Race Results for…
Oakland Triathlon Festival

August 31, 2014 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1129
Last Updated:
9/10/2014 8:56:18 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

INT-RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1116 EZ-J 02:01:35 OAKLAND
2 1115 DOLPHIN DUO 02:45:40 LAFAYETTE
3 1119 HELLA 03:19:42 ALAMEDA

INT-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1163 STEVEN CHAVEZ 01:31:42 SAN RAMON 57
2 579 MATT BUNN 01:37:33 BERKELEY 44
3 937 JOSEPH PRITCHARD 01:39:21 BENICIA 70
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 849 CECILY MAJERUS 01:42:46 BERKELEY 56
2 718 CAMILLE GULICK 01:43:52 SAN FRANCISCO 27
3 1074 CLARE WATERLOO 01:55:51 ALAMEDA 48

INT-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1028 DERALD SUE 01:51:44 ALAMEDA 38
2 1136 RUBEN RAMIREZ 01:57:23 ALAMEDA 58
3 882 FERGAL MEADE 02:00:16 MENLO PARK 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 601 CARRIE CHAVEZ 01:56:32 SAN RAMON 46
2 559 CHRISSY BLAISDELL 02:02:30 DUBLINC 32
3 951 KATHY RAPMUND 02:04:37 WALNUT CREEK 45
Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1143 BARANGAY NORCAL 02:36:10

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 216 CHARLIE MCCARTHY 01:50:56 BAKERSFIELD 36
2 249 APRIL OLIVER 02:03:37 SAN RAFAEL 53
3 156 MONIKA HOEX 02:06:19 OAKLAND 32

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 153 NICK HEYS 01:20:12 OAKLAND 31
2 248 BASSEY OBOT 01:25:48 ALAMEDA 45
3 21 BRIAN BENDER 01:28:44 VACAVILLE 52

SP-RELAY MIXED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 425 SRAMBLED LEGS 01:17:47
2 386 THE CAPITALS 01:17:59 ORINDA
3 384 RWEE THERE YET 01:21:39 EMERYVILLE

SP-RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 385 THE FLYING SCOTS 01:24:33 PIEDMONT

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 304 STEVEN SMITH 00:56:13 DUBLIN 45
2 204 STEPHEN LOGAN 00:59:06 OAKLAND 54
3 275 FRANCIS REILLY 01:04:49 LIVERMORE 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 334 LESLIE TOMAICH 00:53:14 ROSEVILLE 43
2 338 CARYN TYLER 00:57:10 SOQUEL 51
3 330 RENEE THOMAS JACOBS 01:01:25 EL CERRITO 47

SP-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 75 GLENN DECASTRO JR. 01:13:35 SANTA CLARA 27
2 16 MICHAEL BARNARD 01:17:37 OAKLAND 44
3 284 DOUGLAS ROSE 01:19:13 OAKLAND 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 412 SAMANTHA LEW 01:03:15 25
2 112 YAEL FRANCO 01:08:33 OAKLAND 26
3 212 DONNA MANISCALCO 01:14:21 SAN JOSE 53

SP-MOUNTAIN BIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 438 BRADLEY ROCHLIN 01:33:09 MORAGA 19
2 404 ROBERT MILLER 01:46:17 OAKLAND 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 52 AMANDA CHEN 01:53:40 DANVILLE 22

INT-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 542 ANDREW BAUER 01:57:12 OAKLAND 30

SP-CHALLENGED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 439 CREIGHTON WONG 02:09:24 OAKLAND 41

INT-RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1124 TEAM HOT MAFIA 02:24:07 OAKLAND
2 1117 2 FRESH LEGS 03:25:34 NEWARK
3 1128 TRI N YAK 03:37:52 FREMONT

INT-RELAY MIXED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1137 SAMMERRITT TEAM 02:30:37 LOS ANGELES
2 1126 TEAM MAWR 02:35:36 EL CERRITO
3 1127 TERRIFIC TRIERS 02:36:35 LAFAYETTE

INT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 789 KIMBERLY KAISER PIERPONT 03:07:57 LIVERMORE 43
2 804 KAITLIN KING 03:15:03 SAN FRANCISCO 26
3 1040 TASHEEMA TAYLOR 03:19:05 VACAVILLE 27

INT-CLYDESDALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 681 ERIC FOSTER 02:40:26 SUNNYVALE 33
2 622 DARRIN CONRAD 02:52:13 RIVERBANK 43
3 752 RODNEY HICKS 02:57:26 OAKLAND 44

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 188 BRYAN LAM 01:10:04 EL CERRITO 33
2 107 KENNETH FINE 01:11:33 SAN CARLOS 46
3 431 KEN MEAGOR 01:11:42 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 57 CARLY CLUSSERATH 01:20:04 BERKELEY 21
2 111 JENNIFER FORD 01:20:08 REDWOOD CITY 34
3 69 OLIVIA CUSIMANO 01:21:05 SANTA BARBARA 21

INT-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 533 DARREN BAKER 01:59:25 LAFAYETTE 47
2 998 TED SIMPKINS 01:59:30 SANTA ROSA 40
3 555 PIERRE BILLA 02:00:12 SAN FRANCISCO 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 854 HAILEY MANNING 02:14:04 REDWOOD CITY 34
2 851 CLAIRE MANCINI 02:14:49 HILLSBOROUGH 27
3 536 IAN BALLENTINE 02:14:54 OAKLAND 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
592 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
533 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:16:00 00:17:35 00:05:27 00:59:41 00:01:05 00:35:37 00:00:00 01:59:25 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 47 1
998 TED SIMPKINS 07:12:00 00:15:26 00:06:34 00:58:35 00:01:18 00:37:37 00:00:00 01:59:30 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 40 1
555 PIERRE BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:15:13 00:04:42 01:03:16 00:01:12 00:35:49 00:00:00 02:00:12 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 31 1
550 EZRA BECKER 07:00:00 00:16:32 00:04:51 01:02:05 00:01:16 00:36:26 00:00:00 02:01:10 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 29 1
587 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:18:50 00:04:37 01:01:59 00:01:14 00:35:56 00:00:00 02:02:36 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 32 2
1156 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:16:00 00:15:50 00:05:04 01:02:44 00:01:16 00:38:39 00:00:00 02:03:33 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 51 1
1157 LEROY THOMAS KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:04:00 00:19:19 00:05:21 01:01:39 00:01:28 00:37:18 00:00:00 02:05:05 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 42 2
997 ERIC SIMON 07:04:00 00:21:59 00:05:06 00:59:47 00:01:31 00:36:56 00:00:00 02:05:19 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 31 3
929 ERICK PIERCE 07:08:00 00:20:31 00:05:30 01:00:18 00:01:32 00:38:50 00:00:00 02:06:41 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 39 1
982 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:16:00 00:19:13 00:05:16 01:03:42 00:01:17 00:38:53 00:00:00 02:08:21 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 47 2
569 EVAN BORDERS 07:00:00 00:19:48 00:05:39 01:03:58 00:01:22 00:38:36 00:00:00 02:09:23 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 29 2
686 AARON GALLO 07:04:00 00:17:10 00:06:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:13:43 00:00:00 02:09:43 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 32 4
1147 ILYA CANTOR 07:16:00 00:16:59 00:06:26 01:00:03 00:01:49 00:46:02 00:00:00 02:11:19 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 46 3
503 TYLER ADAMS PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:18:35 00:06:05 01:03:25 00:01:47 00:42:14 00:00:00 02:12:06 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 38 2
1076 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:16:00 00:18:59 00:05:28 01:03:45 00:01:56 00:42:15 00:00:00 02:12:23 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 49 4
902 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GGTC 07:00:00 00:19:23 00:05:44 01:04:00 00:01:40 00:41:40 00:00:00 02:12:27 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 27 3
819 TONY LEACH 07:04:00 00:20:25 00:05:36 01:04:50 00:01:38 00:40:11 00:00:00 02:12:40 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 31 5
954 MITCHELL REISS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:16:18 00:05:38 01:06:52 00:01:36 00:42:26 00:00:00 02:12:50 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 18 24 1
722 KEITH HAASE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:18:17 00:05:19 01:04:27 00:01:32 00:43:40 00:00:00 02:13:15 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 39 3
1174 ROSS MILLESHEIN 07:04:00 00:19:46 00:05:14 01:08:29 00:01:17 00:39:14 00:00:00 02:14:00 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 20 32 6
854 HAILEY MANNING TEAM SHEEPER 07:04:00 00:17:13 00:05:58 01:06:42 00:01:23 00:42:48 00:00:00 02:14:04 INT-AGE GROUP 21 F 1 34 1
1067 ERIC VENTRY KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:08:00 00:19:23 00:05:45 01:07:47 00:01:27 00:39:43 00:00:00 02:14:05 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 21 37 4
950 TODD RANSONET 07:08:00 00:23:47 00:05:01 01:02:51 00:01:36 00:41:26 00:00:00 02:14:41 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 22 36 5
851 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:18:26 00:05:27 01:08:45 00:01:11 00:41:00 00:00:00 02:14:49 INT-AGE GROUP 24 F 2 27 1
536 IAN BALLENTINE OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:17:00 00:05:41 01:09:41 00:01:41 00:40:51 00:00:00 02:14:54 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 35 1
563 JEFF BLOCK 07:16:00 00:19:07 00:06:07 01:04:58 00:01:35 00:43:21 00:00:00 02:15:08 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 23 52 2
939 CALEB PROVENCIO 07:08:00 00:23:39 00:05:25 01:04:48 00:01:25 00:40:00 00:00:00 02:15:17 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 24 37 6
1088 DAVID WILD 07:00:00 00:16:39 00:05:30 01:15:16 00:01:22 00:36:33 00:00:00 02:15:20 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 25 27 4
652 KEVIN DONLON 07:08:00 00:15:43 00:06:39 01:08:50 00:01:37 00:42:50 00:00:00 02:15:39 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 26 36 7
832 MICHAEL LINSE 07:12:00 00:18:24 00:05:26 01:05:32 00:02:42 00:43:59 00:00:00 02:16:03 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 27 40 3
749 IAN HERSEY TEAM SHEEPER 07:16:00 00:21:03 00:06:01 01:06:38 00:01:33 00:41:00 00:00:00 02:16:15 INT-AGE GROUP 31 M 28 52 3
687 SCOTT GAMMON 07:04:00 00:27:25 00:06:17 01:03:21 00:01:39 00:37:39 00:00:00 02:16:21 INT-AGE GROUP 32 M 29 32 7
1066 BLAIR VENABLES 07:12:00 00:23:09 00:06:26 01:04:45 00:01:53 00:40:13 00:00:00 02:16:26 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 30 44 4
1144 RACHEL MAIN PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:18:47 00:05:49 01:07:18 00:01:51 00:42:48 00:00:00 02:16:33 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 4 38 2
1062 CHRIS VAN LUEN OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:16:00 00:19:07 00:05:51 01:05:16 00:01:48 00:44:33 00:00:00 02:16:35 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 31 46 5
991 CHRIS SHARP TEAM OUTLIER 07:04:00 00:19:22 00:05:02 01:10:53 00:01:04 00:40:35 00:00:00 02:16:56 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 32 31 8
538 TROY BARRIE OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:04:00 00:23:51 00:06:09 01:05:41 00:01:42 00:39:56 00:00:00 02:17:19 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 33 30 9
570 VOJTECH BOROVIAN VOJTECH BOROVIAN 07:08:00 00:22:34 00:05:29 01:06:03 00:01:35 00:42:00 00:00:00 02:17:41 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 34 38 8
530 BERNAT BAEZA RAJA 07:08:00 00:18:36 00:05:05 01:10:32 00:01:20 00:42:19 00:00:00 02:17:52 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 35 39 9
1095 KATHY WINKLER 07:16:00 00:17:47 00:04:50 01:11:53 00:01:23 00:42:05 00:00:00 02:17:58 INT-AGE GROUP 40 F 5 48 1
772 ANTON JAGER KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:16:00 00:21:11 00:06:14 01:03:28 00:02:05 00:45:16 00:00:00 02:18:14 INT-AGE GROUP 41 M 36 52 4
918 MARK OSULLIVAN TEAM SHEEPER 07:08:00 00:21:58 00:06:28 01:05:26 00:01:40 00:43:13 00:00:00 02:18:45 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 37 38 10
1031 MICHAEL SULLIVAN 07:12:00 00:18:55 00:06:12 01:07:51 00:02:07 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:18:57 INT-AGE GROUP 43 M 38 41 5
800 KAYLA KIELAR 07:04:00 00:19:03 00:05:49 01:09:43 00:02:03 00:42:21 00:00:00 02:18:59 INT-AGE GROUP 44 F 6 31 2
780 JONATHAN JOHNSON 07:12:00 00:19:40 00:05:31 01:08:34 00:01:23 00:43:53 00:00:00 02:19:01 INT-AGE GROUP 45 M 39 40 6
1017 SEAN STEPHENSON PIXAR TRI TEAM 07:04:00 00:20:51 00:05:31 01:10:01 00:01:49 00:40:51 00:00:00 02:19:03 INT-AGE GROUP 46 M 40 33 10
651 GREGORY DOERK 07:04:00 00:20:33 00:05:55 01:10:05 00:01:44 00:40:47 00:00:00 02:19:04 INT-AGE GROUP 47 M 41 32 11
1104 KURT YANAGIMACHI 07:12:00 00:21:43 00:06:21 01:06:23 00:01:38 00:43:08 00:00:00 02:19:13 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 42 40 7
1003 DAN SMEDLEY TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:16:00 00:19:03 00:06:09 01:08:08 00:01:45 00:44:13 00:00:00 02:19:18 INT-AGE GROUP 49 M 43 45 6
1096 ELISE WINTER 07:12:00 00:19:27 00:04:57 01:09:59 00:01:19 00:43:44 00:00:00 02:19:26 INT-AGE GROUP 50 F 7 42 1
592 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
533 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:16:00 00:17:35 00:05:27 00:59:41 00:01:05 00:35:37 00:00:00.000 01:59:25 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 47 1
998 TED SIMPKINS 07:12:00 00:15:26 00:06:34 00:58:35 00:01:18 00:37:37 00:00:00.000 01:59:30 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 40 1
555 PIERRE BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:15:13 00:04:42 01:03:16 00:01:12 00:35:49 00:00:00.000 02:00:12 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 31 1
550 EZRA BECKER 07:00:00 00:16:32 00:04:51 01:02:05 00:01:16 00:36:26 00:00:00.000 02:01:10 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 29 1
587 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:18:50 00:04:37 01:01:59 00:01:14 00:35:56 00:00:00.000 02:02:36 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 32 2
854 HAILEY MANNING TEAM SHEEPER 07:04:00 00:17:13 00:05:58 01:06:42 00:01:23 00:42:48 00:00:00.000 02:14:04 INT-AGE GROUP 21 F 1 34 1
851 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:18:26 00:05:27 01:08:45 00:01:11 00:41:00 00:00:00.000 02:14:49 INT-AGE GROUP 24 F 2 27 1
536 IAN BALLENTINE OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:17:00 00:05:41 01:09:41 00:01:41 00:40:51 00:00:00.000 02:14:54 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 35 1
1144 RACHEL MAIN PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:18:47 00:05:49 01:07:18 00:01:51 00:42:48 00:00:00.000 02:16:33 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 4 38 2
1095 KATHY WINKLER 07:16:00 00:17:47 00:04:50 01:11:53 00:01:23 00:42:05 00:00:00.000 02:17:58 INT-AGE GROUP 40 F 5 48 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1150 JOSHUA STEPHENS 07:00:00 00:22:52 00:06:21 01:09:43 00:01:47 00:46:17 00:00:00.000 02:27:00 INT-AGE GROUP 89 M 77 19 1
1020 PETER STIELSTRA 07:00:00 00:18:42 00:08:27 01:33:19 00:02:37 01:00:10 00:00:00.000 03:03:15 INT-AGE GROUP 362 M 269 15 2
1002 EMMA SKLARIN 07:00:00 00:22:09 00:10:15 01:31:29 00:02:54 00:48:57 00:00:00.000 02:55:44 INT-AGE GROUP 311 F 75 18 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
954 MITCHELL REISS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:16:18 00:05:38 01:06:52 00:01:36 00:42:26 00:00:00.000 02:12:50 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 18 24 1
1102 FRANK WYER 07:00:00 00:24:40 00:06:18 01:08:34 00:01:44 00:40:55 00:00:00.000 02:22:11 INT-AGE GROUP 64 M 55 21 2
767 BLAIR HUNTER 07:00:00 00:20:24 00:06:03 01:13:57 00:02:23 00:45:24 00:00:00.000 02:28:11 INT-AGE GROUP 103 M 91 23 3
843 ANTONIO MACASIEB GGTC 07:00:00 00:26:45 00:04:54 01:11:07 00:01:41 00:47:56 00:00:00.000 02:32:23 INT-AGE GROUP 132 M 116 24 4
611 FRANK CLARK 07:00:00 00:37:39 00:08:22 01:05:15 00:01:24 00:41:37 00:00:00.000 02:34:17 INT-AGE GROUP 151 M 129 21 5
956 ANDREA RENTON TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:23:22 00:05:50 01:23:25 00:01:43 00:57:29 00:00:00.000 02:51:49 INT-AGE GROUP 282 F 61 23 1
836 MICHELLE LOUBET SPORTS BASEMENT 07:00:00 00:21:50 00:07:04 01:24:57 00:01:41 00:59:20 00:00:00.000 02:54:52 INT-AGE GROUP 301 F 68 22 2
553 LILY BERRIN 07:00:00 00:22:10 00:08:33 01:27:09 00:03:10 00:54:00 00:00:00.000 02:55:02 INT-AGE GROUP 304 F 69 23 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
550 EZRA BECKER 07:00:00 00:16:32 00:04:51 01:02:05 00:01:16 00:36:26 00:00:00.000 02:01:10 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 29 1
569 EVAN BORDERS 07:00:00 00:19:48 00:05:39 01:03:58 00:01:22 00:38:36 00:00:00.000 02:09:23 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 29 2
902 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GGTC 07:00:00 00:19:23 00:05:44 01:04:00 00:01:40 00:41:40 00:00:00.000 02:12:27 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 27 3
1088 DAVID WILD 07:00:00 00:16:39 00:05:30 01:15:16 00:01:22 00:36:33 00:00:00.000 02:15:20 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 25 27 4
647 STEPHANE DENEROLLE 07:00:00 00:20:20 00:06:12 01:11:51 00:01:57 00:39:14 00:00:00.000 02:19:34 INT-AGE GROUP 52 M 45 26 5
851 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:18:26 00:05:27 01:08:45 00:01:11 00:41:00 00:00:00.000 02:14:49 INT-AGE GROUP 24 F 2 27 1
985 STEPHANIE SCHMOTTER GGTC 07:00:00 00:19:35 00:05:16 01:11:04 00:01:42 00:43:40 00:00:00.000 02:21:17 INT-AGE GROUP 59 F 9 27 2
952 ASHLEY RAPPA 07:00:00 00:19:41 00:05:19 01:11:01 00:01:43 00:47:48 00:00:00.000 02:25:32 INT-AGE GROUP 78 F 11 28 3
1140 REBECCA GLEASON 07:00:00 00:17:42 00:06:47 01:18:24 00:02:13 00:47:45 00:00:00.000 02:32:51 INT-AGE GROUP 136 F 18 26 4
733 LIZA HARTLAUB 07:00:00 00:22:44 00:05:36 01:08:56 00:10:03 00:46:24 00:00:00.000 02:33:43 INT-AGE GROUP 145 F 21 26 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
555 PIERRE BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:15:13 00:04:42 01:03:16 00:01:12 00:35:49 00:00:00.000 02:00:12 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 31 1
587 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:18:50 00:04:37 01:01:59 00:01:14 00:35:56 00:00:00.000 02:02:36 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 32 2
997 ERIC SIMON 07:04:00 00:21:59 00:05:06 00:59:47 00:01:31 00:36:56 00:00:00.000 02:05:19 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 31 3
686 AARON GALLO 07:04:00 00:17:10 00:06:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:13:43 00:00:00.000 02:09:43 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 32 4
819 TONY LEACH 07:04:00 00:20:25 00:05:36 01:04:50 00:01:38 00:40:11 00:00:00.000 02:12:40 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 31 5
854 HAILEY MANNING TEAM SHEEPER 07:04:00 00:17:13 00:05:58 01:06:42 00:01:23 00:42:48 00:00:00.000 02:14:04 INT-AGE GROUP 21 F 1 34 1
800 KAYLA KIELAR 07:04:00 00:19:03 00:05:49 01:09:43 00:02:03 00:42:21 00:00:00.000 02:18:59 INT-AGE GROUP 44 F 6 31 2
830 CHRISTINA LIEBNER OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:04:00 00:20:21 00:05:26 01:10:04 00:01:29 00:43:16 00:00:00.000 02:20:36 INT-AGE GROUP 53 F 8 30 3
1168 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLENA 07:04:00 00:20:03 00:06:06 01:12:41 00:02:18 00:45:03 00:00:00.000 02:26:11 INT-AGE GROUP 81 F 12 32 4
1093 NAOMI WILLIAMS TRAIN TO ENDURE 07:04:00 00:20:16 00:06:30 01:10:17 00:02:32 00:50:32 00:00:00.000 02:30:07 INT-AGE GROUP 113 F 14 34 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
929 ERICK PIERCE 07:08:00 00:20:31 00:05:30 01:00:18 00:01:32 00:38:50 00:00:00.000 02:06:41 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 39 1
503 TYLER ADAMS PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:18:35 00:06:05 01:03:25 00:01:47 00:42:14 00:00:00.000 02:12:06 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 38 2
722 KEITH HAASE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:18:17 00:05:19 01:04:27 00:01:32 00:43:40 00:00:00.000 02:13:15 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 39 3
1067 ERIC VENTRY KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:08:00 00:19:23 00:05:45 01:07:47 00:01:27 00:39:43 00:00:00.000 02:14:05 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 21 37 4
950 TODD RANSONET 07:08:00 00:23:47 00:05:01 01:02:51 00:01:36 00:41:26 00:00:00.000 02:14:41 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 22 36 5
536 IAN BALLENTINE OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:17:00 00:05:41 01:09:41 00:01:41 00:40:51 00:00:00.000 02:14:54 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 35 1
1144 RACHEL MAIN PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:18:47 00:05:49 01:07:18 00:01:51 00:42:48 00:00:00.000 02:16:33 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 4 38 2
1111 MEREDITH ZACCHERIO PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:20:26 00:05:47 01:11:58 00:01:33 00:44:36 00:00:00.000 02:24:20 INT-AGE GROUP 74 F 10 35 3
798 JENNIFER KERNS 07:08:00 00:21:30 00:06:39 01:15:23 00:02:39 00:46:05 00:00:00.000 02:32:16 INT-AGE GROUP 130 F 16 39 4
886 ANNA MICHEL 07:08:00 00:18:27 00:07:36 01:15:39 00:02:27 00:48:45 00:00:00.000 02:32:54 INT-AGE GROUP 137 F 19 38 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
998 TED SIMPKINS 07:12:00 00:15:26 00:06:34 00:58:35 00:01:18 00:37:37 00:00:00.000 01:59:30 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 40 1
1157 LEROY THOMAS KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:04:00 00:19:19 00:05:21 01:01:39 00:01:28 00:37:18 00:00:00.000 02:05:05 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 42 2
832 MICHAEL LINSE 07:12:00 00:18:24 00:05:26 01:05:32 00:02:42 00:43:59 00:00:00.000 02:16:03 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 27 40 3
1066 BLAIR VENABLES 07:12:00 00:23:09 00:06:26 01:04:45 00:01:53 00:40:13 00:00:00.000 02:16:26 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 30 44 4
1031 MICHAEL SULLIVAN 07:12:00 00:18:55 00:06:12 01:07:51 00:02:07 00:43:52 00:00:00.000 02:18:57 INT-AGE GROUP 43 M 38 41 5
1096 ELISE WINTER 07:12:00 00:19:27 00:04:57 01:09:59 00:01:19 00:43:44 00:00:00.000 02:19:26 INT-AGE GROUP 50 F 7 42 1
994 ILYCE SHUGALL PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:12:00 00:24:26 00:06:40 01:13:11 00:01:45 00:42:45 00:00:00.000 02:28:47 INT-AGE GROUP 106 F 13 40 2
895 STACEY MURPHY 07:12:00 00:24:23 00:06:04 01:16:59 00:01:41 00:46:25 00:00:00.000 02:35:32 INT-AGE GROUP 158 F 26 40 3
673 AUGUST FERN 07:12:00 00:20:58 00:05:50 01:17:46 00:01:32 00:49:56 00:00:00.000 02:36:02 INT-AGE GROUP 164 F 28 40 4
976 PATRICIA SAMPSON OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:12:00 00:25:44 00:06:20 01:12:36 00:02:02 00:50:41 00:00:00.000 02:37:23 INT-AGE GROUP 171 F 30 42 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
533 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:16:00 00:17:35 00:05:27 00:59:41 00:01:05 00:35:37 00:00:00.000 01:59:25 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 47 1
982 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:16:00 00:19:13 00:05:16 01:03:42 00:01:17 00:38:53 00:00:00.000 02:08:21 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 47 2
1147 ILYA CANTOR 07:16:00 00:16:59 00:06:26 01:00:03 00:01:49 00:46:02 00:00:00.000 02:11:19 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 46 3
1076 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:16:00 00:18:59 00:05:28 01:03:45 00:01:56 00:42:15 00:00:00.000 02:12:23 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 49 4
1062 CHRIS VAN LUEN OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:16:00 00:19:07 00:05:51 01:05:16 00:01:48 00:44:33 00:00:00.000 02:16:35 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 31 46 5
1095 KATHY WINKLER 07:16:00 00:17:47 00:04:50 01:11:53 00:01:23 00:42:05 00:00:00.000 02:17:58 INT-AGE GROUP 40 F 5 48 1
796 KIRSTEN KEMPE 07:16:00 00:20:37 00:06:41 01:15:21 00:02:09 00:45:57 00:00:00.000 02:30:45 INT-AGE GROUP 118 F 15 47 2
746 CHRISTINA HEPPER 07:16:00 00:21:19 00:06:11 01:15:43 00:01:27 00:49:40 00:00:00.000 02:34:20 INT-AGE GROUP 152 F 23 46 3
803 CHRISTINA KING OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:16:00 00:26:01 00:05:52 01:14:37 00:02:25 00:47:32 00:00:00.000 02:36:27 INT-AGE GROUP 167 F 29 46 4
871 TRACEY MCCORMICK SAN FRANCISCO TRIATHLON CLUB 07:16:00 00:25:50 00:06:52 01:16:23 00:02:16 00:48:16 00:00:00.000 02:39:37 INT-AGE GROUP 192 F 35 45 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1156 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:16:00 00:15:50 00:05:04 01:02:44 00:01:16 00:38:39 00:00:00.000 02:03:33 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 51 1
563 JEFF BLOCK 07:16:00 00:19:07 00:06:07 01:04:58 00:01:35 00:43:21 00:00:00.000 02:15:08 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 23 52 2
749 IAN HERSEY TEAM SHEEPER 07:16:00 00:21:03 00:06:01 01:06:38 00:01:33 00:41:00 00:00:00.000 02:16:15 INT-AGE GROUP 31 M 28 52 3
772 ANTON JAGER KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:16:00 00:21:11 00:06:14 01:03:28 00:02:05 00:45:16 00:00:00.000 02:18:14 INT-AGE GROUP 41 M 36 52 4
541 RANDY BATTERSON SVTC 07:16:00 00:19:19 00:05:25 01:08:11 00:01:32 00:46:46 00:00:00.000 02:21:13 INT-AGE GROUP 58 M 50 52 5
632 MICHELLE CURACH-TURNER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:16:00 00:22:04 00:06:12 01:11:57 00:01:40 00:51:27 00:00:00.000 02:33:20 INT-AGE GROUP 140 F 20 50 1
806 THERESA KOLISH 07:16:00 00:23:14 00:06:59 01:16:15 00:01:43 00:50:36 00:00:00.000 02:38:47 INT-AGE GROUP 186 F 32 53 2
678 JANICE FLANZBAUM 07:16:00 00:32:40 00:06:37 01:20:44 00:01:54 00:51:06 00:00:00.000 02:53:01 INT-AGE GROUP 289 F 65 54 3
827 ELAINE LEVINSON OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:16:00 00:24:30 00:07:47 01:30:17 00:02:44 00:53:32 00:00:00.000 02:58:50 INT-AGE GROUP 332 F 83 52 4
738 MARY HAYES 07:16:00 00:28:38 00:09:08 01:23:32 00:02:07 00:57:53 00:00:00.000 03:01:18 INT-AGE GROUP 349 F 89 50 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
917 MIKE OSMOND TEAM SHEEPER 07:20:00 00:20:57 00:05:53 01:10:59 00:01:24 00:47:32 00:00:00.000 02:26:45 INT-AGE GROUP 88 M 76 55 1
512 JON ANDERSON 07:20:00 00:29:50 00:04:25 01:10:48 00:02:16 00:50:54 00:00:00.000 02:38:13 INT-AGE GROUP 179 M 148 57 2
1057 VINCENT TSAI SVTC 07:20:00 00:29:54 00:07:37 01:12:21 00:02:23 00:49:35 00:00:00.000 02:41:50 INT-AGE GROUP 207 M 170 58 3
884 RENE MENJIVAR 07:20:00 00:29:51 00:08:01 01:21:27 00:02:23 00:57:15 00:00:00.000 02:58:57 INT-AGE GROUP 333 M 250 58 4
1049 PHILLIP TING 07:20:00 00:28:44 00:09:03 01:24:47 00:02:59 00:56:52 00:00:00.000 03:02:25 INT-AGE GROUP 358 M 266 56 5
809 SUSAN KUNICH 07:20:00 00:23:09 00:07:02 01:22:38 00:02:27 00:54:30 00:00:00.000 02:49:46 INT-AGE GROUP 269 F 56 55 1
1112 BEVERLY ZALAN ZALAN BEVERLY 07:20:00 00:29:35 00:06:41 01:23:31 00:01:53 00:51:06 00:00:00.000 02:52:46 INT-AGE GROUP 288 F 64 56 2
906 WANDA NYVALL 07:20:00 00:34:52 00:09:07 01:27:13 00:06:36 00:59:46 00:00:00.000 03:17:34 INT-AGE GROUP 418 F 120 55 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
928 KENNETH PETERSON 07:20:00 00:22:18 00:05:34 01:09:35 00:01:43 00:53:10 00:00:00.000 02:32:20 INT-AGE GROUP 131 M 115 60 1
837 MIKE LOVE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:20:00 00:22:30 00:05:59 01:14:50 00:01:59 00:53:04 00:00:00.000 02:38:22 INT-AGE GROUP 183 M 152 60 2
1094 RON WILLIAMS 07:20:00 00:22:16 00:07:16 01:16:08 00:02:06 00:55:29 00:00:00.000 02:43:15 INT-AGE GROUP 220 M 181 61 3
930 BRUNO PILLET SVTC 07:00:00 00:28:30 00:08:00 01:18:20 00:02:17 00:57:15 00:00:00.000 02:54:22 INT-AGE GROUP 295 M 228 60 4
821 DENNIS LEE 07:20:00 00:25:34 00:08:02 01:19:44 00:02:47 01:04:34 00:00:00.000 03:00:41 INT-AGE GROUP 343 M 256 64 5
740 EDIE HEIDEMAN TEAM SHEEPER 07:20:00 00:26:04 00:09:02 01:21:56 00:03:01 00:55:36 00:00:00.000 02:55:39 INT-AGE GROUP 309 F 73 64 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
981 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 07:20:00 00:30:00 00:07:09 01:17:46 00:02:42 00:54:01 00:00:00.000 02:51:38 INT-AGE GROUP 280 M 221 67 1
993 PERRY SHOOR TEAM SHEEPER 07:20:00 00:26:23 00:09:44 01:15:54 00:03:45 01:06:13 00:00:00.000 03:01:59 INT-AGE GROUP 354 M 264 69 2
748 VED LESTER HERNANDEZ BGYNORCAL 07:20:00 00:14:29 00:10:28 01:27:01 00:04:22 01:17:42 00:00:00.000 03:14:02 INT-AGE GROUP 406 M 292 65 3
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
564 ED BLUMENSTOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:00:00 00:25:20 00:05:45 01:20:49 00:02:21 00:54:34 00:00:00.000 02:48:49 INT-AGE GROUP 260 M 207 71 1
709 FRED GOSS 07:20:00 00:28:36 00:11:02 01:21:26 00:03:07 01:07:42 00:00:00.000 03:11:53 INT-AGE GROUP 401 M 290 70 2
963 JIM ROBSON 07:20:00 00:46:30 00:09:10 01:34:20 00:02:12 01:05:29 00:00:00.000 03:37:41 INT-AGE GROUP 461 M 319 72 3
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 - 100
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
460 MISSING NAME 07:00:00 00:37:48 00:06:22 01:12:23 00:01:34 00:44:32 00:00:00.000 02:42:39 INT-AGE GROUP 213 M 175 99 1
754 CHARLES HILL 07:00:00 00:28:16 00:07:33 01:17:24 00:02:37 00:59:02 00:00:00.000 02:54:52 INT-AGE GROUP 302 M 234 99 2

Race Info

Participants:
1129
Last Updated:
9/10/2014 8:56:18 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP - 497


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
340 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
157 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 330


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
171 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
159 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALES - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

INT-RELAY MIXED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

INT-DUATHLON - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-RELAY MIXED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SP-DUATHLON - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

SP-MOUNTAIN BIKE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

INT-ELITE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-CHALLENGED - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction