Race Results for…
Alameda Running Festival

September 16, 2018 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1612
Last Updated:
9/19/2018 2:31:10 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 435 CHRIS THOBURN 01:10:38 05:23 min/mile OAKLAND 29
2 450 ARTURO FERNANDEZ 01:15:46 05:47 min/mile OAKLAND 33
3 445 DOUGLAS SIGELBAUM 01:16:18 05:49 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 37 LIZA REICHERT 01:21:41 06:14 min/mile LOS ALTOS 30
2 489 KAREN ECKBERG 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile ALAMEDA 33
3 101 KATIE FREED 01:27:30 06:40 min/mile ALAMEDA 35

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 707 ANTHONY CORTES 00:34:17 05:31 min/mile HALF MOON BAY 24
2 913 PILL O. 00:36:18 05:51 min/mile OAKLAND 26
3 916 KIRBY COOL 00:36:23 05:52 min/mile OAKLAND 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 904 AMELIA STOJ 00:42:13 06:48 min/mile EMERYVILLE 38
2 640 CHRISTA CUSIMANO 00:42:48 06:54 min/mile ALAMEDA 34
3 678 SHANNON BAACK 00:43:49 07:04 min/mile PIEDMONT 18

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1036 FLOYD LONG 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile ALAMEDA 42
2 1186 CARL COMBS 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile CHENEY 53
3 1291 DAVID HOFMAYER 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1080 LAUREN MILLER 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile OAKLAND 31
2 1097 JENNIFER SHANOSKI 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile BERKELEY 41
3 950 MINDY PHAM 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 23

FAMILY FUN RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1505 KAI STEVENS 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ALAMEDA 7
2 1506 MERRITT STEVENS 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ALAMEDA 5
3 1509 JOHNNY JOHNSON-ASHBAKER 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ALAMEDA 5
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1501 CAMILLE HO 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ALAMEDA 6
2 1502 AUDRIA HO 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ALAMEDA 6
3 1503 ANA MARTINEZ 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ALAMEDA 31

HALF RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1811 Dashing Divas 01:38:41 07:31 min/mile BRENTWOOD
2 1807 #QuitWhileYou'reBehind 01:44:53 08:00 min/mile ALBANY
3 1804 Mountain Alumni 01:52:57 08:37 min/mile ALAMEDA

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
558 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
435 CHRIS THOBURN OAKLAND 01:10:38 05:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 29 1 M 1
450 ARTURO FERNANDEZ OAKLAND 01:15:46 05:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 33 1 M 2
445 DOUGLAS SIGELBAUM SAN FRANCISCO 01:16:18 05:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 25 2 M 3
447 GAUTAM SOWDA SAN JOSE 01:16:34 05:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 22 3 M 4
497 ROHIT NAIMPALLY BERKELEY 01:19:16 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 31 2 M 5
275 ISAAC WILLIAMS OAKLAND 01:20:19 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 24 4 M 6
299 CLAYTON BARNES SAN CARLOS 01:20:29 06:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 29 5 M 7
37 LIZA REICHERT LOS ALTOS 01:21:41 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 30 1 F 1
36 KOTA REICHERT LOS ALTOS 01:21:42 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 35 3 M 8
489 KAREN ECKBERG ALAMEDA 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 33 2 F 2
500 DEVIN ROWE ALAMEDA 01:22:36 06:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 18 1 M 9
508 VICTOR YEE BERKELEY 01:22:54 06:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 28 6 M 10
249 ANDREW HOPE MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:23:14 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 43 1 M 11
431 ROBERT SPIES SAN FRANCISCO 01:23:16 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 35 4 M 12
103 MY AGENT BALLARDO WUG OAKLAND 01:23:39 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 44 2 M 13
462 NICHOLAS SMITH ALAMEDA 01:24:19 06:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 39 5 M 14
46 AARON SPERLING SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:34 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 51 1 M 15
216 YASUTAKA IHARA LOS GATOS 01:25:35 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 49 3 M 16
302 TAKASHI MIZOHATA SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:57 06:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 39 6 M 17
119 MATTHEW MEYERHOFER SAN FRANCISCO 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 35 7 M 18
4 HENRY COOPER PIEDMONT 01:26:25 06:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 16 2 M 19
201 JING SONG NG SINGAPORE 01:26:26 06:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 29 7 M 20
2 JARROD ROTHMAN ALAMEDA 01:26:58 06:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 36 8 M 21
318 TERRY CURTIN WALNUT CREEK 01:27:15 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 40 4 M 22
101 KATIE FREED ALAMEDA 01:27:30 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 35 3 F 3
567 PETER HSIA SAN FRANCISCO 01:28:05 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 58 2 M 23
473 COLIN HOWARD SAN FRANCISCO 01:28:22 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 32 9 M 24
70 MATT CURRAN MORAGA 01:28:57 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 44 5 M 25
310 ADAM GADRA SAN FRANCISCO 01:28:58 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 28 8 M 26
125 GEORGIOS KATSOUKIS BERKELEY 01:29:00 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 32 10 M 27
253 BRENT NOWAK SAN FRANCISCO 01:29:14 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 35 11 M 28
598 MAYA HOPE 01:29:17 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 31 4 F 4
521 ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ HAYWARD 01:29:18 06:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 53 3 M 29
154 MICHAEL MARSHINO SEATTLE 01:29:35 06:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 40 6 M 30
504 BEN BARRETT WALNUT CREEK 01:29:53 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 36 12 M 31
91 AMANDA RAY SAN FRANCISCO 01:30:03 06:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 29 1 F 5
100 JESSE LUEDERS OAKLAND 01:30:08 06:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 32 13 M 32
250 DARRIN LINDHOUT MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:31:27 06:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 41 7 M 33
583 MATTHEW DOUGLASS 01:31:59 07:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 39 14 M 34
535 DIEGO DOMINGUEZ 01:32:17 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 14 1 M 35
459 CLAIRE BLANEY OAKLAND 01:32:17 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 43 1 F 6
311 ROBERT WONG BELVEDERE TIBURON 01:32:21 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 56 4 M 36
189 KEN MURAKAMI SAN FRANCISCO 01:32:27 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 30 15 M 37
285 CHLOE MATONIS SAN FRANCISCO 01:32:33 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 22 2 F 7
254 ALEX PITTMAN SAN FRANCISCO 01:32:34 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 25 9 M 38
476 MICHAEL SALAZAR OAKLEY 01:32:47 07:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 34 16 M 39
252 WOODY KONGSAMUT EMERYVILLE 01:32:52 07:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 28 10 M 40
41 TREVOR FOOKS ALAMEDA 01:33:27 07:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 57 5 M 41
423 DAVID LAWSON SAN JOSE 01:33:36 07:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 40 8 M 42
111 MARCELO SANTOS SAN FRANCISCO 01:33:38 07:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 33 17 M 43
558 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
435 CHRIS THOBURN OAKLAND 01:10:38 05:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 29 1 M 1
450 ARTURO FERNANDEZ OAKLAND 01:15:46 05:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 33 1 M 2
445 DOUGLAS SIGELBAUM SAN FRANCISCO 01:16:18 05:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 25 2 M 3
37 LIZA REICHERT LOS ALTOS 01:21:41 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 30 1 F 1
489 KAREN ECKBERG ALAMEDA 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 33 2 F 2
101 KATIE FREED ALAMEDA 01:27:30 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 35 3 F 3
1 - 9
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
535 DIEGO DOMINGUEZ 01:32:17 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 14 1 M 35
560 SHIRLEY ALBA SACRAMENTO 02:02:19 09:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 237 11 1 F 79
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
500 DEVIN ROWE ALAMEDA 01:22:36 06:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 18 1 M 9
4 HENRY COOPER PIEDMONT 01:26:25 06:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 16 2 M 19
463 TONY NGUYEN SAN JOSE 02:04:01 09:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 244 19 3 M 164
561 NAOMI ALBA SACRAMENTO 02:14:47 10:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 321 15 1 F 132
59 MELODY MA ALAMEDA 02:24:16 11:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 354 16 2 F 151
570 NICOLETTE HERRERA-ROSS 02:24:16 11:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 355 16 3 F 152
180 LYLA MCLEOD OAKLAND 02:24:17 11:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 356 15 4 F 153
215 LILLY MCSWEENEY ALAMEDA 02:30:45 11:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 384 15 5 F 171
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
435 CHRIS THOBURN OAKLAND 01:10:38 05:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 29 1 M 1
445 DOUGLAS SIGELBAUM SAN FRANCISCO 01:16:18 05:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 25 2 M 3
447 GAUTAM SOWDA SAN JOSE 01:16:34 05:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 22 3 M 4
275 ISAAC WILLIAMS OAKLAND 01:20:19 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 24 4 M 6
299 CLAYTON BARNES SAN CARLOS 01:20:29 06:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 29 5 M 7
91 AMANDA RAY SAN FRANCISCO 01:30:03 06:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 29 1 F 5
285 CHLOE MATONIS SAN FRANCISCO 01:32:33 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 22 2 F 7
438 AMANDA KALBARCZYK PLEASANTON 01:38:54 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 71 25 3 F 14
539 SAIGE ESHELMAN 01:40:12 07:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 77 27 4 F 17
5 ELLA YUEN OAKLAND 01:44:58 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 100 26 5 F 24
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
450 ARTURO FERNANDEZ OAKLAND 01:15:46 05:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 33 1 M 2
497 ROHIT NAIMPALLY BERKELEY 01:19:16 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 31 2 M 5
36 KOTA REICHERT LOS ALTOS 01:21:42 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 35 3 M 8
431 ROBERT SPIES SAN FRANCISCO 01:23:16 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 35 4 M 12
462 NICHOLAS SMITH ALAMEDA 01:24:19 06:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 39 5 M 14
37 LIZA REICHERT LOS ALTOS 01:21:41 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 30 1 F 1
489 KAREN ECKBERG ALAMEDA 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 33 2 F 2
101 KATIE FREED ALAMEDA 01:27:30 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 35 3 F 3
598 MAYA HOPE 01:29:17 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 31 4 F 4
458 KELLY COOGAN-GEHR WALNUT CREEK 01:35:05 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 51 38 5 F 8
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
249 ANDREW HOPE MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:23:14 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 43 1 M 11
103 MY AGENT BALLARDO WUG OAKLAND 01:23:39 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 44 2 M 13
216 YASUTAKA IHARA LOS GATOS 01:25:35 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 49 3 M 16
318 TERRY CURTIN WALNUT CREEK 01:27:15 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 40 4 M 22
70 MATT CURRAN MORAGA 01:28:57 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 44 5 M 25
459 CLAIRE BLANEY OAKLAND 01:32:17 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 43 1 F 6
141 JULIE MUNSAYAC SAN FRANCISCO 01:38:12 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 40 2 F 11
251 MELANIE PRATT ALAMEDA 01:38:13 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 46 3 F 12
99 HALLIE VON ROCK ALAMEDA 01:38:13 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 69 41 4 F 13
400 EMILY MUSE ALAMEDA 01:38:59 07:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 72 44 5 F 15
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
46 AARON SPERLING SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:34 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 51 1 M 15
567 PETER HSIA SAN FRANCISCO 01:28:05 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 58 2 M 23
521 ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ HAYWARD 01:29:18 06:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 53 3 M 29
311 ROBERT WONG BELVEDERE TIBURON 01:32:21 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 56 4 M 36
41 TREVOR FOOKS ALAMEDA 01:33:27 07:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 57 5 M 41
559 VANESSA YINGLING ALAMEDA 01:47:32 08:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 118 51 1 F 30
519 JOHNNA DAVIS MARTINEZ 01:48:43 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 128 55 2 F 35
17 SUSAN SMITH SAN MATEO 01:55:14 08:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 176 50 3 F 51
290 JILL RACE ROSEVILLE 01:56:35 08:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 192 51 4 F 57
255 ROBYN WEISS DANVILLE 01:57:22 08:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 199 59 5 F 60
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 KENT BERNAT LOS GATOS 01:41:24 07:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 85 60 1 M 65
34 TODD ZIMMERMAN GRANITE BAY 01:56:55 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 195 69 2 M 138
31 ELDRED FOUNTAIN TRACY 02:14:22 10:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 318 61 3 M 188
7 MERL SAUNDERS JR SAN ANSELMO 02:24:12 11:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 353 60 4 M 203
300 THOMAS BURNS ALAMEDA 02:28:51 11:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 376 62 5 M 212
550 SHARLET GILBERT RICHMOND 01:48:55 08:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 133 67 1 F 36
10 AIDA DE LA TORRE MANTECA 02:10:39 09:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 291 67 2 F 112
152 KIMBERLY CARROLL ALAMEDA 02:17:45 10:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 332 61 3 F 137
415 JANET FOOTE SCOTTSDALE 02:18:08 10:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 334 60 4 F 139
530 GRISEL SAEZ CAPE CANAVERAL 02:28:14 11:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 373 61 5 F 162
70 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
27 TIM STEWART SAN FRANCISCO 02:33:44 11:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 392 70 1 M 215
470 DALJIT SINGH PLEASANTON 03:25:13 15:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 451 71 2 M 237

Race Info

Participants:
1612
Last Updated:
9/19/2018 2:31:10 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 455


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
237 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
218 10:10

10K - 302


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 09:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
183 11:51

5K - 380


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
151 13:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
229 16:41

FAMILY FUN RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction