Race Results for…
Silicon Valley International Triathlon

April 21, 2013 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
445
Last Updated:
5/7/2013 9:52:48 AM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 853 Eric Clarkson 01:53:56 Santa Cruz 31
2 1078 Ken Rakestraw 01:56:10 Los Altos 25
3 1235 James Duff 01:58:56 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 950 Pamela Hutchison 02:15:37 Eureka 34

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1129 The Reboots 02:23:54 San Francisco
2 1008 Fruit Mongers 02:32:02 San Francisco
3 836 brownell 02:40:34 atherton

AQUA BIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1172 RICHARD WANG 01:29:00 Santa Clara 42
2 958 T DALE JACKSON 01:30:56 SUNNYVALE 52
3 964 Dean Johnson 01:31:15 Campbell 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1067 Karlyn Pipes 01:38:41 Kailua Kona 51
2 1239 Janet Tsuji 01:55:17 55
3 983 Kate Latham 02:10:40 Mountain View 61

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1089 Jordan Rohanna 03:12:45 Santa Rosa 29
2 863 Chandra Coverdale 04:13:58 San Jose 34

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 912 Pete Giese 02:17:34 San Francisco 32
2 1142 Patrick Tebow 02:25:30 Hayward 33
3 1177 Jay Webster 02:39:15 Pacifica 48

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 877 Yoni Doron-Peters 01:53:44 Berkeley 28
2 858 DAVID CONDON 01:56:45 SAN FRANCISCO 36
3 1092 Dan Ross 01:57:47 San Francisco 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 830 Mary Bradbury 02:18:22 Mt. Prospect 42
2 1103 Stephanie Schmotter 02:19:42 San Francisco 26
3 1018 Megumi Masuda 02:21:20 Cupertino 40

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
6 entrants …
Elite Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
6 853 Eric Clarkson TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:30:00 00:16:53 00:00:45 00:59:45 00:00:23 00:36:10 0 01:53:56 0 31 ELITE 1 M 1
8 1078 Ken Rakestraw PacWest Athletics 07:30:00 00:18:50 00:00:55 01:01:57 00:00:26 00:34:02 0 01:56:10 0 25 ELITE 2 M 2
12 1235 James Duff Every Man Jack 07:30:00 00:17:20 00:00:53 01:02:28 00:00:41 00:37:34 0 01:58:56 0 37 ELITE 3 M 3
33 1104 Karl Schultz 07:30:00 00:17:26 00:00:50 01:03:45 00:00:25 00:42:00 00:02:00 02:06:26 0 39 ELITE 4 M 4
47 950 Pamela Hutchison 07:30:00 00:20:43 00:01:05 01:09:00 00:00:35 00:44:14 0 02:15:37 0 34 ELITE 5 F 1
143 1232 Casey Butemar pinnacle 07:30:00 00:17:47 00:00:46 01:22:00 00:00:34 00:53:24 0 02:34:31 0 23 ELITE 6 M 5
6 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
445
Last Updated:
5/7/2013 9:52:48 AM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Age Group - 354


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
255 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 00:00

Elite - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Aqua Bike - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Clydesdale - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction