Race Results for…
Monterey Bay Triathlon

October 20, 2019 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
894
Last Updated:
10/22/2019 8:52:31 AM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
275 entrants …
OLYMPIC AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 CHARLES VELEZ We Tri Training ROCKLIN 08:20:00 00:12:02 00:01:57 00:57:30 00:01:19 00:37:11 01:50:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 20 1 M 1
74 FABIAN WANNER Silicon Valley Tri Club SUNNYVALE 08:24:00 00:12:07 00:00:25 01:00:21 00:00:29 00:36:40 01:50:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 33 1 M 2
329 PETER MENDES BERKELEY 08:29:00 00:11:49 00:00:45 01:02:13 00:00:44 00:37:32 01:53:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 46 1 M 3
110 VILEN RODESKI SANTA CLARA 08:24:00 00:12:38 00:00:49 01:03:55 00:00:39 00:36:19 01:54:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 37 1 M 4
319 THOMAS SAMPSON LOOMIS 08:29:00 00:09:27 00:01:17 01:06:28 00:01:14 00:36:30 01:54:57 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 49 2 M 5
40 JOSIAH BURROW SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:12:43 00:01:06 01:04:06 00:00:55 00:37:29 01:56:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 29 1 M 6
317 SVEN GREANY TC3 SANGER 08:29:00 00:12:38 00:01:03 01:06:14 00:00:59 00:36:49 01:57:46 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 42 1 M 7
182 PAUL KINNEY SAN RAMON 08:29:00 00:12:43 00:01:12 01:05:15 00:01:05 00:38:30 01:58:47 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 49 3 M 8
302 PAULIUS OJERAS SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:11:41 00:01:24 01:08:06 00:01:21 00:36:51 01:59:25 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 35 2 M 9
80 REMY CHIAPOLINI Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) OAKLAND 08:24:00 00:11:41 00:01:18 01:08:58 00:00:48 00:36:40 01:59:27 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 34 2 M 10
143 BRADLEY GEDEN SAN JOSE 08:29:00 00:12:46 00:01:01 01:06:13 00:00:46 00:39:27 02:00:15 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 43 2 M 11
155 BEN KORTLANG PORTOLA VALLEY 08:29:00 00:12:37 00:00:46 01:09:04 00:00:39 00:37:41 02:00:49 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 44 3 M 12
25 HUGO SANCHEZ WATSONVILLE 08:20:00 00:11:51 00:00:08 01:13:42 00:01:37 00:33:42 02:01:02 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 27 2 M 13
196 VINCENT HARDY Team Sheeper REDWOOD CITY 08:34:00 00:12:43 00:01:32 01:10:03 00:01:07 00:36:17 02:01:44 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 51 1 M 14
67 SA YANG SARATOGA 08:24:00 00:09:55 00:01:03 01:10:54 00:00:49 00:39:22 02:02:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 32 3 M 15
15 LARS CONRAD MORGAN HILL 08:20:00 00:13:15 00:00:56 01:08:17 00:00:39 00:39:07 02:02:16 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 16 26 3 M 16
300 JUSTIN RICE TriActive Endurance UNION CITY 08:24:00 00:12:53 00:01:17 01:09:33 00:01:03 00:39:12 02:04:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 31 4 M 17
313 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:13:18 00:00:31 01:08:45 00:00:39 00:40:52 02:04:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 26 1 F 1
122 MICHAEL NICHOLLS OAKLAND 08:24:00 00:14:56 00:02:03 01:04:49 00:00:43 00:41:50 02:04:23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 19 39 3 M 18
303 MARTIN SPIERINGS Santa Cruz Tri Association SCOTTS VALLEY 08:29:00 00:13:25 00:00:39 01:09:05 00:00:42 00:40:37 02:04:29 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 43 4 M 19
315 GREGORY HAMEL Oakland Tri Club REDWOOD CITY 08:24:00 00:12:57 00:01:11 01:10:18 00:00:40 00:39:26 02:04:34 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 34 5 M 20
48 DYLAN KELLY SEATTLE 08:24:00 00:11:52 00:01:35 01:09:22 00:01:28 00:40:17 02:04:35 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 30 6 M 21
189 JEAN-FRANCOIS VANREUSEL PEBBLE BEACH 08:34:00 00:13:10 00:01:19 01:10:14 00:01:18 00:38:36 02:04:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 23 50 2 M 22
136 PETRA HARTMANOVA BOISE 08:29:00 00:13:26 00:01:06 01:09:20 00:00:58 00:40:03 02:04:55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 42 1 F 2
215 PASQUALE ROMANO Puplepatch LOS GATOS 08:34:00 00:14:28 00:01:06 01:06:04 00:00:59 00:42:34 02:05:13 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 54 3 M 23
27 AARON DEMERS MONTEREY 08:20:00 00:13:37 00:01:12 01:08:24 00:01:20 00:41:10 02:05:45 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 26 27 4 M 24
75 ASHLEY RAPPA Team Zoot SALINAS 08:24:00 00:13:13 00:00:54 01:09:29 00:00:50 00:41:37 02:06:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 33 1 F 3
142 DAVE NESSELER-CASS PORTLAND 08:29:00 00:13:56 00:00:53 01:10:40 00:00:51 00:40:18 02:06:41 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 28 43 5 M 25
116 DOMINIC PHILLIPS PALO ALTO 08:24:00 00:12:25 00:00:54 01:15:45 00:00:53 00:37:29 02:07:28 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 38 4 M 26
780 LAWENCE GANA SANTA CLARA 08:24:00 00:13:21 00:01:38 01:09:40 00:01:06 00:41:50 02:07:37 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30 34 7 M 27
148 JONATHAN GEISLER MONTEREY 08:29:00 00:14:24 00:01:55 01:05:20 00:01:35 00:44:33 02:07:48 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 31 43 6 M 28
24 PATRICK MCBRIAN Silicon Valley Tri Club MORGAN HILL 08:20:00 00:14:49 00:01:10 01:10:54 00:01:18 00:39:38 02:07:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 32 27 5 M 29
185 OSCAR GRAY CARMEL VALLEY 08:29:00 00:14:04 00:01:25 01:09:50 00:01:52 00:40:54 02:08:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 33 49 4 M 30
73 JOEL FLEISCHMANN Sacramento Tri Club ROSEVILLE 08:24:00 00:12:55 00:01:15 01:12:26 00:00:48 00:40:54 02:08:20 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 34 33 8 M 31
14 LUKE SILVERMAN-LLOYD California Triathlon BERKELEY 08:20:00 00:11:47 00:02:01 01:15:34 00:01:28 00:37:46 02:08:38 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35 26 6 M 32
121 NED MOORFIELD SF Tri Club SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:12:13 00:01:21 01:14:27 00:01:12 00:39:39 02:08:54 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 39 5 M 33
226 FRANK KEANE SAN FRANCISCO 08:34:00 00:14:22 00:01:27 01:09:44 00:00:55 00:42:31 02:09:01 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 37 55 1 M 34
83 FABIEN LAVOCAT SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:12:46 00:02:08 01:10:34 00:01:34 00:42:00 02:09:04 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 38 34 9 M 35
137 JEFFREY COLLINS CARMEL VALLEY 08:29:00 00:06:22 00:01:37 01:11:18 00:00:39 00:49:19 02:09:17 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 39 42 7 M 36
58 SCOTT MERRILL FRESNO 08:24:00 00:13:26 00:01:35 01:09:58 00:01:40 00:42:53 02:09:33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40 31 10 M 37
59 TAL STRAMER PALO ALTO 08:24:00 00:13:01 00:01:34 01:11:31 00:01:50 00:41:37 02:09:36 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 31 11 M 38
31 KYLE BLOCHER Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:12:48 00:01:21 01:14:20 00:01:21 00:39:46 02:09:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 42 28 7 M 39
308 THOMAS HERGET SV Tria Rossdorf MENLO PARK 08:34:00 00:14:54 00:01:03 01:10:21 00:01:21 00:42:16 02:09:57 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 61 1 M 40
199 RICH MAYFIELD Tri Valley Triathlon Club PLEASANTON 08:34:00 00:15:23 00:01:36 01:07:30 00:00:54 00:44:39 02:10:04 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 51 4 M 41
114 MARION JEANNE SF Tri Club SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:14:17 00:00:54 01:10:18 00:00:50 00:44:09 02:10:30 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45 38 1 F 4
33 ARNAUD DUSSER Team Sheeper PALO ALTO 08:20:00 00:13:38 00:00:59 01:12:44 00:01:43 00:41:26 02:10:32 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 46 28 8 M 42
307 DAVID BOATWRIGHT Kinney Multisport CLAYTON 08:34:00 00:14:33 00:01:25 01:12:53 00:01:42 00:40:29 02:11:04 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 58 2 M 43
147 ROBERT LOJEK MOUNTAIN VIEW 08:29:00 00:14:25 00:01:38 01:13:51 00:01:14 00:40:17 02:11:27 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 48 43 8 M 44
54 MICHEL CAMACHO MONTEREY 08:24:00 00:13:02 00:00:58 01:14:59 00:01:03 00:41:45 02:11:49 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 30 12 M 45
135 ILONA KINNEY SAN RAMON 08:29:00 00:13:27 00:00:54 01:14:35 00:01:12 00:42:00 02:12:10 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 42 2 F 5
275 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 CHARLES VELEZ We Tri Training ROCKLIN 08:20:00 00:12:02 00:01:57 00:57:30 00:01:19 00:37:11 01:50:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 20 1 M 1
74 FABIAN WANNER Silicon Valley Tri Club SUNNYVALE 08:24:00 00:12:07 00:00:25 01:00:21 00:00:29 00:36:40 01:50:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 33 1 M 2
329 PETER MENDES BERKELEY 08:29:00 00:11:49 00:00:45 01:02:13 00:00:44 00:37:32 01:53:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 46 1 M 3
313 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:13:18 00:00:31 01:08:45 00:00:39 00:40:52 02:04:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 26 1 F 1
136 PETRA HARTMANOVA BOISE 08:29:00 00:13:26 00:01:06 01:09:20 00:00:58 00:40:03 02:04:55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 42 1 F 2
75 ASHLEY RAPPA Team Zoot SALINAS 08:24:00 00:13:13 00:00:54 01:09:29 00:00:50 00:41:37 02:06:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 33 1 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 MARSHALL BOEN CARMEL VALLEY 08:20:00 00:11:49 00:01:52 01:19:53 00:01:01 00:39:55 02:14:33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 66 17 1 M 58
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 CHARLES VELEZ We Tri Training ROCKLIN 08:20:00 00:12:02 00:01:57 00:57:30 00:01:19 00:37:11 01:50:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 20 1 M 1
9 RICARDO DE ANDRADE CUPERTINO 08:20:00 00:13:22 00:00:59 01:18:13 00:01:15 00:40:01 02:13:52 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 58 24 2 M 52
3 MARTIN ALMARAZ SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:12:50 01:15:37 00:00:00 09:50:02 00:44:14 02:14:16 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 62 22 3 M 55
4 BRIAN BERGER LINCOLN 08:20:00 00:16:11 00:01:24 01:13:21 00:01:20 00:49:39 02:21:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 99 23 4 M 88
5 KYLE REMMERT WALNUT CREEK 08:20:00 00:16:10 00:01:19 01:29:03 00:01:48 00:40:49 02:29:11 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 138 23 5 M 120
298 TAYLOR LEHR STANFORD 08:20:00 00:17:22 00:01:27 01:34:26 00:01:29 01:04:39 02:59:24 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 208 23 1 F 44
8 IVY PHAM FREMONT 08:20:00 00:19:18 00:02:04 01:46:50 00:02:49 01:07:33 03:18:36 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 227 24 2 F 54
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
40 JOSIAH BURROW SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:12:43 00:01:06 01:04:06 00:00:55 00:37:29 01:56:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 29 1 M 6
25 HUGO SANCHEZ WATSONVILLE 08:20:00 00:11:51 00:00:08 01:13:42 00:01:37 00:33:42 02:01:02 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 27 2 M 13
15 LARS CONRAD MORGAN HILL 08:20:00 00:13:15 00:00:56 01:08:17 00:00:39 00:39:07 02:02:16 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 16 26 3 M 16
27 AARON DEMERS MONTEREY 08:20:00 00:13:37 00:01:12 01:08:24 00:01:20 00:41:10 02:05:45 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 26 27 4 M 24
24 PATRICK MCBRIAN Silicon Valley Tri Club MORGAN HILL 08:20:00 00:14:49 00:01:10 01:10:54 00:01:18 00:39:38 02:07:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 32 27 5 M 29
313 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:13:18 00:00:31 01:08:45 00:00:39 00:40:52 02:04:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 26 1 F 1
32 EMILY CAPLAN Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:14:14 01:15:10 00:00:00 09:50:16 00:43:36 02:13:52 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 59 28 2 F 7
16 MEGHAN NELSON PLEASANT HILL 08:20:00 00:14:37 00:02:26 01:20:57 00:02:05 00:43:25 02:23:32 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 111 26 3 F 12
30 MONICA MORARIU Gold Country Triathlon Club SAN FRANCISCO 08:20:00 00:17:39 00:02:00 01:12:58 00:02:29 00:50:37 02:25:46 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 122 28 4 F 16
42 KIMBERLY HAWKES MENLO PARK 08:20:00 00:15:25 00:01:04 01:23:51 00:01:05 00:45:36 02:27:03 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 128 29 5 F 17
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
74 FABIAN WANNER Silicon Valley Tri Club SUNNYVALE 08:24:00 00:12:07 00:00:25 01:00:21 00:00:29 00:36:40 01:50:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 33 1 M 2
80 REMY CHIAPOLINI Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) OAKLAND 08:24:00 00:11:41 00:01:18 01:08:58 00:00:48 00:36:40 01:59:27 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 34 2 M 10
67 SA YANG SARATOGA 08:24:00 00:09:55 00:01:03 01:10:54 00:00:49 00:39:22 02:02:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 32 3 M 15
300 JUSTIN RICE TriActive Endurance UNION CITY 08:24:00 00:12:53 00:01:17 01:09:33 00:01:03 00:39:12 02:04:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 31 4 M 17
315 GREGORY HAMEL Oakland Tri Club REDWOOD CITY 08:24:00 00:12:57 00:01:11 01:10:18 00:00:40 00:39:26 02:04:34 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 34 5 M 20
75 ASHLEY RAPPA Team Zoot SALINAS 08:24:00 00:13:13 00:00:54 01:09:29 00:00:50 00:41:37 02:06:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 33 1 F 3
323 KATELYN MASSARONI Kelp Krawlers MONTEREY 08:24:00 00:13:23 00:00:58 01:11:05 00:00:51 00:45:58 02:12:17 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 51 30 2 F 6
46 FANNY BESEM-CóRDOVA Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:14:57 00:01:00 01:14:21 00:00:54 00:46:06 02:17:19 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 78 30 3 F 9
57 STEPHANIE BOX Golden Gate Tri Club (GGTC) SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:14:33 00:00:56 01:22:19 00:01:03 00:44:40 02:23:33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 112 31 4 F 13
321 MAI HAMEL Oakland Tri Club 08:24:00 00:16:40 00:01:19 01:24:47 00:01:14 00:50:42 02:34:43 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 155 34 5 F 22
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
110 VILEN RODESKI SANTA CLARA 08:24:00 00:12:38 00:00:49 01:03:55 00:00:39 00:36:19 01:54:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 37 1 M 4
302 PAULIUS OJERAS SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:11:41 00:01:24 01:08:06 00:01:21 00:36:51 01:59:25 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 35 2 M 9
122 MICHAEL NICHOLLS OAKLAND 08:24:00 00:14:56 00:02:03 01:04:49 00:00:43 00:41:50 02:04:23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 19 39 3 M 18
116 DOMINIC PHILLIPS PALO ALTO 08:24:00 00:12:25 00:00:54 01:15:45 00:00:53 00:37:29 02:07:28 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 38 4 M 26
121 NED MOORFIELD SF Tri Club SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:12:13 00:01:21 01:14:27 00:01:12 00:39:39 02:08:54 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 39 5 M 33
114 MARION JEANNE SF Tri Club SAN FRANCISCO 08:24:00 00:14:17 00:00:54 01:10:18 00:00:50 00:44:09 02:10:30 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45 38 1 F 4
117 ELIZABETH PENA OAKLAND 08:24:00 00:13:13 00:01:40 01:38:32 00:01:27 00:41:24 02:36:18 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 161 38 2 F 24
103 DANIELA LINZNER BELMONT 08:24:00 00:16:48 00:01:09 01:25:22 00:00:52 00:54:23 02:38:36 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 166 36 3 F 26
104 LINDSAY WILSON OAKLAND 08:24:00 00:16:51 00:02:19 01:28:55 00:01:48 00:53:32 02:43:27 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 178 36 4 F 33
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
317 SVEN GREANY TC3 SANGER 08:29:00 00:12:38 00:01:03 01:06:14 00:00:59 00:36:49 01:57:46 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 42 1 M 7
143 BRADLEY GEDEN SAN JOSE 08:29:00 00:12:46 00:01:01 01:06:13 00:00:46 00:39:27 02:00:15 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 43 2 M 11
155 BEN KORTLANG PORTOLA VALLEY 08:29:00 00:12:37 00:00:46 01:09:04 00:00:39 00:37:41 02:00:49 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 44 3 M 12
303 MARTIN SPIERINGS Santa Cruz Tri Association SCOTTS VALLEY 08:29:00 00:13:25 00:00:39 01:09:05 00:00:42 00:40:37 02:04:29 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 43 4 M 19
142 DAVE NESSELER-CASS PORTLAND 08:29:00 00:13:56 00:00:53 01:10:40 00:00:51 00:40:18 02:06:41 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 28 43 5 M 25
136 PETRA HARTMANOVA BOISE 08:29:00 00:13:26 00:01:06 01:09:20 00:00:58 00:40:03 02:04:55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 42 1 F 2
135 ILONA KINNEY SAN RAMON 08:29:00 00:13:27 00:00:54 01:14:35 00:01:12 00:42:00 02:12:10 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 42 2 F 5
153 SUZANNE CARDENAS MATHER 08:29:00 00:17:13 00:01:10 01:16:11 00:01:30 00:48:15 02:24:20 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 114 44 3 F 14
150 ALLISON HENRY Berkeley YMCA SAN PABLO 08:29:00 00:17:08 00:02:09 01:21:10 00:02:09 00:52:15 02:34:53 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 156 44 4 F 23
126 LINDSAY TAYLOR FOLSOM 08:29:00 00:19:09 00:01:30 01:23:23 00:02:15 00:55:48 02:42:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 174 40 5 F 31
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
329 PETER MENDES BERKELEY 08:29:00 00:11:49 00:00:45 01:02:13 00:00:44 00:37:32 01:53:05 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 46 1 M 3
319 THOMAS SAMPSON LOOMIS 08:29:00 00:09:27 00:01:17 01:06:28 00:01:14 00:36:30 01:54:57 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 49 2 M 5
182 PAUL KINNEY SAN RAMON 08:29:00 00:12:43 00:01:12 01:05:15 00:01:05 00:38:30 01:58:47 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 49 3 M 8
185 OSCAR GRAY CARMEL VALLEY 08:29:00 00:14:04 00:01:25 01:09:50 00:01:52 00:40:54 02:08:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 33 49 4 M 30
166 STEVE CUTTER BURLINGAME 08:29:00 00:15:33 00:01:42 01:09:47 00:01:30 00:45:25 02:13:59 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 60 45 5 M 53
168 MEGUMI MASUDA Team Zoot CUPERTINO 08:29:00 00:15:29 00:00:47 01:15:15 00:01:12 00:41:32 02:14:17 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 63 46 1 F 8
181 ERIN COONEY TriFiniti SAN FRANCISCO 08:29:00 00:15:45 00:01:12 01:15:24 00:01:25 00:47:30 02:21:18 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 96 49 2 F 11
304 PHUONG VUONG SJVRC MILPITAS 08:29:00 00:15:24 00:01:08 01:20:40 00:02:11 00:47:40 02:27:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 129 48 3 F 18
172 BETSY BLOCK Oakland Tri Club OAKLAND 08:29:00 00:18:14 00:00:53 01:23:35 00:00:58 00:55:34 02:39:17 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 168 47 4 F 28
179 CATHY BUI SJVRC SAN JOSE 08:29:00 00:16:57 00:05:31 01:27:48 00:05:20 00:53:57 02:49:35 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 197 49 5 F 41
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
196 VINCENT HARDY Team Sheeper REDWOOD CITY 08:34:00 00:12:43 00:01:32 01:10:03 00:01:07 00:36:17 02:01:44 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 51 1 M 14
189 JEAN-FRANCOIS VANREUSEL PEBBLE BEACH 08:34:00 00:13:10 00:01:19 01:10:14 00:01:18 00:38:36 02:04:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 23 50 2 M 22
215 PASQUALE ROMANO Puplepatch LOS GATOS 08:34:00 00:14:28 00:01:06 01:06:04 00:00:59 00:42:34 02:05:13 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 54 3 M 23
199 RICH MAYFIELD Tri Valley Triathlon Club PLEASANTON 08:34:00 00:15:23 00:01:36 01:07:30 00:00:54 00:44:39 02:10:04 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 51 4 M 41
193 MATT GREGORY CAMPBELL 08:34:00 00:13:27 00:01:18 01:13:42 00:01:05 00:42:43 02:12:18 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 52 50 5 M 46
197 ANNE HARDY Team Sheeper REDWOOD CITY 08:34:00 00:15:46 00:01:10 01:16:02 00:01:07 00:43:34 02:17:41 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 82 51 1 F 10
201 CATHY MARTINSEN LAFAYETTE 08:34:00 00:17:38 00:01:20 01:13:53 00:01:52 00:50:11 02:24:56 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 117 51 2 F 15
322 SHERI DEETER SEASIDE 08:34:00 00:19:27 00:01:09 01:17:30 00:01:30 01:00:01 02:39:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 169 53 3 F 29
221 KIM MOYANO GILROY 08:34:00 00:19:15 00:03:29 01:25:07 00:03:46 00:49:58 02:41:36 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 172 54 4 F 30
191 TAHIRA ZEC ARNOLD 08:34:00 00:16:49 00:02:18 01:17:52 00:01:48 01:05:04 02:43:53 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 179 50 5 F 34
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
226 FRANK KEANE SAN FRANCISCO 08:34:00 00:14:22 00:01:27 01:09:44 00:00:55 00:42:31 02:09:01 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 37 55 1 M 34
307 DAVID BOATWRIGHT Kinney Multisport CLAYTON 08:34:00 00:14:33 00:01:25 01:12:53 00:01:42 00:40:29 02:11:04 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 58 2 M 43
235 MARK ENSOR Santa Cruz Tri Association SAN JOSE 08:34:00 00:15:12 00:01:12 01:16:40 00:01:05 00:49:03 02:23:14 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 107 57 3 M 96
234 RANDY BATTERSON Santa Cruz Tri Association LA SELVA BEACH 08:34:00 00:17:31 00:01:27 01:14:53 00:02:02 00:49:13 02:25:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 118 57 4 M 103
233 ALBERT DYRNESS Kinney Multisport SAN RAMON 08:29:00 00:15:21 00:01:00 01:20:23 00:01:36 00:47:28 02:25:50 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 123 57 5 M 107
225 KIRSTEN LEWIS We Tri Training ROCKLIN 08:34:00 00:18:36 00:01:04 01:26:49 00:01:29 00:55:58 02:43:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 180 55 1 F 35
245 SUSAN DIGIROLAMO SAN RAFAEL 08:34:00 00:20:28 00:01:13 01:23:04 00:01:13 00:59:39 02:45:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 183 59 2 F 37
241 CHERYL LATHAM SACRAMENTO 08:34:00 00:20:09 00:01:49 01:31:22 00:02:28 01:08:12 03:04:03 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 214 58 3 F 47
242 TRACEY LOFTUS DMC Team PLEASANT HILL 08:34:00 00:16:00 00:02:49 01:31:10 00:02:20 01:14:26 03:06:46 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 217 59 4 F 48
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
308 THOMAS HERGET SV Tria Rossdorf MENLO PARK 08:34:00 00:14:54 00:01:03 01:10:21 00:01:21 00:42:16 02:09:57 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 61 1 M 40
249 JEFFERY DESLICH Silicon Valley Tri Club CAMPBELL 08:34:00 00:15:04 00:00:52 01:10:17 00:01:06 00:47:01 02:14:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 64 60 2 M 56
247 CLYDE FLOYD FCA Endurance SAN JOSE 08:34:00 00:15:45 00:01:01 01:11:01 00:00:54 00:47:46 02:16:29 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 72 60 3 M 64
251 BRIAN HENNESSEY SAN JOSE 08:34:00 00:13:54 00:01:51 01:22:26 00:01:49 00:42:54 02:22:57 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 105 60 4 M 94
254 SUNIL WIJEYESEKERA Tri Valley Triathlon Club PLEASANTON 08:34:00 00:19:08 00:02:07 01:27:00 00:03:08 00:55:12 02:46:37 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 187 63 5 M 149
248 NANCY HATCHER Kinney Multisport ANTIOCH 08:34:00 00:22:21 00:02:53 01:34:13 00:02:45 01:09:07 03:11:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 220 60 1 F 49
253 KAREN STINE WOODSIDE 08:34:00 00:20:54 00:02:23 01:38:48 00:01:55 01:10:28 03:14:29 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 224 62 2 F 52
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
263 LOWELL SEARS Silicon Valley Tri Club PORTOLA VALLEY 08:34:00 00:19:38 00:01:16 01:12:46 00:02:39 00:56:03 02:32:25 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 149 68 1 M 129
261 DEAN TUCKER Pac West Athletics SAN MATEO 08:34:00 00:20:05 00:01:53 01:19:20 00:04:30 01:02:33 02:48:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 192 67 2 M 153
259 DARRELL WITKOWSKI SAN JOSE 08:34:00 00:05:35 00:00:47 01:37:39 00:01:27 01:09:51 02:55:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 205 66 3 M 163
262 VICKI HART SARATOGA 08:34:00 00:23:24 00:04:56 01:31:39 00:02:28 01:31:20 03:33:49 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 229 67 1 F 56
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
266 PATRICK MCNEILL MONTEREY 08:34:00 00:07:12 00:01:06 00:01:14 01:34:27 01:05:24 02:49:25 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 196 73 1 M 156
265 TIM STEARNS MOUNT SHASTA 08:34:00 00:19:42 00:03:42 00:01:00 01:35:40 01:04:11 03:04:18 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 215 72 2 M 168
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
267 MIKE SULLIVAN PACIFIC GROVE 08:34:00 00:20:42 00:01:17 01:20:05 00:01:27 01:02:10 02:45:44 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 184 75 1 M 147
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
894
Last Updated:
10/22/2019 8:52:31 AM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT TRIATHLON - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC ELITE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC AGE GROUP - 233


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
177 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC ATHENA - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

SPRINT AGE GROUP - 224


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT ATHENA - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SPRINT CLYDESDALE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT AQUABIKE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction