Race Results for…
Ride the Highlander

August 25, 2018 Results presented by USC Racing and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
86
Last Updated:
8/25/2018 1:41:56 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 202 JORDEN WAKELEY 01:33:32 GRAYLING 28
2 106 JOHN BURMEISTER 01:37:28 PETOSKEY 32
3 95 MIKE ANDERSON 01:38:55 ALPENA 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 145 MIMI STOCKTON 01:59:15 STEVENSVILLE 46
2 222 CHELSEA SCHLICHT 02:02:42 34
3 218 SUSAN NEWMYER 02:03:40 46

SHORT RACE (AGE GROUPS)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 461 STEVE OSBORN 01:10:11 40
2 452 LYLE SCHULTZ 01:10:25 36
3 462 DUSTIN HART 01:12:52 41

KIDS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 113 TYLER TJ ROYLE 00:15:16 7
2 107 TURNER SCHULTZ 00:15:28 7
3 117 DYLAN SHEPPARD 00:16:32 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 98 STEFI RESLIEVICS 00:14:01 9
2 127 PARKER FORD 00:21:26 7

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
64 entrants …
Long Race (age groups) Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
202 JORDEN WAKELEY 01:33:32 28 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M GRAYLING 1 1 1
106 JOHN BURMEISTER 01:37:28 32 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 2 2 1
95 MIKE ANDERSON 01:38:55 29 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M ALPENA 3 3 2
206 CHAD WELLS 01:41:28 36 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 4 4 2
226 DAVE "SUNSET" SCOTT 01:41:48 45 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 5 5 1
219 SAM HOLMES 01:42:20 25 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 6 6 3
215 TYLER WESTON 01:44:50 33 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 7 7 3
133 MATT MYERS 01:44:59 39 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 8 8 4
140 JON ROYLE 01:49:42 37 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 9 9 5
141 STEVE SCHULTZ 01:49:42 39 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 10 10 6
97 WILL BAKER 01:49:42 37 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M HARBOR SPRINGS 11 11 7
126 VIN DOG MACK 01:50:39 55 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 12 12 1
109 GREGORY DANFORTH 01:51:02 55 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M BOYNE CITY 13 13 2
210 DAVE ONEILL 01:51:03 49 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 14 14 2
116 TODD FREIDINGER 01:51:57 36 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M ROCHESTER HILLS 15 15 8
111 BRYAN DEW 01:52:24 27 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M GRAND HAVEN 16 16 4
220 SPENCER MENDEL 01:52:40 44 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 17 17 3
124 ERIC HUNE 01:53:09 40 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M ROCKFORD 18 18 4
134 SPENCER NEMECEK 01:53:37 24 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 19 19 5
136 DREW PERRIN 01:54:54 30 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M BROOKLYN 20 20 9
118 KEGAN GILL 01:55:05 32 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M BELLAIRE 21 21 10
99 JAMES BARTLETT 01:55:17 35 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M HARBOR SPRINGS 22 22 11
130 CHRISTOPHER MIKULSKI 01:57:05 40 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M CHARLEVOIX 23 23 5
132 DAN BLOOM 01:57:31 31 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M FENTON 24 24 12
138 TIM RACINE 01:58:52 27 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M DEXTER 25 25 6
145 MIMI STOCKTON 01:59:15 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F STEVENSVILLE 1 26 1
120 ERIC GRASSA 02:01:15 45 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 26 27 6
135 MARK OBERMAN 02:01:35 41 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M HARBOR SPRINGS 27 28 7
211 ULI RABEIRO 02:01:54 47 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 28 29 8
207 TOM WHITE 02:02:13 53 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 29 30 3
139 LUKE RACINE 02:02:13 34 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M DEXTER 30 31 13
213 JOHN BEESON 02:02:15 44 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 31 32 9
209 BUTCH YERIAN 02:02:31 47 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M GRAND BLANC 32 33 10
222 CHELSEA SCHLICHT 02:02:42 34 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 2 34 1
100 CHRISTOPHER BENSON 02:02:49 49 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M HARBOR SPRINGS 33 35 11
218 SUSAN NEWMYER 02:03:40 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 3 36 2
208 KEVIN WRIGHT 02:04:35 48 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M CHARLEVOIX 34 37 12
214 CALEB TOPP 02:04:43 19 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 35 38 7
115 SCOTT DUNHAM 02:05:31 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TUSTIN 36 39 13
217 HUGH MELLING 02:05:32 63 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 37 40 4
203 MIKE WALTERS 02:07:07 41 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 38 41 14
119 BETH GRASSA 02:07:09 41 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F TRAVERSE CITY 4 42 3
201 DENNIS VESOTSKI 02:07:16 43 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M ALPENA 39 43 15
125 ANDY KEEN 02:07:37 25 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M HARBOR SPRINGS 40 44 8
216 NOAH RASHID 02:08:27 38 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 41 45 14
96 JOHN BAILEY 02:09:58 21 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M HARBOR SPRINGS 42 46 9
131 BRADFERD MILLER 02:13:16 59 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSECITY 43 47 5
128 HUNTER MCQUARTER 02:16:09 25 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M HARBOR SPRINGS 44 48 10
137 PETE PLATTE 02:17:20 31 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M BOYNE CITY 45 49 15
142 PAUL SHEPARD 02:20:05 45 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M SAINT IGNACE 46 50 16
64 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
202 JORDEN WAKELEY 01:33:32 28 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M GRAYLING 1 1 1
106 JOHN BURMEISTER 01:37:28 32 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 2 2 1
95 MIKE ANDERSON 01:38:55 29 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M ALPENA 3 3 2
145 MIMI STOCKTON 01:59:15 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F STEVENSVILLE 1 26 1
222 CHELSEA SCHLICHT 02:02:42 34 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 2 34 1
218 SUSAN NEWMYER 02:03:40 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 3 36 2
1 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
202 JORDEN WAKELEY 01:33:32 28 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M GRAYLING 1 1 1
95 MIKE ANDERSON 01:38:55 29 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M ALPENA 3 3 2
219 SAM HOLMES 01:42:20 25 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 6 6 3
111 BRYAN DEW 01:52:24 27 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M GRAND HAVEN 16 16 4
134 SPENCER NEMECEK 01:53:37 24 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 19 19 5
1 - 35
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
106 JOHN BURMEISTER 01:37:28 32 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 2 2 1
202 JORDEN WAKELEY 01:33:32 28 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M GRAYLING 1 1 1
95 MIKE ANDERSON 01:38:55 29 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M ALPENA 3 3 2
215 TYLER WESTON 01:44:50 33 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 7 7 3
219 SAM HOLMES 01:42:20 25 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 6 6 3
222 CHELSEA SCHLICHT 02:02:42 34 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 2 34 1
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
106 JOHN BURMEISTER 01:37:28 32 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 2 2 1
206 CHAD WELLS 01:41:28 36 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 4 4 2
215 TYLER WESTON 01:44:50 33 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 7 7 3
133 MATT MYERS 01:44:59 39 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 8 8 4
140 JON ROYLE 01:49:42 37 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 9 9 5
222 CHELSEA SCHLICHT 02:02:42 34 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 2 34 1
36 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
126 VIN DOG MACK 01:50:39 55 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 12 12 1
226 DAVE "SUNSET" SCOTT 01:41:48 45 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 5 5 1
109 GREGORY DANFORTH 01:51:02 55 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M BOYNE CITY 13 13 2
206 CHAD WELLS 01:41:28 36 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M PETOSKEY 4 4 2
210 DAVE ONEILL 01:51:03 49 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 14 14 2
145 MIMI STOCKTON 01:59:15 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F STEVENSVILLE 1 26 1
218 SUSAN NEWMYER 02:03:40 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 3 36 2
119 BETH GRASSA 02:07:09 41 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F TRAVERSE CITY 4 42 3
110 JOYCE DANFORTH 02:20:16 54 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F BOYNE CITY 5 51 4
221 TINA DOMINIC 02:29:01 41 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 6 56 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
226 DAVE "SUNSET" SCOTT 01:41:48 45 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 5 5 1
210 DAVE ONEILL 01:51:03 49 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 14 14 2
220 SPENCER MENDEL 01:52:40 44 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 17 17 3
124 ERIC HUNE 01:53:09 40 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M ROCKFORD 18 18 4
130 CHRISTOPHER MIKULSKI 01:57:05 40 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M CHARLEVOIX 23 23 5
145 MIMI STOCKTON 01:59:15 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F STEVENSVILLE 1 26 1
218 SUSAN NEWMYER 02:03:40 46 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 3 36 2
119 BETH GRASSA 02:07:09 41 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F TRAVERSE CITY 4 42 3
221 TINA DOMINIC 02:29:01 41 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F 6 56 5
50 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
126 VIN DOG MACK 01:50:39 55 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 12 12 1
109 GREGORY DANFORTH 01:51:02 55 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M BOYNE CITY 13 13 2
207 TOM WHITE 02:02:13 53 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSE CITY 29 30 3
217 HUGH MELLING 02:05:32 63 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M 37 40 4
131 BRADFERD MILLER 02:13:16 59 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) M TRAVERSECITY 43 47 5
110 JOYCE DANFORTH 02:20:16 54 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F BOYNE CITY 5 51 4
101 DEBBIE BORGMANN 02:37:10 52 LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) F FORT MITCHELL 7 58 6

Race Info

Participants:
86
Last Updated:
8/25/2018 1:41:56 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

LONG RACE (AGE GROUPS) - 59


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

SHORT RACE (AGE GROUPS) - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction