Race Results for…
South Bay Duathlons

March 18, 2018 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
300
Last Updated:
3/25/2018 7:14:11 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 312 WES FORNES 00:54:32 SAN JOSE 42
2 291 DERRILL STEPP 00:55:03 SUNNYVALE 56
3 287 JAMEY SLATON 00:56:12 SAN JOSE 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 309 ANGELA ALLEN 01:02:57 PORTLAND 51
2 265 JAMII NORTH 01:03:58 MOUNTAIN VIEW 41
3 305 BEVERLY ZALAN 01:09:14 MONTEREY 60

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 18 JEFF CLARK 02:03:22 LOS ALTOS 31
2 27 JON ERSKINE 02:03:55 SOQUEL 48
3 76 STEFANO PROFUMO 02:04:44 SANTA CRUZ 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 72 STEPHANIE PANCOAST 02:13:19 SAN MATEO 30
2 41 DEIRDRE HASSETT 02:22:36 CAMPBELL 43
3 36 CHRISTINE GOULD 02:23:23 KENTFIELD 38

SPRINT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 308 MCCONVILLE/TRAMBLEY 01:21:27 CARMEL
2 306 TEAM DEMEO 00:00:00 LOS GATOS
3 307 TEAM LIN 00:00:00 LOS GATOS

OLYMPIC-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 97 TEAM CHIU/KIM 02:25:59 REDWOOD CITY
2 96 TEAM SRINATH 02:37:51 SAN JOSE
3 98 TEAM CORMAN 02:43:01 ALAMEDA

SPRINT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 234 NANCY HOOD 01:45:01 SEASIDE 53
2 271 THERESE PHILLIPS 00:00:00 HOLLISTER 55

SPRINT-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 230 DON GRIFFITH 01:24:21 FRESNO 34
2 255 RAHUL MAHARAJ 01:36:12 GILROY 38
3 252 ROGELIO LOPEZ 00:00:00 REDWOOD CITY 56

OLYMPIC-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 32 KEN FRICKLE 03:08:02 SANTA CLARA 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
105 entrants …
OLYMPIC Results
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 JEFF CLARK LOS ALTOS 07:01:00 00:38:13 00:00:34 01:04:48 00:00:31 00:19:14 02:03:22 OLYMPIC 1 31 1 M 1
27 JON ERSKINE SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO SOQUEL 07:01:00 00:36:35 00:00:41 01:06:15 00:00:54 00:19:28 02:03:55 OLYMPIC 2 48 1 M 2
76 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO SANTA CRUZ 07:01:00 00:35:58 00:00:31 01:07:12 00:00:48 00:20:12 02:04:44 OLYMPIC 3 40 1 M 3
1 BRICE WINKLER SANTA ROSA 07:01:00 00:35:13 00:00:55 01:10:59 00:00:55 00:19:25 02:07:29 OLYMPIC 4 30 2 M 4
78 VILEN RODESKI SANTA CLARA 07:01:00 00:41:09 00:01:08 01:06:19 00:01:12 00:21:19 02:11:08 OLYMPIC 5 36 1 M 5
99 GERHARD BRUMMER KAIN PERFORMANCE SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:38:49 00:00:46 01:10:55 00:00:32 00:20:28 02:11:33 OLYMPIC 6 42 2 M 6
72 STEPHANIE PANCOAST SAN MATEO 07:05:01 00:38:25 00:01:02 01:13:51 00:01:07 00:18:51 02:13:19 OLYMPIC 7 30 1 F 1
48 DEAN JOHNSON SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:40:41 00:00:55 01:09:21 00:01:30 00:21:10 02:13:39 OLYMPIC 8 43 3 M 7
87 LEROY THOMAS 8052047753 07:01:00 00:38:28 00:00:47 01:10:06 00:01:18 00:23:21 02:14:01 OLYMPIC 9 46 2 M 8
12 VOJTECH BOROVIAN PLEASANTON 07:01:00 00:40:55 00:00:57 01:15:19 00:00:39 00:21:12 02:19:05 OLYMPIC 10 42 4 M 9
75 FEDERICO POMARICI MONTEREY BAY MULTI SPORT PACIFIC GROVE 07:01:00 00:41:31 00:00:35 01:15:15 00:00:36 00:21:40 02:19:38 OLYMPIC 11 41 5 M 10
29 JOHN FICARRA MONTEREY BAY MULTI SPORT MONTEREY 07:01:00 00:46:03 00:01:12 01:08:26 00:00:57 00:23:40 02:20:19 OLYMPIC 12 40 6 M 11
11 JUSTIN BLANCHFORD FREMONT 07:01:00 00:39:48 00:00:58 01:18:11 00:00:44 00:20:59 02:20:42 OLYMPIC 13 19 1 M 12
109 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:01:00 00:40:06 00:00:51 01:17:45 00:01:11 00:21:25 02:21:19 OLYMPIC 14 61 1 M 13
77 FREDERIC RAYNAL ENDURANCE JUNKIES SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:44:09 00:01:00 01:09:54 00:01:03 00:25:44 02:21:52 OLYMPIC 15 47 3 M 14
41 DEIRDRE HASSETT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB CAMPBELL 07:05:01 00:45:04 00:00:59 01:12:09 00:01:48 00:22:35 02:22:36 OLYMPIC 16 43 1 F 2
62 JUANJO MARRON SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:45:55 00:01:05 01:12:58 00:01:45 00:21:34 02:23:19 OLYMPIC 17 34 3 M 15
36 CHRISTINE GOULD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT KENTFIELD 07:05:01 00:44:31 00:01:09 01:12:26 00:01:20 00:23:55 02:23:23 OLYMPIC 18 38 1 F 3
2 AVA AGREE ETPA BERKELEY 07:05:01 00:45:41 00:01:30 01:11:39 00:01:18 00:24:55 02:25:05 OLYMPIC 19 29 1 F 4
88 CLAUDIA THOMPSON FAIRFAX 07:05:01 00:43:50 00:01:20 01:15:30 00:01:01 00:23:32 02:25:15 OLYMPIC 20 36 2 F 5
28 LUCA FASOLI CAMPBELL 07:01:00 00:41:04 00:01:14 01:19:06 00:01:11 00:22:42 02:25:20 OLYMPIC 21 50 1 M 16
104 RUBEIN GUTIERREZ SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:40:41 00:01:30 01:19:38 00:02:30 00:21:56 02:26:16 OLYMPIC 22 45 4 M 17
55 STUART LAMONT MOUNTAIN VIEW 07:01:00 00:46:11 00:01:50 01:11:00 00:01:48 00:25:37 02:26:27 OLYMPIC 23 38 2 M 18
5 LUIS ANDARCIA SAN FRANCISCO 07:01:00 00:41:10 00:02:48 01:18:12 00:01:48 00:22:34 02:26:34 OLYMPIC 24 48 5 M 19
107 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER SAN FRANCISCO 07:05:01 00:42:39 00:00:59 01:16:11 00:01:59 00:25:24 02:27:14 OLYMPIC 25 25 2 F 6
81 JOSH SCHAEFER REDWOOD CITY 07:01:00 00:41:47 00:01:27 01:20:55 00:00:59 00:23:22 02:28:32 OLYMPIC 26 43 7 M 20
105 HUONG BRITTO PUPLEPATCH SAN JOSE 07:05:01 00:45:53 00:03:23 01:15:48 00:01:49 00:24:18 02:31:13 OLYMPIC 27 48 1 F 7
108 MANLY DANH SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:44:10 00:01:59 01:17:47 00:04:15 00:23:41 02:31:53 OLYMPIC 28 33 4 M 21
16 MICHAEL CHAUVIN DUBLIN 07:01:00 00:47:57 00:01:55 01:15:13 00:02:52 00:24:48 02:32:45 OLYMPIC 29 44 8 M 22
22 LUCAS DA SILVEIRA SAN FRANCISCO 07:01:00 00:46:10 00:01:32 01:20:56 00:01:51 00:22:50 02:33:21 OLYMPIC 30 25 1 M 23
65 MANUEL NANEZ SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:45:55 00:01:03 01:23:21 00:00:48 00:23:22 02:34:32 OLYMPIC 31 36 3 M 24
64 LUIS NANEZ SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:46:00 00:01:06 01:24:08 00:00:50 00:23:51 02:35:56 OLYMPIC 32 36 4 M 25
83 ANDREA SEARBY OAKLAND 07:05:01 00:47:09 00:00:58 01:23:34 00:01:53 00:23:38 02:37:14 OLYMPIC 33 34 2 F 8
24 JEREMY DIETZ MORGAN HILL 07:01:00 00:48:55 00:02:14 01:16:04 00:03:13 00:27:04 02:37:33 OLYMPIC 34 50 2 M 26
67 BRENDA NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES SAN JOSE 07:05:01 00:46:20 00:01:19 01:23:39 00:01:15 00:24:59 02:37:35 OLYMPIC 35 45 2 F 9
53 AMY KOOP SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB MILLBRAE 07:05:01 00:49:09 00:01:11 01:21:18 00:01:06 00:25:32 02:38:17 OLYMPIC 36 45 3 F 10
58 HEATHER LEACH SEATTLE 07:05:01 00:50:30 00:00:57 01:17:58 00:02:58 00:26:01 02:38:27 OLYMPIC 37 61 1 F 11
49 ALAN JUNG OAKLAND 07:01:00 00:53:53 00:01:12 01:15:09 00:02:09 00:26:41 02:39:05 OLYMPIC 38 52 3 M 27
68 MICHAEL NICHOLLS OAKLAND 07:01:00 00:54:35 00:00:56 01:17:45 00:00:49 00:26:37 02:40:43 OLYMPIC 39 38 5 M 28
45 SUE LIN HOLT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB CUPERTINO 07:05:01 00:47:27 00:03:05 01:22:40 00:01:47 00:25:59 02:41:00 OLYMPIC 40 38 3 F 12
7 OLEG ARAVIN SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB FREMONT 07:01:00 00:51:29 00:01:38 01:20:41 00:01:47 00:26:20 02:41:57 OLYMPIC 41 32 5 M 29
102 TERRY KITAGUCHI STOCKTON 07:01:00 00:47:25 00:01:27 01:26:37 00:01:31 00:25:06 02:42:07 OLYMPIC 42 58 1 M 30
71 WENDY O'MALLEY SAN RAMON 07:05:01 00:46:19 00:03:30 01:25:37 00:01:24 00:25:24 02:42:15 OLYMPIC 43 55 1 F 13
95 WILLIAM WORDEN CORONA 07:01:00 00:48:20 00:01:14 01:24:21 00:02:05 00:26:45 02:42:47 OLYMPIC 44 57 2 M 31
60 FRANZ MAIRHOFER SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:49:10 00:01:26 01:25:43 00:01:58 00:24:45 02:43:03 OLYMPIC 45 57 3 M 32
101 ELVA GUTTORMSEN PETALUMA 07:05:01 00:45:40 00:01:12 01:31:21 00:01:33 00:23:22 02:43:09 OLYMPIC 46 45 4 F 14
40 GENKI HAGATA PITTSBURG 07:01:00 00:52:45 00:00:28 01:24:43 00:01:01 00:25:06 02:44:07 OLYMPIC 47 30 6 M 33
9 STEEVE BARBEAU SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:49:19 00:02:23 01:27:54 00:01:45 00:24:52 02:46:15 OLYMPIC 48 29 2 M 34
26 ADAM DORSEY SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:51:08 00:01:40 01:27:33 00:01:35 00:25:47 02:47:45 OLYMPIC 49 46 6 M 35
19 BRENT COLVIN SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:53:51 00:04:38 01:19:35 00:01:20 00:28:50 02:48:17 OLYMPIC 50 44 9 M 36
105 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 JEFF CLARK LOS ALTOS 07:01:00 00:38:13 00:00:34 01:04:48 00:00:31 00:19:14 02:03:22 OLYMPIC 1 31 1 M 1
27 JON ERSKINE SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO SOQUEL 07:01:00 00:36:35 00:00:41 01:06:15 00:00:54 00:19:28 02:03:55 OLYMPIC 2 48 1 M 2
76 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO SANTA CRUZ 07:01:00 00:35:58 00:00:31 01:07:12 00:00:48 00:20:12 02:04:44 OLYMPIC 3 40 1 M 3
72 STEPHANIE PANCOAST SAN MATEO 07:05:01 00:38:25 00:01:02 01:13:51 00:01:07 00:18:51 02:13:19 OLYMPIC 7 30 1 F 1
41 DEIRDRE HASSETT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB CAMPBELL 07:05:01 00:45:04 00:00:59 01:12:09 00:01:48 00:22:35 02:22:36 OLYMPIC 16 43 1 F 2
36 CHRISTINE GOULD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT KENTFIELD 07:05:01 00:44:31 00:01:09 01:12:26 00:01:20 00:23:55 02:23:23 OLYMPIC 18 38 1 F 3
12 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
11 JUSTIN BLANCHFORD FREMONT 07:01:00 00:39:48 00:00:58 01:18:11 00:00:44 00:20:59 02:20:42 OLYMPIC 13 19 1 M 12
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
22 LUCAS DA SILVEIRA SAN FRANCISCO 07:01:00 00:46:10 00:01:32 01:20:56 00:01:51 00:22:50 02:33:21 OLYMPIC 30 25 1 M 23
9 STEEVE BARBEAU SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:49:19 00:02:23 01:27:54 00:01:45 00:24:52 02:46:15 OLYMPIC 48 29 2 M 34
85 PEDRO TAPIA SAN FRANCISCO 07:01:00 00:54:27 00:01:16 01:28:10 00:01:30 00:26:00 02:51:23 OLYMPIC 55 26 3 M 39
103 PRADEEP MYLAVARAPU SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB SANTA CLARA 07:01:00 00:54:05 00:01:47 01:47:40 00:02:26 00:29:04 03:15:04 OLYMPIC 73 27 4 M 51
2 AVA AGREE ETPA BERKELEY 07:05:01 00:45:41 00:01:30 01:11:39 00:01:18 00:24:55 02:25:05 OLYMPIC 19 29 1 F 4
107 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER SAN FRANCISCO 07:05:01 00:42:39 00:00:59 01:16:11 00:01:59 00:25:24 02:27:14 OLYMPIC 25 25 2 F 6
70 ANIKA NIEH FREMONT 07:05:01 00:52:45 00:02:54 01:32:56 00:02:24 00:28:36 02:59:38 OLYMPIC 60 29 3 F 18
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 JEFF CLARK LOS ALTOS 07:01:00 00:38:13 00:00:34 01:04:48 00:00:31 00:19:14 02:03:22 OLYMPIC 1 31 1 M 1
1 BRICE WINKLER SANTA ROSA 07:01:00 00:35:13 00:00:55 01:10:59 00:00:55 00:19:25 02:07:29 OLYMPIC 4 30 2 M 4
62 JUANJO MARRON SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:45:55 00:01:05 01:12:58 00:01:45 00:21:34 02:23:19 OLYMPIC 17 34 3 M 15
108 MANLY DANH SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:44:10 00:01:59 01:17:47 00:04:15 00:23:41 02:31:53 OLYMPIC 28 33 4 M 21
7 OLEG ARAVIN SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB FREMONT 07:01:00 00:51:29 00:01:38 01:20:41 00:01:47 00:26:20 02:41:57 OLYMPIC 41 32 5 M 29
72 STEPHANIE PANCOAST SAN MATEO 07:05:01 00:38:25 00:01:02 01:13:51 00:01:07 00:18:51 02:13:19 OLYMPIC 7 30 1 F 1
83 ANDREA SEARBY OAKLAND 07:05:01 00:47:09 00:00:58 01:23:34 00:01:53 00:23:38 02:37:14 OLYMPIC 33 34 2 F 8
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
78 VILEN RODESKI SANTA CLARA 07:01:00 00:41:09 00:01:08 01:06:19 00:01:12 00:21:19 02:11:08 OLYMPIC 5 36 1 M 5
55 STUART LAMONT MOUNTAIN VIEW 07:01:00 00:46:11 00:01:50 01:11:00 00:01:48 00:25:37 02:26:27 OLYMPIC 23 38 2 M 18
65 MANUEL NANEZ SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:45:55 00:01:03 01:23:21 00:00:48 00:23:22 02:34:32 OLYMPIC 31 36 3 M 24
64 LUIS NANEZ SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:46:00 00:01:06 01:24:08 00:00:50 00:23:51 02:35:56 OLYMPIC 32 36 4 M 25
68 MICHAEL NICHOLLS OAKLAND 07:01:00 00:54:35 00:00:56 01:17:45 00:00:49 00:26:37 02:40:43 OLYMPIC 39 38 5 M 28
36 CHRISTINE GOULD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT KENTFIELD 07:05:01 00:44:31 00:01:09 01:12:26 00:01:20 00:23:55 02:23:23 OLYMPIC 18 38 1 F 3
88 CLAUDIA THOMPSON FAIRFAX 07:05:01 00:43:50 00:01:20 01:15:30 00:01:01 00:23:32 02:25:15 OLYMPIC 20 36 2 F 5
45 SUE LIN HOLT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB CUPERTINO 07:05:01 00:47:27 00:03:05 01:22:40 00:01:47 00:25:59 02:41:00 OLYMPIC 40 38 3 F 12
4 SWETHA AMIT STANFORD 07:05:01 00:59:44 00:03:37 01:50:26 00:01:53 00:33:49 03:29:31 OLYMPIC 78 37 4 F 23
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
76 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO SANTA CRUZ 07:01:00 00:35:58 00:00:31 01:07:12 00:00:48 00:20:12 02:04:44 OLYMPIC 3 40 1 M 3
99 GERHARD BRUMMER KAIN PERFORMANCE SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:38:49 00:00:46 01:10:55 00:00:32 00:20:28 02:11:33 OLYMPIC 6 42 2 M 6
48 DEAN JOHNSON SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:40:41 00:00:55 01:09:21 00:01:30 00:21:10 02:13:39 OLYMPIC 8 43 3 M 7
12 VOJTECH BOROVIAN PLEASANTON 07:01:00 00:40:55 00:00:57 01:15:19 00:00:39 00:21:12 02:19:05 OLYMPIC 10 42 4 M 9
75 FEDERICO POMARICI MONTEREY BAY MULTI SPORT PACIFIC GROVE 07:01:00 00:41:31 00:00:35 01:15:15 00:00:36 00:21:40 02:19:38 OLYMPIC 11 41 5 M 10
41 DEIRDRE HASSETT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB CAMPBELL 07:05:01 00:45:04 00:00:59 01:12:09 00:01:48 00:22:35 02:22:36 OLYMPIC 16 43 1 F 2
34 MARISA GILMORE ETPA ORINDA 07:05:01 00:59:55 00:01:18 01:32:51 00:01:13 00:34:08 03:09:26 OLYMPIC 69 41 2 F 20
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
27 JON ERSKINE SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO SOQUEL 07:01:00 00:36:35 00:00:41 01:06:15 00:00:54 00:19:28 02:03:55 OLYMPIC 2 48 1 M 2
87 LEROY THOMAS 8052047753 07:01:00 00:38:28 00:00:47 01:10:06 00:01:18 00:23:21 02:14:01 OLYMPIC 9 46 2 M 8
77 FREDERIC RAYNAL ENDURANCE JUNKIES SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:44:09 00:01:00 01:09:54 00:01:03 00:25:44 02:21:52 OLYMPIC 15 47 3 M 14
104 RUBEIN GUTIERREZ SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:40:41 00:01:30 01:19:38 00:02:30 00:21:56 02:26:16 OLYMPIC 22 45 4 M 17
5 LUIS ANDARCIA SAN FRANCISCO 07:01:00 00:41:10 00:02:48 01:18:12 00:01:48 00:22:34 02:26:34 OLYMPIC 24 48 5 M 19
105 HUONG BRITTO PUPLEPATCH SAN JOSE 07:05:01 00:45:53 00:03:23 01:15:48 00:01:49 00:24:18 02:31:13 OLYMPIC 27 48 1 F 7
67 BRENDA NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES SAN JOSE 07:05:01 00:46:20 00:01:19 01:23:39 00:01:15 00:24:59 02:37:35 OLYMPIC 35 45 2 F 9
53 AMY KOOP SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB MILLBRAE 07:05:01 00:49:09 00:01:11 01:21:18 00:01:06 00:25:32 02:38:17 OLYMPIC 36 45 3 F 10
101 ELVA GUTTORMSEN PETALUMA 07:05:01 00:45:40 00:01:12 01:31:21 00:01:33 00:23:22 02:43:09 OLYMPIC 46 45 4 F 14
14 SABRINA BRUCKNER SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB MORGAN HILL AND 07:05:01 00:55:43 00:01:27 01:21:07 00:01:06 00:29:14 02:48:39 OLYMPIC 52 49 5 F 15
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
28 LUCA FASOLI CAMPBELL 07:01:00 00:41:04 00:01:14 01:19:06 00:01:11 00:22:42 02:25:20 OLYMPIC 21 50 1 M 16
24 JEREMY DIETZ MORGAN HILL 07:01:00 00:48:55 00:02:14 01:16:04 00:03:13 00:27:04 02:37:33 OLYMPIC 34 50 2 M 26
49 ALAN JUNG OAKLAND 07:01:00 00:53:53 00:01:12 01:15:09 00:02:09 00:26:41 02:39:05 OLYMPIC 38 52 3 M 27
31 MICHAEL FORSBERG LAFAYETTE 07:01:00 01:04:44 00:03:01 01:19:37 00:04:31 00:35:04 03:06:59 OLYMPIC 66 52 4 M 47
30 PAMELA FINNEY OAKLAND 07:05:01 00:52:51 00:02:36 01:31:53 00:02:39 00:39:25 03:09:26 OLYMPIC 70 50 1 F 21
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
102 TERRY KITAGUCHI STOCKTON 07:01:00 00:47:25 00:01:27 01:26:37 00:01:31 00:25:06 02:42:07 OLYMPIC 42 58 1 M 30
95 WILLIAM WORDEN CORONA 07:01:00 00:48:20 00:01:14 01:24:21 00:02:05 00:26:45 02:42:47 OLYMPIC 44 57 2 M 31
60 FRANZ MAIRHOFER SAN JOSE 07:01:00 00:49:10 00:01:26 01:25:43 00:01:58 00:24:45 02:43:03 OLYMPIC 45 57 3 M 32
106 STEVE MALLARD KAIN PERFORMANCE LOS GATOS 07:01:00 00:56:22 00:01:13 01:19:26 00:01:56 00:29:24 02:48:23 OLYMPIC 51 58 4 M 37
33 ROBERT GEE GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT SAN FRANCISCO 07:01:00 00:54:08 00:01:02 01:24:23 00:01:43 00:29:48 02:51:06 OLYMPIC 53 57 5 M 38
71 WENDY O'MALLEY SAN RAMON 07:05:01 00:46:19 00:03:30 01:25:37 00:01:24 00:25:24 02:42:15 OLYMPIC 43 55 1 F 13
10 CLAUDIA BIORCIO MILANI NAPA 07:05:01 00:56:57 00:02:22 01:40:34 00:02:54 00:29:34 03:12:23 OLYMPIC 71 56 2 F 22
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
109 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:01:00 00:40:06 00:00:51 01:17:45 00:01:11 00:21:25 02:21:19 OLYMPIC 14 61 1 M 13
58 HEATHER LEACH SEATTLE 07:05:01 00:50:30 00:00:57 01:17:58 00:02:58 00:26:01 02:38:27 OLYMPIC 37 61 1 F 11
94 RANDY WONG FAIR OAKS 07:05:01 00:57:32 00:01:51 01:29:53 00:01:51 00:28:41 02:59:49 OLYMPIC 61 63 2 F 19
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
56 DAVID LANSKY SAN FRANCISCO 07:01:00 01:01:24 00:02:02 01:34:21 00:02:14 00:32:45 03:12:49 OLYMPIC 72 65 1 M 50
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
90 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
300
Last Updated:
3/25/2018 7:14:11 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SPRINT - 111


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 00:00

OLYMPIC - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

SPRINT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT-ATHENA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SPRINT-CLYDESDALE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC-CLYDESDALE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction