Race Results for…
Silicon Valley Super Sprint Triathlon

April 20, 2014 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
2623
Last Updated:
5/13/2015 11:28:27 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

SP - AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 661 DOUGLAS MUZYKA 00:00:00 PHILADELPHIA 60
2 668 DAVID PALOMINO 00:00:00 SAN JOSE 50
3 672 SANDY PERRY 00:00:00 SAN JOSE 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 662 AKI NAITO 00:00:00 SAN FRANCISCO 35
2 663 ANN NEIR 00:00:00 MOUNTAIN VIEW 43
3 664 SARAH NIELSEN 00:00:00 SAN JOSE 49

SP - ELITE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 735 AMERICA WHALEN 00:00:00 ANGWIN 27

SP - AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 720 ALEXANDER THAMEL 00:00:00 PAXTON 21
2 583 MICHAEL GOURDIN 00:00:00 SUNNYVALE 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 724 LESLIE TOMAICH 00:00:00 ROSEVILLE 43
2 728 JANE TRIPETT 00:00:00 SACRAMENTO 59
3 739 BRYNN WOODS 00:00:00 SUNNYVALE 27

SP - RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 632 00:00:00 SAN LEANDRO
2 770 WATSONS WARRIORS 00:00:00 SAN JOSE
3 771 TEAM LONE WOLF 00:00:00

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
247 entrants …
Sp - Age Group Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
501 ANGELIE ABANDO 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 1 SP - AGE GROUP F 1 33 0
502 CHRISTOPHER ABELA 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 2 SP - AGE GROUP M 1 30 0
503 CARLOS AGUERO 07:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 3 SP - AGE GROUP M 2 35 0
504 KEVIN AIKEN 07:48:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 4 SP - AGE GROUP M 3 61 0
505 MELANI AMARIS 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 5 SP - AGE GROUP F 2 52 0
506 AVERY ANDERSON 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 6 SP - AGE GROUP F 3 28 0
507 DAVID ANDREWS 07:48:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 7 SP - AGE GROUP M 4 51 0
508 MALCOLM APPELBE 07:48:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 8 SP - AGE GROUP M 5 57 0
509 ELIZABETH ARMSTRONG 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 9 SP - AGE GROUP F 4 34 0
510 LACY ASAMI 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 10 SP - AGE GROUP F 5 35 0
511 ANNEMARIE AURE 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11 SP - AGE GROUP F 6 30 0
512 GIRISH BALAKRISHNAN 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 12 SP - AGE GROUP M 6 23 0
513 LARA BANKS 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 13 SP - AGE GROUP F 7 30 0
514 STEPHANIE BEGANSKY THE HOUSE OF FITNESS 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 14 SP - AGE GROUP F 8 30 0
515 CAITLIN BELL 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 15 SP - AGE GROUP F 9 32 0
516 DEADRA BERKAN 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 16 SP - AGE GROUP F 10 37 0
517 HARINDER SINGH BHASIN 07:48:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 17 SP - AGE GROUP M 7 51 0
518 DANIEL BIRD 07:48:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 18 SP - AGE GROUP M 8 45 0
519 SCOTT BLACK 07:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 19 SP - AGE GROUP M 9 37 0
520 BRIAN BOATES 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 20 SP - AGE GROUP M 10 29 0
521 LINDA BOOKMAN 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 21 SP - AGE GROUP F 11 42 0
522 DAN BRAULT 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 22 SP - AGE GROUP F 12 50 0
523 KIMBERLY BRESLIN GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 23 SP - AGE GROUP F 13 42 0
524 TRAVIS BROWNE 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 24 SP - AGE GROUP M 11 34 0
525 RICK BURGESS 07:48:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 25 SP - AGE GROUP M 12 65 0
526 DAVID BURGESS 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 26 SP - AGE GROUP M 13 32 0
528 SHANNON BURLESON 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 27 SP - AGE GROUP F 14 28 0
529 ADELAIDE CALBRY-MUZYKA 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 28 SP - AGE GROUP F 15 27 0
530 MIKE CELIC 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 29 SP - AGE GROUP M 14 30 0
531 MICHELINE CHAGNIOT 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 30 SP - AGE GROUP F 16 24 0
532 ERIC CHAN 07:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 31 SP - AGE GROUP M 15 44 0
533 JACKIE CHAN EL CAMINO YMCA 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 32 SP - AGE GROUP F 17 32 0
534 KENNY CHAN 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 33 SP - AGE GROUP M 16 34 0
535 KEVIN CHARLES 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 34 SP - AGE GROUP M 17 27 0
536 ALEXI CHIALTAS JEANPOD 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 35 SP - AGE GROUP M 18 29 0
537 COLE CITRET 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 36 SP - AGE GROUP M 19 28 0
538 BRIAN CLAES SVTC 07:48:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 37 SP - AGE GROUP M 20 64 0
539 ALLISON COCHRAN 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 38 SP - AGE GROUP F 18 26 0
540 RAIFORD COCKFIELD 07:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 39 SP - AGE GROUP M 21 35 0
541 ELIZABETH COLEN 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 40 SP - AGE GROUP F 19 28 0
542 JOHN COLTON 07:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 41 SP - AGE GROUP M 22 43 0
544 GLYNIS CRABB 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 42 SP - AGE GROUP F 20 66 0
546 SARAH CYPHER OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 43 SP - AGE GROUP F 21 34 0
547 JENNIFER DAVIS-WILSON EL CAMINO YMCA 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 44 SP - AGE GROUP F 22 37 0
548 JOYCE DELA CRUZ 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 45 SP - AGE GROUP F 23 47 0
549 MICHELLE DILBECK TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 46 SP - AGE GROUP F 24 99 0
550 MADELEINE DO MONTEREY BAY MULTISPORT RACING 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 47 SP - AGE GROUP F 25 15 0
551 STEVE DOINIDIS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 07:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 48 SP - AGE GROUP M 23 30 0
552 NICOLAS DOMEYKO 07:48:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 49 SP - AGE GROUP M 24 45 0
553 MADDI DREIER 08:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50 SP - AGE GROUP F 26 50 0
247 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
2623
Last Updated:
5/13/2015 11:28:27 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

Int - Age Group - 334


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
242 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 00:00

Int - Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Int - Clydesdales - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Int - Elite - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

INT - RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Int- AquaBike - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Sp - Clydesdale - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Sp- Athena - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Sp - Age Group - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP - RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Sp - AquaBike - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP - Elite - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction