Race Results for…
Morgan Hill Sprint Triathlon

May 19, 2019 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
599
Last Updated:
5/22/2019 3:03:03 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 46 JUSTIN BANDORO 01:33:09 SAN FRANCISCO 29
2 87 CARLOS SANCHEZ 01:35:20 PACIFICA 33
3 335 BARRY PHELPS 01:35:25 SANTA CLARA 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 93 NICOLE LEVENSON 01:44:40 SAN MATEO 34
2 29 SARAH KLETZER 01:49:42 SANTA CRUZ 27
3 384 MAUREENBE MACDONALD 01:52:12 SHERMAN OAKS 57

CLYDESDALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 502 KEVIN SCHAFFER 02:07:34 VACAVILLE 47
2 506 KEN JONES 02:16:26 SAN JOSE 50
3 167 ENRICO LLAMAS 02:16:44 GILROY 40

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 204 CARLEE DUNCAN 02:17:49 SAN RAFAEL 43
2 117 MARIE MCMANUS 02:47:28 GILROY 36
3 343 STEPHANIE NUNES 03:00:57 BEN LOMOND 53

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 455 Team Bici 01:44:35 SAN JOSE
2 457 TM2 01:44:37 SAN JOSE
3 450 Central Coast YMCA 01:56:40 SALINAS

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 302 KENNETH FINE 01:10:07 94070 51
2 276 BLAIR VENABLES 01:11:53 DISCOVERY BAY 49
3 20 ABHIJITH UMESHA 01:12:45 SAN JOSE 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 390 CYNTHIA KOKE 01:16:20 LOS GATOS 58
2 275 KRISTI MAHADOCON 01:20:23 FREMONT 49
3 407 LINDA PYLE 01:21:30 FELTON 60

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1 CODY FORMAN 01:29:40 CAMERON PARK 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
442 entrants …
AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
46 JUSTIN BANDORO Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 06:50:00 00:18:46 00:00:46 00:41:38 00:01:08 00:30:48 01:33:09 AGE GROUP 1 29 1 M 1
87 CARLOS SANCHEZ 06:54:00 00:14:24 00:01:26 00:46:17 00:01:09 00:32:01 01:35:20 AGE GROUP 2 33 1 M 2
335 BARRY PHELPS Team Zoot 07:02:00 00:18:20 00:01:30 00:44:51 00:00:53 00:29:49 01:35:25 AGE GROUP 3 53 1 M 3
242 CIARAN BYRNE Coach Muddy Racing 06:58:00 00:19:41 00:01:46 00:42:30 00:01:14 00:30:22 01:35:36 AGE GROUP 4 47 1 M 4
145 TRAVIS LANTZ 06:54:00 00:15:46 00:01:09 00:45:46 00:00:50 00:32:41 01:36:14 AGE GROUP 5 38 1 M 5
84 FABIAN WANNER Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:54:00 00:19:16 00:01:02 00:42:24 00:00:49 00:32:54 01:36:27 AGE GROUP 6 33 2 M 6
55 JOHN MATSON Every Man Jack 06:54:00 00:16:31 00:01:04 00:45:52 00:01:27 00:31:36 01:36:32 AGE GROUP 7 30 3 M 7
56 PATRICK TALBOTT Team Zoot 06:54:00 00:15:02 00:01:15 00:45:28 00:01:23 00:33:46 01:36:55 AGE GROUP 8 30 4 M 8
266 JON ERSKINE Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:58:00 00:22:15 00:01:27 00:42:25 00:01:39 00:30:11 01:38:00 AGE GROUP 9 49 2 M 9
135 GLEB SMIRNOFF Cycleon 06:54:00 00:18:28 00:01:03 00:45:10 00:00:52 00:32:33 01:38:08 AGE GROUP 10 38 2 M 10
99 STEVE DOINIDIS Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:54:00 00:18:17 00:01:09 00:45:08 00:00:42 00:33:46 01:39:04 AGE GROUP 11 35 3 M 11
522 ROSS RANDOLPH Endurance Nation 06:58:00 00:17:33 00:01:14 00:45:57 00:01:05 00:33:47 01:39:39 AGE GROUP 12 44 1 M 12
500 MARTIN SPIERINGS Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:58:00 00:17:03 00:00:41 00:48:45 00:00:59 00:33:04 01:40:34 AGE GROUP 13 43 2 M 13
92 ROMAN VERCHYKOV Los Gatos Bycicle Racing Club 06:54:00 00:17:55 00:02:03 00:44:34 00:01:17 00:34:52 01:40:43 AGE GROUP 14 34 5 M 14
244 TREVOR TAYLOR Kain Performance 06:58:00 00:18:25 00:01:02 00:44:22 00:02:19 00:35:52 01:42:03 AGE GROUP 15 47 3 M 15
132 MANUEL MENDEZ CANO Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:54:00 00:17:49 00:01:18 00:48:10 00:00:50 00:34:43 01:42:53 AGE GROUP 16 38 4 M 16
15 NICHOLAS COGSWELL 06:50:00 00:16:19 00:01:04 00:51:57 00:00:58 00:33:24 01:43:44 AGE GROUP 17 23 1 M 17
25 LARS CONRAD 06:50:00 00:18:42 00:00:59 00:48:03 00:00:52 00:35:09 01:43:48 AGE GROUP 18 26 2 M 18
40 CHRISTOPHER BLECHER 06:50:00 00:22:15 00:02:00 00:46:30 00:01:35 00:31:36 01:43:56 AGE GROUP 19 28 3 M 19
378 DAVE LEROY 07:02:00 00:19:49 00:01:14 00:48:10 00:01:24 00:33:50 01:44:29 AGE GROUP 20 56 1 M 20
93 NICOLE LEVENSON Ride Triathlon 06:54:00 00:19:29 00:01:31 00:48:26 00:01:22 00:33:50 01:44:40 AGE GROUP 21 34 1 F 1
18 MARTIN CARMODY 06:50:00 00:20:10 00:00:56 00:47:25 00:00:43 00:35:29 01:44:45 AGE GROUP 22 24 2 M 21
260 JEFF TUDOR Base Performance 06:58:00 00:00:00 07:18:38 00:47:31 00:01:14 00:35:53 01:45:17 AGE GROUP 23 48 4 M 22
292 STEVE EASTMAN 07:02:00 00:21:50 00:01:09 00:46:00 00:01:20 00:35:04 01:45:25 AGE GROUP 24 50 2 M 23
330 MICHAEL BESLY Kain Performance 07:02:00 00:18:44 00:02:24 00:46:21 00:01:15 00:37:14 01:45:59 AGE GROUP 25 53 3 M 24
37 JEFFREY THOMAS Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:50:00 00:15:47 00:01:42 00:49:01 00:01:44 00:38:07 01:46:23 AGE GROUP 26 28 4 M 25
192 ANDREW BUNNER 06:58:00 00:19:54 00:02:10 00:46:52 00:01:42 00:35:52 01:46:31 AGE GROUP 27 42 3 M 26
259 FREDERIC RAYNAL SJVRC 06:58:00 00:21:58 00:01:33 00:45:05 00:01:19 00:36:56 01:46:52 AGE GROUP 28 48 5 M 27
94 JOSHUA PAULAITIS 06:54:00 00:22:15 00:01:21 00:48:59 00:01:06 00:34:09 01:47:52 AGE GROUP 29 34 6 M 28
198 ROBERTO SOTELO 06:58:00 00:20:10 00:01:54 00:47:56 00:01:50 00:36:06 01:47:58 AGE GROUP 30 43 4 M 29
107 CODY UHL Animal Damage Management Inc 06:54:00 00:22:56 00:02:09 00:46:57 00:01:13 00:35:10 01:48:28 AGE GROUP 31 36 5 M 30
51 CHRISTOPHER BANDORO 06:50:00 00:21:10 00:02:10 00:48:07 00:01:22 00:36:07 01:48:57 AGE GROUP 32 29 5 M 31
95 MATTHEW BORTIS 06:54:00 00:22:42 00:01:32 00:47:44 00:01:22 00:35:38 01:49:01 AGE GROUP 33 34 7 M 32
346 THORNTON WEILER PacWest Athletics 07:02:00 00:20:02 00:01:51 00:46:25 00:02:36 00:38:14 01:49:09 AGE GROUP 34 54 4 M 33
69 KEVIN ZONDERVAN 06:54:00 00:16:31 00:01:36 00:51:32 00:01:28 00:38:31 01:49:41 AGE GROUP 35 31 8 M 34
29 SARAH KLETZER Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:50:00 00:16:21 00:01:14 00:50:51 00:01:07 00:40:07 01:49:42 AGE GROUP 36 27 1 F 2
245 KEVIN CHAMBERS Kain Performance 06:58:00 00:19:06 00:02:05 00:46:40 00:01:16 00:40:42 01:49:51 AGE GROUP 37 47 6 M 35
278 GIAN GONZAGA 06:58:00 00:24:17 00:02:43 00:46:21 00:01:35 00:35:13 01:50:12 AGE GROUP 38 49 7 M 36
503 DAVID DEL FIUGO Kain Performance 06:58:00 00:22:01 00:01:28 00:48:14 00:01:54 00:37:59 01:51:38 AGE GROUP 39 49 8 M 37
406 GEOFF DRAKE Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:02:00 00:20:43 00:01:48 00:48:30 00:02:04 00:38:43 01:51:51 AGE GROUP 40 60 1 M 38
218 RANO PERRIZO 06:58:00 00:18:43 00:01:45 00:52:26 00:01:47 00:37:27 01:52:09 AGE GROUP 41 44 5 M 39
384 MAUREENBE MACDONALD Affinity Multisport 07:02:00 00:18:04 00:01:19 00:50:14 00:01:09 00:41:25 01:52:12 AGE GROUP 42 57 1 F 3
70 JUAN PABLO DUARTE SEPULVEDA Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:54:00 00:24:22 00:02:16 00:48:03 00:01:05 00:36:25 01:52:13 AGE GROUP 43 32 9 M 40
321 JIMMY DWORKIN Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:17:55 00:02:25 00:50:51 00:01:52 00:39:54 01:52:59 AGE GROUP 44 52 5 M 41
493 STEVEN GIANAKAS L3 Endurance 06:50:00 00:21:08 00:02:25 00:49:52 00:01:38 00:37:57 01:53:03 AGE GROUP 45 26 6 M 42
531 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 06:50:00 00:22:30 00:02:06 00:51:42 00:01:13 00:35:37 01:53:10 AGE GROUP 46 25 2 F 4
348 BOB COLLINS Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:18:39 00:02:32 00:52:47 00:01:35 00:37:35 01:53:11 AGE GROUP 47 54 6 M 43
97 JARED OUBRE 06:54:00 00:26:28 00:02:01 00:50:17 00:00:26 00:33:59 01:53:13 AGE GROUP 48 34 10 M 44
128 BARRY TESHIMA 06:54:00 00:22:05 00:02:22 00:49:32 00:02:34 00:36:37 01:53:13 AGE GROUP 49 37 6 M 45
157 JERROLD ALCANTARA Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 06:58:00 00:23:45 00:01:02 00:48:05 00:01:19 00:39:02 01:53:14 AGE GROUP 50 40 6 M 46
442 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
46 JUSTIN BANDORO Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 06:50:00 00:18:46 00:00:46 00:41:38 00:01:08 00:30:48 01:33:09 AGE GROUP 1 29 1 M 1
87 CARLOS SANCHEZ 06:54:00 00:14:24 00:01:26 00:46:17 00:01:09 00:32:01 01:35:20 AGE GROUP 2 33 1 M 2
335 BARRY PHELPS Team Zoot 07:02:00 00:18:20 00:01:30 00:44:51 00:00:53 00:29:49 01:35:25 AGE GROUP 3 53 1 M 3
93 NICOLE LEVENSON Ride Triathlon 06:54:00 00:19:29 00:01:31 00:48:26 00:01:22 00:33:50 01:44:40 AGE GROUP 21 34 1 F 1
29 SARAH KLETZER Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:50:00 00:16:21 00:01:14 00:50:51 00:01:07 00:40:07 01:49:42 AGE GROUP 36 27 1 F 2
384 MAUREENBE MACDONALD Affinity Multisport 07:02:00 00:18:04 00:01:19 00:50:14 00:01:09 00:41:25 01:52:12 AGE GROUP 42 57 1 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
491 BENJAMIN RAMON 06:50:00 00:24:45 00:02:35 00:49:20 00:02:16 00:42:13 02:01:11 AGE GROUP 84 19 1 M 74
11 LIAM CARMODY 06:50:00 00:33:25 00:03:45 00:52:22 00:01:10 00:38:27 02:09:11 AGE GROUP 124 19 2 M 102
8 KEANU GARRETT 06:50:00 00:18:56 00:05:09 01:03:22 00:04:05 00:42:16 02:13:50 AGE GROUP 144 16 3 M 119
9 KAI SEED 06:50:00 00:20:58 00:03:04 01:13:07 00:01:17 00:43:08 02:21:37 AGE GROUP 186 17 4 M 149
10 AIDAN SEED 06:50:00 00:21:19 00:03:31 01:28:39 00:01:52 00:59:54 02:55:17 AGE GROUP 280 17 5 M 196
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 NICHOLAS COGSWELL 06:50:00 00:16:19 00:01:04 00:51:57 00:00:58 00:33:24 01:43:44 AGE GROUP 17 23 1 M 17
18 MARTIN CARMODY 06:50:00 00:20:10 00:00:56 00:47:25 00:00:43 00:35:29 01:44:45 AGE GROUP 22 24 2 M 21
13 KYLE KELLY Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:50:00 00:21:56 00:03:46 00:56:35 00:03:43 00:33:51 01:59:53 AGE GROUP 80 23 3 M 72
14 JOSH CARVALHO 06:50:00 00:22:42 00:03:29 01:02:46 00:02:19 00:46:58 02:18:16 AGE GROUP 168 23 4 M 134
17 HANNAH ROSENBERG Kain Performance 06:50:00 00:20:34 00:02:51 00:58:43 00:03:07 00:35:15 02:00:32 AGE GROUP 82 24 1 F 10
12 CIARA CLARKE 06:50:00 00:31:09 00:08:57 01:07:18 00:01:36 00:55:26 02:44:27 AGE GROUP 263 20 2 F 75
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
46 JUSTIN BANDORO Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) 06:50:00 00:18:46 00:00:46 00:41:38 00:01:08 00:30:48 01:33:09 AGE GROUP 1 29 1 M 1
25 LARS CONRAD 06:50:00 00:18:42 00:00:59 00:48:03 00:00:52 00:35:09 01:43:48 AGE GROUP 18 26 2 M 18
40 CHRISTOPHER BLECHER 06:50:00 00:22:15 00:02:00 00:46:30 00:01:35 00:31:36 01:43:56 AGE GROUP 19 28 3 M 19
37 JEFFREY THOMAS Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:50:00 00:15:47 00:01:42 00:49:01 00:01:44 00:38:07 01:46:23 AGE GROUP 26 28 4 M 25
51 CHRISTOPHER BANDORO 06:50:00 00:21:10 00:02:10 00:48:07 00:01:22 00:36:07 01:48:57 AGE GROUP 32 29 5 M 31
29 SARAH KLETZER Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:50:00 00:16:21 00:01:14 00:50:51 00:01:07 00:40:07 01:49:42 AGE GROUP 36 27 1 F 2
531 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 06:50:00 00:22:30 00:02:06 00:51:42 00:01:13 00:35:37 01:53:10 AGE GROUP 46 25 2 F 4
30 CECILIA CARRILLO Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:50:00 00:21:43 00:01:47 00:52:27 00:01:08 00:40:04 01:57:10 AGE GROUP 61 27 3 F 5
48 AMANDA SCHMITZ Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:50:00 00:16:22 00:02:08 00:58:00 00:01:22 00:41:53 01:59:47 AGE GROUP 79 29 4 F 8
43 KATE MAPSTONE 06:50:00 00:21:19 00:02:18 00:56:50 00:02:15 00:37:37 02:00:21 AGE GROUP 81 28 5 F 9
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
87 CARLOS SANCHEZ 06:54:00 00:14:24 00:01:26 00:46:17 00:01:09 00:32:01 01:35:20 AGE GROUP 2 33 1 M 2
84 FABIAN WANNER Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:54:00 00:19:16 00:01:02 00:42:24 00:00:49 00:32:54 01:36:27 AGE GROUP 6 33 2 M 6
55 JOHN MATSON Every Man Jack 06:54:00 00:16:31 00:01:04 00:45:52 00:01:27 00:31:36 01:36:32 AGE GROUP 7 30 3 M 7
56 PATRICK TALBOTT Team Zoot 06:54:00 00:15:02 00:01:15 00:45:28 00:01:23 00:33:46 01:36:55 AGE GROUP 8 30 4 M 8
92 ROMAN VERCHYKOV Los Gatos Bycicle Racing Club 06:54:00 00:17:55 00:02:03 00:44:34 00:01:17 00:34:52 01:40:43 AGE GROUP 14 34 5 M 14
93 NICOLE LEVENSON Ride Triathlon 06:54:00 00:19:29 00:01:31 00:48:26 00:01:22 00:33:50 01:44:40 AGE GROUP 21 34 1 F 1
494 EMILY SCHLOTHAN Kain Performance 06:54:00 00:24:15 00:04:10 01:01:57 00:02:40 00:41:07 02:14:11 AGE GROUP 146 33 2 F 26
64 CARLI OSULLIVAN 06:54:00 00:27:14 00:02:22 01:01:22 00:03:16 00:45:20 02:19:36 AGE GROUP 174 31 3 F 35
90 ANOSHA SHOKRPOUR Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:54:00 00:23:02 00:03:55 01:06:18 00:03:17 00:51:54 02:28:29 AGE GROUP 213 34 4 F 50
74 SILVIA OLIVEROS Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:54:00 00:30:00 00:04:01 01:07:09 00:02:57 00:51:29 02:35:38 AGE GROUP 240 32 5 F 63
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
145 TRAVIS LANTZ 06:54:00 00:15:46 00:01:09 00:45:46 00:00:50 00:32:41 01:36:14 AGE GROUP 5 38 1 M 5
135 GLEB SMIRNOFF Cycleon 06:54:00 00:18:28 00:01:03 00:45:10 00:00:52 00:32:33 01:38:08 AGE GROUP 10 38 2 M 10
99 STEVE DOINIDIS Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:54:00 00:18:17 00:01:09 00:45:08 00:00:42 00:33:46 01:39:04 AGE GROUP 11 35 3 M 11
132 MANUEL MENDEZ CANO Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:54:00 00:17:49 00:01:18 00:48:10 00:00:50 00:34:43 01:42:53 AGE GROUP 16 38 4 M 16
107 CODY UHL Animal Damage Management Inc 06:54:00 00:22:56 00:02:09 00:46:57 00:01:13 00:35:10 01:48:28 AGE GROUP 31 36 5 M 30
525 APRIL ABREGANA Fil Am Tri Club 06:54:00 00:25:40 00:01:45 00:56:59 00:02:31 00:41:07 02:08:04 AGE GROUP 115 36 1 F 18
101 AMY HOVIK 06:54:00 00:21:35 00:03:37 01:01:17 00:03:33 00:38:55 02:08:59 AGE GROUP 121 35 2 F 21
140 SHERI CHRISTIE 06:54:00 00:25:45 00:03:16 01:02:46 00:03:02 00:43:11 02:18:02 AGE GROUP 163 38 3 F 33
111 LINDSAY WILSON 06:54:00 00:22:36 00:03:22 01:02:29 00:03:16 00:46:27 02:18:12 AGE GROUP 166 36 4 F 34
126 KERRI MANHARDT 06:54:00 00:27:27 00:03:12 01:01:22 00:02:17 00:47:57 02:22:17 AGE GROUP 188 37 5 F 38
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
522 ROSS RANDOLPH Endurance Nation 06:58:00 00:17:33 00:01:14 00:45:57 00:01:05 00:33:47 01:39:39 AGE GROUP 12 44 1 M 12
500 MARTIN SPIERINGS Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:58:00 00:17:03 00:00:41 00:48:45 00:00:59 00:33:04 01:40:34 AGE GROUP 13 43 2 M 13
192 ANDREW BUNNER 06:58:00 00:19:54 00:02:10 00:46:52 00:01:42 00:35:52 01:46:31 AGE GROUP 27 42 3 M 26
198 ROBERTO SOTELO 06:58:00 00:20:10 00:01:54 00:47:56 00:01:50 00:36:06 01:47:58 AGE GROUP 30 43 4 M 29
218 RANO PERRIZO 06:58:00 00:18:43 00:01:45 00:52:26 00:01:47 00:37:27 01:52:09 AGE GROUP 41 44 5 M 39
501 JENNIFER MATHE Team One10 06:58:00 00:22:17 00:02:02 00:53:14 00:01:38 00:43:22 02:02:34 AGE GROUP 89 43 1 F 12
208 NOEL KOSIEK Tri Grit 06:58:00 00:23:57 00:01:29 00:55:04 00:02:43 00:43:37 02:06:52 AGE GROUP 109 44 2 F 16
190 NUPUR SINGH SETHI 06:58:00 00:26:56 00:03:00 00:58:13 00:01:51 00:40:58 02:11:00 AGE GROUP 135 42 3 F 24
174 JANE HUDDAS Tri Valley Triathlon Club 06:58:00 00:27:27 00:03:37 00:58:50 00:03:23 00:41:48 02:15:08 AGE GROUP 151 41 4 F 28
164 HONEY GHOLAMI 06:58:00 00:34:26 00:02:51 00:59:29 00:01:59 00:37:24 02:16:12 AGE GROUP 154 40 5 F 30
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
242 CIARAN BYRNE Coach Muddy Racing 06:58:00 00:19:41 00:01:46 00:42:30 00:01:14 00:30:22 01:35:36 AGE GROUP 4 47 1 M 4
266 JON ERSKINE Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:58:00 00:22:15 00:01:27 00:42:25 00:01:39 00:30:11 01:38:00 AGE GROUP 9 49 2 M 9
244 TREVOR TAYLOR Kain Performance 06:58:00 00:18:25 00:01:02 00:44:22 00:02:19 00:35:52 01:42:03 AGE GROUP 15 47 3 M 15
260 JEFF TUDOR Base Performance 06:58:00 00:00:00 07:18:38 00:47:31 00:01:14 00:35:53 01:45:17 AGE GROUP 23 48 4 M 22
259 FREDERIC RAYNAL SJVRC 06:58:00 00:21:58 00:01:33 00:45:05 00:01:19 00:36:56 01:46:52 AGE GROUP 28 48 5 M 27
248 SHARLEY SIMPSON TriBike Transport 06:58:00 00:21:19 00:02:34 00:53:38 00:02:38 00:37:44 01:57:55 AGE GROUP 68 47 1 F 6
236 BRENDA NGUYEN SJVRC 06:58:00 00:27:35 00:02:04 00:56:01 00:02:55 00:38:32 02:07:09 AGE GROUP 111 46 2 F 17
269 DEBBIE PHILLIPS Silicon Valley Tri Club 06:58:00 00:23:39 00:01:48 00:59:06 00:01:26 00:42:41 02:08:43 AGE GROUP 119 49 3 F 20
257 MELANIE PRATT Oakland Tri Club 06:58:00 00:26:55 00:03:23 00:56:20 00:02:33 00:39:54 02:09:07 AGE GROUP 122 48 4 F 22
234 LLYWELLYN AUGER Santa Cruz Tri Association 06:58:00 00:24:39 00:02:22 00:55:24 00:03:50 00:44:16 02:10:33 AGE GROUP 131 46 5 F 23
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
335 BARRY PHELPS Team Zoot 07:02:00 00:18:20 00:01:30 00:44:51 00:00:53 00:29:49 01:35:25 AGE GROUP 3 53 1 M 3
292 STEVE EASTMAN 07:02:00 00:21:50 00:01:09 00:46:00 00:01:20 00:35:04 01:45:25 AGE GROUP 24 50 2 M 23
330 MICHAEL BESLY Kain Performance 07:02:00 00:18:44 00:02:24 00:46:21 00:01:15 00:37:14 01:45:59 AGE GROUP 25 53 3 M 24
346 THORNTON WEILER PacWest Athletics 07:02:00 00:20:02 00:01:51 00:46:25 00:02:36 00:38:14 01:49:09 AGE GROUP 34 54 4 M 33
321 JIMMY DWORKIN Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:17:55 00:02:25 00:50:51 00:01:52 00:39:54 01:52:59 AGE GROUP 44 52 5 M 41
510 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA Bay Club ProLab 06:54:00 00:19:53 00:01:23 00:55:36 00:01:38 00:41:07 01:59:40 AGE GROUP 78 52 1 F 7
350 ELISE LOFTIN Tri Grit 07:02:00 00:23:19 00:02:01 00:52:00 00:01:39 00:45:55 02:04:56 AGE GROUP 101 54 2 F 14
306 CHRISTINA HEPPER 07:02:00 00:22:20 00:02:16 00:53:02 00:02:31 00:45:43 02:05:54 AGE GROUP 103 51 3 F 15
304 CHRISTINA KING TriSpecific 07:02:00 00:26:33 00:03:21 00:53:44 00:02:29 00:42:00 02:08:09 AGE GROUP 116 51 4 F 19
508 SINDA MEIN 07:02:00 00:26:31 00:02:27 01:00:42 00:02:01 00:42:03 02:13:46 AGE GROUP 142 51 5 F 25
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
378 DAVE LEROY 07:02:00 00:19:49 00:01:14 00:48:10 00:01:24 00:33:50 01:44:29 AGE GROUP 20 56 1 M 20
356 TIMOTHY HESS FCA Endurance 07:02:00 00:22:47 00:02:03 00:47:33 00:02:08 00:40:34 01:55:07 AGE GROUP 55 55 2 M 51
371 PETER DELAHUNT Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:20:34 00:01:22 00:52:22 00:01:24 00:41:29 01:57:13 AGE GROUP 62 56 3 M 57
513 DAVE LEE Kain Performance 07:02:00 00:24:28 00:01:12 00:49:46 00:01:19 00:40:47 01:57:34 AGE GROUP 65 55 4 M 60
375 NICK PEARCE Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:25:36 00:02:26 00:50:59 00:02:22 00:39:32 02:00:57 AGE GROUP 83 56 5 M 73
384 MAUREENBE MACDONALD Affinity Multisport 07:02:00 00:18:04 00:01:19 00:50:14 00:01:09 00:41:25 01:52:12 AGE GROUP 42 57 1 F 3
385 CARLA MOTT Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:25:01 00:04:33 01:04:40 00:04:54 00:43:42 02:22:52 AGE GROUP 190 57 2 F 39
370 GINA BROWN Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:02:00 00:26:49 00:03:00 01:03:27 00:03:25 00:48:30 02:25:12 AGE GROUP 198 56 3 F 41
357 JANE WATSON PacWest Athletics 07:02:00 00:29:52 00:06:09 01:03:22 00:04:55 00:41:05 02:25:25 AGE GROUP 201 55 4 F 43
369 VALERIE KWAI BEN Kaiser Permanente 07:02:00 00:25:22 00:02:42 01:07:23 00:01:38 00:49:33 02:26:40 AGE GROUP 205 56 5 F 46
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
406 GEOFF DRAKE Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:02:00 00:20:43 00:01:48 00:48:30 00:02:04 00:38:43 01:51:51 AGE GROUP 40 60 1 M 38
409 HAROLD REIMER Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:25:02 00:02:08 00:46:38 00:01:06 00:44:39 01:59:36 AGE GROUP 77 60 2 M 71
408 JEFFERY DESLICH Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:25:09 00:01:57 00:50:45 00:02:17 00:42:15 02:02:24 AGE GROUP 88 60 3 M 77
424 ERIC SIMONSEN 07:02:00 00:22:09 00:03:32 00:51:37 00:03:04 00:43:17 02:03:41 AGE GROUP 94 62 4 M 81
413 DARAL VINING Kain Performance 07:02:00 00:18:25 00:02:58 00:53:00 00:02:30 00:49:06 02:06:01 AGE GROUP 104 61 5 M 89
423 PAULA BORDEN 07:02:00 00:30:37 00:06:50 01:05:33 00:03:28 00:47:47 02:34:16 AGE GROUP 235 62 1 F 61
411 JUDI COOPER Tri Grit 07:02:00 00:22:13 00:02:11 01:10:09 00:03:52 01:05:08 02:43:35 AGE GROUP 262 60 2 F 74
517 GINA FISH Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:02:00 00:29:36 00:06:36 01:09:36 00:03:37 01:02:25 02:51:52 AGE GROUP 276 61 3 F 83
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
543 MIKE EMERSON 07:02:00 00:27:20 00:03:42 00:56:39 00:02:26 00:49:19 02:19:28 AGE GROUP 172 69 1 M 138
433 STAN WATT Silicon Valley Tri Club 07:02:00 00:27:14 00:08:17 01:05:06 00:05:51 00:49:15 02:35:45 AGE GROUP 241 65 2 M 178
440 DENNIS MCCARTHY 07:02:00 00:33:20 01:18:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 10:00:01 02:58:01 AGE GROUP 283 68 3 M 197
435 ANA ENGLAND Santa Cruz Tri Association 07:02:00 00:27:14 00:03:51 01:04:49 00:04:38 00:51:41 02:32:15 AGE GROUP 227 66 1 F 56
442 JOAN BONDSHU 07:02:00 00:29:55 00:09:04 01:06:33 00:03:05 01:05:11 02:53:50 AGE GROUP 279 69 2 F 84
443 MAGGIE FILLMORE 07:02:00 00:27:13 00:07:21 01:19:51 00:05:06 00:59:59 02:59:31 AGE GROUP 286 69 3 F 88
436 ROBYN AYE 07:02:00 00:41:23 00:06:55 01:28:49 00:04:40 01:04:02 03:25:52 AGE GROUP 302 66 4 F 97
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
444 JIM WILTENS 07:02:00 00:21:14 00:04:56 00:55:28 00:01:28 00:50:42 02:13:49 AGE GROUP 143 70 1 M 118
520 STEPHEN IZEN 07:02:00 00:34:01 00:05:37 01:18:28 00:05:37 00:59:08 03:02:54 AGE GROUP 288 74 2 M 199
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
447 MIKE SULLIVAN Kelp Krawlers 07:02:00 00:23:06 00:02:37 00:57:13 00:03:30 00:51:53 02:18:21 AGE GROUP 169 75 1 M 135
448 DAVID GILDEA Team Sheeper 07:02:00 00:22:27 00:03:37 00:59:50 00:03:39 01:07:46 02:37:21 AGE GROUP 246 76 2 M 179
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
599
Last Updated:
5/22/2019 3:03:03 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

AGE GROUP - 308


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
207 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 00:00

CLYDESDALES - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ATHENA - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AQUABIKE - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

ELITE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction