Race Results for…
Half Moon Bay Triathlons

May 05, 2019 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1002
Last Updated:
5/18/2019 6:25:14 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

Stats

Leaderboards

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 12 JUSTIN RIELE 01:56:03 SAN FRANCISCO 25
2 207 BRIAN LAVELLE 01:59:39 RIO DEL MAR 44
3 110 RICARDO MAZZINI 02:03:00 MENLO PARK 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 76 ANNA GUZMAN 02:17:13 SAN JOSE 30
2 74 FANNY BESEM 02:21:15 SAN FRANCISCO 30
3 206 DANA HALDEMAN 02:21:44 AUBURN 44

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 535 GAREN MARTER 00:56:10 EUGENE 22
2 576 JUSTIN BANDORO 00:57:00 SAN FRANCISCO 29
3 675 AARON ROBINSON 00:58:24 APTOS 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 852 EMILY MINJARES 01:06:17 SAN JOSE 16
2 579 CHRISTINE EDMONDS 01:08:43 SAN FRANCISCO 29
3 532 LEXI HEALY 01:11:20 EUGENE 21

OLY-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 334 CODY FORMAN 01:59:05 CAMERON PARK 24

OLY-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 370 Piedmont High School 02:15:29 PIEDMONT
2 366 Sole Crushers 02:19:27 SOQUEL
3 397 TriPE 02:23:13 PALO ALTO

OLY-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 286 ERIC WRIGHT 02:37:25 MENLO PARK 56
2 94 JASON GRAY 02:44:26 SAN JOSE 31
3 266 DANIEL STEIN 03:03:31 OAKLAND 51

OLY-ATHENA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 226 TIM JANSSEN 02:54:17 MONTARA 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 128 AMY DEPREE 02:50:25 SAN FRANCISCO 34
2 255 LAURI MCLAIN 03:12:39 STOCKTON 50
3 176 CHRISTINA MACDOUGALL 03:35:20 UNION CITY 41

SP-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 833 TriNoobs 01:02:51 WOODSIDE
2 832 We love to Tri 01:07:19 SANTA CRUZ
3 826 EFF TOS 01:24:36 PACIFICA

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 665 KALEI ACHIU 01:23:50 ALBANY 41
2 687 GRETCHEN FERMER 01:49:39 SANTA CRUZ 46
3 610 EMMA ADAIR 00:00:00 PALO ALTO 31

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 764 MATT PILLAR 00:46:58 SAN CARLOS 30
2 874 RICHARD DERBY 01:01:26 BELVEDERE TIBURON 73
3 770 PAUL RING 01:06:46 SAN MATEO 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 762 VALERIE KWAI BEN 01:02:48 SAN JOSE 56
2 766 ANDREA DALEY 01:03:41 SAN CARLOS 33
3 341 MOLLY MCQUESTION 01:05:08 SANTA CRUZ 49

OLY-PADDLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 339 MIKE HAMILTON 01:47:50 GOLDEN 41
2 338 BRAD PLOUGH 02:35:57 GOLDEN 41
3 337 PETR UTRATA 02:37:51 CASTRO VALLEY 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 336 ANNE GUIONNET 01:50:33 PALO ALTO 49

OLY-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 316 QUY NGUYEN 02:09:35 WESTMINSTER 48
2 377 JASON COLAVITO 02:20:03 SACRAMENTO 35
3 419 JOHN ZUCKER 02:21:22 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 396 ELVA GUTTORMSEN 02:28:04 PETALUMA 46
2 310 RACHEL AUMANN 02:31:09 WALNUT CREEK 37
3 417 AMY KOOP 02:31:41 46

SP-PADDLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 822 TRAVIS MANNON 01:22:35 SACRAMENTO 44
2 834 BRIAN CLAES 01:23:40 SAN JOSE 69
3 875 PETE HOLMGREN 01:29:48 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 825 VANESSA RAGAINS 01:21:12 SAN MATEO 33
2 810 LAUREN COONEY 01:28:55 CAPITOLA 35
3 824 LISA PARRAL 01:40:04 WOODSIDE 56

SP-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 786 EDGAR ARCENEAUX III 01:15:20 PINOLE 39
2 785 MICHAEL LOTTER 01:15:30 SAN ANSELMO 66
3 790 BILLY DESMOND 01:16:08 CARMEL 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 782 JAMII NORTH 01:12:58 MOUNTAIN VIEW 42
2 803 MOLLY BYRNE 01:18:38 SANTA CLARA 44
3 784 MARTINA STEFFEN 01:28:08 LOS ALTOS HILLS 50

OLY-AQUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 406 DAVE CAMPBELL 01:08:28 AUBURN 62
2 358 JEFFREY HOUSMAN 01:10:50 LOS ALTOS 43
3 376 DAVID VERA 01:22:59 FRESNO 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 361 KRISTEN LEM 01:18:59 RANCHO PALOS VERDES 38
2 359 STEPHANIE CARNES 00:00:00 SAN FRANCISCO 40
3 360 JULIE DEMERS 00:00:00 FOSTER CITY 34

SP-AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 772 JOSH MATHE 00:36:52 SACRAMENTO 41
2 616 ALEX CHIU 01:20:10 SAN JOSE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 773 MINORI TSUGE 00:38:47 POINT RICHMOND 54
2 774 KATARINA GOIS 00:42:37 SAN FRANCISCO 29
3 775 JAMIE WOO 01:14:56 SUNNYVALE 30

CHALLENGED

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2 ARI TANGHE 03:27:28 MODESTO 19

OLY-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 371 MOEZ CHERIF 01:43:27 SAN JOSE 53
2 113 JOHN TAGGART 01:44:11 REDWOOD CITY 33
3 345 RICHARD SHAFER 01:47:14 PACIFICA 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 346 LISA CRESSON 01:44:18 BELMONT 41
2 343 ANNA LUO 01:50:35 SUNNYVALE 56
3 347 SUZETTE CALLEJO 01:54:52 CORTE MADERA 50

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 688 SEAN LAMB 01:14:42 MONTARA 46
2 672 LUCA RUTIGLIANO 01:22:31 SAN MARTIN 42
3 666 JOSE MADRID 01:31:20 HOLLISTER 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
331 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
12 JUSTIN RIELE Every Man Jack 07:00:00 00:21:18 00:01:23 00:56:40 00:01:00 00:35:39 01:56:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 25 1 M 1
207 BRIAN LAVELLE 07:10:00 00:20:20 00:01:21 01:00:02 00:01:02 00:36:52 01:59:39 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 44 1 M 2
110 RICARDO MAZZINI Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:05:00 00:23:55 00:01:01 00:59:45 00:01:15 00:37:02 02:03:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 33 1 M 3
183 CESAR VALERA Wattie Ink 07:00:00 00:25:32 00:01:19 00:57:27 00:01:06 00:39:52 02:05:17 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 42 2 M 4
6 RYAN DIMICK Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:00:00 00:24:10 00:01:21 01:02:20 00:00:42 00:38:38 02:07:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 24 1 M 5
257 CHRISTOPHER DANESI Oakland Tri Club 07:15:00 00:22:45 00:01:32 01:03:09 00:01:04 00:39:03 02:07:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 51 1 M 6
214 TIMOTHY NAYLOR Club Muddy Waters (Alumni)... aka Broken 07:10:00 00:23:54 00:02:06 01:02:02 00:01:29 00:39:12 02:08:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 45 1 M 7
394 PETE KAIN Kain Performance 07:15:00 00:21:52 00:01:06 01:05:44 00:00:58 00:39:49 02:09:31 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 56 1 M 8
130 STEVE DOINIDIS Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:05:00 00:24:51 00:01:15 01:01:22 00:00:54 00:41:21 02:09:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 35 1 M 9
269 JEFF THOMPSON 07:15:00 00:25:05 00:01:40 01:00:50 00:01:17 00:42:41 02:11:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 52 2 M 10
245 TODD HINDERS 07:10:00 00:22:07 00:02:51 01:04:58 00:01:31 00:40:09 02:11:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 49 2 M 11
37 DIEGO BLANTON Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:00:00 00:28:30 00:03:34 01:02:51 00:02:23 00:35:08 02:12:27 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 27 2 M 12
151 GLEB SMIRNOFF Cycleon 07:05:00 00:24:52 00:01:48 01:06:02 00:01:43 00:38:13 02:12:40 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 38 2 M 13
418 TREVOR TAYLOR Kain Performance 07:10:00 00:25:10 00:02:09 01:03:38 00:01:24 00:41:59 02:14:23 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 47 3 M 14
203 MICHAEL KIEDEL Coach Muddy Racing 07:10:00 00:20:22 00:02:31 01:05:06 00:01:36 00:45:02 02:14:40 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 44 3 M 15
390 MARTIN SPIERINGS Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:10:00 00:23:41 00:01:07 01:07:14 00:00:59 00:41:49 02:14:52 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 43 4 M 16
250 DOUGLAS WOODS Team Zoot 07:15:00 00:28:41 00:01:40 01:03:46 00:01:50 00:39:44 02:15:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 50 3 M 17
144 VILEN RODESKI 07:05:00 00:28:26 00:02:43 01:03:10 00:01:38 00:40:08 02:16:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 37 3 M 18
398 JD CARBONE Bay Club ProLab 07:00:00 00:26:17 00:02:40 01:05:37 00:01:38 00:40:24 02:16:37 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 28 3 M 19
237 CHRISTOPHER HARRIS 07:05:00 00:27:31 00:02:20 01:05:07 00:01:07 00:40:50 02:16:56 OLY-AGE GROUP 20 39 4 M 20
284 JEROME GUIONNET Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:15:00 00:25:11 00:02:26 01:05:07 00:01:53 00:42:33 02:17:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 56 2 M 21
76 ANNA GUZMAN 07:05:00 00:26:15 00:01:36 01:06:27 00:01:31 00:41:22 02:17:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 30 1 F 1
67 JOSIAH BURROW 07:00:00 00:27:56 00:01:31 01:03:34 00:01:46 00:42:26 02:17:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 29 4 M 22
242 KEN MEAGOR 07:10:00 00:25:35 00:02:27 01:05:56 00:01:34 00:41:48 02:17:22 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 49 4 M 23
25 JAYANT MUKHOPADHAYA Stanford Tri Club 07:00:00 00:29:15 00:01:44 01:05:31 00:01:03 00:40:13 02:17:49 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 26 5 M 24
259 JOHN GODDARD Puplepatch 07:15:00 00:25:51 00:02:53 01:04:00 00:01:22 00:44:12 02:18:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 51 4 M 25
420 CHRIS BLECHER 07:00:00 00:28:55 00:02:49 01:07:25 00:01:41 00:38:30 02:19:22 OLY-AGE GROUP 27 27 6 M 26
29 LARS CONRAD 07:00:00 00:24:30 00:02:02 01:08:10 00:01:44 00:43:13 02:19:41 OLY-AGE GROUP 28 26 7 M 27
400 ASH OKADA Kain Performance 07:05:00 00:30:22 00:02:35 01:05:08 00:01:39 00:40:37 02:20:22 OLY-AGE GROUP 29 36 5 M 28
133 KURT STIEHL 07:05:00 00:28:52 00:02:07 01:06:49 00:01:33 00:41:05 02:20:28 OLY-AGE GROUP 30 35 6 M 29
222 ANDREW FERGUSON Coach Muddy Racing 07:10:00 00:23:40 00:02:22 01:06:25 00:02:23 00:45:44 02:20:37 OLY-AGE GROUP 31 46 5 M 30
42 WALKER MILLS The Triathlon Club of Monterey 07:00:00 00:28:58 00:02:38 01:08:59 00:01:24 00:38:46 02:20:46 OLY-AGE GROUP 32 27 8 M 31
74 FANNY BESEM Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:05:00 00:27:36 00:01:59 01:08:05 00:00:59 00:42:34 02:21:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 33 30 2 F 2
206 DANA HALDEMAN Zone3 Racing Norcal 07:10:00 00:26:48 00:01:44 01:08:45 00:01:35 00:42:49 02:21:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 34 44 1 F 3
140 JOUNI PEPPANEN Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:05:00 00:27:01 00:03:04 01:07:03 00:01:45 00:42:59 02:21:53 OLY-AGE GROUP 35 36 7 M 32
211 MICHAEL REGNIER 07:10:00 00:29:42 00:02:10 01:05:56 00:01:18 00:42:55 02:22:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 36 44 5 M 33
114 ASHLEY RAPPA Team Zoot 07:05:00 00:27:15 00:01:54 01:08:42 00:01:55 00:42:45 02:22:33 OLY-AGE GROUP 37 33 3 F 4
197 ROBERTO SOTELO 07:10:00 00:28:07 00:02:52 01:08:53 00:01:37 00:41:25 02:22:56 OLY-AGE GROUP 38 43 6 M 34
108 RUNAR YTREHUS SF Tri Club 07:05:00 00:27:12 00:01:24 01:11:02 00:01:27 00:42:02 02:23:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 39 33 2 M 35
340 MADELINE KIRCH Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:00:00 00:25:16 00:01:46 01:07:52 00:01:16 00:47:01 02:23:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 40 29 1 F 5
272 MICHAEL BESLY Kain Performance 07:15:00 00:25:23 00:02:56 01:07:05 00:01:35 00:46:51 02:23:51 OLY-AGE GROUP 41 53 5 M 36
168 LLOYD GILLESPIE Puplepatch 07:10:00 00:27:42 00:02:35 01:07:30 00:01:35 00:44:33 02:23:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 42 40 7 M 37
195 JOE NAVRATIL Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:10:00 00:30:59 00:01:33 01:07:20 00:01:19 00:42:57 02:24:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 43 43 8 M 38
297 GEOFF DRAKE Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:15:00 00:28:29 00:02:01 01:08:24 00:01:15 00:44:19 02:24:30 OLY-AGE GROUP 44 60 1 M 39
423 THORNTON WEILER Pac West Athletics 07:15:00 00:26:40 00:03:19 01:05:36 00:02:32 00:46:33 02:24:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 45 54 6 M 40
262 LUCA FASOLI 07:15:00 00:30:13 00:02:52 01:08:30 00:01:39 00:41:45 02:25:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 46 51 7 M 41
143 NOEL VELASCO SF Tri Club 07:05:00 00:28:23 00:02:25 01:12:03 00:01:40 00:40:31 02:25:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 47 37 8 M 42
223 JOHN KELLY Forward Motion 07:10:00 00:26:34 00:04:22 01:08:24 00:01:35 00:44:30 02:25:27 OLY-AGE GROUP 48 46 6 M 43
85 JUSTIN RICE TriActive Endurance 07:05:00 00:29:04 00:02:58 01:09:19 00:01:53 00:42:33 02:25:48 OLY-AGE GROUP 49 31 3 M 44
7 SAM ABERNETHY Stanford Tri Club 07:00:00 00:28:54 00:01:27 01:13:09 00:01:44 00:40:39 02:25:56 OLY-AGE GROUP 50 24 2 M 45
331 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
12 JUSTIN RIELE Every Man Jack 07:00:00 00:21:18 00:01:23 00:56:40 00:01:00 00:35:39 01:56:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 25 1 M 1
207 BRIAN LAVELLE 07:10:00 00:20:20 00:01:21 01:00:02 00:01:02 00:36:52 01:59:39 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 44 1 M 2
110 RICARDO MAZZINI Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:05:00 00:23:55 00:01:01 00:59:45 00:01:15 00:37:02 02:03:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 33 1 M 3
76 ANNA GUZMAN 07:05:00 00:26:15 00:01:36 01:06:27 00:01:31 00:41:22 02:17:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 30 1 F 1
74 FANNY BESEM Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:05:00 00:27:36 00:01:59 01:08:05 00:00:59 00:42:34 02:21:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 33 30 2 F 2
206 DANA HALDEMAN Zone3 Racing Norcal 07:10:00 00:26:48 00:01:44 01:08:45 00:01:35 00:42:49 02:21:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 34 44 1 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3 MATTHEW EIDENBERGER 07:00:00 00:31:17 00:02:47 01:15:20 00:02:50 00:43:16 02:35:32 OLY-AGE GROUP 88 19 1 M 81
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6 RYAN DIMICK Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:00:00 00:24:10 00:01:21 01:02:20 00:00:42 00:38:38 02:07:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 24 1 M 5
7 SAM ABERNETHY Stanford Tri Club 07:00:00 00:28:54 00:01:27 01:13:09 00:01:44 00:40:39 02:25:56 OLY-AGE GROUP 50 24 2 M 45
9 DANIEL ALPERT 07:00:00 00:37:24 00:04:45 01:23:52 00:01:38 00:41:17 02:48:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 153 24 3 M 128
11 NIAN SI 07:00:00 00:38:43 00:03:12 01:20:04 00:03:08 01:05:36 03:10:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 235 24 4 M 178
8 ASHUTOSH TADKASE 07:00:00 00:49:19 00:03:13 01:16:16 00:01:45 01:09:34 03:20:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 256 24 5 M 193
380 HANNAH ROSENBERG Kain Performance 07:00:00 00:24:49 00:02:23 01:17:35 00:01:20 00:39:47 02:25:56 OLY-AGE GROUP 51 24 1 F 6
5 KARINA POLANCO-JIMENEZ Pac West Athletics 07:00:00 00:33:38 00:02:45 01:21:29 00:01:36 00:45:06 02:44:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 131 24 2 F 19
10 JESSICA SUN 07:00:00 00:33:14 00:03:18 01:31:24 00:02:20 00:54:33 03:04:52 OLY-AGE GROUP 217 24 3 F 51
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
12 JUSTIN RIELE Every Man Jack 07:00:00 00:21:18 00:01:23 00:56:40 00:01:00 00:35:39 01:56:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 25 1 M 1
37 DIEGO BLANTON Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:00:00 00:28:30 00:03:34 01:02:51 00:02:23 00:35:08 02:12:27 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 27 2 M 12
398 JD CARBONE Bay Club ProLab 07:00:00 00:26:17 00:02:40 01:05:37 00:01:38 00:40:24 02:16:37 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 28 3 M 19
67 JOSIAH BURROW 07:00:00 00:27:56 00:01:31 01:03:34 00:01:46 00:42:26 02:17:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 29 4 M 22
25 JAYANT MUKHOPADHAYA Stanford Tri Club 07:00:00 00:29:15 00:01:44 01:05:31 00:01:03 00:40:13 02:17:49 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 26 5 M 24
340 MADELINE KIRCH Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:00:00 00:25:16 00:01:46 01:07:52 00:01:16 00:47:01 02:23:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 40 29 1 F 5
26 CAYLA MILLER Stanford Tri Club 07:00:00 00:28:08 00:01:09 01:11:46 00:01:11 00:45:59 02:28:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 58 26 2 F 7
383 ELIZA HENDERSON 07:00:00 00:30:23 00:04:15 01:21:06 00:02:00 00:40:30 02:38:16 OLY-AGE GROUP 94 26 3 F 8
50 LAURE ANDRILLON Stanford Tri Club 07:00:00 00:28:37 00:03:00 01:20:07 00:01:18 00:46:00 02:39:04 OLY-AGE GROUP 100 28 4 F 10
48 EMMA WHITFIELD Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:00:00 00:31:44 00:02:12 01:16:15 00:01:21 00:48:04 02:39:37 OLY-AGE GROUP 106 28 5 F 11
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
110 RICARDO MAZZINI Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:05:00 00:23:55 00:01:01 00:59:45 00:01:15 00:37:02 02:03:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 33 1 M 3
108 RUNAR YTREHUS SF Tri Club 07:05:00 00:27:12 00:01:24 01:11:02 00:01:27 00:42:02 02:23:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 39 33 2 M 35
85 JUSTIN RICE TriActive Endurance 07:05:00 00:29:04 00:02:58 01:09:19 00:01:53 00:42:33 02:25:48 OLY-AGE GROUP 49 31 3 M 44
111 OLEG ARAVIN Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:05:00 00:29:28 00:01:37 01:08:08 00:01:23 00:46:54 02:27:31 OLY-AGE GROUP 55 33 4 M 49
96 BEN THOMAS Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:05:00 00:26:27 00:02:22 01:17:32 00:01:15 00:43:17 02:30:55 OLY-AGE GROUP 61 32 5 M 54
76 ANNA GUZMAN 07:05:00 00:26:15 00:01:36 01:06:27 00:01:31 00:41:22 02:17:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 30 1 F 1
74 FANNY BESEM Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 07:05:00 00:27:36 00:01:59 01:08:05 00:00:59 00:42:34 02:21:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 33 30 2 F 2
114 ASHLEY RAPPA Team Zoot 07:05:00 00:27:15 00:01:54 01:08:42 00:01:55 00:42:45 02:22:33 OLY-AGE GROUP 37 33 3 F 4
101 DRUSIA DICKSON 07:05:00 00:34:58 00:03:44 01:14:41 00:00:57 00:44:26 02:38:47 OLY-AGE GROUP 98 32 4 F 9
92 ALLEGRA WINEGAR 07:05:00 00:26:35 00:04:08 01:16:57 00:01:51 00:53:37 02:43:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 122 31 5 F 16
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
130 STEVE DOINIDIS Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:05:00 00:24:51 00:01:15 01:01:22 00:00:54 00:41:21 02:09:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 35 1 M 9
151 GLEB SMIRNOFF Cycleon 07:05:00 00:24:52 00:01:48 01:06:02 00:01:43 00:38:13 02:12:40 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 38 2 M 13
144 VILEN RODESKI 07:05:00 00:28:26 00:02:43 01:03:10 00:01:38 00:40:08 02:16:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 37 3 M 18
237 CHRISTOPHER HARRIS 07:05:00 00:27:31 00:02:20 01:05:07 00:01:07 00:40:50 02:16:56 OLY-AGE GROUP 20 39 4 M 20
400 ASH OKADA Kain Performance 07:05:00 00:30:22 00:02:35 01:05:08 00:01:39 00:40:37 02:20:22 OLY-AGE GROUP 29 36 5 M 28
132 NADIA STORM Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:05:00 00:40:12 00:03:40 01:14:00 00:01:48 00:49:23 02:49:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 156 35 1 F 26
129 EMILY LUEHRS Pac West Athletics 07:05:00 00:28:43 00:04:09 01:17:49 00:03:07 00:57:50 02:51:40 OLY-AGE GROUP 167 35 2 F 32
388 STEPHANIE GROSVENOR 07:05:00 00:35:09 00:05:00 01:20:43 00:03:39 00:52:34 02:57:07 OLY-AGE GROUP 193 38 3 F 41
159 KRISTEN RUSH SF Tri Club 07:05:00 00:28:19 00:03:24 01:27:43 00:02:22 00:57:22 02:59:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 198 39 4 F 43
150 APRIL KIHARA Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:05:00 00:37:55 00:02:23 01:23:08 00:01:25 00:55:45 03:00:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 206 38 5 F 46
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
207 BRIAN LAVELLE 07:10:00 00:20:20 00:01:21 01:00:02 00:01:02 00:36:52 01:59:39 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 44 1 M 2
183 CESAR VALERA Wattie Ink 07:00:00 00:25:32 00:01:19 00:57:27 00:01:06 00:39:52 02:05:17 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 42 2 M 4
203 MICHAEL KIEDEL Coach Muddy Racing 07:10:00 00:20:22 00:02:31 01:05:06 00:01:36 00:45:02 02:14:40 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 44 3 M 15
390 MARTIN SPIERINGS Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:10:00 00:23:41 00:01:07 01:07:14 00:00:59 00:41:49 02:14:52 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 43 4 M 16
211 MICHAEL REGNIER 07:10:00 00:29:42 00:02:10 01:05:56 00:01:18 00:42:55 02:22:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 36 44 5 M 33
206 DANA HALDEMAN Zone3 Racing Norcal 07:10:00 00:26:48 00:01:44 01:08:45 00:01:35 00:42:49 02:21:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 34 44 1 F 3
181 LARA KELLEY Team Flick 07:10:00 00:32:09 00:05:12 01:14:53 00:02:07 00:56:39 02:51:02 OLY-AGE GROUP 163 42 2 F 31
174 TRACY KLEINHEINZ Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:10:00 00:34:29 00:04:11 01:22:32 00:02:42 00:57:02 03:00:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 207 41 3 F 47
201 ARIANA DEMERS 07:10:00 00:32:34 00:03:49 01:27:16 00:02:38 00:57:38 03:03:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 214 43 4 F 49
184 MEGAN MOORE WCM 07:10:00 00:29:26 00:07:18 01:40:09 00:04:38 00:52:57 03:14:30 OLY-AGE GROUP 244 42 5 F 61
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
214 TIMOTHY NAYLOR Club Muddy Waters (Alumni)... aka Broken 07:10:00 00:23:54 00:02:06 01:02:02 00:01:29 00:39:12 02:08:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 45 1 M 7
245 TODD HINDERS 07:10:00 00:22:07 00:02:51 01:04:58 00:01:31 00:40:09 02:11:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 49 2 M 11
418 TREVOR TAYLOR Kain Performance 07:10:00 00:25:10 00:02:09 01:03:38 00:01:24 00:41:59 02:14:23 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 47 3 M 14
242 KEN MEAGOR 07:10:00 00:25:35 00:02:27 01:05:56 00:01:34 00:41:48 02:17:22 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 49 4 M 23
222 ANDREW FERGUSON Coach Muddy Racing 07:10:00 00:23:40 00:02:22 01:06:25 00:02:23 00:45:44 02:20:37 OLY-AGE GROUP 31 46 5 M 30
393 JONYA MEYER 07:10:00 00:33:04 00:03:43 01:13:47 00:03:07 00:47:24 02:41:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 113 47 1 F 13
234 DELPHINE PERRIER Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:10:00 00:32:35 00:04:57 01:17:21 00:01:59 00:51:32 02:48:25 OLY-AGE GROUP 148 48 2 F 25
236 KELLY MCLAIN 07:10:00 00:37:03 00:04:47 01:17:59 00:03:59 00:56:41 03:00:31 OLY-AGE GROUP 205 48 3 F 45
224 AMANDA HOEHLER 07:10:00 00:31:46 00:14:18 01:18:11 00:03:41 00:58:46 03:06:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 220 46 4 F 53
221 FRANCES TREFNY 07:10:00 00:34:20 00:05:47 01:26:21 00:03:32 00:57:31 03:07:33 OLY-AGE GROUP 225 45 5 F 55
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
257 CHRISTOPHER DANESI Oakland Tri Club 07:15:00 00:22:45 00:01:32 01:03:09 00:01:04 00:39:03 02:07:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 51 1 M 6
269 JEFF THOMPSON 07:15:00 00:25:05 00:01:40 01:00:50 00:01:17 00:42:41 02:11:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 52 2 M 10
250 DOUGLAS WOODS Team Zoot 07:15:00 00:28:41 00:01:40 01:03:46 00:01:50 00:39:44 02:15:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 50 3 M 17
259 JOHN GODDARD Puplepatch 07:15:00 00:25:51 00:02:53 01:04:00 00:01:22 00:44:12 02:18:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 51 4 M 25
272 MICHAEL BESLY Kain Performance 07:15:00 00:25:23 00:02:56 01:07:05 00:01:35 00:46:51 02:23:51 OLY-AGE GROUP 41 53 5 M 36
258 TAHRA MAKINSON-SANDERS Pac West Athletics 07:15:00 00:31:46 00:03:52 01:24:37 00:02:28 00:58:28 03:01:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 208 51 1 F 48
276 FLORENCE JUGE-BOULOGNE Kain Performance 07:15:00 00:36:49 00:04:45 01:23:40 00:03:19 00:55:44 03:04:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 216 54 2 F 50
277 SOPHIA CHERNIKOVA Stanford Tri Club 07:15:00 00:42:08 00:07:32 01:25:06 00:04:21 00:52:37 03:11:47 OLY-AGE GROUP 239 54 3 F 59
254 MARY ELLEN CARROLL 07:15:00 00:27:30 00:06:29 01:38:40 00:03:13 00:55:58 03:11:53 OLY-AGE GROUP 240 50 4 F 60
260 WENJIANG ZENG Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:15:00 00:36:19 00:04:35 01:34:32 00:02:15 01:12:16 03:29:59 OLY-AGE GROUP 270 51 5 F 70
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
394 PETE KAIN Kain Performance 07:15:00 00:21:52 00:01:06 01:05:44 00:00:58 00:39:49 02:09:31 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 56 1 M 8
284 JEROME GUIONNET Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:15:00 00:25:11 00:02:26 01:05:07 00:01:53 00:42:33 02:17:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 56 2 M 21
292 DAVID NOWLIN 07:15:00 00:29:37 00:02:51 01:10:49 00:02:15 00:47:34 02:33:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 75 58 3 M 68
282 STEPHEN HARRISON 07:15:00 00:30:48 00:04:12 01:13:41 00:02:18 00:50:12 02:41:12 OLY-AGE GROUP 114 55 4 M 101
425 PABLO RODRIGUEZ 07:15:00 00:30:40 00:05:33 01:15:12 00:03:08 00:53:22 02:47:58 OLY-AGE GROUP 144 55 5 M 120
291 JANE PIOMBO Team Flick 07:15:00 00:33:45 00:02:54 01:14:21 00:02:34 00:52:53 02:46:29 OLY-AGE GROUP 138 58 1 F 21
295 KATERINA LEFTHERIS San Diego Tri Club 07:15:00 00:31:51 00:03:03 01:15:22 00:02:33 00:59:37 02:52:27 OLY-AGE GROUP 172 59 2 F 34
283 MARY GUSTUS STRALEY Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:15:00 00:33:06 00:03:01 01:19:47 00:02:06 00:57:24 02:55:26 OLY-AGE GROUP 187 56 3 F 37
281 KIRSTEN LEWIS We Tri 07:15:00 00:35:30 00:03:06 01:21:13 00:02:33 00:57:50 03:00:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 203 55 4 F 44
289 NANCY AVILLA Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:15:00 00:39:01 00:05:20 01:33:28 00:02:54 01:00:31 03:21:16 OLY-AGE GROUP 258 58 5 F 64
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
297 GEOFF DRAKE Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:15:00 00:28:29 00:02:01 01:08:24 00:01:15 00:44:19 02:24:30 OLY-AGE GROUP 44 60 1 M 39
305 JOHN BARTON The Olympic Club 07:15:00 00:29:08 00:02:49 01:08:52 00:01:55 00:49:08 02:31:54 OLY-AGE GROUP 66 64 2 M 59
410 THOMAS HERGET 07:15:00 00:31:25 00:02:21 01:08:31 00:01:58 00:48:13 02:32:31 OLY-AGE GROUP 69 61 3 M 62
301 RICK FERRELL 07:15:00 00:31:04 00:03:23 01:11:39 00:01:26 00:46:17 02:33:51 OLY-AGE GROUP 82 61 4 M 75
298 JEFFERY DESLICH Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:15:00 00:34:21 00:01:26 01:08:37 00:01:47 00:49:18 02:35:31 OLY-AGE GROUP 87 60 5 M 80
302 PAULA BORDEN 07:15:00 00:40:48 00:09:12 01:29:26 00:05:18 01:00:09 03:24:55 OLY-AGE GROUP 263 62 1 F 66
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
307 DAVID ROSENFELD Team Flick 07:15:00 00:42:14 00:04:09 01:17:36 00:01:58 01:03:06 03:09:04 OLY-AGE GROUP 229 68 1 M 173
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
308 VED HERNANDEZ BGY Tri 07:15:00 00:44:42 00:08:54 01:33:15 00:04:11 01:29:31 04:00:34 OLY-AGE GROUP 286 70 1 M 211
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
309 DAVID GILDEA Team Sheeper 07:15:00 00:31:04 00:04:51 01:21:38 00:02:19 01:18:24 03:18:18 OLY-AGE GROUP 251 76 1 M 189
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
90 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1002
Last Updated:
5/18/2019 6:25:14 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 293


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
217 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 238


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 00:00

OLY-ELITE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-CLYDESDALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-ATHENA - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

OLY-AQUABIKE - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

OLY-PADDLE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLY-DUATHLON - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

SP-PADDLE - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

SP-DUATHLON - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

OLY-AQUATHLON - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SP-AQUATHON - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CHALLENGED - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction