Race Results for…
24th Annual Summerfest 5K

July 18, 2020 Results presented by East Berlin Area Community Center and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
136
Last Updated:
7/18/2020 8:55:21 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 378 CHRIS MCCABE 00:15:15 04:55 min/mile MECHANICSBURG 30
2 425 JOSHUA SADLOCK 00:15:22 04:57 min/mile HARRISBURG 30
3 365 C FRED JOSLYN 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 377 ZOE MATHERNE 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile CAMP HILL 24
2 443 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile LITITZ 35
3 340 LYLA ELTZ 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile HANOVER 9

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 450 THOMAS PEARL 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile DOVER 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 667 TIFFANY TOLEDO 00:47:35 15:20 min/mile HANOVER 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
135 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
378 CHRIS MCCABE 00:15:15 30 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 1 1 O/A 04:55 min/mile
425 JOSHUA SADLOCK 00:15:22 30 5K M HARRISBURG PA 2 2 O/A 04:57 min/mile
365 C FRED JOSLYN 00:15:55 36 5K M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 3 3 O/A 05:08 min/mile
444 REID WEBER 00:16:16 17 5K M DILLSBURG PA 4 4 1 05:14 min/mile
442 LUKE WATSON 00:16:30 39 5K M LITITZ PA 5 5 1 05:19 min/mile
386 LUIS MIRANDA 00:16:40 30 5K M LEBANON PA 6 6 1 05:22 min/mile
380 MASON MEADS 00:17:43 18 5K M YORK PA 7 7 2 05:42 min/mile
377 ZOE MATHERNE 00:17:46 24 5K F CAMP HILL PA 1 8 O/A 05:43 min/mile
443 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:17:51 35 5K F LITITZ PA 2 9 O/A 05:45 min/mile
440 THOMAS URRUNAGA 00:17:56 17 5K M YORK PA 8 10 3 05:47 min/mile
419 ANTHONY ROSELLI 00:18:22 16 5K M YORK PA 9 11 4 05:55 min/mile
415 JOSEPH RIZZUTO 00:18:32 17 5K M YORK PA 10 12 5 05:58 min/mile
395 RYAN MYERS 00:18:47 44 5K M YORK PA 11 13 1 06:03 min/mile
394 KEITH MUNDORFF 00:18:52 28 5K M YORK HAVEN PA 12 14 1 06:05 min/mile
410 TYLER RACKLEY 00:19:03 17 5K M DOVER PA 13 15 6 06:08 min/mile
324 DARYL CRUM 00:19:12 48 5K M ASPERS PA 14 16 1 06:11 min/mile
338 DELLAS EDMISTEN III 00:19:15 18 5K M YORK PA 15 17 7 06:12 min/mile
414 DAVID RIZZUTO 00:19:31 54 5K M YORK PA 16 18 1 06:17 min/mile
327 ADEN DAVIS 00:19:45 15 5K M SPRING GROVE PA 17 19 8 06:22 min/mile
449 BRADLEY YEHL 00:19:55 28 5K M MAYTOWN PA 18 20 2 06:25 min/mile
398 BRIAN OWEN 00:20:17 58 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 19 21 1 06:32 min/mile
340 LYLA ELTZ 00:20:20 9 5K F HANOVER PA 3 22 O/A 06:33 min/mile
339 TOM ELTZ 00:20:21 43 5K M HANOVER PA 20 23 2 06:33 min/mile
389 IAN MOORE 00:20:23 26 5K M YORK PA 21 24 3 06:34 min/mile
374 CHAD LONG 00:20:24 20 5K M EAST BERLIN PA 22 25 1 06:34 min/mile
407 LINDSAY PRIDGEN 00:20:39 28 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA 4 26 1 06:39 min/mile
373 PHILIP LEWIS 00:21:07 52 5K M YORK HAVEN PA 23 27 2 06:48 min/mile
355 RICARDO GUERRA 00:21:15 53 5K M FREDERICK MD 24 28 3 06:51 min/mile
362 RICK JONES 00:21:22 34 5K M EAST BERLIN PA 25 29 2 06:53 min/mile
321 CHRISTIAN CHILDS 00:21:25 14 5K M HAMPSTEAD MD 26 30 1 06:54 min/mile
671 Michelle Diffendarfer 00:21:27 33 5K F 5 31 1 06:55 min/mile
329 MEGAN DODSON 00:21:34 43 5K F YORK PA 6 32 1 06:57 min/mile
384 KYLE MILLER 00:21:39 15 5K M YORK PA 27 33 9 06:59 min/mile
344 DAVID FOGLE 00:21:40 48 5K M YORK PA 28 34 2 06:59 min/mile
331 CURTIS DONALDSON 00:21:57 17 5K M YORK PA 29 35 10 07:04 min/mile
363 NICKI JORDAN 00:21:58 33 5K F LANCASTER PA 7 36 2 07:05 min/mile
347 JACOB FRANKLIN 00:22:08 20 5K M YORK PA 30 37 2 07:08 min/mile
397 JULIA O€™BRIEN 00:22:14 17 5K F NEW OXFORD PA 8 38 1 07:10 min/mile
445 SARAH WENGER 00:22:15 38 5K F DALLASTOWN PA 9 39 1 07:10 min/mile
379 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:22:17 42 5K F YORK PA 10 40 2 07:11 min/mile
438 SHAWN TALMADGE 00:22:30 41 5K M FREDERICK MD 31 41 3 07:15 min/mile
416 HEATHER ROE 00:22:37 41 5K F YORK PA 11 42 3 07:17 min/mile
332 REBECCA DONER 00:22:40 31 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA 12 43 3 07:18 min/mile
421 LIAM ROSENBACH 00:22:46 12 5K M HANOVER PA 32 44 2 07:20 min/mile
432 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:22:49 61 5K M MOUNT JOY PA 33 45 1 07:21 min/mile
337 KELLY DWORAK 00:22:55 58 5K F CARLISLE PA 13 46 1 07:23 min/mile
323 KALANI CRUM 00:23:05 16 5K M ASPERS PA 34 47 11 07:26 min/mile
357 MATTHEW HECKERT 00:23:09 50 5K M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 35 48 4 07:28 min/mile
325 ETHAN DARLINGTON 00:23:22 15 5K M HANOVER PA 36 49 12 07:32 min/mile
418 LAUREN ROONEY 00:23:25 34 5K F YORK PA 14 50 4 07:33 min/mile
135 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
378 CHRIS MCCABE 00:15:15 30 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 1 1 O/A 04:55 min/mile
425 JOSHUA SADLOCK 00:15:22 30 5K M HARRISBURG PA 2 2 O/A 04:57 min/mile
365 C FRED JOSLYN 00:15:55 36 5K M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 3 3 O/A 05:08 min/mile
377 ZOE MATHERNE 00:17:46 24 5K F CAMP HILL PA 1 8 O/A 05:43 min/mile
443 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:17:51 35 5K F LITITZ PA 2 9 O/A 05:45 min/mile
340 LYLA ELTZ 00:20:20 9 5K F HANOVER PA 3 22 O/A 06:33 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
321 CHRISTIAN CHILDS 00:21:25 14 5K M HAMPSTEAD MD 26 30 1 06:54 min/mile
421 LIAM ROSENBACH 00:22:46 12 5K M HANOVER PA 32 44 2 07:20 min/mile
345 BLAZE FOGLE 00:24:56 14 5K M YORK PA 47 64 3 08:02 min/mile
422 BRYN ROSENBACH 00:24:24 10 5K F HANOVER PA 15 57 1 07:52 min/mile
307 AUTUM BETHKE 00:28:10 13 5K F DALLASTOWN PA 30 86 2 09:05 min/mile
319 ELEANOR CALLAGHAN 00:39:26 11 5K F DOVER PA 49 126 3 12:43 min/mile
434 JULIA STOUGH 00:44:41 8 5K F DOVER PA 52 130 4 14:24 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
444 REID WEBER 00:16:16 17 5K M DILLSBURG PA 4 4 1 05:14 min/mile
380 MASON MEADS 00:17:43 18 5K M YORK PA 7 7 2 05:42 min/mile
440 THOMAS URRUNAGA 00:17:56 17 5K M YORK PA 8 10 3 05:47 min/mile
419 ANTHONY ROSELLI 00:18:22 16 5K M YORK PA 9 11 4 05:55 min/mile
415 JOSEPH RIZZUTO 00:18:32 17 5K M YORK PA 10 12 5 05:58 min/mile
397 JULIA O€™BRIEN 00:22:14 17 5K F NEW OXFORD PA 8 38 1 07:10 min/mile
309 ANNABELLE BIGGINS 00:24:36 15 5K F GETTYSBURG PA 16 60 2 07:56 min/mile
333 REBECCA DURBIN 00:27:05 17 5K F EAST BERLIN PA 26 81 3 08:44 min/mile
308 GRACE BETHKE 00:27:30 15 5K F DALLASTOWN PA 28 84 4 08:52 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
374 CHAD LONG 00:20:24 20 5K M EAST BERLIN PA 22 25 1 06:34 min/mile
347 JACOB FRANKLIN 00:22:08 20 5K M YORK PA 30 37 2 07:08 min/mile
404 KYLE PEEL 00:23:32 24 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 37 51 3 07:35 min/mile
430 NICOLE SMITH 00:26:11 24 5K F DOVER PA 21 75 1 08:26 min/mile
448 OLIVIA WOODWARD 00:27:02 22 5K F WILLIAMSPORT PA 25 80 2 08:43 min/mile
684 Lydia Emrich 00:29:08 24 5K F 32 91 3 09:23 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
394 KEITH MUNDORFF 00:18:52 28 5K M YORK HAVEN PA 12 14 1 06:05 min/mile
449 BRADLEY YEHL 00:19:55 28 5K M MAYTOWN PA 18 20 2 06:25 min/mile
389 IAN MOORE 00:20:23 26 5K M YORK PA 21 24 3 06:34 min/mile
407 LINDSAY PRIDGEN 00:20:39 28 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA 4 26 1 06:39 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
386 LUIS MIRANDA 00:16:40 30 5K M LEBANON PA 6 6 1 05:22 min/mile
362 RICK JONES 00:21:22 34 5K M EAST BERLIN PA 25 29 2 06:53 min/mile
314 THOMAS BREIVOGEL JR 00:24:00 33 5K M GETTYSBURG PA 41 55 3 07:44 min/mile
383 DAK MILL 00:32:19 34 5K M CARLISLE PA 68 109 4 10:25 min/mile
376 KENNY MAIN 00:36:59 32 5K M NEW OXFORD PA 77 124 5 11:55 min/mile
671 Michelle Diffendarfer 00:21:27 33 5K F 5 31 1 06:55 min/mile
363 NICKI JORDAN 00:21:58 33 5K F LANCASTER PA 7 36 2 07:05 min/mile
332 REBECCA DONER 00:22:40 31 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA 12 43 3 07:18 min/mile
418 LAUREN ROONEY 00:23:25 34 5K F YORK PA 14 50 4 07:33 min/mile
424 JENNA RUPP 00:26:01 31 5K F NEW OXFORD PA 20 72 5 08:23 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
442 LUKE WATSON 00:16:30 39 5K M LITITZ PA 5 5 1 05:19 min/mile
328 RYAN DEARDORFF 00:27:18 36 5K M DOVER PA 56 83 2 08:48 min/mile
318 BRETT CALLAGHAN 00:32:37 38 5K M DOVER PA 71 112 3 10:31 min/mile
433 BRYAN STOUGH 00:44:41 39 5K M DOVER PA 79 131 4 14:24 min/mile
445 SARAH WENGER 00:22:15 38 5K F DALLASTOWN PA 9 39 1 07:10 min/mile
343 MANDY FISH 00:24:45 39 5K F PHILIPSBURG PA 17 61 2 07:59 min/mile
366 KELLI KAUFFMAN 00:29:29 39 5K F YORK PA 34 93 3 09:30 min/mile
317 HEATHER CALLAGHAN 00:39:44 37 5K F DOVER PA 50 127 4 12:49 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
395 RYAN MYERS 00:18:47 44 5K M YORK PA 11 13 1 06:03 min/mile
339 TOM ELTZ 00:20:21 43 5K M HANOVER PA 20 23 2 06:33 min/mile
438 SHAWN TALMADGE 00:22:30 41 5K M FREDERICK MD 31 41 3 07:15 min/mile
372 JOSH LEWIS 00:23:45 42 5K M HARRISBURG PA 39 53 4 07:39 min/mile
336 STEVE DUTTERER 00:24:11 43 5K M HANOVER PA 42 56 5 07:48 min/mile
329 MEGAN DODSON 00:21:34 43 5K F YORK PA 6 32 1 06:57 min/mile
379 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:22:17 42 5K F YORK PA 10 40 2 07:11 min/mile
416 HEATHER ROE 00:22:37 41 5K F YORK PA 11 42 3 07:17 min/mile
403 ANNE PARKER 00:25:27 43 5K F 18 65 4 08:12 min/mile
402 JULIA PALADINA 00:27:11 41 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA 27 82 5 08:46 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
324 DARYL CRUM 00:19:12 48 5K M ASPERS PA 14 16 1 06:11 min/mile
344 DAVID FOGLE 00:21:40 48 5K M YORK PA 28 34 2 06:59 min/mile
401 JEFF PALADINA 00:24:25 48 5K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 43 58 3 07:52 min/mile
420 STEFAN ROSENBACH 00:24:25 46 5K M HANOVER PA 44 59 4 07:52 min/mile
311 JOHN S BILZ 00:30:58 49 5K M YORK PA 66 105 5 09:59 min/mile
423 NANCY ROSSI 00:26:24 49 5K F YORK PA 22 76 1 08:30 min/mile
381 KATHLEEN MECKLEY 00:26:41 46 5K F DILLSBURG PA 24 79 2 08:36 min/mile
387 NEDRA MOODY 00:28:08 47 5K F NEW OXFORD PA 29 85 3 09:04 min/mile
335 MARILEE DURBIN 00:28:57 49 5K F EAST BERLIN PA 31 89 4 09:20 min/mile
390 TINA MORROW 00:29:12 49 5K F LANDISBURG PA 33 92 5 09:25 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
414 DAVID RIZZUTO 00:19:31 54 5K M YORK PA 16 18 1 06:17 min/mile
373 PHILIP LEWIS 00:21:07 52 5K M YORK HAVEN PA 23 27 2 06:48 min/mile
355 RICARDO GUERRA 00:21:15 53 5K M FREDERICK MD 24 28 3 06:51 min/mile
357 MATTHEW HECKERT 00:23:09 50 5K M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 35 48 4 07:28 min/mile
361 MATTHEW HORNER 00:26:36 51 5K M DOVER PA 55 78 5 08:34 min/mile
408 HEATHER PRIOR 00:30:07 52 5K F BIGLERVILLE PA 36 100 1 09:42 min/mile
382 CHRISTINE MILHIMES 00:30:35 52 5K F DOVER PA 38 102 2 09:51 min/mile
399 TAMAR OWENS 00:32:53 51 5K F STATEN ISLAND NY 42 113 3 10:36 min/mile
353 SUSAN GONZALES 00:33:41 53 5K F HANOVER PA 43 116 4 10:51 min/mile
302 REBECCA BAIR 00:34:18 51 5K F SPRING GROVE PA 45 118 5 11:03 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
398 BRIAN OWEN 00:20:17 58 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA 19 21 1 06:32 min/mile
435 JAMES STRAUSBAUGH 00:30:51 55 5K M THOMASVILLE PA 65 104 2 09:57 min/mile
330 DAVID DONALDSON 00:35:11 59 5K M YORK PA 76 121 3 11:20 min/mile
406 TOM PISANO 00:49:22 58 5K M STATEN ISLAND NY 80 134 4 15:55 min/mile
337 KELLY DWORAK 00:22:55 58 5K F CARLISLE PA 13 46 1 07:23 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
432 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:22:49 61 5K M MOUNT JOY PA 33 45 1 07:21 min/mile
350 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:23:40 62 5K M RED LION PA 38 52 2 07:38 min/mile
392 MIKE MUMMERT 00:25:44 61 5K M EAST BERLIN PA 48 66 3 08:18 min/mile
356 DAVID HARMON 00:29:32 63 5K M GETTYSBURG PA 60 94 4 09:31 min/mile
326 CAROLYN DAUGHERTY 00:31:19 60 5K F YORK PA 40 106 1 10:06 min/mile
441 DEBRA VANEK 00:42:18 63 5K F MOUNT JOY PA 51 129 2 13:38 min/mile
351 CYNDY GLOSENGER 00:49:25 63 5K F RED LION PA 55 135 3 15:56 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
413 NEAL RIEMENSCHNEIDER 00:23:50 65 5K M WINCHESTER VA 40 54 1 07:41 min/mile
303 MICHAEL BALL 00:24:48 67 5K M WELLSVILLE PA 45 62 2 08:00 min/mile
393 DAVID MUMMERT 00:26:07 66 5K M DOVER PA 54 74 3 08:25 min/mile
439 WES THOMASON 00:28:26 66 5K M EAST BERLIN PA 57 87 4 09:10 min/mile
429 BILL SIMPSON 00:29:06 69 5K M LANCASTER PA 59 90 5 09:23 min/mile
306 ISABEL BENTZ 00:25:52 69 5K F LANCASTER PA 19 69 1 08:20 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
305 LES BELL 00:25:53 73 5K M YORK PA 51 70 1 08:20 min/mile
301 MIGUEL AOVNEDA 00:33:19 71 5K M HENDERSON NV 72 114 2 10:44 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
136
Last Updated:
7/18/2020 8:55:21 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 135


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 08:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 09:26

5K WALK - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 15:20
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction