Race Results for…
US Road Running Pie Gobbler 5K/10K Harrisburg, PA

November 26, 2020 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
215
Last Updated:
12/5/2020 7:41:34 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 78 FLIMON KESETE 00:17:07 HARRISBURG 17
2 813 NATHANAEL MOORE 00:18:01 HARRISBURG 19
3 753 JOSH BEEGHLEY 00:18:12 HARRISBURG 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 770 ALLIE ENGLE 00:19:45 DILLSBURG 16
2 771 MEREDITH ENGLE 00:22:37 DILLSBURG 18
3 769 RUTHANNE ENGLE 00:22:41 DILLSBURG 50

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 65 ALEX MILLER 00:35:58 LANCASTER 18
2 61 SHEA FISLER 00:39:58 DILLSBURG 18
3 58 ANDREW FISLER 00:41:02 DILLSBURG 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 68 ALYSSA ZACK 00:44:40 FOGELSVILLE 19
2 31 SARAH SUPPLEE 00:44:40 OREFIELD 19
3 60 EMMA FISLER 00:45:03 DILLSBURG 21

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
156 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
78 FLIMON KESETE 00:17:07 17 5K M HARRISBURG PA
813 NATHANAEL MOORE 00:18:01 19 5K M HARRISBURG PA
753 JOSH BEEGHLEY 00:18:12 18 5K M HARRISBURG PA
898 MICHAEL GRUNDON 00:18:15 20 5K M CAMP HILL PA
853 QUINN WASKO 00:18:20 23 5K M CARLISLE PA
878 ANDREW STINSON 00:18:27 18 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
82 ANTHONY MYERS 00:18:55 17 5K M HARRISBURG PA
770 ALLIE ENGLE 00:19:45 16 5K F DILLSBURG PA
80 TYLER LEISHER 00:20:01 19 5K M HARRISBURG PA
893 ANTHONY AGBAY III 00:20:16 15 5K M ENOLA PA
792 AUSTIN KRANTZ 00:20:26 16 5K M ADAMSTOWN PA
752 JOHN ANDERSON V 00:21:02 27 5K M CARLISLE PA
765 MATTHEW COOK 00:21:18 36 5K M CAMP HILL PA
782 CHRISTIAN GROW 00:21:22 14 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
869 JONATHAN CROFT 00:21:57 35 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
806 NATHAN MILLER 00:22:00 32 5K M YORK SPRINGS PA
886 TRAVIS STARLING 00:22:04 47 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
890 ANTHONY AGBAY 00:22:16 41 5K M ENOLA PA
851 CHRIS WASKO 00:22:21 54 5K M CARLISLE PA
763 BRYANT CABALLERO 00:22:24 22 5K M ELIZABETHVILLE PA
760 MATTHEW BUCK 00:22:32 14 5K M HARRISBURG PA
771 MEREDITH ENGLE 00:22:37 18 5K F DILLSBURG PA
769 RUTHANNE ENGLE 00:22:41 50 5K F DILLSBURG PA
807 JOE MINTEER 00:22:55 57 5K M
79 SHERRY LEISHER 00:23:05 51 5K F HARRISBURG PA
805 GLENN MILLER 00:23:11 58 5K M HANOVER PA
891 ACE AGBAY 00:23:37 14 5K M ENOLA PA
848 WARREN WICKLINE 00:23:40 49 5K M MOUNT WOLF PA
777 JANELLE GARMAN 00:23:48 33 5K F CARLISLE PA
854 MCKENNA WELSHANS 00:23:58 25 5K F DILLSBURG PA
811 CORALYNE MINNICH 00:24:06 9 5K F ENOLA PA
810 CHARLES MINNICH 00:24:07 43 5K M ENOLA PA
867 ROSA CARBON 00:24:10 15 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
72 KRISTIE FOSTER 00:24:43 48 5K F CAMP HILL PA
92 ANDREW ROBINSON 00:24:57 19 5K M DUNCANNON PA
93 SAMUEL ROMANINSKY 00:24:58 42 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
900 HENRY CHARLTON 00:25:07 10 5K M ALPHARETTA GA
86 HENRY ROBINSON 00:25:11 21 5K M DUNCANNON PA
69 THOMAS CHARLTON 00:25:11 8 5K M ALPHARETTA GA
89 ATHAN ROBINSON 00:25:12 14 5K M DUNCANNON PA
809 CURT MILLER 00:25:20 31 5K M CAMP HILL PA
824 JOHN POLLOCK 00:25:30 25 5K M HARRISBURG PA
751 Mark Pollock 00:25:30 23 5K M
822 KENDALL PANKAKE 00:25:47 28 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA
91 COLE ROBINSON 00:25:48 11 5K M DUNCANNON PA
894 HENRY CHARLTON 00:25:53 51 5K M ALPHARETTA GA
90 JAKOB ROBINSON 00:25:55 13 5K M DUNCANNON PA
87 KATERI ROBINSON 00:25:57 20 5K F DUNCANNON PA
874 LUCY MORISANI 00:25:58 13 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
795 NICOLE LAZARZ 00:26:11 35 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
156 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
78 FLIMON KESETE 00:17:07 17 5K M HARRISBURG PA
813 NATHANAEL MOORE 00:18:01 19 5K M HARRISBURG PA
753 JOSH BEEGHLEY 00:18:12 18 5K M HARRISBURG PA
770 ALLIE ENGLE 00:19:45 16 5K F DILLSBURG PA
771 MEREDITH ENGLE 00:22:37 18 5K F DILLSBURG PA
769 RUTHANNE ENGLE 00:22:41 50 5K F DILLSBURG PA
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
69 THOMAS CHARLTON 00:25:11 8 5K M ALPHARETTA GA
832 RYAN ROYER 00:27:36 8 5K M LANCASTER PA
84 GRAYSON REYNA 00:30:51 7 5K M MOUNT WOLF PA
828 AIDEN REICHWEIN 00:36:50 6 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN PA
885 CACHE PICKETT 00:43:13 9 5K M DOVER PA
811 CORALYNE MINNICH 00:24:06 9 5K F ENOLA PA
801 AVERY MAYER 00:36:46 5 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
861 REESE WILLIAMS 00:45:33 5 5K F YORK PA
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
782 CHRISTIAN GROW 00:21:22 14 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
760 MATTHEW BUCK 00:22:32 14 5K M HARRISBURG PA
891 ACE AGBAY 00:23:37 14 5K M ENOLA PA
900 HENRY CHARLTON 00:25:07 10 5K M ALPHARETTA GA
89 ATHAN ROBINSON 00:25:12 14 5K M DUNCANNON PA
874 LUCY MORISANI 00:25:58 13 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
836 LUCIA SCHERTZER 00:28:36 13 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
99 SAVANNAH SLAVINSKY 00:29:58 11 5K F HARRISBURG PA
779 AMANDA MINTEER 00:44:29 14 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
878 ANDREW STINSON 00:18:27 18 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
82 ANTHONY MYERS 00:18:55 17 5K M HARRISBURG PA
80 TYLER LEISHER 00:20:01 19 5K M HARRISBURG PA
893 ANTHONY AGBAY III 00:20:16 15 5K M ENOLA PA
792 AUSTIN KRANTZ 00:20:26 16 5K M ADAMSTOWN PA
867 ROSA CARBON 00:24:10 15 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
83 LAUREN POPLASKI 00:27:17 15 5K F CAMP HILL PA
803 ALLY MAYLOCK 00:31:20 16 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
754 KACI CONRAD 00:31:36 16 5K F
85 BRIDGET ROBINSON 00:34:41 18 5K F DUNCANNON PA
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
898 MICHAEL GRUNDON 00:18:15 20 5K M CAMP HILL PA
853 QUINN WASKO 00:18:20 23 5K M CARLISLE PA
763 BRYANT CABALLERO 00:22:24 22 5K M ELIZABETHVILLE PA
86 HENRY ROBINSON 00:25:11 21 5K M DUNCANNON PA
751 Mark Pollock 00:25:30 23 5K M
87 KATERI ROBINSON 00:25:57 20 5K F DUNCANNON PA
794 BRITTANY KUBECKA 00:31:56 24 5K F HARRISBURG PA
814 SARAH MOORE 00:54:11 23 5K F HARRISBURG PA
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
752 JOHN ANDERSON V 00:21:02 27 5K M CARLISLE PA
824 JOHN POLLOCK 00:25:30 25 5K M HARRISBURG PA
812 ANDREW MOORE 00:54:11 28 5K M HARRISBURG PA
854 MCKENNA WELSHANS 00:23:58 25 5K F DILLSBURG PA
822 KENDALL PANKAKE 00:25:47 28 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA
796 FRANCESCA LICATA 00:29:46 25 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
839 MADELYN SCHULTZ 00:31:52 27 5K F CHANDLER AZ
808 CHRISTINA MILLER 00:33:48 29 5K F CAMP HILL PA
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
806 NATHAN MILLER 00:22:00 32 5K M YORK SPRINGS PA
809 CURT MILLER 00:25:20 31 5K M CAMP HILL PA
797 RYAN MACKENZIE 00:26:12 30 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
849 JOSHUA STYER 00:47:12 32 5K M LANDISVILLE PA
777 JANELLE GARMAN 00:23:48 33 5K F CARLISLE PA
876 MONICA PADGETT 00:36:04 30 5K F MANCHESTER PA
100 AMANDA WALK 00:37:30 34 5K F MARYSVILLE PA
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
765 MATTHEW COOK 00:21:18 36 5K M CAMP HILL PA
869 JONATHAN CROFT 00:21:57 35 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
840 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ 00:31:58 38 5K M CHANDLER AZ
837 ALEX SCHMIDT 00:32:43 38 5K M MILFORD DE
800 DONALD MAYER 00:38:08 37 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
795 NICOLE LAZARZ 00:26:11 35 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
799 WHITNEY MAYER 00:36:41 38 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
817 RAWAN MOSER 00:38:57 36 5K F MENIFEE CA
773 MEGAN FITZKEE 00:41:25 35 5K F HARRISBURG PA
881 SUSAN LEWIS 00:43:07 39 5K F YORK HAVEN PA
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
890 ANTHONY AGBAY 00:22:16 41 5K M ENOLA PA
810 CHARLES MINNICH 00:24:07 43 5K M ENOLA PA
93 SAMUEL ROMANINSKY 00:24:58 42 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
863 DAVID ZAPCIC 00:27:25 41 5K M HARRISBURG PA
766 JIM CROSLEY 00:28:55 40 5K M DOVER PA
786 KRISTIN JENSEN 00:28:31 44 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA
889 NING AGBAY 00:29:30 44 5K F ENOLA PA
791 VALERIE KOST 00:29:47 43 5K F CARLISLE PA
829 JENNIE REYNA 00:30:51 43 5K F MOUNT WOLF PA
97 REBECCA SLAVINSKY 00:31:58 40 5K F HARRISBURG PA
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
886 TRAVIS STARLING 00:22:04 47 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
848 WARREN WICKLINE 00:23:40 49 5K M MOUNT WOLF PA
825 CHRIS RAHN 00:26:54 46 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
875 STEVE MORISANI JR. 00:28:16 46 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
793 BRIAN KRANTZ 00:33:20 46 5K M ADAMSTOWN PA
72 KRISTIE FOSTER 00:24:43 48 5K F CAMP HILL PA
71 LAURA DESPEAUX 00:27:26 45 5K F NEW FREEDOM PA
835 FRANCINE SCHERTZER 00:32:44 46 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
857 ALISON WILLIAMS 00:34:15 49 5K F HARRISBURG PA
95 KAREN SHAFER 00:43:41 49 5K F BIGLERVILLE PA
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
851 CHRIS WASKO 00:22:21 54 5K M CARLISLE PA
894 HENRY CHARLTON 00:25:53 51 5K M ALPHARETTA GA
820 GREG ORRIS 00:32:01 51 5K M HARRISBURG PA
882 PHILIP MILES LEWIS 00:43:06 52 5K M YORK HAVEN PA
79 SHERRY LEISHER 00:23:05 51 5K F HARRISBURG PA
781 JOANMARIE GROW 00:29:08 52 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
856 KRISTI WHITE WITT 00:29:13 53 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
802 ANGELA MAYLOCK 00:31:47 51 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
784 SANDRA HALBRUNER 00:32:32 50 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
807 JOE MINTEER 00:22:55 57 5K M
805 GLENN MILLER 00:23:11 58 5K M HANOVER PA
81 NICHOLAS MISTISHEN 00:26:59 58 5K M HARRISBURG PA
897 SCOTT FITZPATRICK 00:27:50 56 5K M CARLISLE PA
70 BILL DESPEAUX 00:30:49 57 5K M NEW FREEDOM PA
888 PAULA STEINBERG 00:35:44 57 5K F COLVER PA
864 LAURA MINTEER 00:44:46 55 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
76 MARYANN JONES 00:59:07 56 5K F HARRISBURG PA
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
831 KARL ROMAN 00:26:56 63 5K M SMITHTOWN NY
887 DAVE STEINBERG 00:28:35 60 5K M COLVER PA
871 LINFORD GOOD 00:28:42 62 5K M LANCASTER PA
819 MICHAEL O'CONNOR 00:34:54 64 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
788 DOUGLAS KEPLER 00:35:19 64 5K M HARRISBURG PA
872 BETH ANN GOOD 00:28:40 62 5K F LANCASTER PA
844 JUDY STANK 00:32:48 64 5K F ETTERS PA
830 WENDY ROMAN 00:35:06 60 5K F SMITHTOWN NY
868 ESTHER COHICK 00:35:58 60 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
899 KEN HORST 00:28:15 69 5K M HARRISBURG PA
855 BRAD WESTHAFER 00:32:54 68 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
789 ANDREA KEPLER 00:34:41 65 5K F HARRISBURG PA
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
798 GREGORY MARTINI 00:29:14 70 5K M HARRISBURG PA
80 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
90 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State

Race Info

Participants:
215
Last Updated:
12/5/2020 7:41:34 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 156


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 09:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 11:12

10K - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 08:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 09:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction