Race Results for…
Umpqua Strong

September 29, 2018 Results presented by Umpqua Strong and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
703
Last Updated:
9/29/2018 12:54:26 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
135 entrants …
9K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
623 HAMPTON EDWARDS ROSEBURG 00:35:13 06:24 min/mile 9K 1 41 1 M 1
385 LANCE LEISHER ROSEBURG 00:36:14 06:35 min/mile 9K 2 31 1 M 2
633 HEIDI EICHMAN ROSEBURG 00:37:02 06:44 min/mile 9K 3 45 1 F 1
238 PARKER WYNN ROSEBURG 00:37:29 06:48 min/mile 9K 4 18 1 M 3
673 JOHN NGIGI 00:37:51 06:52 min/mile 9K 5 40 2 M 4
234 ERIC KLEKAS ROSEBURG 00:39:04 07:06 min/mile 9K 6 18 2 M 5
497 SHAWN ERICKSON SUTHERLIN 00:39:07 07:06 min/mile 9K 7 51 1 M 6
227 MAX MARTIN RUFUS 00:39:47 07:14 min/mile 9K 8 18 3 M 7
418 JOE RICHARDS ROSEBURG 00:39:54 07:15 min/mile 9K 9 43 3 M 8
513 CHRIS MOCK SUTHERLIN 00:39:55 07:15 min/mile 9K 10 24 1 M 9
345 EMILY MCKAY ROSEBURG 00:41:00 07:27 min/mile 9K 11 45 2 F 2
265 GEORGINA KENNEDY ROSEBURG 00:41:01 07:27 min/mile 9K 12 32 1 F 3
565 KYLE SCHMIDT SUTHERLIN 00:41:11 07:29 min/mile 9K 13 29 1 M 10
583 NATHAN MASIEL ROSEBURG 00:42:50 07:47 min/mile 9K 14 14 1 M 11
508 ELI METZ ROSEBURG 00:42:57 07:48 min/mile 9K 15 15 4 M 12
80 KERI ESTERBROOK ROSEBURG 00:43:02 07:49 min/mile 9K 16 45 3 F 4
405 MARY MAASSEN ROSEBURG 00:43:09 07:50 min/mile 9K 17 30 2 F 5
494 JERAMIAH SIMMONS ROSEBURG 00:43:12 07:51 min/mile 9K 18 36 1 M 13
232 KOLTEN MORTENSEN SANTAQUIN 00:43:17 07:52 min/mile 9K 19 18 5 M 14
190 ROB MOUNTAINSPRING-WOOD ROSEBURG 00:43:19 07:52 min/mile 9K 20 31 2 M 15
510 ANDREW HUMPHREYS SUTHERLIN 00:43:21 07:52 min/mile 9K 21 37 2 M 16
631 JUSTIN OBYRNE ROSEBURG 00:43:44 07:57 min/mile 9K 22 39 3 M 17
236 BID VAN LOON ROSEBURG 00:43:48 07:57 min/mile 9K 23 48 1 M 18
90 TODD DIETMEYER ROSEBURG 00:43:59 07:59 min/mile 9K 24 37 4 M 19
591 JEREMY MCNETT ROSEBURG 00:44:05 08:00 min/mile 9K 25 39 5 M 20
228 JORDAN EHRHARDT ROSEBURG 00:44:31 08:05 min/mile 9K 26 18 6 M 21
275 KEVIN KELLER ROSEBURG 00:45:08 08:12 min/mile 9K 27 51 2 M 22
239 JACK LEHNHERR PORT ORFORD 00:45:18 08:14 min/mile 9K 28 18 7 M 23
344 DAN ONCHUCK ROSEBURG 00:45:25 08:15 min/mile 9K 29 40 4 M 24
558 ANDREW MADAUS GLIDE 00:45:29 08:16 min/mile 9K 30 36 6 M 25
553 SUMMER CROSS UMPQUA 00:45:31 08:16 min/mile 9K 31 41 1 F 6
391 RODNEY GEISZLER EAGLE POINT 00:45:38 08:17 min/mile 9K 32 50 3 M 26
655 ALIVEA MCALPIN 00:46:03 08:22 min/mile 9K 33 31 3 F 7
608 MATTHEW THOMAS ROSEBURG 00:46:14 08:24 min/mile 9K 34 33 3 M 27
514 ALAINNA COVINGTON ROSEBURG 00:47:03 08:33 min/mile 9K 35 27 1 F 8
406 MORGAN MADDOX SUTHERLIN 00:47:25 08:37 min/mile 9K 36 25 2 F 9
346 WAYNE NEWPORT ROSEBURG 00:47:51 08:42 min/mile 9K 37 46 2 M 28
541 JASON GAINES ROSEBURG 00:47:53 08:42 min/mile 9K 38 33 4 M 29
495 KAYCE MOCK SUTHERLIN 00:48:07 08:44 min/mile 9K 39 20 1 F 10
21 MOLLY SODER ROSEBURG 00:48:08 08:45 min/mile 9K 40 27 3 F 11
657 LAURA TURPEN 00:48:14 08:46 min/mile 9K 41 25 4 F 12
338 KATE LANGE EUGENE 00:48:23 08:47 min/mile 9K 42 55 1 F 13
470 WAYNE STINSON ROSEBURG 00:48:29 08:48 min/mile 9K 43 60 1 M 30
260 SHELDON SANDERS MOLALLA 00:48:33 08:49 min/mile 9K 44 48 3 M 31
607 ERIC MEINHARDT SUTHERLIN 00:48:41 08:51 min/mile 9K 45 38 7 M 32
471 STACEY HANSON ROSEBURG 00:48:44 08:51 min/mile 9K 46 31 4 F 14
229 SPENCER CAMPBELL PLEASANT VIEW 00:49:06 08:55 min/mile 9K 47 18 8 M 33
306 SHANNYN FETSCH ROSEBURG 00:49:15 08:57 min/mile 9K 48 48 4 F 15
515 CHRISTY YOUNG OAKLAND 00:49:18 08:57 min/mile 9K 49 43 2 F 16
564 REBEKAH ADAMS EUGENE 00:49:40 09:01 min/mile 9K 50 20 2 F 17
135 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
623 HAMPTON EDWARDS ROSEBURG 00:35:13 06:24 min/mile 9K 1 41 1 M 1
385 LANCE LEISHER ROSEBURG 00:36:14 06:35 min/mile 9K 2 31 1 M 2
238 PARKER WYNN ROSEBURG 00:37:29 06:48 min/mile 9K 4 18 1 M 3
633 HEIDI EICHMAN ROSEBURG 00:37:02 06:44 min/mile 9K 3 45 1 F 1
345 EMILY MCKAY ROSEBURG 00:41:00 07:27 min/mile 9K 11 45 2 F 2
265 GEORGINA KENNEDY ROSEBURG 00:41:01 07:27 min/mile 9K 12 32 1 F 3
1 - 10
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
11 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
583 NATHAN MASIEL ROSEBURG 00:42:50 07:47 min/mile 9K 14 14 1 M 11
151 LEO GIMBEL ROSEBURG 00:53:07 09:39 min/mile 9K 66 11 2 M 43
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
238 PARKER WYNN ROSEBURG 00:37:29 06:48 min/mile 9K 4 18 1 M 3
234 ERIC KLEKAS ROSEBURG 00:39:04 07:06 min/mile 9K 6 18 2 M 5
227 MAX MARTIN RUFUS 00:39:47 07:14 min/mile 9K 8 18 3 M 7
508 ELI METZ ROSEBURG 00:42:57 07:48 min/mile 9K 15 15 4 M 12
232 KOLTEN MORTENSEN SANTAQUIN 00:43:17 07:52 min/mile 9K 19 18 5 M 14
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
513 CHRIS MOCK SUTHERLIN 00:39:55 07:15 min/mile 9K 10 24 1 M 9
582 IAN MCGOWAN ROSEBURG 01:23:39 15:12 min/mile 9K 106 21 2 M 56
495 KAYCE MOCK SUTHERLIN 00:48:07 08:44 min/mile 9K 39 20 1 F 10
564 REBEKAH ADAMS EUGENE 00:49:40 09:01 min/mile 9K 50 20 2 F 17
105 MICHELLE HOLCOMB OAKLAND 00:52:39 09:34 min/mile 9K 63 24 3 F 23
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
565 KYLE SCHMIDT SUTHERLIN 00:41:11 07:29 min/mile 9K 13 29 1 M 10
440 JOSHUA ENLOE MYRTLE CREEK 00:50:29 09:10 min/mile 9K 54 26 2 M 37
279 JACOB P MYRTLE POINT 00:52:59 09:38 min/mile 9K 64 25 3 M 41
514 ALAINNA COVINGTON ROSEBURG 00:47:03 08:33 min/mile 9K 35 27 1 F 8
406 MORGAN MADDOX SUTHERLIN 00:47:25 08:37 min/mile 9K 36 25 2 F 9
21 MOLLY SODER ROSEBURG 00:48:08 08:45 min/mile 9K 40 27 3 F 11
657 LAURA TURPEN 00:48:14 08:46 min/mile 9K 41 25 4 F 12
595 SHAUNA MANNING SPRINGFIELD 00:54:20 09:52 min/mile 9K 68 27 5 F 24
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
385 LANCE LEISHER ROSEBURG 00:36:14 06:35 min/mile 9K 2 31 1 M 2
190 ROB MOUNTAINSPRING-WOOD ROSEBURG 00:43:19 07:52 min/mile 9K 20 31 2 M 15
608 MATTHEW THOMAS ROSEBURG 00:46:14 08:24 min/mile 9K 34 33 3 M 27
541 JASON GAINES ROSEBURG 00:47:53 08:42 min/mile 9K 38 33 4 M 29
206 BRANDON BENFIELD ROSEBURG 00:50:56 09:15 min/mile 9K 58 33 5 M 40
265 GEORGINA KENNEDY ROSEBURG 00:41:01 07:27 min/mile 9K 12 32 1 F 3
405 MARY MAASSEN ROSEBURG 00:43:09 07:50 min/mile 9K 17 30 2 F 5
655 ALIVEA MCALPIN 00:46:03 08:22 min/mile 9K 33 31 3 F 7
471 STACEY HANSON ROSEBURG 00:48:44 08:51 min/mile 9K 46 31 4 F 14
331 JESSICA GUIDO ROSEBURG 00:50:35 09:11 min/mile 9K 56 33 5 F 18
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
494 JERAMIAH SIMMONS ROSEBURG 00:43:12 07:51 min/mile 9K 18 36 1 M 13
510 ANDREW HUMPHREYS SUTHERLIN 00:43:21 07:52 min/mile 9K 21 37 2 M 16
631 JUSTIN OBYRNE ROSEBURG 00:43:44 07:57 min/mile 9K 22 39 3 M 17
90 TODD DIETMEYER ROSEBURG 00:43:59 07:59 min/mile 9K 24 37 4 M 19
591 JEREMY MCNETT ROSEBURG 00:44:05 08:00 min/mile 9K 25 39 5 M 20
200 CHRYSTAL CLUNE OLYMPIA 00:51:01 09:16 min/mile 9K 59 36 1 F 19
339 ELIZABETH MIGNOLA ROSEBURG 00:51:40 09:23 min/mile 9K 62 36 2 F 22
194 KAREN VASQUEZ ROSEBURG 00:54:37 09:55 min/mile 9K 69 35 3 F 25
68 TANYA STAFFORD MEDFORD 00:57:10 10:23 min/mile 9K 74 36 4 F 28
60 JANETTE SOUTH ROSEBURG 00:58:49 10:41 min/mile 9K 79 38 5 F 30
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
623 HAMPTON EDWARDS ROSEBURG 00:35:13 06:24 min/mile 9K 1 41 1 M 1
673 JOHN NGIGI 00:37:51 06:52 min/mile 9K 5 40 2 M 4
418 JOE RICHARDS ROSEBURG 00:39:54 07:15 min/mile 9K 9 43 3 M 8
344 DAN ONCHUCK ROSEBURG 00:45:25 08:15 min/mile 9K 29 40 4 M 24
409 RYAN CROSS SUTHERLIN 00:57:36 10:28 min/mile 9K 75 42 5 M 47
553 SUMMER CROSS UMPQUA 00:45:31 08:16 min/mile 9K 31 41 1 F 6
515 CHRISTY YOUNG OAKLAND 00:49:18 08:57 min/mile 9K 49 43 2 F 16
408 JODI CHARLES SALEM 00:57:46 10:30 min/mile 9K 76 43 3 F 29
335 AMY BROSIUS ROSEBURG 01:09:49 12:41 min/mile 9K 92 41 4 F 39
112 BARBARA WEAKLEY MYRTLE CREEK 01:15:42 13:45 min/mile 9K 98 44 5 F 44
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
236 BID VAN LOON ROSEBURG 00:43:48 07:57 min/mile 9K 23 48 1 M 18
346 WAYNE NEWPORT ROSEBURG 00:47:51 08:42 min/mile 9K 37 46 2 M 28
260 SHELDON SANDERS MOLALLA 00:48:33 08:49 min/mile 9K 44 48 3 M 31
150 MAX GIMBEL ROSEBURG 00:53:08 09:39 min/mile 9K 67 45 4 M 44
13 RONALD CROSS ROSEBURG 00:57:46 10:30 min/mile 9K 77 45 5 M 48
633 HEIDI EICHMAN ROSEBURG 00:37:02 06:44 min/mile 9K 3 45 1 F 1
345 EMILY MCKAY ROSEBURG 00:41:00 07:27 min/mile 9K 11 45 2 F 2
80 KERI ESTERBROOK ROSEBURG 00:43:02 07:49 min/mile 9K 16 45 3 F 4
306 SHANNYN FETSCH ROSEBURG 00:49:15 08:57 min/mile 9K 48 48 4 F 15
144 CASSIE WOODWARD MYRTLE CREEK 00:51:16 09:19 min/mile 9K 60 46 5 F 20
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
497 SHAWN ERICKSON SUTHERLIN 00:39:07 07:06 min/mile 9K 7 51 1 M 6
275 KEVIN KELLER ROSEBURG 00:45:08 08:12 min/mile 9K 27 51 2 M 22
391 RODNEY GEISZLER EAGLE POINT 00:45:38 08:17 min/mile 9K 32 50 3 M 26
349 JEFF LANGE EUGENE 00:50:55 09:15 min/mile 9K 57 52 4 M 39
82 JEFF BERRY ROSEBURG 01:05:04 11:49 min/mile 9K 86 54 5 M 51
453 COUU MINYARD ALBANY 01:11:32 13:00 min/mile 9K 93 51 1 F 40
505 CARMA GANTA ALBANY 01:11:32 13:00 min/mile 9K 94 51 2 F 41
247 GWEN CAYLOR ROSEBURG 01:13:00 13:16 min/mile 9K 95 50 3 F 42
560 PATRICIA NELSON ROSEBURG 01:16:19 13:52 min/mile 9K 101 51 4 F 47
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
563 MATT ADAMS EUGENE 01:07:22 12:14 min/mile 9K 91 56 1 M 53
208 MARK SCOTT GLENDALE 01:13:53 13:26 min/mile 9K 97 59 2 M 54
338 KATE LANGE EUGENE 00:48:23 08:47 min/mile 9K 42 55 1 F 13
437 JANET MCDAVID ROSEBURG 01:26:50 15:47 min/mile 9K 108 58 2 F 52
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
470 WAYNE STINSON ROSEBURG 00:48:29 08:48 min/mile 9K 43 60 1 M 30
3 JOHN BLACKWOOD ROSEBURG 00:50:11 09:07 min/mile 9K 53 61 2 M 36
204 KARYL CLUNE ROSEBURG 01:05:43 11:56 min/mile 9K 89 61 1 F 37
108 MARGARET FABRIZIUS ROSEBURG 01:22:47 15:03 min/mile 9K 105 62 2 F 50
146 NANCY BROWN ROSEBURG 01:29:31 16:16 min/mile 9K 109 62 3 F 53
176 ELAINE LAVINGTON ROSEBURG 01:43:30 18:49 min/mile 9K 112 60 4 F 56
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
145 LARRY BROWN ROSEBURG 00:57:48 10:30 min/mile 9K 78 66 1 M 49
130 KEN ASH MYRTLECREEK 00:59:54 10:53 min/mile 9K 81 68 2 M 50
634 STACY OSTRANDER WINCHESTER 01:06:30 12:05 min/mile 9K 90 66 1 F 38
133 CATHERINE MCSPERITT ROSEBURG 01:22:02 14:54 min/mile 9K 103 68 2 F 49
322 DEBBIE FALVEY COQUILLE 01:24:20 15:20 min/mile 9K 107 65 3 F 51
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
135 RON EDWARDS ROSEBURG 00:53:06 09:39 min/mile 9K 65 73 1 M 42
643 WILLIAM HOLBOROW 01:22:20 14:58 min/mile 9K 104 74 2 M 55
75 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
143 JOANN ALBERTUS WINSTON 01:29:32 16:16 min/mile 9K 110 79 1 F 54
148 LORETHA BROWN ROSEBURG 01:29:32 16:16 min/mile 9K 111 75 2 F 55

Race Info

Participants:
703
Last Updated:
9/29/2018 12:54:26 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

9K - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 11:35

5K - 468


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
159 16:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
309 18:13
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction