Race Results for…
White Rose Run 5 Miler

September 26, 2020 Results presented by York Road Runners and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
231
Last Updated:
9/26/2020 9:32:32 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 20 CHRISTOPHER MYERS 00:25:27 05:05 min/mile LANCASTER 22
2 5 CHRIS MCCABE 00:25:51 05:10 min/mile MECHANICSBURG 30
3 3 C FRED JOSLYN 00:26:00 05:12 min/mile BOILING SPRINGS 36
4 6 SCOTT MCGEARY 00:26:23 05:16 min/mile HARRISBURG 32
5 7 LUIS MIRANDA 00:27:09 05:25 min/mile LEBANON 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 22 ZOE MATHERNE 00:29:09 05:49 min/mile CAMP HILL 24
2 21 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:29:14 05:50 min/mile LITITZ 35
3 23 ANN MAZUR 00:30:06 06:01 min/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE 34
4 27 SARAH DELIA 00:32:47 06:33 min/mile LANCASTER 34
5 24 ALYSSA KENNEDY DEVER 00:32:49 06:33 min/mile READING 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
231 entrants …
5 MILES Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 CHRISTOPHER MYERS 00:25:27 22 M LANCASTER PA 1 1 O/A 05:05 min/mile
5 CHRIS MCCABE 00:25:51 30 M MECHANICSBURG PA Fleet Feet 2 2 O/A 05:10 min/mile
3 C FRED JOSLYN 00:26:00 36 M BOILING SPRINGS PA Fleet Feet 3 3 O/A 05:12 min/mile
6 SCOTT MCGEARY 00:26:23 32 M HARRISBURG PA Fleet Feet 4 4 O/A 05:16 min/mile
7 LUIS MIRANDA 00:27:09 30 M LEBANON PA Fleet Feet 5 5 O/A 05:25 min/mile
14 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:27:23 38 M MECHANICSBURG PA 6 6 1 05:28 min/mile
9 PETER WEIDA 00:27:58 27 M LANCASTER PA F&M Track Club 7 7 1 05:35 min/mile
13 CEM ASLAN 00:28:01 44 M CAMP HILL PA Fleet Feet 8 8 O/A 05:36 min/mile
67 COLBY CLINTON 00:28:33 33 M YORK PA 9 9 1 05:42 min/mile
17 THOMAS URRUNAGA 00:28:36 17 M YORK PA West York Running Club 10 10 1 05:43 min/mile
8 JOHN MATTHEWS 00:28:41 25 M LANCASTER PA F&M Track Club 11 11 2 05:44 min/mile
18 FLIMON KESETE 00:29:03 17 M HARRISBURG PA 12 12 2 05:48 min/mile
22 ZOE MATHERNE 00:29:09 24 F CAMP HILL PA Fleet Feet 1 13 O/A 05:49 min/mile
21 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:29:14 35 F LITITZ PA 2 14 O/A 05:50 min/mile
241 CONNOR STENGEL 00:29:46 28 M CARLISLE PA 13 15 3 05:57 min/mile
236 TRAVIS SOPRANO 00:29:53 31 M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA Fleet Feet 14 16 2 05:58 min/mile
23 ANN MAZUR 00:30:06 34 F CHARLOTTESVILLE VA Runners Love Yoga 3 17 O/A 06:01 min/mile
34 RYAN MYERS 00:30:34 44 M YORK PA West York Running Club 15 18 1 06:06 min/mile
19 SAMUEL DEVER 00:30:38 26 M READING PA 16 19 4 06:07 min/mile
273 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:31:25 47 M ETTERS PA 17 20 1 06:17 min/mile
201 TIMOTHY NOBLE 00:31:28 29 M EPHRATA PA 18 21 5 06:17 min/mile
269 BRADLEY YEHL 00:31:48 28 M MAYTOWN PA River Runners 19 22 6 06:21 min/mile
232 DYLAN SMITH 00:31:55 25 M GLEN ROCK PA 20 23 7 06:23 min/mile
140 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:32:07 36 M RED LION PA 21 24 2 06:25 min/mile
238 GARY STACKFIELD 00:32:30 33 M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA Fleet Feet 22 25 3 06:30 min/mile
245 MICHAEL TEDESCO 00:32:42 34 M MOUNT WOLF PA 23 26 4 06:32 min/mile
27 SARAH DELIA 00:32:47 34 F LANCASTER PA 4 27 O/A 06:33 min/mile
24 ALYSSA KENNEDY DEVER 00:32:49 27 F READING PA 5 28 O/A 06:33 min/mile
235 KRISTIN SNIDER 00:33:18 34 F NEW CUMBERLAND PA 6 29 1 06:39 min/mile
28 LIAM GEORGE 00:33:19 13 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 24 30 1 06:39 min/mile
127 JOANNA HAYES 00:33:40 34 F DILLSBURG PA 7 31 2 06:44 min/mile
29 JOSHUA GEORGE 00:33:54 48 M YORK PA 25 32 2 06:46 min/mile
194 IAN MOORE 00:34:01 26 M YORK PA 26 33 8 06:48 min/mile
216 JILL REGETS 00:34:07 33 F PITTSBURGH PA Runners Love Yoga 8 34 3 06:49 min/mile
126 CHRIS HAWK 00:34:20 42 M MECHANICSBURG PA River Runners 27 35 2 06:52 min/mile
251 RAYMOND VOGEL 00:34:28 29 M YORK PA 28 36 9 06:53 min/mile
25 TEAL LIU 00:34:33 34 F HERSHEY PA 9 37 4 06:54 min/mile
193 ARYNNE MOODY 00:34:35 34 F GARDNERS PA River Runners 10 38 5 06:55 min/mile
225 BARRY SAYLOR 00:34:41 30 M LITITZ PA 29 39 5 06:56 min/mile
226 JOHN SCHMIESING 00:34:42 41 M YORK PA 30 40 3 06:56 min/mile
204 BRIAN OWEN 00:34:44 58 M MECHANICSBURG PA West York Running Club 31 41 1 06:56 min/mile
83 CURTIS DONALDSON 00:34:45 17 M YORK PA West York Running Club 32 42 3 06:57 min/mile
33 NICOLE REGISTER 00:34:54 17 F JACOBUS PA 11 43 1 06:58 min/mile
161 MICHAEL LAYSER 00:34:58 36 M HARRISBURG PA 33 44 3 06:59 min/mile
278 SHANNON CALIFORNIA 00:35:07 44 F YORK PA 12 45 O/A 07:01 min/mile
48 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:35:11 45 M YORK PA 34 46 3 07:02 min/mile
31 MEGAN DODSON 00:35:19 44 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 13 47 1 07:03 min/mile
207 SCOTT PAYONK 00:35:23 38 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 35 48 4 07:04 min/mile
166 PHILIP LEWIS 00:35:31 52 M YORK HAVEN PA 36 49 1 07:06 min/mile
112 MAX GORELIK 00:35:39 40 M MORTON PA 37 50 4 07:07 min/mile
231 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
130 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
13 CEM ASLAN 00:28:01 44 M CAMP HILL PA Fleet Feet 8 8 O/A 05:36 min/mile
34 RYAN MYERS 00:30:34 44 M YORK PA West York Running Club 15 18 1 06:06 min/mile
273 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:31:25 47 M ETTERS PA 17 20 1 06:17 min/mile
29 JOSHUA GEORGE 00:33:54 48 M YORK PA 25 32 2 06:46 min/mile
126 CHRIS HAWK 00:34:20 42 M MECHANICSBURG PA River Runners 27 35 2 06:52 min/mile
226 JOHN SCHMIESING 00:34:42 41 M YORK PA 30 40 3 06:56 min/mile
204 BRIAN OWEN 00:34:44 58 M MECHANICSBURG PA West York Running Club 31 41 1 06:56 min/mile
278 SHANNON CALIFORNIA 00:35:07 44 F YORK PA 12 45 O/A 07:01 min/mile
48 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:35:11 45 M YORK PA 34 46 3 07:02 min/mile
31 MEGAN DODSON 00:35:19 44 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 13 47 1 07:03 min/mile
166 PHILIP LEWIS 00:35:31 52 M YORK HAVEN PA 36 49 1 07:06 min/mile
112 MAX GORELIK 00:35:39 40 M MORTON PA 37 50 4 07:07 min/mile
129 DON HELMS 00:35:42 54 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 38 51 2 07:08 min/mile
221 TODD ROSE 00:35:58 59 M YORK PA 39 52 2 07:11 min/mile
32 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:36:01 42 F YORK PA 14 53 2 07:12 min/mile
277 JOHN TRENT 00:37:16 55 M HANOVER PA 43 59 3 07:27 min/mile
253 MATT WARNTZ 00:37:31 51 M YORK PA 46 62 3 07:30 min/mile
214 MATT QUESENBERRY 00:37:48 40 M NEW FREEDOM PA 47 63 5 07:33 min/mile
227 ANGELA SCHMIESING 00:38:00 40 F YORK PA 17 64 3 07:36 min/mile
30 AMY SIPE 00:38:04 44 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 18 65 4 07:36 min/mile
128 MATTHEW HECKERT 00:38:26 50 M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 48 67 4 07:41 min/mile
244 DAE JIN SWOPE 00:39:15 47 M YORK PA 50 71 4 07:51 min/mile
54 MITCH BERMAN 00:39:21 51 M YORK PA 51 72 5 07:52 min/mile
42 MICHAEL BALL 00:39:53 67 M WELLSVILLE PA 52 76 1 07:58 min/mile
109 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:40:00 62 M RED LION PA 53 77 1 08:00 min/mile
206 JEFF PALADINA 00:40:11 48 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 54 78 5 08:02 min/mile
137 COURTLAND HOWARD 00:40:33 65 M RED LION PA Flying Feet Racing Team 55 79 2 08:06 min/mile
260 RYAN WHITE 00:40:37 42 M NEW YORK NY 56 80 6 08:07 min/mile
43 JOSE BARAJAS 00:41:09 41 M YORK PA 57 81 7 08:13 min/mile
45 STEPHANIE BARRICK 00:41:14 40 F HARRISBURG PA 25 83 5 08:14 min/mile
50 LES BELL 00:41:26 73 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 59 84 1 08:17 min/mile
209 PAUL PELAIA 00:41:26 59 M SPRING GROVE PA 60 85 4 08:17 min/mile
102 GARY GEHRET 00:41:28 64 M LANCASTER PA 61 86 2 08:17 min/mile
122 CHRISTOPHER HANLEY 00:41:34 51 M HARRISBURG PA 62 88 6 08:18 min/mile
254 AMY WARNTZ 00:41:55 50 F YORK PA 27 89 1 08:23 min/mile
234 DENISE SMITH 00:41:58 55 F NEW OXFORD PA 28 90 1 08:23 min/mile
133 ROBERT HERMANSON 00:42:02 57 M PALMYRA PA 63 91 5 08:24 min/mile
82 AMY DOLL 00:42:07 41 F NEW FREEDOM PA 29 92 6 08:25 min/mile
198 BRAD MUMMERT 00:42:27 64 M YORK PA 64 95 3 08:29 min/mile
210 JENNIFER PERKOVICH 00:42:49 48 F JOPPA MD 32 97 1 08:33 min/mile
187 BECKY MICHAELIAN 00:42:51 57 F MECHANICSBURG PA 33 98 2 08:34 min/mile
189 NICOLLE MILLER 00:43:31 51 F YORK PA 36 101 2 08:42 min/mile
205 JULIA PALADINA 00:43:36 42 F NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 37 102 7 08:43 min/mile
270 CHRYSTAL YOUNG 00:43:48 48 F YORK PA 39 104 2 08:45 min/mile
160 MATT LAKARI 00:43:51 41 M ETTERS PA River Runners 66 105 8 08:46 min/mile
262 BECKY WILE 00:43:51 43 F COLUMBIA PA 40 106 8 08:46 min/mile
173 BRANDY LUNSFORD 00:44:19 46 F DOVER PA 44 110 3 08:51 min/mile
61 MARK CASTEEL 00:44:30 60 M YORK PA 67 112 4 08:54 min/mile
147 JOHN KATORA 00:44:31 61 M YORK PA 68 113 5 08:54 min/mile
86 LEONARD EBEL 00:44:36 46 M RED LION PA 69 114 6 08:55 min/mile
130 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 CHRISTOPHER MYERS 00:25:27 22 M LANCASTER PA 1 1 O/A 05:05 min/mile
5 CHRIS MCCABE 00:25:51 30 M MECHANICSBURG PA Fleet Feet 2 2 O/A 05:10 min/mile
3 C FRED JOSLYN 00:26:00 36 M BOILING SPRINGS PA Fleet Feet 3 3 O/A 05:12 min/mile
6 SCOTT MCGEARY 00:26:23 32 M HARRISBURG PA Fleet Feet 4 4 O/A 05:16 min/mile
7 LUIS MIRANDA 00:27:09 30 M LEBANON PA Fleet Feet 5 5 O/A 05:25 min/mile
22 ZOE MATHERNE 00:29:09 24 F CAMP HILL PA Fleet Feet 1 13 O/A 05:49 min/mile
21 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:29:14 35 F LITITZ PA 2 14 O/A 05:50 min/mile
23 ANN MAZUR 00:30:06 34 F CHARLOTTESVILLE VA Runners Love Yoga 3 17 O/A 06:01 min/mile
27 SARAH DELIA 00:32:47 34 F LANCASTER PA 4 27 O/A 06:33 min/mile
24 ALYSSA KENNEDY DEVER 00:32:49 27 F READING PA 5 28 O/A 06:33 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
13 CEM ASLAN 00:28:01 44 M CAMP HILL PA Fleet Feet 1 1 O/A 05:36 min/mile
278 SHANNON CALIFORNIA 00:35:07 44 F YORK PA 1 1 O/A 07:01 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
28 LIAM GEORGE 00:33:19 13 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 24 30 1 06:39 min/mile
72 CAILYN COOPER 00:47:28 13 F WINDSOR PA 58 137 1 09:29 min/mile
197 AZRA MUJIC 00:54:24 9 F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 91 187 2 10:52 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
17 THOMAS URRUNAGA 00:28:36 17 M YORK PA West York Running Club 10 10 1 05:43 min/mile
18 FLIMON KESETE 00:29:03 17 M HARRISBURG PA 12 12 2 05:48 min/mile
83 CURTIS DONALDSON 00:34:45 17 M YORK PA West York Running Club 32 42 3 06:57 min/mile
171 ZACHARY LOVELACE 00:37:12 17 M YORK PA West York Running Club 41 57 4 07:26 min/mile
33 NICOLE REGISTER 00:34:54 17 F JACOBUS PA 11 43 1 06:58 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
267 MATTHEW WRIGHT 01:03:15 22 M PYLESVILLE MD 105 219 1 12:39 min/mile
199 EMILY NELSON 00:36:04 23 F MECHANICSBURG PA 15 54 1 07:12 min/mile
264 OLIVIA WOODWARD 00:47:26 23 F NEW OXFORD PA Ben’s Sole 57 136 2 09:29 min/mile
39 FARHANA BAGUM 00:51:07 23 F YORK PA 73 163 3 10:13 min/mile
218 MADELEINE ROBBINS 00:53:55 24 F DALLASTOWN PA 88 183 4 10:47 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9 PETER WEIDA 00:27:58 27 M LANCASTER PA F&M Track Club 7 7 1 05:35 min/mile
8 JOHN MATTHEWS 00:28:41 25 M LANCASTER PA F&M Track Club 11 11 2 05:44 min/mile
241 CONNOR STENGEL 00:29:46 28 M CARLISLE PA 13 15 3 05:57 min/mile
19 SAMUEL DEVER 00:30:38 26 M READING PA 16 19 4 06:07 min/mile
201 TIMOTHY NOBLE 00:31:28 29 M EPHRATA PA 18 21 5 06:17 min/mile
170 COURTNEY LORENZ 00:39:51 28 F HANOVER PA 24 75 1 07:58 min/mile
249 SARAH VAN VLEET 00:43:43 27 F YORK PA 38 103 2 08:44 min/mile
208 LAUREN PELAIA 00:44:55 27 F SPRING GROVE PA 48 118 3 08:59 min/mile
256 SARAH WEIR 00:46:16 29 F MANCHESTER PA 53 127 4 09:15 min/mile
96 HAYLEY FREEMAN 00:51:34 27 F YORK PA 76 167 5 10:18 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
67 COLBY CLINTON 00:28:33 33 M YORK PA 9 9 1 05:42 min/mile
236 TRAVIS SOPRANO 00:29:53 31 M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA Fleet Feet 14 16 2 05:58 min/mile
238 GARY STACKFIELD 00:32:30 33 M MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA Fleet Feet 22 25 3 06:30 min/mile
245 MICHAEL TEDESCO 00:32:42 34 M MOUNT WOLF PA 23 26 4 06:32 min/mile
225 BARRY SAYLOR 00:34:41 30 M LITITZ PA 29 39 5 06:56 min/mile
235 KRISTIN SNIDER 00:33:18 34 F NEW CUMBERLAND PA 6 29 1 06:39 min/mile
127 JOANNA HAYES 00:33:40 34 F DILLSBURG PA 7 31 2 06:44 min/mile
216 JILL REGETS 00:34:07 33 F PITTSBURGH PA Runners Love Yoga 8 34 3 06:49 min/mile
25 TEAL LIU 00:34:33 34 F HERSHEY PA 9 37 4 06:54 min/mile
193 ARYNNE MOODY 00:34:35 34 F GARDNERS PA River Runners 10 38 5 06:55 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
14 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:27:23 38 M MECHANICSBURG PA 6 6 1 05:28 min/mile
140 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:32:07 36 M RED LION PA 21 24 2 06:25 min/mile
161 MICHAEL LAYSER 00:34:58 36 M HARRISBURG PA 33 44 3 06:59 min/mile
207 SCOTT PAYONK 00:35:23 38 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 35 48 4 07:04 min/mile
177 ANDREW MATSEUR 00:37:12 36 M MOUNT WOLF PA 40 56 5 07:26 min/mile
165 SUSAN LEWIS 00:36:23 39 F YORK HAVEN PA 16 55 1 07:16 min/mile
125 HEATHER HARTMAN 00:38:34 35 F LEHIGHTON PA 20 68 2 07:42 min/mile
144 KARLA JOHNSON 00:39:47 38 F YORK PA 23 74 3 07:57 min/mile
110 AMY GOLOB 00:42:55 39 F YORK PA 34 99 4 08:35 min/mile
58 KARA BOWSER 00:43:22 37 F YORK PA 35 100 5 08:40 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
34 RYAN MYERS 00:30:34 44 M YORK PA West York Running Club 15 18 1 06:06 min/mile
126 CHRIS HAWK 00:34:20 42 M MECHANICSBURG PA River Runners 27 35 2 06:52 min/mile
226 JOHN SCHMIESING 00:34:42 41 M YORK PA 30 40 3 06:56 min/mile
112 MAX GORELIK 00:35:39 40 M MORTON PA 37 50 4 07:07 min/mile
214 MATT QUESENBERRY 00:37:48 40 M NEW FREEDOM PA 47 63 5 07:33 min/mile
31 MEGAN DODSON 00:35:19 44 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 13 47 1 07:03 min/mile
32 KELLY MCKINLEY 00:36:01 42 F YORK PA 14 53 2 07:12 min/mile
227 ANGELA SCHMIESING 00:38:00 40 F YORK PA 17 64 3 07:36 min/mile
30 AMY SIPE 00:38:04 44 F YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 18 65 4 07:36 min/mile
45 STEPHANIE BARRICK 00:41:14 40 F HARRISBURG PA 25 83 5 08:14 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
273 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:31:25 47 M ETTERS PA 17 20 1 06:17 min/mile
29 JOSHUA GEORGE 00:33:54 48 M YORK PA 25 32 2 06:46 min/mile
48 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:35:11 45 M YORK PA 34 46 3 07:02 min/mile
244 DAE JIN SWOPE 00:39:15 47 M YORK PA 50 71 4 07:51 min/mile
206 JEFF PALADINA 00:40:11 48 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA River Runners 54 78 5 08:02 min/mile
210 JENNIFER PERKOVICH 00:42:49 48 F JOPPA MD 32 97 1 08:33 min/mile
270 CHRYSTAL YOUNG 00:43:48 48 F YORK PA 39 104 2 08:45 min/mile
173 BRANDY LUNSFORD 00:44:19 46 F DOVER PA 44 110 3 08:51 min/mile
191 JENNIFER MILLS 00:45:06 49 F PALMYRA PA 49 120 4 09:01 min/mile
113 REBECCA GOTTSHALL 00:48:13 49 F COLUMBIA PA 59 139 5 09:38 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
166 PHILIP LEWIS 00:35:31 52 M YORK HAVEN PA 36 49 1 07:06 min/mile
129 DON HELMS 00:35:42 54 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 38 51 2 07:08 min/mile
253 MATT WARNTZ 00:37:31 51 M YORK PA 46 62 3 07:30 min/mile
128 MATTHEW HECKERT 00:38:26 50 M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 48 67 4 07:41 min/mile
54 MITCH BERMAN 00:39:21 51 M YORK PA 51 72 5 07:52 min/mile
254 AMY WARNTZ 00:41:55 50 F YORK PA 27 89 1 08:23 min/mile
189 NICOLLE MILLER 00:43:31 51 F YORK PA 36 101 2 08:42 min/mile
242 MELISSA STERNER 00:51:30 51 F YORK PA 75 166 3 10:18 min/mile
188 CHRISTINE MILHIMES 00:52:10 53 F DOVER PA 78 170 4 10:26 min/mile
62 GALE CASTOR 00:52:10 51 F DOVER PA 79 171 5 10:26 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
204 BRIAN OWEN 00:34:44 58 M MECHANICSBURG PA West York Running Club 31 41 1 06:56 min/mile
221 TODD ROSE 00:35:58 59 M YORK PA 39 52 2 07:11 min/mile
277 JOHN TRENT 00:37:16 55 M HANOVER PA 43 59 3 07:27 min/mile
209 PAUL PELAIA 00:41:26 59 M SPRING GROVE PA 60 85 4 08:17 min/mile
133 ROBERT HERMANSON 00:42:02 57 M PALMYRA PA 63 91 5 08:24 min/mile
234 DENISE SMITH 00:41:58 55 F NEW OXFORD PA 28 90 1 08:23 min/mile
187 BECKY MICHAELIAN 00:42:51 57 F MECHANICSBURG PA 33 98 2 08:34 min/mile
178 TWILA MAZERO 00:46:10 55 F LEWISBERRY PA 52 126 3 09:14 min/mile
228 DEBORAH SCHNEIDER 00:48:45 56 F HARRISBURG PA 63 144 4 09:45 min/mile
60 CINDI CAMPBELL 00:52:38 56 F YORK PA 82 174 5 10:31 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
109 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:40:00 62 M RED LION PA 53 77 1 08:00 min/mile
102 GARY GEHRET 00:41:28 64 M LANCASTER PA 61 86 2 08:17 min/mile
198 BRAD MUMMERT 00:42:27 64 M YORK PA 64 95 3 08:29 min/mile
61 MARK CASTEEL 00:44:30 60 M YORK PA 67 112 4 08:54 min/mile
147 JOHN KATORA 00:44:31 61 M YORK PA 68 113 5 08:54 min/mile
76 CAROLYN DAUGHERTY 00:51:22 61 F YORK PA West York Running Club 74 164 1 10:16 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
42 MICHAEL BALL 00:39:53 67 M WELLSVILLE PA 52 76 1 07:58 min/mile
137 COURTLAND HOWARD 00:40:33 65 M RED LION PA Flying Feet Racing Team 55 79 2 08:06 min/mile
248 MIKE TROTT 00:46:18 67 M JOPPA MD 75 128 3 09:15 min/mile
275 LOUIS SALAZAR 00:47:49 66 M YORK PA 80 138 4 09:33 min/mile
65 JOE CHURCH 00:49:59 68 M DOVER PA 84 153 5 09:59 min/mile
136 CARLA HORN 00:54:20 67 F YORK PA 89 185 1 10:52 min/mile
200 MARY NESTOR 00:59:36 66 F WILLIAMSTOWN PA River Runners 109 212 2 11:55 min/mile
164 BARB LEWIS 01:15:56 66 F MOUNT JOY PA 121 228 3 15:11 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
50 LES BELL 00:41:26 73 M YORK PA Flying Feet Racing Team 59 84 1 08:17 min/mile
211 JOSEPH PERUTI 00:51:24 73 M LONG BRANCH NJ 91 165 2 10:16 min/mile
257 ALAN WEITKAMP 00:51:44 72 M YORK PA 92 168 3 10:20 min/mile
75 HAL DARR 00:52:41 72 M YORK PA 93 175 4 10:32 min/mile
250 PAUL MAKURATH 01:19:09 74 M HARRISBURG PA 108 231 5 15:49 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
231
Last Updated:
9/26/2020 9:32:32 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILES - 231


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 08:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 09:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction