Race Results for…
York Road Runners Club Spring Valley 4 Miler

November 29, 2020 Results presented by York Road Runners and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
356
Last Updated:
11/30/2020 1:37:28 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

4 MILES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 318 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:22:54 MECHANICSBURG 39
2 341 Thomas Urrunaga 00:25:27 17
3 449 TYLER BILLET 00:25:27 YORK 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 577 MADISON MILLER 00:28:42 YORK 23
2 466 DANIELLE CARDONE 00:29:19 YORK 23
3 467 SARAH CARDONE 00:29:32 YORK 23

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1064 JEREMIAH (JT) HETRICK 00:05:38 MILLERSVILLE 17
2 1076 KALEB KABAKJIAN 00:05:38 CONESTOGA 15
3 1811 SEIJU BERG 00:06:14 YORK 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1669 NICOLE REGISTER 00:07:02 JACOBUS 17
2 1691 LEAH NAVARRO 00:07:05 SEVEN VALLEYS 11
3 1195 ARYNNE MOODY 00:07:07 GARDNERS 34

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
232 entrants …
4 MILES Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
318 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:22:54 39 4 MILES M MECHANICSBURG PA
341 Thomas Urrunaga 00:25:27 17 4 MILES M
449 TYLER BILLET 00:25:27 16 4 MILES M YORK PA
860 DELLAS EDMISTEN III 00:25:32 18 4 MILES M YORK PA
871 JAY MCMILLAN 00:25:39 48 4 MILES M COLUMBIA PA
793 TIM SCHULER 00:25:49 57 4 MILES M LITITZ PA
533 KALEB KABAKJIAN 00:26:33 15 4 MILES M CONESTOGA PA
783 THOMAS ROMIG 00:26:43 15 4 MILES M YORK PA
815 OWEN STRICKLER 00:26:45 16 4 MILES M YORK PA
842 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:26:49 47 4 MILES M ETTERS PA
322 ZACHARY SOWERS 00:27:06 16 4 MILES M YORK PA
597 GEORGE NICHOLAS 00:27:23 34 4 MILES M HANOVER PA
305 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:28:05 36 4 MILES M RED LION PA
335 BRADLEY YEHL 00:28:09 28 4 MILES M MAYTOWN PA
890 ANDREW FISLER 00:28:14 48 4 MILES M DILLSBURG PA
861 NATHAN KOPP 00:28:39 17 4 MILES M YORK PA
577 MADISON MILLER 00:28:42 23 4 MILES F YORK PA
334 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF 00:28:47 34 4 MILES M ETTERS PA
864 TODD MCCLIMANS 00:28:59 42 4 MILES M YORK PA
816 AUSTIN STRICKLER 00:29:00 14 4 MILES M YORK PA
466 DANIELLE CARDONE 00:29:19 23 4 MILES F YORK PA
798 TJ SHUE 00:29:30 13 4 MILES M NEW FREEDOM PA
467 SARAH CARDONE 00:29:32 23 4 MILES F YORK PA
453 NICK BRADFORD 00:29:48 34 4 MILES M BALTIMORE MD
587 ARYNNE MOODY 00:30:01 34 4 MILES F GARDNERS PA
823 RAYMOND VOGEL 00:30:01 29 4 MILES M YORK PA
856 LIAM ALLEN 00:30:06 15 4 MILES M HANOVER PA
558 BROCK MALONE 00:30:11 17 4 MILES M DOVER PA
874 CARTER VINSON 00:30:14 15 4 MILES M WASHINGTON BORO PA
853 NEIL CROWELL 00:30:41 40 4 MILES M YORK PA
778 NICOLE REGISTER 00:30:41 17 4 MILES F JACOBUS PA
564 JEFF MCCAUSLIN 00:30:42 52 4 MILES M YORK PA
896 JEREMIAH (JT) HETRICK 00:30:43 17 4 MILES M MILLERSVILLE PA
456 JASON BRAEGELMANN 00:30:50 43 4 MILES M LANCASTER PA
499 NATHAN EVELER 00:30:52 35 4 MILES M YORK PA
458 ISAAC BRAEGELMANN 00:30:53 15 4 MILES M LANCASTER PA
484 KARSON DAUGHERTY 00:30:53 15 4 MILES M YORK PA
868 TYLER MCCLIMANS 00:31:04 14 4 MILES M YORK PA
550 ANDREW LEHIGH 00:31:04 32 4 MILES M YORK PA
490 MEGAN DODSON 00:31:08 44 4 MILES F YORK PA
869 DENISE MCMILLAN 00:31:12 49 4 MILES F COLUMBIA PA
330 RANDOLPH WILKINSON 00:31:13 50 4 MILES M NEW CUMBERLAND PA
546 MICHAEL LANDIS 00:31:17 50 4 MILES M LEBANON PA
516 MAX GORELIK 00:31:28 40 4 MILES M MORTON PA
851 MATTHEW BERG 00:31:29 16 4 MILES M YORK PA
593 TANYA NAVARRO 00:31:31 51 4 MILES F SEVEN VALLEYS PA
892 EMMA FISLER 00:31:34 21 4 MILES F DILLSBURG PA
476 TRAVIS COEYMAN 00:31:34 37 4 MILES M MANCHESTER PA
844 DAVID ZELIS 00:31:39 46 4 MILES M YORK PA
873 DARYN VINSON 00:31:40 41 4 MILES M WASHINGTON BORO PA
232 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
318 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:22:54 39 4 MILES M MECHANICSBURG PA
577 MADISON MILLER 00:28:42 23 4 MILES F YORK PA
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
798 TJ SHUE 00:29:30 13 4 MILES M NEW FREEDOM PA
448 ETHAN BETHKE 00:41:00 12 4 MILES M DALLASTOWN PA
803 GAEL SINCHI 00:42:08 13 4 MILES M YORK PA
455 ETHAN BRAEGELMANN 00:47:30 13 4 MILES M SOMERSET KY
594 LEAH NAVARRO 00:31:51 11 4 MILES F SEVEN VALLEYS PA
504 LEAH FLINCHBAUGH 00:33:50 13 4 MILES F HELLAM PA
870 ALANNA MCMILLAN 00:36:45 12 4 MILES F COLUMBIA PA
590 AZRA MUJIC 00:43:43 10 4 MILES F SEVEN VALLEYS PA
479 CAILYN COOPER 00:47:30 13 4 MILES F WINDSOR PA
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
341 Thomas Urrunaga 00:25:27 17 4 MILES M
449 TYLER BILLET 00:25:27 16 4 MILES M YORK PA
860 DELLAS EDMISTEN III 00:25:32 18 4 MILES M YORK PA
533 KALEB KABAKJIAN 00:26:33 15 4 MILES M CONESTOGA PA
783 THOMAS ROMIG 00:26:43 15 4 MILES M YORK PA
778 NICOLE REGISTER 00:30:41 17 4 MILES F JACOBUS PA
821 MAE TREML 00:33:13 15 4 MILES F YORK PA
580 ALEYA MILLER 00:33:25 16 4 MILES F YORK PA
595 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:34:14 14 4 MILES F SEVEN VALLEYS PA
769 EMILY PRINGLE 00:34:22 17 4 MILES F YORK PA
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
333 ERIC WILKINSON 00:35:16 20 4 MILES M NEW CUMBERLAND PA
316 JOSEPH ROBINSON 00:39:21 20 4 MILES M ODENTON MD
849 PETER ZELIS 00:43:39 20 4 MILES M YORK PA
837 MATTHEW WRIGHT 00:53:48 22 4 MILES M PYLESVILLE MD
577 MADISON MILLER 00:28:42 23 4 MILES F YORK PA
466 DANIELLE CARDONE 00:29:19 23 4 MILES F YORK PA
467 SARAH CARDONE 00:29:32 23 4 MILES F YORK PA
892 EMMA FISLER 00:31:34 21 4 MILES F DILLSBURG PA
780 MADELEINE ROBBINS 00:42:31 24 4 MILES F DALLASTOWN PA
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
335 BRADLEY YEHL 00:28:09 28 4 MILES M MAYTOWN PA
823 RAYMOND VOGEL 00:30:01 29 4 MILES M YORK PA
445 ELIZABETH BERGER 00:35:44 28 4 MILES F DOVER PA
548 SUZANNE LAUCKS BOVA 00:36:03 29 4 MILES F YORK PA
563 TAYLOUR MAURO 00:36:35 25 4 MILES F YORK PA
556 MORGAN LUTZ 00:37:05 27 4 MILES F CARLISLE PA
544 MAITLAND KNEPPER 00:40:11 25 4 MILES F MECHANICSBURG PA
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
597 GEORGE NICHOLAS 00:27:23 34 4 MILES M HANOVER PA
334 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF 00:28:47 34 4 MILES M ETTERS PA
453 NICK BRADFORD 00:29:48 34 4 MILES M BALTIMORE MD
550 ANDREW LEHIGH 00:31:04 32 4 MILES M YORK PA
786 CALEB ROTH 00:32:44 30 4 MILES M YORK PA
587 ARYNNE MOODY 00:30:01 34 4 MILES F GARDNERS PA
542 COURTNEY KLINE 00:32:40 31 4 MILES F YORK PA
881 MEGAN LISTER 00:33:30 34 4 MILES F MIDDLETOWN PA
538 JANEL KINARD 00:33:35 30 4 MILES F YORK PA
836 LINDSEY WOLFE 00:34:22 33 4 MILES F SPRING GROVE PA
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
318 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:22:54 39 4 MILES M MECHANICSBURG PA
305 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:28:05 36 4 MILES M RED LION PA
499 NATHAN EVELER 00:30:52 35 4 MILES M YORK PA
476 TRAVIS COEYMAN 00:31:34 37 4 MILES M MANCHESTER PA
863 RYAN LEPPO 00:34:39 38 4 MILES M MOUNT WOLF PA
832 SARAH WENGER 00:34:07 39 4 MILES F DALLASTOWN PA
468 HEIDI CEBULA 00:34:12 39 4 MILES F YORK PA
503 KATIE FLINCHBAUGH 00:34:14 37 4 MILES F YORK PA
526 RICHELLE HORN 00:35:44 38 4 MILES F YORK PA
586 SUSAN MONROE 00:36:39 39 4 MILES F YORK PA
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
864 TODD MCCLIMANS 00:28:59 42 4 MILES M YORK PA
853 NEIL CROWELL 00:30:41 40 4 MILES M YORK PA
456 JASON BRAEGELMANN 00:30:50 43 4 MILES M LANCASTER PA
516 MAX GORELIK 00:31:28 40 4 MILES M MORTON PA
873 DARYN VINSON 00:31:40 41 4 MILES M WASHINGTON BORO PA
490 MEGAN DODSON 00:31:08 44 4 MILES F YORK PA
566 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:32:05 42 4 MILES F YORK PA
314 MOLLY MYERS 00:35:38 41 4 MILES F DOVER PA
435 STEPHANIE BARRICK 00:35:39 40 4 MILES F HARRISBURG PA
800 TAMMY SHUPE 00:35:55 40 4 MILES F HANOVER PA
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
871 JAY MCMILLAN 00:25:39 48 4 MILES M COLUMBIA PA
842 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:26:49 47 4 MILES M ETTERS PA
890 ANDREW FISLER 00:28:14 48 4 MILES M DILLSBURG PA
844 DAVID ZELIS 00:31:39 46 4 MILES M YORK PA
461 CHAD BROWN 00:33:56 48 4 MILES M RED LION PA
869 DENISE MCMILLAN 00:31:12 49 4 MILES F COLUMBIA PA
804 AMY SIPE 00:33:50 45 4 MILES F DALLASTOWN PA
338 JULIE BORTNER 00:33:58 45 4 MILES F YORK PA
891 JENNIFER FISLER 00:35:00 48 4 MILES F DILLSBURG PA
772 JENNIFER RAGER 00:35:13 47 4 MILES F SEVEN VALLEYS PA
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
564 JEFF MCCAUSLIN 00:30:42 52 4 MILES M YORK PA
330 RANDOLPH WILKINSON 00:31:13 50 4 MILES M NEW CUMBERLAND PA
546 MICHAEL LANDIS 00:31:17 50 4 MILES M LEBANON PA
510 TOMMY GILL 00:34:11 53 4 MILES M SEVEN VALLEYS PA
763 MICHAEL POLETTI 00:36:16 51 4 MILES M DOVER PA
593 TANYA NAVARRO 00:31:31 51 4 MILES F SEVEN VALLEYS PA
565 BRENDA MCDOUGALL 00:37:52 50 4 MILES F JOPPATOWNE MD
337 CATHY BOYLE 00:38:43 50 4 MILES F HARRISBURG PA
532 BROOKE KABAKJIAN 00:39:50 53 4 MILES F CONESTOGA PA
562 SANDY MATTER-SMITHSON 00:40:03 50 4 MILES F YORK SPRINGS PA
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
793 TIM SCHULER 00:25:49 57 4 MILES M LITITZ PA
820 MICHAEL THOMAS 00:38:07 56 4 MILES M YORK PA
498 GREGORY ERB 00:38:45 55 4 MILES M ETTERS PA
596 LUIS NAVARRO 00:41:56 57 4 MILES M SEVEN VALLEYS PA
777 DAN REEVES 00:53:49 57 4 MILES M MECHANICSBURG PA
573 BECKY MICHAELIAN 00:38:31 57 4 MILES F MECHANICSBURG PA
439 PETEY BENDER 00:40:03 57 4 MILES F GETTYSBURG PA
888 SUE EVANS 00:44:40 58 4 MILES F YORK PA
561 LINDA MARTIN 00:46:02 57 4 MILES F DOVER PA
775 BARBARA RAIFSNIDER 00:46:34 58 4 MILES F OLEY PA
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
592 CLINT MYERS 00:32:35 60 4 MILES M YORK PA
882 JOHN CROSSET 00:34:40 64 4 MILES M DALLASTOWN PA
591 BRAD MUMMERT 00:36:21 64 4 MILES M YORK PA
513 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:37:06 62 4 MILES M RED LION PA
567 GARY MCMULLEN 00:46:12 60 4 MILES M WILLOW STREET PA
520 EMILY HARTE 00:41:14 61 4 MILES F GETTYSBURG PA
303 KAREN HOFF 00:41:46 60 4 MILES F NEW OXFORD PA
486 CAROLYN DAUGHERTY 00:44:49 61 4 MILES F YORK PA
831 SUE WEITZEL-JOINES 00:46:17 64 4 MILES F FELTON PA
877 LORIE KELCH 00:49:08 60 4 MILES F GLENVILLE PA
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
304 COURTLAND HOWARD 00:33:51 65 4 MILES M RED LION PA
434 MICHAEL BALL 00:38:26 67 4 MILES M WELLSVILLE PA
830 DAVID WEITZEL 00:46:09 67 4 MILES M WRIGHTSVILLE PA
502 ALI FIROOZMAND 00:50:27 68 4 MILES M HARRISBURG PA
527 CARLA HORN 00:44:44 68 4 MILES F YORK PA
551 BARB LEWIS 01:06:49 66 4 MILES F MOUNT JOY PA
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
572 ARMAND MEYER 00:38:40 72 4 MILES M YORK PA
483 HAL DARR 00:47:51 72 4 MILES M YORK PA
438 LES BELL 00:51:33 73 4 MILES M YORK PA
886 DWIGHT DICKENSHEETS 01:03:04 75 4 MILES M HANOVER PA

Race Info

Participants:
356
Last Updated:
11/30/2020 1:37:28 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

4 MILES - 232


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 09:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
132 10:27

1 MILE - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 11:04
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction