Race Results for…
Uncle John 's Dirty Ride

September 11, 2016 Results presented by Uncle Johns Dirty Ride and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
120
Last Updated:
9/12/2016 12:33:21 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

56 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 95 DANIEL YANKUS 02:16:57 MILFORD 35
2 97 JASON YOUNG 02:16:57 AUGUSTA 41
3 101 SCOTTY ALBAUGH 02:16:59 WATERFORD 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 115 NICOLE DERRICK 02:30:17 ROYAL OAK 45
2 29 JENNY ACKER 02:48:39 GRAND RAPIDS 36
3 35 JOSI BRYNICK 00:00:00 LANSING 32

24 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 8 DANIEL FRAZIER 01:12:30 MATTAWAN 47
2 23 BENJAMIN SHIELDS 01:12:37 BRIGHTON 27
3 15 RYAN MAGUIRE 01:12:37 KALAMAZOO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 22 CLAIRE REEVES 01:18:04 GRAND RAPIDS 16
2 3 SANDRA DEEGAN 01:18:10 49
3 17 LAURA MELENDEZ 01:25:14 GRAND RAPIDS 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
79 entrants …
56 Mile Results
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
95 DANIEL YANKUS 02:16:57 35 56 MILE M MILFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
97 JASON YOUNG 02:16:57 41 56 MILE M AUGUSTA MI EPS CYCLING TEAM
101 SCOTTY ALBAUGH 02:16:59 23 56 MILE M WATERFORD MI
94 BENJAMIN WHITEHEAD 02:17:08 41 56 MILE M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
82 CODY SOVIS 02:17:11 28 56 MILE M INTERLOCHEN MI
91 ALEX VANIAS 02:17:15 26 56 MILE M TRAVERSE CITY MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
36 TOM BURKE 02:17:17 37 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI GIANT BICYCLES P/B CHG IN
120 DAN KORIENEK 02:17:20 44 56 MILE M GRANDVILLE MI
30 MATT ACKER 02:17:22 31 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI
122 GEOFF KUYPER 02:17:23 33 56 MILE M HUDSONVILLE MI
121 KEEGAN KORIENEK 02:17:25 17 56 MILE M GRANDVILLE MI
80 COLLIN SNYDER 02:17:25 30 56 MILE M PLYMOUTH MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
58 RICHARD LANDGRAFF 02:17:27 51 56 MILE M BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
38 LUIS CHACON 02:17:28 45 56 MILE M NORTHVILLE MI TEAM O2
46 WILLIAM GORTON 02:17:29 50 56 MILE M ALMA MI REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING
81 DANIEL SOLTAN 02:17:30 26 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
66 PAUL NEDERVELD 02:17:30 40 56 MILE M HUDSONVILLE MI FUSION / NEW HOLLAND BREW
73 TERRY RITTER 02:17:31 50 56 MILE M ROYAL OAK MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
37 MARK CAHN 02:17:31 57 56 MILE M W BLOOMFIELD MI TEAM O2
107 DAVE HIETIKKO 02:17:32 52 56 MILE M ADA MI
55 ZACHARY KONETT 02:17:32 43 56 MILE M EASTLANSING MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
72 JAMES REID 02:17:32 37 56 MILE M CANTON MI TEAM O2
60 TOM LINCK 02:17:33 49 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI LEADOUT RACING
77 TOM SCOTT 02:17:33 47 56 MILE M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
70 COLIN PLANK 02:17:34 42 56 MILE M LOWELL MI
114 MICHAEL SIMONSON 02:17:34 36 56 MILE M OXFORD MI
57 MICHAEL KRYWANSKI 02:17:37 66 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
86 SHANE THELLMAN 02:17:38 39 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI EPS CYCLING TEAM
109 JAKUB MALARZ 02:17:54 37 56 MILE M MIDLAND MI
43 GLENN DIK 02:18:47 60 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
52 JAMES JACKOVATZ 02:21:05 44 56 MILE M WATERFORD MI KLM/COLD STONE
106 JAY ELLIS 02:21:51 44 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI
89 TYLER TRASK 02:25:13 21 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI
31 FREDRICK ANDERSON 02:28:39 61 56 MILE M OKEMOS MI CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
50 STEVEN HETFIELD 02:29:59 46 56 MILE M OWOSSO MI CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
59 MARK LAWRENCE 02:30:10 32 56 MILE M LANSING MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
90 MIKE VANHOUTEN 02:30:13 55 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
51 MARK HOTCHKIN 02:30:16 35 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI LEADOUT RACING
48 STEVEN HALSTEAD 02:30:17 58 56 MILE M BELLEVUE MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
56 ROY KRANZ 02:30:17 44 56 MILE M MIDLAND MI REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING
115 NICOLE DERRICK 02:30:17 45 56 MILE F ROYAL OAK MI
71 CHAD RECTOR 02:30:18 31 56 MILE M LIVONIA MI
105 DAN ELLIS 02:30:19 41 56 MILE M WILLIAMSBURG MI
32 PAUL BEGGS 02:30:20 44 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI
118 TONY HERSBORGER 02:30:21 46 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI
125 DON FLORIGON 02:30:23 59 56 MILE M WILLIAMSBURG MI
76 CHRIS SCHROEDER 02:30:26 35 56 MILE M FERNDALE MI
54 STEVEN JONES 02:30:27 53 56 MILE M NOVINOVI MI
88 ANDREW THOMPSON 02:30:28 44 56 MILE M MIDLAND MI
39 PETER CHADWICK 02:30:29 54 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
79 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
95 DANIEL YANKUS 02:16:57 35 56 MILE M MILFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
115 NICOLE DERRICK 02:30:17 45 56 MILE F ROYAL OAK MI
1 - 15
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
16 - 20
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
121 KEEGAN KORIENEK 02:17:25 17 56 MILE M GRANDVILLE MI
21 - 25
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
101 SCOTTY ALBAUGH 02:16:59 23 56 MILE M WATERFORD MI
89 TYLER TRASK 02:25:13 21 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI
26 - 30
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
82 CODY SOVIS 02:17:11 28 56 MILE M INTERLOCHEN MI
91 ALEX VANIAS 02:17:15 26 56 MILE M TRAVERSE CITY MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
80 COLLIN SNYDER 02:17:25 30 56 MILE M PLYMOUTH MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
81 DANIEL SOLTAN 02:17:30 26 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
83 WES SOVIS 02:31:43 28 56 MILE M TRAVERSE CITY MI
31 - 35
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
95 DANIEL YANKUS 02:16:57 35 56 MILE M MILFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
30 MATT ACKER 02:17:22 31 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI
122 GEOFF KUYPER 02:17:23 33 56 MILE M HUDSONVILLE MI
59 MARK LAWRENCE 02:30:10 32 56 MILE M LANSING MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
51 MARK HOTCHKIN 02:30:16 35 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI LEADOUT RACING
36 - 40
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
36 TOM BURKE 02:17:17 37 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI GIANT BICYCLES P/B CHG IN
66 PAUL NEDERVELD 02:17:30 40 56 MILE M HUDSONVILLE MI FUSION / NEW HOLLAND BREW
72 JAMES REID 02:17:32 37 56 MILE M CANTON MI TEAM O2
114 MICHAEL SIMONSON 02:17:34 36 56 MILE M OXFORD MI
86 SHANE THELLMAN 02:17:38 39 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI EPS CYCLING TEAM
29 JENNY ACKER 02:48:39 36 56 MILE F GRAND RAPIDS MI
41 - 45
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
97 JASON YOUNG 02:16:57 41 56 MILE M AUGUSTA MI EPS CYCLING TEAM
94 BENJAMIN WHITEHEAD 02:17:08 41 56 MILE M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
120 DAN KORIENEK 02:17:20 44 56 MILE M GRANDVILLE MI
38 LUIS CHACON 02:17:28 45 56 MILE M NORTHVILLE MI TEAM O2
55 ZACHARY KONETT 02:17:32 43 56 MILE M EASTLANSING MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
115 NICOLE DERRICK 02:30:17 45 56 MILE F ROYAL OAK MI
46 - 50
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
46 WILLIAM GORTON 02:17:29 50 56 MILE M ALMA MI REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING
73 TERRY RITTER 02:17:31 50 56 MILE M ROYAL OAK MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
60 TOM LINCK 02:17:33 49 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI LEADOUT RACING
77 TOM SCOTT 02:17:33 47 56 MILE M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
50 STEVEN HETFIELD 02:29:59 46 56 MILE M OWOSSO MI CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
51 - 54
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
58 RICHARD LANDGRAFF 02:17:27 51 56 MILE M BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
107 DAVE HIETIKKO 02:17:32 52 56 MILE M ADA MI
54 STEVEN JONES 02:30:27 53 56 MILE M NOVINOVI MI
39 PETER CHADWICK 02:30:29 54 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
68 NED NIEMI 02:48:28 53 56 MILE M SAINT JOHNS MI
55 - 99
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
37 MARK CAHN 02:17:31 57 56 MILE M W BLOOMFIELD MI TEAM O2
57 MICHAEL KRYWANSKI 02:17:37 66 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
43 GLENN DIK 02:18:47 60 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
31 FREDRICK ANDERSON 02:28:39 61 56 MILE M OKEMOS MI CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
90 MIKE VANHOUTEN 02:30:13 55 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB

Race Info

Participants:
120
Last Updated:
9/12/2016 12:33:21 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

56 MILE - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 02:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:50

24 MILE - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 03:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 04:14

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction