Race Results for…
Half Moon Bay Triathlons

April 22, 2018 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1200
Last Updated:
4/24/2018 9:40:33 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

Stats

Leaderboards

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 85 JOHN MATSON 02:08:30 SAN JOSE 29
2 89 MATTHEW PETRILLO 02:09:16 LOS GATOS 29
3 410 BARRY PHELPS 02:09:58 SANTA CLARA 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 270 LAUREN HARRISON 02:22:00 LOS ALTOS 41
2 296 DANA HALDEMAN 02:29:01 AUBURN 43
3 347 RAELEIGH HARRIS 02:29:41 TRUCKEE 47

OLY-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 486 LOST IN TRANSITION 02:30:15 LOS ALTOS
2 487 MARY CHAN 02:34:20 BERKELEY
3 480 CYENTISTS OLYMPIC RELAY 02:37:31 SAN FRANCISCO

SP-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1063 TEAM 47 SECONDS 01:34:30 WATSONVILLE
2 1062 TALEND DREAM TEAM 01:38:02 SAN FRANCISCO
3 1060 NGUYENPANWONG 01:39:22 LA CANADA

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 739 JASON GRAY 01:24:35 SAN JOSE 30
2 862 STEPHEN NICHOLLS 01:31:45 SUNNYVALE 41
3 812 TOM O€™BRIEN 01:39:43 SAN MATEO 37

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 738 KATHRYN HAGOOD 01:27:52 ALAMEDA 30
2 846 KALEI ACHIU 01:28:03 ALBANY 40
3 749 DANIELLE DAVI 01:29:37 NEWARK 31

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 777 ROMAN VERCHYKOV 00:48:42 SAN JOSE 33
2 1025 JACK RILEY 00:53:43 TRACY 57
3 925 PAUL RING 01:02:59 SAN MATEO 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 803 CAREY ZAVALA 00:56:29 SAN LEANDRO 36
2 1014 VALERIE KWAI BEN 01:04:57 SAN JOSE 55
3 1037 STEPHANIE ROBERTS 01:07:25 MOSS BEACH 58

SP-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 544 MAX FENNELL 01:00:14 MENLO PARK 31

OLY-PADDLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 81 TOMMY LUHRS 02:38:20 PACIFICA 28
2 264 MICHAEL HAMILTON 02:56:26 SAN FRANCISCO 40
3 307 RODRIGO PINEDA 02:58:37 SAN JOSE 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 237 HEATHER BAILIE 02:54:04 NAPA 38
2 374 ANNE GUIONNET 02:55:26 PALO ALTO 48
3 82 CHELSEA THOMAS 03:00:59 CAMPBELL 28

SP-PADDLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1100 GRANT LITTLE 01:05:19 RICHMOND 36
2 993 MARCUS KOENEN 01:20:23 BRISBANE 52
3 837 NICOLAS CALUBAQUIB 01:37:28 APTOS 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 747 CARLA STIRLING 01:23:36 HALF MOON BAY 31
2 914 JILL MERCADO 01:34:30 GLEN ELLEN 46
3 849 SABRINA ZIMMERMAN 01:35:19 BELMONT 40

SP-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 791 DAVID LEVENSON 00:58:19 DALY CITY 35
2 1066 ROBERT HARDY 00:58:51 SUNNYVALE 36
3 871 DARCY MCCARTY 00:59:30 WALNUT CREEK 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 752 JULIE CUSHEN 01:00:52 SAN FRANCISCO 31
2 863 JAMII NORTH 01:01:56 MOUNTAIN VIEW 41
3 1065 SHARON BARCLAY 01:07:56 ALAMEDA 50

OLY-AQUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 535 DAVE CAMPBELL 01:11:53 AUBURN 61
2 292 JEFFREY HOUSMAN 01:12:05 LOS ALTOS 42
3 524 SHAWN MELLEY 01:13:19 SAN CARLOS 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 153 JULIE DEMERS 01:09:27 MOUNTAIN VIEW 33
2 316 JENNIFER ROOST 01:22:52 MENLO PARK 44
3 305 DEIRDRE HASSETT 01:24:56 CAMPBELL 43

SP-AQUATHON

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 998 MINORI TSUGE 00:47:10 PT. RICHMOND 53
2 926 MOLLY EVANS 00:56:34 MONTEREY 47
3 534 DONNA SCHUMACHER 00:58:05 SAN FRANCISCO 61

CHALLENGED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 826 RICHARD HASTINGS 01:49:22 SALT LAKE CITY 38
2 921 BAKER CLEVELAND III 01:56:42 CAMPBELL 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 628 ARI TANGHE 03:13:47 MODESTO 18

OLY-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 139 CARLOS SANCHEZ 02:20:08 PACIFICA 32
2 203 KENNY NGUYEN 03:03:18 SAN JOSE 36
3 261 JASON YOUNG 03:19:12 SAN FRANCISCO 40

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 630 NICOLAS DUCHEZ 01:00:34 SUNNYVALE 18
2 995 GUNNAR ROLL 01:06:04 SANTA CRUZ 53
3 615 ARNAV CHOUDHURY 01:06:10 CUPERTINO 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 765 NICOLE LEVENSON 01:08:56 DALY CITY 33
2 1082 EMILY MINJARES 01:11:15 SAN JOSE 15
3 672 REIKO AKIMOTO 01:17:07 OAKLAND 26

OLY-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 155 MITCH VAN BRUGGEN 02:06:11 MOUNTAIN VIEW 33
2 306 JOSH SCHAEFER 02:16:03 REDWOOD CITY 43
3 541 JOHN PORCIA 02:16:59 MOUNTAIN VIEW 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 204 CLAUDIA THOMPSON 02:19:04 FAIRFAX 36
2 498 ELVA GUTTORMSEN 02:28:04 PETALUMA 45
3 529 ALISSA ERASNER 02:31:55 REDWOOD CITY 31

OLY-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 381 LAURI MCLAIN 03:04:50 STOCKTON 49
2 190 LYDIA DILLIER 03:28:39 LOS ANGELES 35
3 392 BRYONY COHELAN 03:38:44 SANTA CRUZ 50

OLY-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 436 ERIC WRIGHT 02:39:28 MENLO PARK 55
2 542 STEVEN DORITY 02:46:19 MONTEREY 34
3 191 QUINN FITZGERALD 03:04:19 SAN FRANCISCO 35

OLY-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 422 MIKE SHAFFER 01:26:12 VENTURA 53
2 539 TAFOUR TAYLOR 01:35:35 46
3 401 BRIAN WEISSINGER 01:36:37 BOISE 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 345 ERIKA GLIEBE 01:47:47 SAN FRANCISCO 46
2 67 MEGHAN AKRADI 02:06:11 SAN FRANCISCO 27
3 445 MELANI AMARIS 02:34:39 SOQUEL 56

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
420 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 JOHN MATSON 06:58:00 00:23:31 00:03:38 01:02:59 00:01:36 00:36:44 02:08:30 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 29 1 M 1
89 MATTHEW PETRILLO 06:58:00 00:24:58 00:03:55 01:02:48 00:01:33 00:36:01 02:09:16 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 29 2 M 2
410 BARRY PHELPS TEAM ZOOT 07:07:00 00:24:20 00:03:16 01:03:56 00:01:43 00:36:42 02:09:58 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 52 1 M 3
533 ALEX SHARP GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON 07:01:00 00:25:42 00:03:10 01:03:22 00:01:54 00:37:27 02:11:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 31 1 M 4
396 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:07:00 00:26:35 00:02:32 01:02:42 00:01:27 00:39:44 02:13:02 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 51 2 M 5
511 JASON CAMPBELL PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:07:00 00:25:08 00:03:43 01:03:06 00:01:48 00:39:32 02:13:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 57 1 M 6
222 JAN VOBECKY TRIFORCE 07:01:00 00:25:08 00:03:23 01:03:17 00:01:58 00:39:35 02:13:22 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 38 1 M 7
507 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:23:39 00:03:11 01:05:52 00:01:49 00:39:39 02:14:11 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 50 3 M 8
117 BEN LOVELACE HAPPY HUMANS TRAINING CLU 07:01:00 00:26:50 00:03:15 01:03:56 00:01:30 00:39:10 02:14:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 31 2 M 9
500 SCOTT CARY PUPLEPATCH 07:01:00 00:25:40 00:03:36 01:06:38 00:01:32 00:37:34 02:15:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 31 3 M 10
102 ALEX RYAN ENDURANCE CUBED 07:01:00 00:27:52 00:03:12 01:04:59 00:01:25 00:38:03 02:15:33 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 30 4 M 11
208 GLEB SMIRNOFF CYCLEON 07:01:00 00:25:55 00:03:05 01:05:22 00:02:06 00:39:05 02:15:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 37 2 M 12
184 TRAVIS SCHLAFKE 07:01:00 00:25:54 00:04:42 01:04:25 00:02:13 00:39:04 02:16:20 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 35 3 M 13
16 ROBERT KROSSA 06:58:00 00:23:42 00:03:45 01:06:22 00:01:40 00:41:11 02:16:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 24 1 M 14
131 MIKE DAVIS ETPA 07:01:00 00:24:23 00:02:55 01:04:48 00:01:36 00:43:40 02:17:24 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 32 5 M 15
87 PATRICK TALBOTT 06:58:00 00:22:07 00:04:48 01:06:50 00:02:10 00:41:32 02:17:29 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 29 3 M 16
159 STEVE DOINIDIS SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:01:00 00:25:05 00:03:14 01:04:41 00:03:02 00:42:37 02:18:41 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 34 6 M 17
426 TOM TRAUGER EVERY MAN JACK 07:07:00 00:24:12 00:03:54 01:04:26 00:02:33 00:44:00 02:19:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 55 2 M 18
77 DAN BROWN 06:58:00 00:25:41 00:03:25 01:10:52 00:01:55 00:37:20 02:19:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 28 4 M 19
182 YOANN ROMAN 07:01:00 00:27:18 00:04:45 01:06:30 00:01:31 00:39:09 02:19:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 20 35 4 M 20
15 IMMER CHRISWELL GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 06:58:00 00:27:36 00:03:13 01:06:26 00:01:29 00:40:29 02:19:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 24 2 M 21
112 MICHAEL HAENEL BAY CLUB PROLAB 07:01:00 00:24:37 00:03:51 01:09:16 00:01:51 00:39:49 02:19:26 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 31 7 M 22
365 KEN MEAGOR 07:04:00 00:25:16 00:04:12 01:08:02 00:01:41 00:41:55 02:21:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 48 1 M 23
100 TODD LANGLAND PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:01:00 00:24:07 00:05:31 01:07:43 00:01:37 00:42:10 02:21:09 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 30 8 M 24
304 EMIL PRAUN 07:04:00 00:28:18 00:03:22 01:05:20 00:01:44 00:42:29 02:21:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 43 1 M 25
270 LAUREN HARRISON 07:04:00 00:28:04 00:03:44 01:07:23 00:01:45 00:41:01 02:22:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 41 1 F 1
195 VILEN RODESKI 07:01:00 00:29:27 00:04:40 01:03:38 00:02:20 00:42:20 02:22:28 OLY-AGE GROUP 27 36 5 M 26
221 CHRISTOPHER HARRIS TRIFINITI 07:01:00 00:28:19 00:04:26 01:06:46 00:01:31 00:41:51 02:22:56 OLY-AGE GROUP 28 38 6 M 27
133 BRETT DAVENPORT TEAM SHEEPER 07:01:00 00:26:42 00:04:02 01:09:02 00:01:55 00:41:55 02:23:39 OLY-AGE GROUP 29 32 9 M 28
1 DYLAN GONG WE TRI 06:58:00 00:29:55 00:04:52 01:08:39 00:01:22 00:39:54 02:24:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 30 17 1 M 29
418 THORNTON WEILER PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:07:00 00:26:37 00:03:44 01:07:23 00:02:17 00:45:06 02:25:09 OLY-AGE GROUP 31 53 4 M 30
298 WILLIS HUANG 07:04:00 00:24:36 00:03:50 01:12:18 00:01:15 00:43:55 02:25:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 32 43 2 M 31
225 CHRIS VALVERDE LEGACY HOMES TRI CLUB 07:01:00 00:28:54 00:05:52 01:07:30 00:01:34 00:43:17 02:27:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 33 38 7 M 32
501 RONAN FOUCHER SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:01:00 00:25:00 00:04:34 01:09:19 00:04:03 00:44:16 02:27:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 34 36 8 M 33
383 JOHN GODDARD PUPLEPATCH 07:07:00 00:25:53 00:05:56 01:08:02 00:02:17 00:45:15 02:27:24 OLY-AGE GROUP 35 50 5 M 34
45 MAURICIO PONCE 06:58:00 00:24:33 00:05:37 01:09:43 00:02:50 00:44:43 02:27:28 OLY-AGE GROUP 36 26 5 M 35
54 CHRISTOPHER BLECHER SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 06:58:00 00:31:05 00:04:58 01:09:44 00:01:57 00:39:49 02:27:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 37 27 6 M 36
282 JOE NAVRATIL SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:30:31 00:03:59 01:06:52 00:02:20 00:43:55 02:27:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 38 42 3 M 37
269 SVEN MAWSON TRIFORCE 07:04:00 00:23:53 00:05:15 01:08:18 00:02:10 00:48:05 02:27:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 39 41 4 M 38
531 THOMAS CALMEAU 07:04:00 00:31:12 00:04:52 01:07:35 00:02:46 00:41:44 02:28:11 OLY-AGE GROUP 40 42 5 M 39
161 ROMAIN PELARD SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:01:00 00:32:26 00:04:46 01:09:43 00:01:57 00:39:25 02:28:20 OLY-AGE GROUP 41 34 10 M 40
18 JAKE SCHAFER 06:58:00 00:23:55 00:04:48 01:15:24 00:01:57 00:42:39 02:28:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 42 24 3 M 41
296 DANA HALDEMAN ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:04:00 00:27:38 00:03:35 01:11:32 00:01:45 00:44:29 02:29:01 OLY-AGE GROUP 43 43 2 F 2
506 CRAIG FALLS 07:04:00 00:29:29 00:04:02 01:10:57 00:02:31 00:42:06 02:29:07 OLY-AGE GROUP 44 47 2 M 42
347 RAELEIGH HARRIS ETPA 07:04:00 00:30:21 00:04:29 01:09:45 00:01:59 00:43:04 02:29:41 OLY-AGE GROUP 45 47 1 F 3
334 FRANCESCO ROVETTA GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:04:00 00:26:15 00:03:21 01:13:02 00:01:38 00:45:27 02:29:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 46 46 3 M 43
530 VASILI ZOLOTOV 07:01:00 00:31:17 00:05:26 01:09:09 00:02:08 00:41:46 02:29:47 OLY-AGE GROUP 47 38 9 M 44
209 KEVIN CHAO TEAM CINDY 07:01:00 00:27:03 00:09:44 01:07:40 00:02:07 00:43:12 02:29:48 OLY-AGE GROUP 48 37 10 M 45
519 JEFF JAMES 07:01:00 00:34:39 00:04:27 01:06:30 00:02:15 00:42:15 02:30:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 49 39 11 M 46
254 JOHN FICARRA MONTEREY BAY MULTI SPORT 07:04:00 00:32:31 00:04:06 01:04:25 00:01:53 00:47:15 02:30:12 OLY-AGE GROUP 50 40 6 M 47
420 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 JOHN MATSON 06:58:00 00:23:31 00:03:38 01:02:59 00:01:36 00:36:44 02:08:30 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 29 1 M 1
89 MATTHEW PETRILLO 06:58:00 00:24:58 00:03:55 01:02:48 00:01:33 00:36:01 02:09:16 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 29 2 M 2
410 BARRY PHELPS TEAM ZOOT 07:07:00 00:24:20 00:03:16 01:03:56 00:01:43 00:36:42 02:09:58 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 52 1 M 3
270 LAUREN HARRISON 07:04:00 00:28:04 00:03:44 01:07:23 00:01:45 00:41:01 02:22:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 41 1 F 1
296 DANA HALDEMAN ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:04:00 00:27:38 00:03:35 01:11:32 00:01:45 00:44:29 02:29:01 OLY-AGE GROUP 43 43 2 F 2
347 RAELEIGH HARRIS ETPA 07:04:00 00:30:21 00:04:29 01:09:45 00:01:59 00:43:04 02:29:41 OLY-AGE GROUP 45 47 1 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 DYLAN GONG WE TRI 06:58:00 00:29:55 00:04:52 01:08:39 00:01:22 00:39:54 02:24:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 30 17 1 M 29
3 MATTHEW EIDENBERGER PAHS 06:58:00 00:32:26 00:03:49 01:18:50 00:01:24 00:43:48 02:40:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 103 18 2 M 94
2 VICTOR CORBELLI 06:58:00 00:31:06 00:13:52 01:21:33 00:02:22 00:44:37 02:53:32 OLY-AGE GROUP 172 18 3 M 141
4 REGGIE VAN SLEET 06:58:00 00:51:43 00:14:57 01:23:16 00:03:33 00:56:59 03:30:30 OLY-AGE GROUP 323 18 4 M 240
5 MATHILDE BERNARD BLACK HILLS STATE TRIATHL 06:58:00 00:27:22 00:03:10 01:19:00 00:01:27 00:43:57 02:34:59 OLY-AGE GROUP 76 19 1 F 7
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 ROBERT KROSSA 06:58:00 00:23:42 00:03:45 01:06:22 00:01:40 00:41:11 02:16:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 24 1 M 14
15 IMMER CHRISWELL GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 06:58:00 00:27:36 00:03:13 01:06:26 00:01:29 00:40:29 02:19:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 24 2 M 21
18 JAKE SCHAFER 06:58:00 00:23:55 00:04:48 01:15:24 00:01:57 00:42:39 02:28:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 42 24 3 M 41
12 MARSHALL MILLER 06:58:00 00:32:16 00:06:53 01:21:09 00:02:46 00:41:51 02:44:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 124 23 4 M 110
21 DEREK CHAN 06:58:00 00:32:45 00:03:51 01:12:01 00:02:30 00:54:36 02:45:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 130 24 5 M 114
17 JESSICA WEAVER 06:58:00 00:25:53 00:04:15 01:19:29 00:01:37 00:49:21 02:40:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 108 24 1 F 11
6 KATIE CHRISTY BLACK HILLS STATE TRIATHL 06:58:00 00:31:36 00:03:48 01:21:14 00:01:54 00:49:49 02:48:24 OLY-AGE GROUP 146 21 2 F 23
10 JASMINE CHOU 06:58:00 00:36:53 00:04:30 01:20:43 00:01:46 00:49:00 02:52:53 OLY-AGE GROUP 164 23 3 F 28
9 MORGAN BAILEY SJSU TRI CLUB 06:58:00 00:39:28 00:09:18 01:23:57 00:04:00 00:46:01 03:02:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 222 22 4 F 47
7 CAYLEY SCHMITT BLACK HILLS STATE TRIATHL 06:58:00 00:31:15 00:08:01 01:29:48 00:02:03 00:55:49 03:06:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 240 21 5 F 53
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 JOHN MATSON 06:58:00 00:23:31 00:03:38 01:02:59 00:01:36 00:36:44 02:08:30 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 29 1 M 1
89 MATTHEW PETRILLO 06:58:00 00:24:58 00:03:55 01:02:48 00:01:33 00:36:01 02:09:16 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 29 2 M 2
87 PATRICK TALBOTT 06:58:00 00:22:07 00:04:48 01:06:50 00:02:10 00:41:32 02:17:29 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 29 3 M 16
77 DAN BROWN 06:58:00 00:25:41 00:03:25 01:10:52 00:01:55 00:37:20 02:19:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 28 4 M 19
45 MAURICIO PONCE 06:58:00 00:24:33 00:05:37 01:09:43 00:02:50 00:44:43 02:27:28 OLY-AGE GROUP 36 26 5 M 35
69 MADELINE KIRCH GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 06:58:00 00:25:56 00:03:56 01:16:23 00:02:27 00:44:05 02:32:49 OLY-AGE GROUP 60 28 1 F 4
23 MAUREEN DAUM SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 06:58:00 00:28:06 00:04:20 01:16:02 00:02:01 00:42:39 02:33:11 OLY-AGE GROUP 64 25 2 F 5
88 LISA NARUM 06:58:00 00:22:47 00:06:08 01:17:59 00:02:34 00:44:29 02:33:58 OLY-AGE GROUP 73 29 3 F 6
22 ALEX WOOD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 06:58:00 00:30:08 00:04:28 01:17:10 00:02:14 00:48:50 02:42:53 OLY-AGE GROUP 119 25 4 F 13
76 MIKAELA WAPMAN 06:58:00 00:26:56 00:07:38 01:19:08 00:02:35 00:47:27 02:43:46 OLY-AGE GROUP 121 28 5 F 14
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
533 ALEX SHARP GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON 07:01:00 00:25:42 00:03:10 01:03:22 00:01:54 00:37:27 02:11:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 31 1 M 4
117 BEN LOVELACE HAPPY HUMANS TRAINING CLU 07:01:00 00:26:50 00:03:15 01:03:56 00:01:30 00:39:10 02:14:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 31 2 M 9
500 SCOTT CARY PUPLEPATCH 07:01:00 00:25:40 00:03:36 01:06:38 00:01:32 00:37:34 02:15:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 31 3 M 10
102 ALEX RYAN ENDURANCE CUBED 07:01:00 00:27:52 00:03:12 01:04:59 00:01:25 00:38:03 02:15:33 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 30 4 M 11
131 MIKE DAVIS ETPA 07:01:00 00:24:23 00:02:55 01:04:48 00:01:36 00:43:40 02:17:24 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 32 5 M 15
134 BROOKE MEYER 07:01:00 00:33:30 00:07:07 01:19:25 00:02:05 00:44:33 02:46:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 135 32 1 F 19
167 ERICA GALVAN 07:01:00 00:31:58 00:05:03 01:15:04 00:02:26 00:53:31 02:48:04 OLY-AGE GROUP 144 34 2 F 21
103 KATHRYN LARWOOD 07:01:00 00:30:00 00:06:50 01:23:08 00:03:39 00:50:32 02:54:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 174 30 3 F 32
175 KELLY VAN BRUGGEN 07:01:00 00:32:49 00:08:21 01:31:57 00:03:15 00:47:58 03:04:21 OLY-AGE GROUP 231 34 4 F 49
113 CAMILLE GOMEZ ETPA 07:01:00 00:37:35 00:05:23 01:27:01 00:02:10 00:52:52 03:05:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 234 31 5 F 50
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
222 JAN VOBECKY TRIFORCE 07:01:00 00:25:08 00:03:23 01:03:17 00:01:58 00:39:35 02:13:22 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 38 1 M 7
208 GLEB SMIRNOFF CYCLEON 07:01:00 00:25:55 00:03:05 01:05:22 00:02:06 00:39:05 02:15:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 37 2 M 12
184 TRAVIS SCHLAFKE 07:01:00 00:25:54 00:04:42 01:04:25 00:02:13 00:39:04 02:16:20 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 35 3 M 13
182 YOANN ROMAN 07:01:00 00:27:18 00:04:45 01:06:30 00:01:31 00:39:09 02:19:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 20 35 4 M 20
195 VILEN RODESKI 07:01:00 00:29:27 00:04:40 01:03:38 00:02:20 00:42:20 02:22:28 OLY-AGE GROUP 27 36 5 M 26
210 SUZANNE HYER 07:01:00 00:25:11 00:05:11 01:18:46 00:03:52 00:42:29 02:35:32 OLY-AGE GROUP 77 37 1 F 8
239 CRISTEN CLARK ETPA 07:01:00 00:30:38 00:04:47 01:20:22 00:02:36 00:47:14 02:45:39 OLY-AGE GROUP 129 39 2 F 16
224 MACBETH WATSON BETTY DESIGNS 07:01:00 00:34:01 00:04:01 01:16:46 00:02:07 00:49:14 02:46:11 OLY-AGE GROUP 132 38 3 F 18
199 KYLIE BAKER 07:01:00 00:27:12 00:04:53 01:22:31 00:02:16 00:53:00 02:49:55 OLY-AGE GROUP 151 36 4 F 24
223 BRITTANY EKLEBERRY ANDY POTTS RACING 07:01:00 00:34:04 00:06:15 01:22:32 00:02:17 00:45:49 02:50:59 OLY-AGE GROUP 158 38 5 F 26
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
304 EMIL PRAUN 07:04:00 00:28:18 00:03:22 01:05:20 00:01:44 00:42:29 02:21:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 43 1 M 25
298 WILLIS HUANG 07:04:00 00:24:36 00:03:50 01:12:18 00:01:15 00:43:55 02:25:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 32 43 2 M 31
282 JOE NAVRATIL SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:30:31 00:03:59 01:06:52 00:02:20 00:43:55 02:27:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 38 42 3 M 37
269 SVEN MAWSON TRIFORCE 07:04:00 00:23:53 00:05:15 01:08:18 00:02:10 00:48:05 02:27:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 39 41 4 M 38
531 THOMAS CALMEAU 07:04:00 00:31:12 00:04:52 01:07:35 00:02:46 00:41:44 02:28:11 OLY-AGE GROUP 40 42 5 M 39
270 LAUREN HARRISON 07:04:00 00:28:04 00:03:44 01:07:23 00:01:45 00:41:01 02:22:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 41 1 F 1
296 DANA HALDEMAN ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:04:00 00:27:38 00:03:35 01:11:32 00:01:45 00:44:29 02:29:01 OLY-AGE GROUP 43 43 2 F 2
256 ALEKSANDRA GRADINAROVA 07:04:00 00:32:47 00:04:26 01:12:45 00:02:42 00:45:14 02:37:55 OLY-AGE GROUP 90 40 3 F 9
502 NICOLE NICOLAY PUPLEPATCH 07:04:00 00:30:18 00:04:31 01:10:17 00:02:41 00:57:09 02:44:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 125 42 4 F 15
311 AUGUST FERN 07:04:00 00:28:43 00:04:29 01:19:36 00:01:55 00:51:15 02:45:59 OLY-AGE GROUP 131 44 5 F 17
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
365 KEN MEAGOR 07:04:00 00:25:16 00:04:12 01:08:02 00:01:41 00:41:55 02:21:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 48 1 M 23
506 CRAIG FALLS 07:04:00 00:29:29 00:04:02 01:10:57 00:02:31 00:42:06 02:29:07 OLY-AGE GROUP 44 47 2 M 42
334 FRANCESCO ROVETTA GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:04:00 00:26:15 00:03:21 01:13:02 00:01:38 00:45:27 02:29:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 46 46 3 M 43
346 FREDERIC RAYNAL ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:04:00 00:29:08 00:03:01 01:05:32 00:02:32 00:51:09 02:31:23 OLY-AGE GROUP 56 47 4 M 53
375 SHAWN ABERNATHY SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:04:00 00:26:31 00:04:45 01:12:39 00:03:04 00:45:39 02:32:40 OLY-AGE GROUP 59 49 5 M 56
347 RAELEIGH HARRIS ETPA 07:04:00 00:30:21 00:04:29 01:09:45 00:01:59 00:43:04 02:29:41 OLY-AGE GROUP 45 47 1 F 3
359 HUONG BRITTO PUPLEPATCH 07:04:00 00:33:10 00:08:00 01:12:12 00:03:08 00:45:14 02:41:46 OLY-AGE GROUP 114 48 2 F 12
360 ANNETTE NEELY SF TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:33:00 00:08:17 01:21:37 00:03:25 01:01:27 03:07:48 OLY-AGE GROUP 245 48 3 F 56
318 LLYWELLYN AUGER SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:04:00 00:38:14 00:11:38 01:25:24 00:04:26 00:53:58 03:13:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 274 45 4 F 66
321 LAUREL NEIL 07:04:00 00:38:12 00:04:47 01:22:36 00:03:34 01:04:34 03:13:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 275 45 5 F 67
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
410 BARRY PHELPS TEAM ZOOT 07:07:00 00:24:20 00:03:16 01:03:56 00:01:43 00:36:42 02:09:58 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 52 1 M 3
396 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:07:00 00:26:35 00:02:32 01:02:42 00:01:27 00:39:44 02:13:02 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 51 2 M 5
507 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:23:39 00:03:11 01:05:52 00:01:49 00:39:39 02:14:11 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 50 3 M 8
418 THORNTON WEILER PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:07:00 00:26:37 00:03:44 01:07:23 00:02:17 00:45:06 02:25:09 OLY-AGE GROUP 31 53 4 M 30
383 JOHN GODDARD PUPLEPATCH 07:07:00 00:25:53 00:05:56 01:08:02 00:02:17 00:45:15 02:27:24 OLY-AGE GROUP 35 50 5 M 34
386 CHRISTINA KING TRISPECIFIC 07:07:00 00:34:58 00:05:07 01:11:16 00:02:18 00:46:49 02:40:31 OLY-AGE GROUP 106 50 1 F 10
385 CHRISTINA HEPPER D3 MULTISPORT 07:07:00 00:30:40 00:05:04 01:16:49 00:04:10 00:51:24 02:48:09 OLY-AGE GROUP 145 50 2 F 22
411 ANNA JURGENS 07:07:00 00:35:44 00:09:30 01:17:08 00:04:16 00:49:27 02:56:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 186 52 3 F 34
414 ELISE LOFTIN CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON 07:07:00 00:30:59 00:06:19 01:21:05 00:02:17 01:01:43 03:02:25 OLY-AGE GROUP 219 53 4 F 45
415 K.KLEIGH HATHAWAY ETPA 07:07:00 00:39:48 00:05:01 01:22:28 00:02:42 00:57:00 03:07:01 OLY-AGE GROUP 241 53 5 F 54
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
511 JASON CAMPBELL PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:07:00 00:25:08 00:03:43 01:03:06 00:01:48 00:39:32 02:13:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 57 1 M 6
426 TOM TRAUGER EVERY MAN JACK 07:07:00 00:24:12 00:03:54 01:04:26 00:02:33 00:44:00 02:19:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 55 2 M 18
429 JEROME GUIONNET SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:27:31 00:05:00 01:09:00 00:03:46 00:45:08 02:30:26 OLY-AGE GROUP 52 55 3 M 49
427 PETER DELAHUNT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:26:48 00:03:31 01:14:38 00:01:48 00:46:21 02:33:09 OLY-AGE GROUP 63 55 4 M 59
444 BILL MAIMONE 07:07:00 00:27:54 00:06:09 01:10:52 00:01:56 00:48:41 02:35:34 OLY-AGE GROUP 78 56 5 M 70
440 EILEEN NEWHALL SACRAMENTO TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:31:10 00:06:12 01:22:07 00:02:50 00:56:18 02:58:39 OLY-AGE GROUP 197 56 1 F 39
441 PAM WILDEN SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:07:00 00:36:40 00:09:13 01:41:29 00:04:34 01:14:50 03:46:48 OLY-AGE GROUP 340 56 2 F 89
447 CAROLYN CRAIG EQUINOX TRI CLUB - PALO A 07:07:00 00:44:08 00:10:12 01:34:14 00:03:55 01:25:47 03:58:17 OLY-AGE GROUP 352 57 3 F 95
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
456 MICHAEL SHARP 07:07:00 00:31:27 00:04:57 01:09:41 00:02:39 00:44:52 02:33:37 OLY-AGE GROUP 67 60 1 M 62
466 CHRIS JONES SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:27:13 00:05:44 01:13:26 00:03:27 00:49:35 02:39:27 OLY-AGE GROUP 99 63 2 M 90
467 JEFFREY LUNEY 07:07:00 00:28:27 00:04:49 01:16:18 00:02:53 00:52:37 02:45:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 127 63 3 M 112
461 JODY HOOSE 07:07:00 00:29:43 00:05:41 01:15:21 00:03:48 00:56:27 02:51:02 OLY-AGE GROUP 159 61 4 M 133
522 JOSEPH TUMAN 07:07:00 00:33:20 00:06:21 01:19:42 00:03:03 00:52:40 02:55:07 OLY-AGE GROUP 180 60 5 M 147
464 NANCY TEMPLETON SACRAMENTO TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:29:12 00:05:36 01:20:53 00:02:45 01:01:30 02:59:58 OLY-AGE GROUP 208 62 1 F 42
471 TANYA BINGHAM 07:07:00 00:53:36 00:12:06 01:56:54 00:04:18 01:10:46 04:17:41 OLY-AGE GROUP 359 64 2 F 99
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
475 JIM WILTENS 07:07:00 00:27:56 00:06:43 01:19:08 00:02:24 01:01:26 02:57:39 OLY-AGE GROUP 192 69 1 M 156
537 MIKE EMERSON 07:07:00 00:39:25 00:05:43 01:18:02 00:02:27 00:58:07 03:03:46 OLY-AGE GROUP 229 68 2 M 181
473 DEAN TUCKER PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:07:00 00:36:23 00:16:41 01:24:41 00:05:42 01:05:28 03:28:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 315 66 3 M 234
474 ANN BURTON TEAM SHEEPER 07:07:00 00:35:46 00:08:24 01:25:53 00:03:39 01:04:07 03:17:52 OLY-AGE GROUP 289 67 1 F 73
472 ANA ENGLAND FLEET FEET 07:07:00 00:38:57 00:08:37 01:42:18 00:04:50 01:16:06 03:50:51 OLY-AGE GROUP 344 65 2 F 92
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
476 PAT MATTHEWS 07:07:00 00:39:09 00:12:57 01:27:27 00:04:29 00:59:10 03:23:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 305 72 1 M 226
513 STEVE MUSSER 07:07:00 00:47:09 00:23:49 01:47:49 00:05:03 01:01:10 04:05:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 357 74 2 M 259
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
477 DAVID GILDEA TEAM SHEEPER 07:07:00 00:30:44 00:07:50 01:21:47 00:03:10 01:23:39 03:27:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 313 75 1 M 233
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
90 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1200
Last Updated:
4/24/2018 9:40:33 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 368


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
268 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 317


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
163 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
154 00:00

OLY-ELITE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-ATHENA - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

OLY-AQUABIKE - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SP-ELITE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-PADDLE - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

OLY-DUATHLON - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

SP-PADDLE - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

SP-DUATHLON - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

OLY-AQUATHLON - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SP-AQUATHON - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

CHALLENGED - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction