Race Results for…
Folsom Triathlons

July 14, 2019 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
600
Last Updated:
7/19/2019 1:04:36 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
305 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
34 ALEX HANSON 06:50:00 00:21:49 00:01:04 00:56:30 00:00:46 00:36:55 01:57:04 INT-AGE GROUP 1 30 1 M 1
143 BRIAN LAVELLE 06:55:00 00:23:12 00:00:44 01:00:01 00:00:42 00:35:34 02:00:15 INT-AGE GROUP 2 44 1 M 2
7 CHARLES VELEZ 06:50:00 00:24:23 00:01:01 01:00:01 00:00:44 00:39:52 02:06:02 INT-AGE GROUP 3 20 1 M 3
13 CULLEN GOSS 06:50:00 00:23:08 00:00:33 01:05:09 00:00:46 00:37:55 02:07:34 INT-AGE GROUP 4 23 2 M 4
203 CHRISTOPHER DANESI 07:00:00 00:23:38 00:02:13 01:02:45 00:01:21 00:38:49 02:08:47 INT-AGE GROUP 5 51 1 M 5
313 PATRICK TALBOTT 06:50:00 00:23:29 00:01:29 01:04:29 00:00:52 00:38:42 02:09:04 INT-AGE GROUP 6 30 2 M 6
211 GREG COOK 07:00:00 00:26:44 00:01:27 00:59:27 00:01:19 00:41:14 02:10:14 INT-AGE GROUP 7 51 2 M 7
164 DARREN MOUNTS 06:55:00 00:24:54 00:00:56 01:02:12 00:01:06 00:41:25 02:10:35 INT-AGE GROUP 8 47 1 M 8
322 CARLOS SANCHEZ 06:50:00 00:22:54 00:01:40 01:04:32 00:00:50 00:41:23 02:11:20 INT-AGE GROUP 9 33 3 M 9
325 TREVOR TAYLOR 06:55:00 00:27:56 00:00:57 01:02:25 00:00:56 00:40:17 02:12:33 INT-AGE GROUP 10 47 2 M 10
334 KENNETH FINE TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:29:01 00:01:56 01:01:58 00:02:00 00:39:51 02:14:48 INT-AGE GROUP 11 51 3 M 11
316 DYLAN GONG 06:50:00 00:30:45 00:00:23 01:04:18 00:00:45 00:38:49 02:15:02 INT-AGE GROUP 12 18 1 M 12
341 JOHN DRURY 07:00:00 00:31:36 00:01:41 01:01:44 00:01:23 00:38:54 02:15:21 INT-AGE GROUP 13 58 1 M 13
321 BRANTON CURT 06:50:00 00:23:12 00:00:46 01:07:25 00:00:47 00:43:50 02:16:00 INT-AGE GROUP 14 33 4 M 14
36 ROBERT ANICETTI 06:50:00 00:29:25 00:02:18 01:05:12 00:01:41 00:39:25 02:18:03 INT-AGE GROUP 15 30 5 M 15
326 LEROY THOMAS OFF THE FRONT 06:55:00 00:30:20 00:00:55 01:06:26 00:01:18 00:39:39 02:18:38 INT-AGE GROUP 16 47 3 M 16
183 CHARLES PERRY 06:55:00 00:29:08 00:01:24 01:04:56 00:00:45 00:42:54 02:19:08 INT-AGE GROUP 17 49 4 M 17
240 MIKE PIGG 07:00:00 00:25:46 00:01:47 01:07:24 00:00:47 00:43:25 02:19:12 INT-AGE GROUP 18 55 2 M 18
173 JON ERSKINE 06:55:00 00:33:57 00:01:20 01:02:17 00:01:21 00:42:03 02:20:59 INT-AGE GROUP 19 48 5 M 19
2 MILES JOHNSON 06:50:00 00:24:10 00:01:35 01:10:08 00:00:55 00:44:33 02:21:23 INT-AGE GROUP 20 16 2 M 20
324 GINNY MEADWAY BETTY DESIGNS 06:50:00 00:31:41 00:01:41 01:04:34 00:00:56 00:42:40 02:21:34 INT-AGE GROUP 21 37 1 F 1
189 GREG PATTERSON 07:00:00 00:28:25 00:02:16 01:05:27 00:01:21 00:44:38 02:22:09 INT-AGE GROUP 22 50 4 M 21
1 WYATT HAMILTON 06:50:00 00:28:25 00:02:27 01:10:16 00:01:56 00:39:24 02:22:29 INT-AGE GROUP 23 15 1 M 22
204 JOHN GODDARD 07:00:00 00:29:15 00:01:54 01:06:35 00:00:53 00:44:20 02:23:00 INT-AGE GROUP 24 51 5 M 23
100 CHRIS VALVERDE 06:50:00 00:30:59 00:01:34 01:06:34 00:00:55 00:43:48 02:23:53 INT-AGE GROUP 25 39 1 M 24
45 JOHN MATTHEWS 06:50:00 00:32:57 00:01:46 01:09:11 00:01:47 00:38:25 02:24:07 INT-AGE GROUP 26 32 6 M 25
30 JEREMY FERGUSON 06:50:00 00:28:44 00:01:33 01:07:49 00:01:33 00:44:27 02:24:08 INT-AGE GROUP 27 29 1 M 26
46 CROSBY BURNS 06:50:00 00:32:03 00:01:22 01:09:07 00:01:17 00:41:14 02:25:04 INT-AGE GROUP 28 32 7 M 27
113 EMMA BRIGGS 06:55:00 00:29:01 00:01:35 01:08:30 00:01:00 00:45:05 02:25:13 INT-AGE GROUP 29 41 1 F 2
75 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 06:50:00 00:30:47 00:02:19 01:11:05 00:01:38 00:39:24 02:25:15 INT-AGE GROUP 30 37 2 F 3
210 SEAN PERKINS 07:00:00 00:32:27 00:03:52 01:03:54 00:01:23 00:43:37 02:25:15 INT-AGE GROUP 31 51 6 M 28
155 MEGUMI MASUDA 06:55:00 00:27:31 00:00:51 01:12:27 00:00:57 00:44:06 02:25:54 INT-AGE GROUP 32 46 1 F 4
145 DANA HALDEMAN 06:55:00 00:30:14 00:01:08 01:09:30 00:01:06 00:43:58 02:25:59 INT-AGE GROUP 33 44 2 F 5
278 STEVEN CHAVEZ 07:00:00 00:31:39 00:01:09 01:11:39 00:01:07 00:40:40 02:26:16 INT-AGE GROUP 34 62 1 M 29
54 BRENDAN THELEN 06:50:00 00:33:21 00:01:42 01:02:10 00:01:22 00:47:40 02:26:17 INT-AGE GROUP 35 35 2 M 30
88 MATTHEW ROY 06:50:00 00:28:51 00:01:06 01:05:20 00:01:56 00:49:04 02:26:20 INT-AGE GROUP 36 38 3 M 31
186 LUIS ANDARCIA 06:55:00 00:29:19 00:01:37 01:11:18 00:01:14 00:43:30 02:27:00 INT-AGE GROUP 37 49 6 M 32
199 JEFFREY PAGE 07:00:00 00:34:27 00:02:58 01:08:30 00:01:25 00:40:02 02:27:23 INT-AGE GROUP 38 50 7 M 33
179 TROY OUTMAN 06:55:00 00:30:41 00:01:38 01:09:07 00:01:17 00:45:15 02:27:59 INT-AGE GROUP 39 49 7 M 34
94 CHRISTINE GOULD 06:50:00 00:28:24 00:01:06 01:10:48 00:01:20 00:46:45 02:28:26 INT-AGE GROUP 40 39 3 F 6
55 JUANJO MARRON 06:50:00 00:36:16 00:01:10 01:08:10 00:01:09 00:41:50 02:28:37 INT-AGE GROUP 41 35 4 M 35
276 HAL ROONEY 07:00:00 00:36:55 00:02:04 01:03:29 00:02:42 00:45:02 02:30:14 INT-AGE GROUP 42 62 2 M 36
328 CARLOS MARTINEZ 06:55:00 00:39:16 00:02:15 01:06:15 00:01:33 00:42:22 02:31:44 INT-AGE GROUP 43 48 8 M 37
89 ALEX LINDSEY 06:50:00 00:24:48 00:01:11 01:09:35 00:01:44 00:54:35 02:31:55 INT-AGE GROUP 44 38 5 M 38
192 SANDRA BYRNE 07:00:00 00:28:26 00:01:53 01:14:17 00:01:42 00:46:03 02:32:23 INT-AGE GROUP 45 50 1 F 7
15 SAMANTHA SRUBA 06:50:00 01:00:05 00:05:48 00:45:54 00:02:04 00:39:13 02:33:07 INT-AGE GROUP 46 23 1 F 8
108 RUSSELL JONES 06:55:00 00:25:20 00:01:06 01:17:11 00:00:58 00:49:24 02:34:01 INT-AGE GROUP 47 40 2 M 39
320 MARIA HODGES 06:50:00 00:31:49 00:00:42 01:13:14 00:00:47 00:47:57 02:34:30 INT-AGE GROUP 48 32 1 F 9
19 BRANDON RYLEE 06:50:00 00:26:23 00:02:09 01:14:24 00:00:52 00:50:46 02:34:36 INT-AGE GROUP 49 25 2 M 40
35 SHELBY CHIH 06:50:00 00:28:00 00:01:29 01:17:21 00:00:57 00:46:59 02:34:48 INT-AGE GROUP 50 30 2 F 10
305 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
34 ALEX HANSON 06:50:00 00:21:49 00:01:04 00:56:30 00:00:46 00:36:55 01:57:04 INT-AGE GROUP 1 30 1 M 1
143 BRIAN LAVELLE 06:55:00 00:23:12 00:00:44 01:00:01 00:00:42 00:35:34 02:00:15 INT-AGE GROUP 2 44 1 M 2
7 CHARLES VELEZ 06:50:00 00:24:23 00:01:01 01:00:01 00:00:44 00:39:52 02:06:02 INT-AGE GROUP 3 20 1 M 3
324 GINNY MEADWAY BETTY DESIGNS 06:50:00 00:31:41 00:01:41 01:04:34 00:00:56 00:42:40 02:21:34 INT-AGE GROUP 21 37 1 F 1
113 EMMA BRIGGS 06:55:00 00:29:01 00:01:35 01:08:30 00:01:00 00:45:05 02:25:13 INT-AGE GROUP 29 41 1 F 2
75 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 06:50:00 00:30:47 00:02:19 01:11:05 00:01:38 00:39:24 02:25:15 INT-AGE GROUP 30 37 2 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 WYATT HAMILTON 06:50:00 00:28:25 00:02:27 01:10:16 00:01:56 00:39:24 02:22:29 INT-AGE GROUP 23 15 1 M 22
315 HUNTER GLASS 06:50:00 00:42:46 00:03:29 01:22:49 00:02:45 00:55:56 03:07:46 INT-AGE GROUP 151 13 2 M 114
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
316 DYLAN GONG 06:50:00 00:30:45 00:00:23 01:04:18 00:00:45 00:38:49 02:15:02 INT-AGE GROUP 12 18 1 M 12
2 MILES JOHNSON 06:50:00 00:24:10 00:01:35 01:10:08 00:00:55 00:44:33 02:21:23 INT-AGE GROUP 20 16 2 M 20
317 MAKSIM BONDARENKO 06:50:00 00:40:54 00:04:08 01:30:34 00:01:51 00:57:14 03:14:43 INT-AGE GROUP 169 18 3 M 127
4 CALEB BRODEUR 06:50:00 00:38:56 00:03:32 01:28:11 00:01:35 01:21:15 03:33:31 INT-AGE GROUP 207 19 4 M 149
5 KATE RYE 06:50:00 00:25:19 00:01:45 01:22:17 00:01:06 00:46:29 02:36:58 INT-AGE GROUP 57 19 1 F 13
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 CHARLES VELEZ 06:50:00 00:24:23 00:01:01 01:00:01 00:00:44 00:39:52 02:06:02 INT-AGE GROUP 3 20 1 M 3
13 CULLEN GOSS 06:50:00 00:23:08 00:00:33 01:05:09 00:00:46 00:37:55 02:07:34 INT-AGE GROUP 4 23 2 M 4
9 AARON WOOD 06:50:00 00:25:23 00:02:07 01:19:41 00:00:58 00:49:21 02:37:33 INT-AGE GROUP 59 21 3 M 46
8 JASON HERNANDEZ 06:50:00 00:35:42 00:02:02 01:17:52 00:01:05 00:47:33 02:44:16 INT-AGE GROUP 76 21 4 M 61
17 IAN DARLING 06:50:00 00:41:00 00:02:39 01:17:53 00:02:42 00:46:34 02:50:50 INT-AGE GROUP 94 24 5 M 73
15 SAMANTHA SRUBA 06:50:00 01:00:05 00:05:48 00:45:54 00:02:04 00:39:13 02:33:07 INT-AGE GROUP 46 23 1 F 8
14 ALLYSON BLACK 06:50:00 00:32:58 00:01:24 01:19:24 00:01:07 00:40:37 02:35:32 INT-AGE GROUP 54 23 2 F 11
319 KARINA POLANCO-JIMENEZ 06:50:00 00:37:03 00:01:50 01:21:02 00:01:24 00:48:27 02:49:48 INT-AGE GROUP 90 24 3 F 19
12 MAIRIN MURPHY 06:50:00 00:34:00 00:02:41 01:20:23 00:02:25 00:52:34 02:52:05 INT-AGE GROUP 97 22 4 F 22
11 EMILY MORGAN 06:50:00 00:40:29 00:03:08 01:32:14 00:03:35 00:47:57 03:07:25 INT-AGE GROUP 149 22 5 F 37
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
30 JEREMY FERGUSON 06:50:00 00:28:44 00:01:33 01:07:49 00:01:33 00:44:27 02:24:08 INT-AGE GROUP 27 29 1 M 26
19 BRANDON RYLEE 06:50:00 00:26:23 00:02:09 01:14:24 00:00:52 00:50:46 02:34:36 INT-AGE GROUP 49 25 2 M 40
21 CHRISTIAN SIMONSEN 06:50:00 00:35:37 00:01:42 01:12:34 00:01:35 00:43:59 02:35:31 INT-AGE GROUP 53 27 3 M 43
20 ALBERT CUI 06:50:00 00:47:55 00:04:36 01:24:17 00:02:08 00:46:16 03:05:15 INT-AGE GROUP 141 27 4 M 106
23 HAOYU CHEN 06:50:00 00:45:03 00:06:40 01:29:55 00:01:35 00:50:32 03:13:47 INT-AGE GROUP 165 27 5 M 124
26 SARAH BOUDREAU 06:50:00 00:33:32 00:01:56 01:27:50 00:01:11 00:47:46 02:52:18 INT-AGE GROUP 98 29 1 F 23
25 SARAH YETZER 06:50:00 00:38:08 00:02:52 01:31:53 00:02:07 00:49:14 03:04:17 INT-AGE GROUP 138 29 2 F 35
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
34 ALEX HANSON 06:50:00 00:21:49 00:01:04 00:56:30 00:00:46 00:36:55 01:57:04 INT-AGE GROUP 1 30 1 M 1
313 PATRICK TALBOTT 06:50:00 00:23:29 00:01:29 01:04:29 00:00:52 00:38:42 02:09:04 INT-AGE GROUP 6 30 2 M 6
322 CARLOS SANCHEZ 06:50:00 00:22:54 00:01:40 01:04:32 00:00:50 00:41:23 02:11:20 INT-AGE GROUP 9 33 3 M 9
321 BRANTON CURT 06:50:00 00:23:12 00:00:46 01:07:25 00:00:47 00:43:50 02:16:00 INT-AGE GROUP 14 33 4 M 14
36 ROBERT ANICETTI 06:50:00 00:29:25 00:02:18 01:05:12 00:01:41 00:39:25 02:18:03 INT-AGE GROUP 15 30 5 M 15
320 MARIA HODGES 06:50:00 00:31:49 00:00:42 01:13:14 00:00:47 00:47:57 02:34:30 INT-AGE GROUP 48 32 1 F 9
35 SHELBY CHIH 06:50:00 00:28:00 00:01:29 01:17:21 00:00:57 00:46:59 02:34:48 INT-AGE GROUP 50 30 2 F 10
51 EMILY MUNDAY 06:50:00 00:30:33 00:02:32 01:31:24 00:01:53 01:10:51 03:17:15 INT-AGE GROUP 177 34 3 F 46
49 KIRSTEN SHRUM 06:50:00 00:48:47 00:03:18 01:30:01 00:01:50 01:08:48 03:32:45 INT-AGE GROUP 206 33 4 F 58
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
100 CHRIS VALVERDE 06:50:00 00:30:59 00:01:34 01:06:34 00:00:55 00:43:48 02:23:53 INT-AGE GROUP 25 39 1 M 24
54 BRENDAN THELEN 06:50:00 00:33:21 00:01:42 01:02:10 00:01:22 00:47:40 02:26:17 INT-AGE GROUP 35 35 2 M 30
88 MATTHEW ROY 06:50:00 00:28:51 00:01:06 01:05:20 00:01:56 00:49:04 02:26:20 INT-AGE GROUP 36 38 3 M 31
55 JUANJO MARRON 06:50:00 00:36:16 00:01:10 01:08:10 00:01:09 00:41:50 02:28:37 INT-AGE GROUP 41 35 4 M 35
89 ALEX LINDSEY 06:50:00 00:24:48 00:01:11 01:09:35 00:01:44 00:54:35 02:31:55 INT-AGE GROUP 44 38 5 M 38
324 GINNY MEADWAY BETTY DESIGNS 06:50:00 00:31:41 00:01:41 01:04:34 00:00:56 00:42:40 02:21:34 INT-AGE GROUP 21 37 1 F 1
75 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 06:50:00 00:30:47 00:02:19 01:11:05 00:01:38 00:39:24 02:25:15 INT-AGE GROUP 30 37 2 F 3
94 CHRISTINE GOULD 06:50:00 00:28:24 00:01:06 01:10:48 00:01:20 00:46:45 02:28:26 INT-AGE GROUP 40 39 3 F 6
53 ANDREA SEARBY 06:50:00 00:42:25 00:02:12 01:14:48 00:01:26 00:47:22 02:48:16 INT-AGE GROUP 86 35 4 F 17
85 LISA BOICE 06:50:00 00:33:02 00:02:52 01:20:08 00:02:06 00:56:52 02:55:01 INT-AGE GROUP 105 38 5 F 25
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
143 BRIAN LAVELLE 06:55:00 00:23:12 00:00:44 01:00:01 00:00:42 00:35:34 02:00:15 INT-AGE GROUP 2 44 1 M 2
108 RUSSELL JONES 06:55:00 00:25:20 00:01:06 01:17:11 00:00:58 00:49:24 02:34:01 INT-AGE GROUP 47 40 2 M 39
140 PAUL CAMPBELL 06:55:00 00:27:15 00:02:40 01:17:06 00:01:43 00:50:10 02:38:56 INT-AGE GROUP 63 43 3 M 48
337 GERHARD BRUMMER KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:55:00 00:41:37 00:03:50 01:10:50 00:01:04 00:43:51 02:41:14 INT-AGE GROUP 68 43 4 M 53
136 MICHAEL SZAROWICZ 06:55:00 00:34:13 00:04:29 01:17:01 00:01:58 00:45:57 02:43:39 INT-AGE GROUP 75 43 5 M 60
113 EMMA BRIGGS 06:55:00 00:29:01 00:01:35 01:08:30 00:01:00 00:45:05 02:25:13 INT-AGE GROUP 29 41 1 F 2
145 DANA HALDEMAN 06:55:00 00:30:14 00:01:08 01:09:30 00:01:06 00:43:58 02:25:59 INT-AGE GROUP 33 44 2 F 5
144 SUZANNE CARDENAS 06:55:00 00:31:53 00:03:34 01:20:29 00:01:35 00:51:06 02:48:38 INT-AGE GROUP 89 44 3 F 18
132 JOYCE LEARY 06:55:00 00:28:50 00:01:51 01:21:24 00:01:33 01:00:25 02:54:06 INT-AGE GROUP 103 43 4 F 24
137 EMILY BURKE 06:55:00 00:33:12 00:02:47 01:20:25 00:01:43 00:57:16 02:55:24 INT-AGE GROUP 107 43 5 F 26
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
164 DARREN MOUNTS 06:55:00 00:24:54 00:00:56 01:02:12 00:01:06 00:41:25 02:10:35 INT-AGE GROUP 8 47 1 M 8
325 TREVOR TAYLOR 06:55:00 00:27:56 00:00:57 01:02:25 00:00:56 00:40:17 02:12:33 INT-AGE GROUP 10 47 2 M 10
326 LEROY THOMAS OFF THE FRONT 06:55:00 00:30:20 00:00:55 01:06:26 00:01:18 00:39:39 02:18:38 INT-AGE GROUP 16 47 3 M 16
183 CHARLES PERRY 06:55:00 00:29:08 00:01:24 01:04:56 00:00:45 00:42:54 02:19:08 INT-AGE GROUP 17 49 4 M 17
173 JON ERSKINE 06:55:00 00:33:57 00:01:20 01:02:17 00:01:21 00:42:03 02:20:59 INT-AGE GROUP 19 48 5 M 19
155 MEGUMI MASUDA 06:55:00 00:27:31 00:00:51 01:12:27 00:00:57 00:44:06 02:25:54 INT-AGE GROUP 32 46 1 F 4
327 SANDRINE MICOLEAU 06:55:00 00:30:36 00:01:12 01:11:32 00:01:33 00:50:39 02:35:33 INT-AGE GROUP 55 48 2 F 12
174 JEANETTE MUCHA 06:55:00 00:31:53 00:02:07 01:15:30 00:00:50 00:54:39 02:45:01 INT-AGE GROUP 79 48 3 F 16
168 LINDA BAILEY 06:55:00 00:28:18 00:03:33 01:25:58 00:01:27 00:50:48 02:50:07 INT-AGE GROUP 92 47 4 F 20
152 KAREN VAN WINKLE 06:55:00 00:42:21 00:03:10 01:31:19 00:02:04 00:57:52 03:16:49 INT-AGE GROUP 175 45 5 F 45
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
203 CHRISTOPHER DANESI 07:00:00 00:23:38 00:02:13 01:02:45 00:01:21 00:38:49 02:08:47 INT-AGE GROUP 5 51 1 M 5
211 GREG COOK 07:00:00 00:26:44 00:01:27 00:59:27 00:01:19 00:41:14 02:10:14 INT-AGE GROUP 7 51 2 M 7
334 KENNETH FINE TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:29:01 00:01:56 01:01:58 00:02:00 00:39:51 02:14:48 INT-AGE GROUP 11 51 3 M 11
189 GREG PATTERSON 07:00:00 00:28:25 00:02:16 01:05:27 00:01:21 00:44:38 02:22:09 INT-AGE GROUP 22 50 4 M 21
204 JOHN GODDARD 07:00:00 00:29:15 00:01:54 01:06:35 00:00:53 00:44:20 02:23:00 INT-AGE GROUP 24 51 5 M 23
192 SANDRA BYRNE 07:00:00 00:28:26 00:01:53 01:14:17 00:01:42 00:46:03 02:32:23 INT-AGE GROUP 45 50 1 F 7
223 BARBARA MCCABE 07:00:00 00:34:00 00:02:22 01:11:28 00:01:24 00:49:25 02:38:41 INT-AGE GROUP 62 52 2 F 15
222 ROSIE KRACHER 07:00:00 00:35:40 00:02:47 01:23:27 00:01:55 00:53:32 02:57:23 INT-AGE GROUP 111 52 3 F 27
220 DIANA GARBARINO 07:00:00 00:40:32 00:02:01 01:21:31 00:01:09 01:03:13 03:08:27 INT-AGE GROUP 153 52 4 F 38
195 MADELEINE BRONSTONE 07:00:00 00:41:25 00:02:04 01:35:21 00:01:35 00:54:25 03:14:51 INT-AGE GROUP 170 50 5 F 43
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
341 JOHN DRURY 07:00:00 00:31:36 00:01:41 01:01:44 00:01:23 00:38:54 02:15:21 INT-AGE GROUP 13 58 1 M 13
240 MIKE PIGG 07:00:00 00:25:46 00:01:47 01:07:24 00:00:47 00:43:25 02:19:12 INT-AGE GROUP 18 55 2 M 18
263 GREG MACLEOD 07:00:00 00:34:09 00:02:07 01:14:49 00:01:03 00:51:09 02:43:20 INT-AGE GROUP 74 59 3 M 59
242 RANDY BATTERSON 07:00:00 00:32:57 00:02:47 01:20:15 00:02:03 00:58:28 02:56:32 INT-AGE GROUP 110 56 4 M 84
238 JOHN HAYWARD 07:00:00 00:36:53 00:02:24 01:15:06 00:02:06 01:01:27 02:57:59 INT-AGE GROUP 114 55 5 M 87
252 CYNTHIA KOKE 07:00:00 00:28:39 00:01:14 01:10:40 00:01:51 00:55:40 02:38:06 INT-AGE GROUP 60 58 1 F 14
256 SUSAN HENNING 07:00:00 00:35:04 00:02:09 01:21:22 00:01:34 00:57:51 02:58:02 INT-AGE GROUP 115 58 2 F 28
245 STACIE PUCHALLA 07:00:00 00:46:16 00:02:53 01:27:11 00:01:24 01:01:13 03:19:00 INT-AGE GROUP 186 56 3 F 52
239 KIRSTEN CHERRY 07:00:00 00:38:42 00:02:38 01:25:15 00:02:24 01:11:39 03:20:40 INT-AGE GROUP 190 55 4 F 53
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
278 STEVEN CHAVEZ 07:00:00 00:31:39 00:01:09 01:11:39 00:01:07 00:40:40 02:26:16 INT-AGE GROUP 34 62 1 M 29
276 HAL ROONEY 07:00:00 00:36:55 00:02:04 01:03:29 00:02:42 00:45:02 02:30:14 INT-AGE GROUP 42 62 2 M 36
270 JEFFERY DESLICH 07:00:00 00:38:33 00:01:16 01:12:49 00:01:10 00:47:11 02:41:01 INT-AGE GROUP 65 60 3 M 50
279 ERIC SIMONSEN 07:00:00 00:33:04 00:04:01 01:17:30 00:02:25 00:55:02 02:52:04 INT-AGE GROUP 96 62 4 M 75
271 CHUCK OJEDA 07:00:00 00:45:29 00:03:55 01:18:16 00:03:35 00:53:26 03:04:44 INT-AGE GROUP 139 60 5 M 104
290 RHONDA MAREINA 07:00:00 00:34:17 00:02:34 01:19:16 00:02:06 00:52:31 02:50:47 INT-AGE GROUP 93 64 1 F 21
268 DIANA WILBURN 07:00:00 00:39:41 00:03:23 01:21:53 00:01:29 00:54:32 03:01:00 INT-AGE GROUP 126 60 2 F 30
336 MADELINE JOURNEY-LYNN SACRAMENTO TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:41:29 00:06:27 01:31:40 00:02:30 01:08:15 03:30:23 INT-AGE GROUP 202 63 3 F 57
269 SUSAN DOBERNECK 07:00:00 00:33:07 00:03:21 01:39:32 00:02:35 01:22:32 03:41:10 INT-AGE GROUP 217 60 4 F 62
289 BARBARA HIGHISON 07:00:00 00:47:47 00:04:05 01:34:53 00:02:08 01:14:01 03:42:57 INT-AGE GROUP 219 64 5 F 64
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
301 RICARDO GONZALEZ 07:00:00 00:34:31 00:02:23 01:22:15 00:01:51 00:55:13 02:56:15 INT-AGE GROUP 109 69 1 M 83
295 WILLIAM CASSITY 07:00:00 00:44:14 00:03:09 01:10:12 00:02:31 01:02:50 03:02:59 INT-AGE GROUP 133 66 2 M 100
291 JIM LAWLER 07:00:00 00:34:51 00:02:30 01:29:19 00:01:44 00:55:27 03:03:53 INT-AGE GROUP 136 65 3 M 102
294 CHARLES KRATOCHVIL 07:00:00 01:00:19 00:03:06 01:35:31 00:04:45 01:26:50 04:10:33 INT-AGE GROUP 237 66 4 M 167
300 CHRISTINA BROWNSON 07:00:00 00:58:58 00:06:54 01:56:40 00:03:47 01:31:20 04:37:42 INT-AGE GROUP 243 69 1 F 75
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
304 PAT MATTHEWS 07:00:00 00:47:16 00:05:34 01:26:03 00:03:52 01:07:33 03:30:19 INT-AGE GROUP 201 73 1 M 145
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
600
Last Updated:
7/19/2019 1:04:36 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP - 246


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
169 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 149


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-PADDLEBOARD - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SP-PADDLEBOARD - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction