Race Results for…
5K and 7 Miler Run/Walk for Clean Water Kenya

September 05, 2020 Results presented by Clean Water Kenya and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
48
Last Updated:
9/6/2020 2:54:50 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 MATTHEW PIERFY 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile BETHLEHEM 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 176 JENI WOLLENHAUPT 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile ALLENTOWN 39

7 MILES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 89 ANDREW FERRETTI 00:40:48 05:49 min/mile MACUNGIE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 87 ALEXANDRA CONNIFF 00:55:21 07:54 min/mile ALLENTOWN 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
24 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 MATTHEW PIERFY 00:20:57 34 5K M BETHLEHEM 1 1 1 06:45 min/mile
187 Brady Gallagher 00:22:46 15 5K M 2 2 1 07:20 min/mile
176 JENI WOLLENHAUPT 00:22:53 39 5K F ALLENTOWN 1 3 1 07:22 min/mile
154 BETHANY CHEKAN 00:25:57 36 5K F FOGELSVILLE 2 4 2 08:22 min/mile
160 GREG GOLETZ 00:26:01 37 5K M WHITEHALL 3 5 2 08:23 min/mile
97 Pam Daugherty 00:26:21 50 5K F Quakertown 3 6 1 08:30 min/mile
173 JEFF SKUMIN 00:26:22 43 5K M ALLENTOWN 4 7 1 08:30 min/mile
174 ANDREW SVRCEK 00:26:56 25 5K M ORWIGSBURG 5 8 1 08:41 min/mile
175 CHARLOTTE TORRES 00:27:52 11 5K F BROOKLYN 4 9 1 08:59 min/mile
162 JOHN GUIGNET 00:27:56 64 5K M CENTER VALLEY 6 10 1 09:00 min/mile
172 MONA SHAFFER 00:31:00 55 5K F MYERSTOWN 5 11 2 10:00 min/mile
150 JEAN BAKER 00:35:28 37 5K F CENTENNIAL 6 12 3 11:26 min/mile
161 Sarah Guignet 00:36:41 57 5K F 7 13 3 11:50 min/mile
157 TRACY CORCHADO 00:42:16 50 5K F STROUDSBURG 8 14 4 13:38 min/mile
152 COURTNEY BLOSS 00:42:55 32 5K F WHITEHALL 9 15 4 13:50 min/mile
151 ABBY BASTIDAS 00:42:56 36 5K F COPLAY 10 16 5 13:50 min/mile
168 JEFF ROCK 01:03:40 71 5K M WAYNESBORO 7 17 2 20:32 min/mile
164 KAREN JUSTICE 01:03:40 73 5K F WAYNESBORO 11 18 1 20:32 min/mile
165 TALIA KESHOCK 01:06:34 8 5K F EMMAUS 12 19 2 21:28 min/mile
156 OLIVIA CLARK-ORTIZ 01:06:42 8 5K F ALLENTOWN 13 20 3 21:30 min/mile
163 THERESA HEGEL 01:06:48 41 5K F EMMAUS 14 21 1 21:32 min/mile
166 DAVID KESHOCK 01:07:06 41 5K M EMMAUS 8 22 2 21:38 min/mile
170 AMBER SAMS 01:23:57 40 5K F ALLENTOWN 15 23 2 27:04 min/mile
171 SCOTT SAMS 01:24:22 46 5K M ALLENTOWN 9 24 3 27:12 min/mile
24 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 MATTHEW PIERFY 00:20:57 34 5K M BETHLEHEM 1 1 1 06:45 min/mile
176 JENI WOLLENHAUPT 00:22:53 39 5K F ALLENTOWN 1 3 1 07:22 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
187 Brady Gallagher 00:22:46 15 5K M 2 2 1 07:20 min/mile
175 CHARLOTTE TORRES 00:27:52 11 5K F BROOKLYN 4 9 1 08:59 min/mile
165 TALIA KESHOCK 01:06:34 8 5K F EMMAUS 12 19 2 21:28 min/mile
156 OLIVIA CLARK-ORTIZ 01:06:42 8 5K F ALLENTOWN 13 20 3 21:30 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
174 ANDREW SVRCEK 00:26:56 25 5K M ORWIGSBURG 5 8 1 08:41 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 MATTHEW PIERFY 00:20:57 34 5K M BETHLEHEM 1 1 1 06:45 min/mile
160 GREG GOLETZ 00:26:01 37 5K M WHITEHALL 3 5 2 08:23 min/mile
176 JENI WOLLENHAUPT 00:22:53 39 5K F ALLENTOWN 1 3 1 07:22 min/mile
154 BETHANY CHEKAN 00:25:57 36 5K F FOGELSVILLE 2 4 2 08:22 min/mile
150 JEAN BAKER 00:35:28 37 5K F CENTENNIAL 6 12 3 11:26 min/mile
152 COURTNEY BLOSS 00:42:55 32 5K F WHITEHALL 9 15 4 13:50 min/mile
151 ABBY BASTIDAS 00:42:56 36 5K F COPLAY 10 16 5 13:50 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
173 JEFF SKUMIN 00:26:22 43 5K M ALLENTOWN 4 7 1 08:30 min/mile
166 DAVID KESHOCK 01:07:06 41 5K M EMMAUS 8 22 2 21:38 min/mile
171 SCOTT SAMS 01:24:22 46 5K M ALLENTOWN 9 24 3 27:12 min/mile
163 THERESA HEGEL 01:06:48 41 5K F EMMAUS 14 21 1 21:32 min/mile
170 AMBER SAMS 01:23:57 40 5K F ALLENTOWN 15 23 2 27:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
97 Pam Daugherty 00:26:21 50 5K F Quakertown 3 6 1 08:30 min/mile
172 MONA SHAFFER 00:31:00 55 5K F MYERSTOWN 5 11 2 10:00 min/mile
161 Sarah Guignet 00:36:41 57 5K F 7 13 3 11:50 min/mile
157 TRACY CORCHADO 00:42:16 50 5K F STROUDSBURG 8 14 4 13:38 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
162 JOHN GUIGNET 00:27:56 64 5K M CENTER VALLEY 6 10 1 09:00 min/mile
168 JEFF ROCK 01:03:40 71 5K M WAYNESBORO 7 17 2 20:32 min/mile
164 KAREN JUSTICE 01:03:40 73 5K F WAYNESBORO 11 18 1 20:32 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
48
Last Updated:
9/6/2020 2:54:50 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 13:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 14:40

7 MILES - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 08:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 11:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction