:47:31 54 10K M GLEN ROCK 40 44 4 07:39 min/mile
184 TOM HOWE 00:52:55 52 10K M AKRON PA 62 84 5 08:32 min/mile
2083 TOM ESTES 00:53:05 53 10K M 63 86 6 08:33 min/mile
568 EDWARD LINNE 00:57:30 53 10K M MOUNT WOLF PA 77 112 7 09:16 min/mile
38 JAY BRUSSE 00:59:42 50 10K M SHREWSBURY PA 81 126 8 09:37 min/mile
178 GUY HETTINGER 01:04:07 51 10K M DOVER PA 92 155 9 10:20 min/mile
2094 MARK MILLER 01:06:01 52 10K M 94 166 10 10:38 min/mile
2086 DEE MURPHY 00:49:40 50 10K F ENOLA PA 14 69 1 08:00 min/mile
696 KAREN THOMAS 00:58:01 50 10K F NEW FREEDOM PA 38 117 2 09:21 min/mile
600 KELLI MURPHY 01:00:31 53 10K F CARLISLE PA 50 133 3 09:45 min/mile
187 BROOKE KABAKJIAN 01:01:55 51 10K F CONESTOGA PA 56 142 4 09:59 min/mile
705 CATHY UTZ 01:03:00 53 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 59 148 5 10:09 min/mile
614 MELISSA PAGE 01:08:17 50 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 78 176 6 11:00 min/mile
757 CHRS MILHIMES 01:08:29 51 10K F DOVER PA 80 179 7 11:02 min/mile
2071 THERESA STICKLER 01:09:28 51 10K F 83 183 8 11:12 min/mile
861 JANICE WRIGHT 01:26:25 51 10K F 99 211 9 13:56 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
630 JAMES RAYBURN 00:41:47 57 10K M YORK PA 16 16 1 06:44 min/mile
60 MARK CRAVER 00:45:29 57 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 31 33 2 07:20 min/mile
797 PETER DODD 00:46:22 59 10K M HANOVER PA 33 36 3 07:28 min/mile
14 DOUG BARNETT 00:46:45 57 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 37 40 4 07:32 min/mile
641 DAVE RIZZARDO 00:47:42 58 10K M JACOBUS PA 42 46 5 07:41 min/mile
144 TOM GRENTZ 00:48:02 57 10K M YORK PA 45 50 6 07:44 min/mile
904 PAUL SEITZ 00:54:44 57 10K M RED LION 71 99 7 08:49 min/mile
606 LUIS NAVARRO 01:15:14 55 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 109 201 8 12:08 min/mile
635 WILLIAM REEVES 01:26:24 55 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA 111 208 9 13:56 min/mile
2096 CARL SPANGLER 01:41:52 59 10K M 114 215 10 16:25 min/mile
559 NEIDA LAU 00:51:51 56 10K F YORK PA 19 77 1 08:21 min/mile
872 DORIS OLNEY 00:54:07 58 10K F MANHEIM PA 25 92 2 08:43 min/mile
576 LINDA MARTIN 01:03:03 55 10K F DOVER PA 60 149 3 10:10 min/mile
628 BARBARA RAIFSNIDER 01:08:21 56 10K F OLEY PA 79 178 4 11:01 min/mile
707 SONJA WAHL 01:13:51 55 10K F YORK PA 91 198 5 11:54 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
135 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:46:43 60 10K M RED LION PA 36 39 1 07:32 min/mile
793 JOHN CROSSET 00:46:53 62 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 38 41 2 07:33 min/mile
809 THOMAS LECKRONE 00:55:26 61 10K M DOVER PA 72 101 3 08:56 min/mile
125 WILLIAM GEORGANTIS 01:03:21 62 10K M YORK PA 90 150 4 10:13 min/mile
626 MARK PREGO 01:09:20 60 10K M RED LION PA 100 181 5 11:10 min/mile
713 BARRY WALLICK 01:12:49 62 10K M RED LION PA 106 195 6 11:44 min/mile
870 LAUREN STRAUSBAUGH 00:59:29 60 10K F YORK PA 45 125 1 09:35 min/mile
199 JOANNE KOHN 01:07:18 62 10K F HARRISBURG PA 76 173 2 10:51 min/mile
690 ROXANNA STRINE 01:09:04 63 10K F YORK PA 81 180 3 11:08 min/mile
789 TINA POPE 01:26:59 62 10K F 100 212 4 14:01 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
197 MIKE KLINEDINST 00:49:34 69 10K M YORK PA 55 68 1 07:59 min/mile
12 MICHAEL BALL 00:52:15 65 10K M WELLSVILLE PA 59 78 2 08:25 min/mile
45 WILLIAM CAYWOOD 00:58:11 68 10K M GETTYSBURG PA 80 121 3 09:23 min/mile
607 SAM NEFF 00:59:47 68 10K M RED LION PA 82 127 4 09:38 min/mile
981 ALI FIROOZMAND 01:13:06 66 10K M HARRISBURG PA 107 196 5 11:47 min/mile
856 CARLA HORN 01:05:52 65 10K F YORK PA 71 164 1 10:37 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
71 LES BELL 00:49:42 71 10K M YORK PA 56 70 1 08:00 min/mile
844 ARMAND MEYER 00:54:12 70 10K M YORK PA 68 93 2 08:44 min/mile
974 Joseph Peruti 01:02:52 71 10K M Cheshire CT 89 147 3 10:08 min/mile
63 HAL DARR 01:03:53 70 10K M YORK PA 91 153 4 10:18 min/mile
721 ALAN WEITKAMP 01:05:22 71 10K M YORK PA 93 162 5 10:32 min/mile
821 MILTON BUSHEY 01:10:29 76 10K M YORK PA 101 185 6 11:22 min/mile
771 DWIGHT DICKENSHEETS 01:10:47 73 10K M HANOVER PA 102 187 7 11:25 min/mile
2098 N CLAWSER 01:28:27 73 10K M 113 214 8 14:15 min/mile
972 PAT MUSSER 00:53:38 72 10K F 24 89 1 08:39 min/mile
946 HEIDE MOEBIUS 01:07:50 80 10K F 77 174 2 10:56 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
289
Last Updated:
2/13/2019 9:42:34 AM

FINISH LINE RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY. RESULTS ARE REVIEWED BY VIDEO AFTER THE RACE AND ARE FULLY UPDATED WITHIN 24 HOURS AFTER THE RACE HAS FINISHED.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 215


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 08:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 09:56

1 MILE - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 09:43
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction