Race Results for…
Silicon Valley International Triathlon

April 20, 2014 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
479
Last Updated:
4/25/2014 2:25:02 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

INT - AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 116 SCOTT FRANDSEN 02:05:20 ORINDA 34
2 397 RITCH VIOLA 02:05:32 TIBURON 42
3 115 KYLE FOX 02:08:23 CHICO 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 308 ROBIN POMEROY 02:14:54 FOLSOM 29
2 221 CLAIRE MANCINI 02:23:48 HILLSBOROUGH 27
3 97 ERIN EARLYWINE 02:24:47 LONG BEACH 33

INT - ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 65 ERIC CLARKSON 02:05:47 SANTA CRUZ 32
2 162 YU HSIAO 02:10:24 CUPERTINO 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 357 JESS SMITH 02:17:32 STANFORD 33
2 465 KARA LAPOINT 02:25:31 27

INT - RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 474 PIXAR TRI TEAM 02:24:39 ITHACA
2 447 SNOOZE BUTTON SWATTERSQ 02:43:00
3 446 TWO CHICKS A DUD AND A TRIATHLON 02:50:29

INT - CLYDESDALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 407 JAY WEBSTER 02:42:31 PACIFICA 49
2 174 SCOTT JUDKINS 03:09:05 SAN FRANCISCO 29
3 154 RODNEY HICKS 03:26:10 OAKLAND 44

INT - ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 19 LIZ BERNSTEIN 02:51:50 MILL VALLEY 39
2 16 INGER BEAIRD 03:59:46 ALAMEDA 49
3 155 TARA HILDRETH 00:00:00 SAN JOSE 36

INT- AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 379 PHILLIP TERRY 01:41:11 SAN MATEO 29
2 428 CHEYNE HANN 01:42:21 SANTA CLARA 30
3 313 JOSEPH PRITCHARD 01:56:18 BENICIA 70
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 121 CATHERINE FRYE 01:42:50 CAMPBELL 53
2 301 DEBBIE PHILLIPS 01:57:16 SAN JOSE 44
3 95 MEL DUTKIEWICZ 01:58:25 SUNNYVALE 52

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
436 entrants …
Int - Age Group Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
116 SCOTT FRANDSEN TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:22:23 00:01:13 01:03:53 00:01:05 00:36:46 00:00:00 02:05:20 INT - AGE GROUP 0 34 O/A M 0
397 RITCH VIOLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:18:00 00:19:26 00:01:52 01:05:27 00:00:53 00:37:54 00:00:00 02:05:32 INT - AGE GROUP 0 42 O/A M 0
115 KYLE FOX TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:10:00 00:25:56 00:01:24 01:05:26 00:00:53 00:34:44 00:00:00 02:08:23 INT - AGE GROUP 0 26 O/A M 0
456 JOHN MURPHY PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:21:19 00:01:18 01:04:39 00:00:58 00:40:10 00:00:00 02:08:24 INT - AGE GROUP 1 50 1 M 1
443 BRANDT CHAMPION 07:10:00 00:21:53 00:01:28 01:08:22 00:01:15 00:36:01 00:00:00 02:08:59 INT - AGE GROUP 2 23 1 M 2
332 DAN ROSS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:22:25 00:02:07 01:05:36 00:01:45 00:38:03 00:00:00 02:09:56 INT - AGE GROUP 3 35 1 M 3
375 JULIAN SUNN 07:10:00 00:24:54 00:01:06 01:06:19 00:02:11 00:36:07 00:00:00 02:10:37 INT - AGE GROUP 4 29 1 M 4
203 PATRICK LENAGHAN TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:24:18 00:01:36 01:08:11 00:00:53 00:35:41 00:00:00 02:10:39 INT - AGE GROUP 5 32 1 M 5
376 DAVID SWIFT TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:23:52 00:02:43 01:07:24 00:01:03 00:35:51 00:00:00 02:10:53 INT - AGE GROUP 6 32 2 M 6
277 TREVOR NIBLOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:14:00 00:23:24 00:01:24 01:05:46 00:00:48 00:39:35 00:00:00 02:10:57 INT - AGE GROUP 7 35 2 M 7
270 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:18:00 00:20:19 00:01:19 01:08:46 00:01:49 00:39:35 00:00:00 02:11:48 INT - AGE GROUP 8 42 1 M 8
169 KEITH JAMTAAS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:24:25 00:01:23 01:04:12 00:01:08 00:41:10 00:00:00 02:12:18 INT - AGE GROUP 9 35 3 M 9
322 TIM REYNOLDS KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:14:00 00:24:28 00:01:41 01:06:29 00:01:00 00:38:44 00:00:00 02:12:22 INT - AGE GROUP 10 34 3 M 10
438 PETE KAIN Kain PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:23:14 00:01:11 01:09:29 00:01:04 00:38:59 00:00:00 02:13:57 INT - AGE GROUP 11 51 2 M 11
289 BRIAN ONEIL TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:10:00 00:22:06 00:01:50 01:07:53 00:01:08 00:41:22 00:00:00 02:14:19 INT - AGE GROUP 12 24 2 M 12
308 ROBIN POMEROY BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:22:00 00:21:25 00:02:00 01:10:19 00:01:06 00:40:04 00:00:00 02:14:54 INT - AGE GROUP 0 29 O/A F 0
70 DAVID CONDON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:27:25 00:01:24 01:05:05 00:01:56 00:39:55 00:00:00 02:15:45 INT - AGE GROUP 13 37 4 M 13
89 VINCENT DONOFRIO OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:10:00 00:24:39 00:01:39 01:12:02 00:01:47 00:36:00 00:00:00 02:16:07 INT - AGE GROUP 14 28 2 M 14
427 AARON ZUZACK TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:24:47 00:03:02 01:07:43 00:02:02 00:38:44 00:00:00 02:16:18 INT - AGE GROUP 15 35 5 M 15
387 TOM TRAUGER EMJTEAM 07:18:00 00:23:35 00:02:03 01:07:44 00:01:32 00:41:25 00:00:00 02:16:19 INT - AGE GROUP 16 51 3 M 16
130 NICOLAS GIOMETTI TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:10:00 00:23:25 00:01:21 01:10:48 00:01:10 00:39:49 00:00:00 02:16:33 INT - AGE GROUP 17 25 3 M 17
344 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:18:00 00:25:55 00:02:28 01:09:54 00:00:59 00:39:36 00:00:00 02:18:52 INT - AGE GROUP 18 47 1 M 18
129 JAKE GIBBS 07:10:00 00:23:52 00:01:06 01:13:11 00:01:39 00:39:06 00:00:00 02:18:54 INT - AGE GROUP 19 17 1 M 19
381 LEROY THOMAS KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:25:58 00:02:09 01:10:15 00:02:16 00:38:29 00:00:00 02:19:07 INT - AGE GROUP 20 42 2 M 20
241 ERIC MCGLENNON MENLO PARK FIRE DISTRICT 07:14:00 00:26:14 00:03:11 01:09:01 00:01:27 00:40:57 00:00:00 02:20:50 INT - AGE GROUP 21 38 6 M 21
69 WILL COLGLAZIER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:14:00 00:27:16 00:01:09 01:09:19 00:01:13 00:41:59 00:00:00 02:20:56 INT - AGE GROUP 22 34 4 M 22
265 EDGAR MONROY TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:18:00 00:26:34 00:01:07 01:09:58 00:01:27 00:42:13 00:00:00 02:21:19 INT - AGE GROUP 23 44 3 M 23
478 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:24:08 00:01:55 01:09:44 00:01:41 00:44:48 00:00:00 02:22:16 INT - AGE GROUP 24 49 2 M 24
227 JAKE MARTINI TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:24:26 00:01:49 01:12:23 00:01:08 00:42:34 00:00:00 02:22:20 INT - AGE GROUP 25 31 5 M 25
101 TONY ESCARENO 07:14:00 00:29:33 00:01:45 01:12:37 00:01:18 00:37:57 00:00:00 02:23:10 INT - AGE GROUP 26 32 6 M 26
221 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 07:22:00 00:25:19 00:02:02 01:14:07 00:00:56 00:41:24 00:00:00 02:23:48 INT - AGE GROUP 0 27 O/A F 0
211 CHRIS LIOU SVTC 07:18:00 00:25:55 00:02:47 01:10:28 00:01:36 00:43:19 00:00:00 02:24:05 INT - AGE GROUP 27 47 3 M 27
441 BRYAN WEBSTER 07:14:00 00:26:00 00:02:45 01:11:00 00:01:49 00:43:05 00:00:00 02:24:39 INT - AGE GROUP 28 35 7 M 28
97 ERIN EARLYWINE TRIBE - THE TRI CLUB OF LONG BEACH 07:26:00 00:23:29 00:01:00 01:12:44 00:01:11 00:44:23 00:02:00 02:24:47 INT - AGE GROUP 0 33 O/A F 0
417 ANDREW WRIGHT 07:10:00 00:28:47 00:02:26 01:16:05 00:01:25 00:36:15 00:00:00 02:24:58 INT - AGE GROUP 29 27 4 M 29
168 AJ JABONERO TEAM CANCER SUCKS 07:14:00 00:29:02 00:01:34 01:10:59 00:01:43 00:41:49 00:00:00 02:25:07 INT - AGE GROUP 30 30 7 M 30
156 EDMUND HIPP NAVAL POST GRADUATE SCHOOL 07:14:00 00:29:28 00:02:18 01:07:42 00:01:37 00:42:36 00:02:00 02:25:41 INT - AGE GROUP 31 38 8 M 31
329 GUNNAR ROLL SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 07:18:00 00:23:03 00:01:23 01:13:33 00:01:02 00:47:04 00:00:00 02:26:05 INT - AGE GROUP 32 49 4 M 32
390 CLEMENT TUSSIOT 07:14:00 00:28:40 00:02:34 01:11:29 00:01:30 00:41:58 00:00:00 02:26:11 INT - AGE GROUP 33 31 8 M 33
45 ERIC BYRNES 07:14:00 00:30:26 00:01:34 01:07:53 00:02:11 00:42:11 00:02:00 02:26:15 INT - AGE GROUP 34 38 9 M 34
467 BRICE WINKLER GGTC 07:10:00 00:24:06 00:02:16 01:10:45 00:12:47 00:36:21 00:00:00 02:26:15 INT - AGE GROUP 35 25 5 M 35
181 BEN KORTLANG 07:14:00 00:29:42 00:01:17 01:12:23 00:01:01 00:42:08 00:00:00 02:26:31 INT - AGE GROUP 36 39 10 M 36
144 SHELLEY HARPER FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:22:00 00:18:55 00:01:12 01:18:15 00:01:40 00:46:32 00:00:00 02:26:34 INT - AGE GROUP 37 24 1 F 1
330 YOANN ROMAN 07:14:00 00:28:19 00:05:49 01:10:51 00:01:13 00:40:23 00:00:00 02:26:35 INT - AGE GROUP 38 31 9 M 37
32 NICOLA BOYD 07:26:00 00:30:38 00:02:22 01:08:51 00:01:04 00:44:04 00:00:00 02:26:59 INT - AGE GROUP 39 33 1 F 2
368 ALBERTO STOCHINO 07:14:00 00:26:54 00:03:04 01:12:22 00:02:24 00:42:50 00:00:00 02:27:34 INT - AGE GROUP 40 32 10 M 38
262 CHRIS MOGHBEL UCLA TRIATHLON TEAM 07:10:00 00:27:07 00:01:51 01:12:21 00:01:05 00:45:16 00:00:00 02:27:40 INT - AGE GROUP 41 26 6 M 39
210 MICHAEL LINSE 07:18:00 00:24:25 00:01:50 01:12:19 00:00:57 00:48:10 00:00:00 02:27:41 INT - AGE GROUP 42 40 4 M 40
84 ROBERT DICK GGTC 07:18:00 00:29:05 00:01:58 01:07:12 00:01:06 00:48:20 00:00:00 02:27:41 INT - AGE GROUP 43 46 5 M 41
31 EVAN BORDERS 07:10:00 00:28:31 00:02:21 01:12:48 00:02:07 00:42:07 00:00:00 02:27:54 INT - AGE GROUP 44 29 7 M 42
436 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
456 JOHN MURPHY PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:21:19 00:01:18 01:04:39 00:00:58 00:40:10 00:00:00.000 02:08:24 INT - AGE GROUP 1 50 1 M 1
443 BRANDT CHAMPION 07:10:00 00:21:53 00:01:28 01:08:22 00:01:15 00:36:01 00:00:00.000 02:08:59 INT - AGE GROUP 2 23 1 M 2
332 DAN ROSS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:22:25 00:02:07 01:05:36 00:01:45 00:38:03 00:00:00.000 02:09:56 Int - Age Group 3 35 1 M 3
144 SHELLEY HARPER FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:22:00 00:18:55 00:01:12 01:18:15 00:01:40 00:46:32 00:00:00.000 02:26:34 Int - Age Group 37 24 1 F 1
32 NICOLA BOYD 07:26:00 00:30:38 00:02:22 01:08:51 00:01:04 00:44:04 00:00:00.000 02:26:59 INT - AGE GROUP 39 33 1 F 2
48 KALLETTA CALDWELL FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:26:00 00:29:42 00:00:47 01:15:05 00:01:08 00:41:54 00:00:00.000 02:28:36 Int - Age Group 46 38 1 F 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
129 JAKE GIBBS 07:10:00 00:23:52 00:01:06 01:13:11 00:01:39 00:39:06 00:00:00.000 02:18:54 Int - Age Group 19 17 1 M 19
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
443 BRANDT CHAMPION 07:10:00 00:21:53 00:01:28 01:08:22 00:01:15 00:36:01 00:00:00.000 02:08:59 INT - AGE GROUP 2 23 1 M 2
289 BRIAN ONEIL TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:10:00 00:22:06 00:01:50 01:07:53 00:01:08 00:41:22 00:00:00.000 02:14:19 Int - Age Group 12 24 2 M 12
165 BLAIR HUNTER 07:10:00 00:28:36 00:02:50 01:18:17 00:02:30 00:49:17 00:00:00.000 02:41:30 Int - Age Group 105 23 3 M 89
452 DAWSON MONTOYA SVTC 07:10:00 00:30:48 00:07:18 01:19:55 00:03:17 00:42:36 00:00:00.000 02:43:54 INT - AGE GROUP 115 23 4 M 98
57 DILLON CHANG 07:10:00 00:24:59 00:02:46 01:18:37 00:02:26 00:55:45 00:00:00.000 02:44:33 Int - Age Group 119 21 5 M 101
144 SHELLEY HARPER FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:22:00 00:18:55 00:01:12 01:18:15 00:01:40 00:46:32 00:00:00.000 02:26:34 Int - Age Group 37 24 1 F 1
237 SARAH MCCAULEY 07:22:00 00:26:37 00:05:41 01:43:27 00:01:53 01:00:16 00:00:00.000 03:17:54 Int - Age Group 244 24 2 F 47
245 KOURTNI MCHUGH 07:22:00 00:26:36 00:05:43 01:43:01 00:02:18 01:00:17 00:00:00.000 03:17:55 Int - Age Group 245 24 3 F 48
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
375 JULIAN SUNN 07:10:00 00:24:54 00:01:06 01:06:19 00:02:11 00:36:07 00:00:00.000 02:10:37 INT - AGE GROUP 4 29 1 M 4
89 VINCENT DONOFRIO OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:10:00 00:24:39 00:01:39 01:12:02 00:01:47 00:36:00 00:00:00.000 02:16:07 INT - AGE GROUP 14 28 2 M 14
130 NICOLAS GIOMETTI TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:10:00 00:23:25 00:01:21 01:10:48 00:01:10 00:39:49 00:00:00.000 02:16:33 Int - Age Group 17 25 3 M 17
417 ANDREW WRIGHT 07:10:00 00:28:47 00:02:26 01:16:05 00:01:25 00:36:15 00:00:00.000 02:24:58 Int - Age Group 29 27 4 M 29
467 BRICE WINKLER GGTC 07:10:00 00:24:06 00:02:16 01:10:45 00:12:47 00:36:21 00:00:00.000 02:26:15 INT - AGE GROUP 35 25 5 M 35
346 STEPHANIE SCHMOTTER GGTC 07:22:00 00:27:10 00:02:01 01:16:18 00:00:56 00:44:26 00:00:00.000 02:30:51 Int - Age Group 57 27 1 F 5
317 ASHLEY RAPPA 07:22:00 00:27:21 00:02:07 01:16:15 00:01:04 00:49:06 00:00:00.000 02:35:53 Int - Age Group 74 27 2 F 10
364 STEPHANIE STARRITT 07:22:00 00:26:31 00:02:41 01:18:34 00:01:36 00:46:56 00:00:00.000 02:36:18 Int - Age Group 76 29 3 F 11
22 BROOKE BISHOP OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:22:00 00:21:27 00:02:28 01:27:31 00:01:40 00:49:16 00:02:00.000 02:44:22 INT - AGE GROUP 117 28 4 F 18
239 MOLLY MCDANIEL 07:22:00 00:30:30 00:02:38 01:25:41 00:01:34 00:50:29 00:00:00.000 02:50:52 Int - Age Group 143 27 5 F 22
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
203 PATRICK LENAGHAN TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:24:18 00:01:36 01:08:11 00:00:53 00:35:41 00:00:00.000 02:10:39 Int - Age Group 5 32 1 M 5
376 DAVID SWIFT TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:23:52 00:02:43 01:07:24 00:01:03 00:35:51 00:00:00.000 02:10:53 Int - Age Group 6 32 2 M 6
322 TIM REYNOLDS KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:14:00 00:24:28 00:01:41 01:06:29 00:01:00 00:38:44 00:00:00.000 02:12:22 Int - Age Group 10 34 3 M 10
69 WILL COLGLAZIER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:14:00 00:27:16 00:01:09 01:09:19 00:01:13 00:41:59 00:00:00.000 02:20:56 Int - Age Group 22 34 4 M 22
227 JAKE MARTINI TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:24:26 00:01:49 01:12:23 00:01:08 00:42:34 00:00:00.000 02:22:20 Int - Age Group 25 31 5 M 25
32 NICOLA BOYD 07:26:00 00:30:38 00:02:22 01:08:51 00:01:04 00:44:04 00:00:00.000 02:26:59 INT - AGE GROUP 39 33 1 F 2
418 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:26:00 00:26:59 00:02:06 01:16:59 00:01:30 00:45:10 00:00:00.000 02:32:44 Int - Age Group 66 31 2 F 7
205 CHRISTINA LIEBNER OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:26:00 00:27:23 00:01:30 01:20:01 00:01:50 00:43:56 00:00:00.000 02:34:40 Int - Age Group 70 30 3 F 9
242 JENNIFER MCGLENNON 07:26:00 00:24:23 00:04:07 01:18:15 00:02:25 00:48:01 00:00:00.000 02:37:11 Int - Age Group 81 34 4 F 12
170 KORTNEY JAMTAAS TEAM KIT ORDER 07:26:00 00:31:23 00:02:13 01:17:11 00:01:18 00:47:58 00:00:00.000 02:40:03 Int - Age Group 98 34 5 F 14
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
332 DAN ROSS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:22:25 00:02:07 01:05:36 00:01:45 00:38:03 00:00:00.000 02:09:56 Int - Age Group 3 35 1 M 3
277 TREVOR NIBLOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:14:00 00:23:24 00:01:24 01:05:46 00:00:48 00:39:35 00:00:00.000 02:10:57 Int - Age Group 7 35 2 M 7
169 KEITH JAMTAAS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:24:25 00:01:23 01:04:12 00:01:08 00:41:10 00:00:00.000 02:12:18 Int - Age Group 9 35 3 M 9
70 DAVID CONDON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:27:25 00:01:24 01:05:05 00:01:56 00:39:55 00:00:00.000 02:15:45 INT - AGE GROUP 13 37 4 M 13
427 AARON ZUZACK TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:14:00 00:24:47 00:03:02 01:07:43 00:02:02 00:38:44 00:00:00.000 02:16:18 Int - Age Group 15 35 5 M 15
48 KALLETTA CALDWELL FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:26:00 00:29:42 00:00:47 01:15:05 00:01:08 00:41:54 00:00:00.000 02:28:36 Int - Age Group 46 38 1 F 3
13 IAN BALLENTINE OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:26:00 00:23:51 00:01:16 01:19:47 00:02:50 00:42:59 00:00:00.000 02:30:43 Int - Age Group 54 35 2 F 4
219 RACHEL MAIN PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:26:00 00:26:31 00:02:30 01:15:57 00:03:07 00:43:55 00:00:00.000 02:32:00 Int - Age Group 64 38 3 F 6
424 MEREDITH ZACCHERIO PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:26:00 00:26:24 00:03:42 01:21:26 00:01:38 00:45:24 00:00:00.000 02:38:34 Int - Age Group 86 35 4 F 13
402 HEIDI WALKER BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:26:00 00:25:13 00:03:46 01:25:44 00:01:38 00:45:03 00:00:00.000 02:41:24 Int - Age Group 104 39 5 F 16
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
270 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:18:00 00:20:19 00:01:19 01:08:46 00:01:49 00:39:35 00:00:00.000 02:11:48 Int - Age Group 8 42 1 M 8
381 LEROY THOMAS KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:25:58 00:02:09 01:10:15 00:02:16 00:38:29 00:00:00.000 02:19:07 Int - Age Group 20 42 2 M 20
265 EDGAR MONROY TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:18:00 00:26:34 00:01:07 01:09:58 00:01:27 00:42:13 00:00:00.000 02:21:19 Int - Age Group 23 44 3 M 23
210 MICHAEL LINSE 07:18:00 00:24:25 00:01:50 01:12:19 00:00:57 00:48:10 00:00:00.000 02:27:41 Int - Age Group 42 40 4 M 40
372 MICHAEL SULLIVAN 07:18:00 00:25:28 00:03:31 01:14:56 00:02:23 00:45:25 00:00:00.000 02:31:43 Int - Age Group 62 41 5 M 57
233 MEGUMI MASUDA 07:30:00 00:23:11 00:02:09 01:22:26 00:01:11 00:44:58 00:00:00.000 02:33:55 Int - Age Group 68 41 1 F 8
273 ISABELLE NADEAU GGTC 07:30:00 00:29:57 00:02:48 01:24:52 00:01:34 00:53:38 00:00:00.000 02:52:49 Int - Age Group 154 44 2 F 23
293 KELLY PAAR 07:30:00 00:34:31 00:02:10 01:25:15 00:01:20 00:57:19 00:00:00.000 03:00:35 Int - Age Group 187 41 3 F 31
206 YUN LIEN 07:30:00 00:31:51 00:03:07 01:31:41 00:02:14 00:58:33 00:00:00.000 03:07:26 Int - Age Group 215 43 4 F 39
345 CHRISTINA SCHIFFNER SANTSCHI 07:30:00 00:29:05 00:03:15 01:33:44 00:02:22 00:59:10 00:00:00.000 03:07:36 Int - Age Group 216 40 5 F 40
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
344 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:18:00 00:25:55 00:02:28 01:09:54 00:00:59 00:39:36 00:00:00.000 02:18:52 Int - Age Group 18 47 1 M 18
478 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:24:08 00:01:55 01:09:44 00:01:41 00:44:48 00:00:00.000 02:22:16 INT - AGE GROUP 24 49 2 M 24
211 CHRIS LIOU SVTC 07:18:00 00:25:55 00:02:47 01:10:28 00:01:36 00:43:19 00:00:00.000 02:24:05 Int - Age Group 27 47 3 M 27
329 GUNNAR ROLL SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 07:18:00 00:23:03 00:01:23 01:13:33 00:01:02 00:47:04 00:00:00.000 02:26:05 Int - Age Group 32 49 4 M 32
84 ROBERT DICK GGTC 07:18:00 00:29:05 00:01:58 01:07:12 00:01:06 00:48:20 00:00:00.000 02:27:41 Int - Age Group 43 46 5 M 41
127 HOPE GELBACH GGTC 07:30:00 00:33:46 00:02:58 01:21:28 00:02:03 00:47:21 00:00:00.000 02:47:36 Int - Age Group 136 49 1 F 20
88 DEBRA DIMAS 07:30:00 00:34:56 00:03:51 01:33:44 00:02:14 00:53:50 00:00:00.000 03:08:35 Int - Age Group 218 49 2 F 41
132 LONNI GOLDMAN 07:30:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:48:46 00:03:01 00:55:14 00:00:00.000 03:17:01 Int - Age Group 242 49 3 F 46
434 JAYNE PETERLIN INFINITE/GL COACHING 07:30:00 00:32:43 00:11:20 01:44:28 00:03:15 01:05:16 00:00:00.000 03:37:02 Int - Age Group 303 48 4 F 71
340 MICHELLE SANDOVAL 07:30:00 00:59:56 00:03:04 01:34:49 00:04:11 00:55:42 00:00:00.000 03:37:42 INT - AGE GROUP 304 45 5 F 72
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
456 JOHN MURPHY PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:21:19 00:01:18 01:04:39 00:00:58 00:40:10 00:00:00.000 02:08:24 INT - AGE GROUP 1 50 1 M 1
438 PETE KAIN Kain PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:23:14 00:01:11 01:09:29 00:01:04 00:38:59 00:00:00.000 02:13:57 INT - AGE GROUP 11 51 2 M 11
387 TOM TRAUGER EMJTEAM 07:18:00 00:23:35 00:02:03 01:07:44 00:01:32 00:41:25 00:00:00.000 02:16:19 Int - Age Group 16 51 3 M 16
201 DAVE LEE KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:29:57 00:02:17 01:14:18 00:01:56 00:48:59 00:00:00.000 02:37:27 Int - Age Group 83 50 4 M 71
109 ERIC FILSETH TEAM SHEEPER 07:18:00 00:25:27 00:02:15 01:17:09 00:04:25 00:49:18 00:00:00.000 02:38:34 Int - Age Group 88 54 5 M 75
66 KATIE CLIFFORD 07:30:00 00:27:51 00:03:09 01:21:58 00:01:48 00:50:48 00:00:00.000 02:45:34 INT - AGE GROUP 127 50 1 F 19
180 CYNDI KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:30:00 00:26:48 00:03:02 01:29:42 00:02:21 00:53:02 00:00:00.000 02:54:55 Int - Age Group 164 53 2 F 24
225 MARY MARQUEZ SVTC 07:30:00 00:33:51 00:02:43 01:38:21 00:02:37 01:05:04 00:00:00.000 03:22:36 Int - Age Group 261 53 3 F 54
437 CARLA MOTT SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:30:00 00:35:19 00:08:30 01:35:58 00:03:29 01:00:01 00:00:00.000 03:23:17 Int - Age Group 265 52 4 F 57
230 NANCY MASON 07:30:00 00:36:03 00:03:40 01:41:05 00:02:25 01:00:47 00:00:00.000 03:24:00 INT - AGE GROUP 269 53 5 F 58
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
117 DUANE FRANKS GGTC 07:18:00 00:28:32 00:01:52 01:14:18 00:02:22 00:47:34 00:00:00.000 02:34:38 Int - Age Group 69 56 1 M 61
232 AL MASTERSON CHICO TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:27:06 00:02:37 01:20:09 00:01:26 00:47:16 00:00:00.000 02:38:34 Int - Age Group 87 57 2 M 74
291 MIKE OSMOND TEAM SHEEPER 07:18:00 00:29:06 00:02:12 01:18:38 00:01:10 00:49:03 00:00:00.000 02:40:09 Int - Age Group 100 55 3 M 86
81 JEFFERY DESLICH 07:18:00 00:33:41 00:02:10 01:16:35 00:01:51 00:48:48 00:00:00.000 02:43:05 Int - Age Group 112 55 4 M 95
53 JEFF CENTONI 07:18:00 00:29:01 00:04:35 01:18:38 00:02:10 00:50:08 00:00:00.000 02:44:32 Int - Age Group 118 59 5 M 100
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
433 JOHN ROYSON OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:18:00 00:25:32 00:03:36 01:16:15 00:03:41 00:47:17 00:00:00.000 02:36:21 Int - Age Group 77 61 1 M 66
193 BOB LANDRY 07:18:00 00:35:24 00:02:50 01:22:18 00:03:07 00:46:20 00:00:00.000 02:49:59 Int - Age Group 139 61 2 M 118
450 ED MURRAY 07:18:00 00:38:46 00:10:41 01:32:34 00:04:47 00:56:44 00:00:00.000 03:23:32 INT - AGE GROUP 268 64 3 M 211
439 GREGORY SAWYER 07:18:00 00:38:56 00:06:20 01:30:17 00:06:48 01:04:32 00:00:00.000 03:26:53 Int - Age Group 281 63 4 M 220
248 SUNNY MCKEE GGTC 07:30:00 00:35:58 00:03:55 01:35:29 00:02:14 01:03:54 00:00:00.000 03:21:30 Int - Age Group 258 64 1 F 51
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
304 STEVE POLLEY 07:18:00 00:31:12 00:03:37 01:28:10 00:02:38 00:51:56 00:00:00.000 02:57:33 Int - Age Group 177 65 1 M 150
354 PERRY SHOOR TEAM SHEEPER 07:18:00 00:32:57 00:04:53 01:34:10 00:03:07 00:58:58 00:00:00.000 03:14:05 Int - Age Group 235 69 2 M 192
138 RUSS GUSTAFSON 07:18:00 00:39:51 00:06:40 01:38:13 00:03:47 00:56:19 00:00:00.000 03:24:50 Int - Age Group 270 67 3 M 212
42 RON BUONO 07:18:00 00:42:20 00:07:01 01:29:36 00:04:43 01:01:49 00:00:00.000 03:25:29 Int - Age Group 274 69 4 M 215
343 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 07:18:00 00:42:17 00:07:27 01:35:33 00:03:15 01:01:40 00:00:00.000 03:30:12 Int - Age Group 287 67 5 M 225
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
373 MIKE SULLIVAN 07:18:00 00:28:34 00:05:08 01:20:52 00:01:55 00:55:11 00:00:00.000 02:51:40 Int - Age Group 150 70 1 M 128
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
773 MISSING NAME 07:10:00 01:21:40 00:00:26 01:23:35 00:00:35 00:30:36 00:00:00.000 03:16:52 INT - AGE GROUP 241 99 1 M 196

Race Info

Participants:
479
Last Updated:
4/25/2014 2:25:02 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

Int - Age Group - 341


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
250 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 00:00

INT - ELITE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Int - Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Int - Clydesdales - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Int - Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Int- AquaBike - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction