Race Results for…
Guillivers Run

November 01, 2020 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
97
Last Updated:
11/1/2020 11:56:45 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 862 CHRIS FISHER 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 863 JENN FISHER 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 40

5K W/DOG

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 860 ERIC FERREE 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 42
2 922 JOHN SOURBEER 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 31
3 915 NICHOLAS SEITZINGER 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 900 HOLLY MCILVAINE 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 47
2 895 LACY LEISY 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 30
3 847 DANIELLE BURGER 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 49

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
91 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
862 CHRIS FISHER 00:21:40 44 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:59 min/mile
884 NATHAN HORN 00:21:58 15 5K M 2 2 1 07:05 min/mile
877 KAIDAN HELMECZI 00:22:04 14 5K M 3 3 2 07:07 min/mile
835 BROOK BARTON 00:22:29 57 5K M 4 4 1 07:15 min/mile
941 DREW SCHERER 00:23:27 12 5K M 5 5 1 07:33 min/mile
930 MATTHEW WALKER 00:23:57 34 5K M 6 6 1 07:43 min/mile
870 ERIC GUYER 00:24:02 49 5K M 7 7 1 07:45 min/mile
912 DAN REEVES 00:25:31 37 5K M 8 8 2 08:13 min/mile
939 MIKE SCHERER 00:26:18 54 5K M 9 9 2 08:29 min/mile
863 JENN FISHER 00:26:28 40 5K F 1 10 O/A 08:32 min/mile
855 DYLAN CONFER 00:26:41 17 5K M 10 11 3 08:36 min/mile
836 CHRIS ANNE BEARDSLEE-MYERS 00:26:42 56 5K F 2 12 1 08:36 min/mile
859 SCOTT DEVRIES 00:27:11 25 5K M 11 13 1 08:46 min/mile
907 STEVE MYERS 00:27:11 53 5K M 12 14 3 08:46 min/mile
883 JAN HORN 00:27:23 47 5K F 3 15 1 08:50 min/mile
897 SLATE LYON 00:27:31 18 5K M 13 16 4 08:52 min/mile
914 MICHELLE SCHAFFNER 00:27:34 38 5K F 4 17 1 08:53 min/mile
901 DAVID MCNEAL 00:27:52 45 5K M 14 18 2 08:59 min/mile
865 SAM GINGRICH 00:28:00 50 5K M 15 19 4 09:01 min/mile
864 BAILEE GINGRICH 00:28:46 21 5K F 5 20 1 09:16 min/mile
898 CARL MACHAMER 00:28:48 34 5K M 16 21 3 09:17 min/mile
839 BRAD BISHOP 00:28:58 38 5K M 17 22 4 09:20 min/mile
899 MADISON MACHAMER 00:29:01 28 5K F 6 23 2 09:21 min/mile
875 CASEY HELMECZI 00:29:07 17 5K M 18 24 5 09:23 min/mile
910 KRISTEN PENNELL 00:29:26 30 5K F 7 25 2 09:29 min/mile
830 DANA ABENSHON 00:29:32 54 5K F 8 26 2 09:31 min/mile
928 MARK UPTON 00:29:57 47 5K M 19 27 3 09:39 min/mile
904 LILY MORRIS 00:29:59 8 5K F 9 28 1 09:40 min/mile
903 JESS MORRIS 00:30:30 39 5K F 10 29 3 09:50 min/mile
894 ALBERT KURTZ 00:30:43 73 5K M 20 30 1 09:54 min/mile
917 KATHRYN SHOUP 00:30:54 48 5K F 11 31 2 09:58 min/mile
878 KEVIN HELMECZI 00:30:57 53 5K M 21 32 5 09:59 min/mile
874 JULIE HEFFNER 00:31:25 40 5K F 12 33 3 10:08 min/mile
924 BETH THOMEY-UPTON 00:32:08 48 5K F 13 34 4 10:21 min/mile
871 STACEY GUYER 00:32:31 50 5K F 14 35 3 10:29 min/mile
854 JAKE CLEMENS 00:32:54 24 5K M 22 36 2 10:36 min/mile
832 JENNIFER ALT 00:33:05 40 5K F 15 37 5 10:40 min/mile
942 LIBBY SCHERER 00:33:14 10 5K F 16 38 2 10:43 min/mile
940 ROBIN SCHERER 00:33:14 51 5K F 17 39 4 10:43 min/mile
891 RENA IVORY 00:33:35 48 5K F 18 40 6 10:50 min/mile
909 WILLIAM NEWCOMER 00:33:37 42 5K M 23 41 4 10:50 min/mile
867 DEVAN GOOD 00:34:06 25 5K F 19 42 3 11:00 min/mile
840 HANNAH BISHOP 00:34:30 13 5K F 20 43 1 11:07 min/mile
929 KRISTY WAID 00:34:35 49 5K F 21 44 7 11:09 min/mile
888 MARK INTOCCIA 00:34:39 67 5K M 24 45 1 11:10 min/mile
889 PETER INTOCCIA 00:34:41 35 5K M 25 46 5 11:11 min/mile
905 GAIL MOWERY 00:34:44 46 5K F 22 47 8 11:12 min/mile
879 LAURA SUSAN HIGH 00:34:48 63 5K F 23 48 1 11:13 min/mile
866 CHRISTY GLADFELTER 00:34:53 44 5K F 24 49 9 11:15 min/mile
923 RAELEA SWEIGART 00:34:57 29 5K F 25 50 4 11:16 min/mile
91 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
862 CHRIS FISHER 00:21:40 44 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:59 min/mile
863 JENN FISHER 00:26:28 40 5K F 1 10 O/A 08:32 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
941 DREW SCHERER 00:23:27 12 5K M 5 5 1 07:33 min/mile
933 IAN WEAVER 00:35:53 9 5K M 26 54 2 11:34 min/mile
845 JAX BRIXIUS 00:50:22 8 5K M 36 83 3 16:14 min/mile
843 COOPER BRIXIUS 00:53:25 5 5K M 37 86 4 17:13 min/mile
904 LILY MORRIS 00:29:59 8 5K F 9 28 1 09:40 min/mile
942 LIBBY SCHERER 00:33:14 10 5K F 16 38 2 10:43 min/mile
938 SIRI SJOL 00:41:20 9 5K F 43 77 3 13:20 min/mile
846 SELA BRIXIUS 00:42:42 11 5K F 44 79 4 13:46 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
884 NATHAN HORN 00:21:58 15 5K M 2 2 1 07:05 min/mile
877 KAIDAN HELMECZI 00:22:04 14 5K M 3 3 2 07:07 min/mile
855 DYLAN CONFER 00:26:41 17 5K M 10 11 3 08:36 min/mile
897 SLATE LYON 00:27:31 18 5K M 13 16 4 08:52 min/mile
875 CASEY HELMECZI 00:29:07 17 5K M 18 24 5 09:23 min/mile
840 HANNAH BISHOP 00:34:30 13 5K F 20 43 1 11:07 min/mile
833 MADDY BARRICK 00:36:16 18 5K F 30 58 2 11:41 min/mile
892 RAYNA JOHNSON 00:36:28 13 5K F 32 62 3 11:45 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
859 SCOTT DEVRIES 00:27:11 25 5K M 11 13 1 08:46 min/mile
854 JAKE CLEMENS 00:32:54 24 5K M 22 36 2 10:36 min/mile
920 MITCHELL SLADER 00:40:51 25 5K M 34 75 3 13:10 min/mile
864 BAILEE GINGRICH 00:28:46 21 5K F 5 20 1 09:16 min/mile
899 MADISON MACHAMER 00:29:01 28 5K F 6 23 2 09:21 min/mile
867 DEVAN GOOD 00:34:06 25 5K F 19 42 3 11:00 min/mile
923 RAELEA SWEIGART 00:34:57 29 5K F 25 50 4 11:16 min/mile
911 ALYSSA RANKIN 00:40:50 23 5K F 41 74 5 13:10 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
930 MATTHEW WALKER 00:23:57 34 5K M 6 6 1 07:43 min/mile
912 DAN REEVES 00:25:31 37 5K M 8 8 2 08:13 min/mile
898 CARL MACHAMER 00:28:48 34 5K M 16 21 3 09:17 min/mile
839 BRAD BISHOP 00:28:58 38 5K M 17 22 4 09:20 min/mile
889 PETER INTOCCIA 00:34:41 35 5K M 25 46 5 11:11 min/mile
914 MICHELLE SCHAFFNER 00:27:34 38 5K F 4 17 1 08:53 min/mile
910 KRISTEN PENNELL 00:29:26 30 5K F 7 25 2 09:29 min/mile
903 JESS MORRIS 00:30:30 39 5K F 10 29 3 09:50 min/mile
921 COURTNEY SNYDER 00:35:48 37 5K F 28 53 4 11:32 min/mile
868 LAURIE GRAHAM 00:36:29 35 5K F 33 63 5 11:46 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
870 ERIC GUYER 00:24:02 49 5K M 7 7 1 07:45 min/mile
901 DAVID MCNEAL 00:27:52 45 5K M 14 18 2 08:59 min/mile
928 MARK UPTON 00:29:57 47 5K M 19 27 3 09:39 min/mile
909 WILLIAM NEWCOMER 00:33:37 42 5K M 23 41 4 10:50 min/mile
885 ROB HORN 00:41:35 48 5K M 35 78 5 13:24 min/mile
883 JAN HORN 00:27:23 47 5K F 3 15 1 08:50 min/mile
917 KATHRYN SHOUP 00:30:54 48 5K F 11 31 2 09:58 min/mile
874 JULIE HEFFNER 00:31:25 40 5K F 12 33 3 10:08 min/mile
924 BETH THOMEY-UPTON 00:32:08 48 5K F 13 34 4 10:21 min/mile
832 JENNIFER ALT 00:33:05 40 5K F 15 37 5 10:40 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
835 BROOK BARTON 00:22:29 57 5K M 4 4 1 07:15 min/mile
939 MIKE SCHERER 00:26:18 54 5K M 9 9 2 08:29 min/mile
907 STEVE MYERS 00:27:11 53 5K M 12 14 3 08:46 min/mile
865 SAM GINGRICH 00:28:00 50 5K M 15 19 4 09:01 min/mile
878 KEVIN HELMECZI 00:30:57 53 5K M 21 32 5 09:59 min/mile
836 CHRIS ANNE BEARDSLEE-MYERS 00:26:42 56 5K F 2 12 1 08:36 min/mile
830 DANA ABENSHON 00:29:32 54 5K F 8 26 2 09:31 min/mile
871 STACEY GUYER 00:32:31 50 5K F 14 35 3 10:29 min/mile
940 ROBIN SCHERER 00:33:14 51 5K F 17 39 4 10:43 min/mile
926 STEPH THRENHAUSER 00:35:15 58 5K F 27 52 5 11:22 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
888 MARK INTOCCIA 00:34:39 67 5K M 24 45 1 11:10 min/mile
927 MARK TOTARO 00:36:15 69 5K M 28 57 2 11:41 min/mile
925 BOB THRENHAUSER 00:36:27 66 5K M 30 61 3 11:45 min/mile
918 RICHARD SHOWERS 00:36:46 65 5K M 31 64 4 11:51 min/mile
879 LAURA SUSAN HIGH 00:34:48 63 5K F 23 48 1 11:13 min/mile
931 MARCIA WATERS 00:39:03 60 5K F 37 69 2 12:35 min/mile
906 CAROL MYERS 00:45:37 64 5K F 45 80 3 14:42 min/mile
851 LEISA CAMPBELL 00:50:48 62 5K F 49 85 4 16:23 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
894 ALBERT KURTZ 00:30:43 73 5K M 20 30 1 09:54 min/mile
919 JUNE SIMMONS 00:40:22 72 5K F 39 72 1 13:01 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
97
Last Updated:
11/1/2020 11:56:45 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 91


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 10:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 12:06

5K W/DOG - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:08
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction