Race Results for…
Conquer The Hill 10k

July 04, 2018 Results presented by Village of Evendale and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
248
Last Updated:
7/4/2018 10:36:52 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 434 KEVIN LAWSON 00:35:39 05:45 min/mile 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 385 VICTORIA SCHWEGMAN 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 15

WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 410 BRIAN BOHL 00:47:11 10:29 min/mile 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 422 LAURA HUESMAN 00:58:56 13:05 min/mile 58

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
160 entrants …
RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
434 KEVIN LAWSON 00:35:39 19 RUN M 1 1 O/A 05:45 min/mile
439 WILL SCHRANTZ 00:37:11 22 RUN M 2 2 1 05:59 min/mile
384 LIAM MCGRAIN 00:39:32 19 RUN M 3 3 1 06:22 min/mile
280 BRENNAN MCCABE 00:40:29 38 RUN M 4 4 1 06:31 min/mile
370 DAN WULKER 00:40:38 27 RUN M 5 5 1 06:33 min/mile
441 NICK WILSON 00:41:25 28 RUN M 6 6 2 06:40 min/mile
385 VICTORIA SCHWEGMAN 00:41:30 15 RUN F 1 7 O/A 06:41 min/mile
279 EMILY MANNING 00:42:02 37 RUN F 2 8 1 06:46 min/mile
404 PHIL HELBIG 00:42:43 51 RUN M 7 9 1 06:53 min/mile
346 BEN THISS 00:42:57 22 RUN M 8 10 2 06:55 min/mile
402 DAN GREEN 00:43:18 42 RUN M 9 11 1 06:59 min/mile
213 NOLAN BUCK 00:43:26 17 RUN M 10 12 2 07:00 min/mile
407 FRANK DEJULIUS 00:43:32 35 RUN M 11 13 2 07:01 min/mile
306 SEAN REBER 00:44:30 17 RUN M 12 14 3 07:10 min/mile
427 ABE MYRES 00:44:32 15 RUN M 13 15 1 07:10 min/mile
303 BRIAN PFEIFFER 00:45:11 40 RUN M 14 16 2 07:17 min/mile
205 SAMUEL BEELER 00:45:35 14 RUN M 15 17 2 07:21 min/mile
398 BRIAN KOSMAC 00:46:18 37 RUN M 16 18 3 07:28 min/mile
258 BOB JASINSKI 00:46:29 50 RUN M 17 19 2 07:29 min/mile
225 STEPHEN CHAMBERS 00:48:24 60 RUN M 18 20 1 07:48 min/mile
327 RICK SHOMO 00:48:36 47 RUN M 19 21 1 07:50 min/mile
431 VICTORIA BAKER 00:49:05 27 RUN F 3 22 1 07:55 min/mile
269 JOE KRISCIUNAS 00:49:08 52 RUN M 20 23 3 07:55 min/mile
236 WAYNE FARMER 00:49:49 51 RUN M 21 24 4 08:02 min/mile
438 JACOB GIBSON 00:50:18 21 RUN M 22 25 3 08:06 min/mile
397 STEVE BETZ 00:50:33 50 RUN M 23 26 5 08:09 min/mile
421 JOE CRISTO 00:50:48 47 RUN M 24 27 2 08:11 min/mile
283 COOPER MCGURN 00:51:12 13 RUN M 25 28 3 08:15 min/mile
263 VINCE KINMAN 00:51:17 56 RUN M 26 29 1 08:16 min/mile
264 COURTNEY KINMAN 00:51:18 23 RUN F 4 30 1 08:16 min/mile
393 ANTHONY HUDNELL 00:51:27 50 RUN M 27 31 6 08:17 min/mile
203 FRANK BAIRD 00:51:49 41 RUN M 28 32 3 08:21 min/mile
347 ASHLEY THISS 00:51:57 22 RUN F 5 33 2 08:22 min/mile
275 NOAH LOHMUELLER 00:52:02 21 RUN M 29 34 4 08:23 min/mile
372 ANDI ZAFERES 00:52:04 24 RUN F 6 35 3 08:23 min/mile
253 MOLLY HILDEBRANDT 00:52:05 25 RUN F 7 36 2 08:24 min/mile
343 KEVIN TEUFEL 00:52:26 35 RUN M 30 37 4 08:27 min/mile
328 CHRIS SIMONS 00:52:29 49 RUN M 31 38 3 08:27 min/mile
365 JAMES WALZ 00:52:34 19 RUN M 32 39 4 08:28 min/mile
231 MATTHEW DRAGOVICH 00:52:36 37 RUN M 33 40 5 08:29 min/mile
243 KEVIN GUTEKUNST 00:52:40 38 RUN M 34 41 6 08:29 min/mile
284 MICHAEL MEES 00:52:43 25 RUN M 35 42 3 08:30 min/mile
437 MIMI MCGRATH 00:52:50 55 RUN F 8 43 1 08:31 min/mile
307 SARAH REEDER 00:52:56 34 RUN F 9 44 1 08:32 min/mile
248 NICK HARPER 00:53:14 36 RUN M 36 45 7 08:35 min/mile
325 TOM SEXTRO 00:53:19 63 RUN M 37 46 2 08:35 min/mile
254 ROBERT HINKLE 00:53:29 48 RUN M 38 47 4 08:37 min/mile
271 MARK LEARY 00:53:31 59 RUN M 39 48 2 08:37 min/mile
242 DUSTIN GOOD 00:53:37 29 RUN M 40 49 4 08:38 min/mile
348 STEPHEN THOMPSON 00:53:44 50 RUN M 41 50 7 08:40 min/mile
160 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
434 KEVIN LAWSON 00:35:39 19 RUN M 1 1 O/A 05:45 min/mile
385 VICTORIA SCHWEGMAN 00:41:30 15 RUN F 1 7 O/A 06:41 min/mile
1 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
450 CHARLIE GRUBER 01:06:54 10 RUN M 86 118 1 10:47 min/mile
12 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
427 ABE MYRES 00:44:32 15 RUN M 13 15 1 07:10 min/mile
205 SAMUEL BEELER 00:45:35 14 RUN M 15 17 2 07:21 min/mile
283 COOPER MCGURN 00:51:12 13 RUN M 25 28 3 08:15 min/mile
214 HENRY BUCK 00:56:02 14 RUN M 48 58 4 09:02 min/mile
363 COLE WALKER 00:57:33 14 RUN M 56 69 5 09:16 min/mile
344 LINDSEY TEUFEL 01:01:29 12 RUN F 21 91 1 09:55 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
384 LIAM MCGRAIN 00:39:32 19 RUN M 3 3 1 06:22 min/mile
213 NOLAN BUCK 00:43:26 17 RUN M 10 12 2 07:00 min/mile
306 SEAN REBER 00:44:30 17 RUN M 12 14 3 07:10 min/mile
365 JAMES WALZ 00:52:34 19 RUN M 32 39 4 08:28 min/mile
399 JACOB SHREVES 01:05:16 19 RUN M 81 111 5 10:31 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
439 WILL SCHRANTZ 00:37:11 22 RUN M 2 2 1 05:59 min/mile
346 BEN THISS 00:42:57 22 RUN M 8 10 2 06:55 min/mile
438 JACOB GIBSON 00:50:18 21 RUN M 22 25 3 08:06 min/mile
275 NOAH LOHMUELLER 00:52:02 21 RUN M 29 34 4 08:23 min/mile
314 MICHAEL ROY 00:58:43 24 RUN M 60 77 5 09:28 min/mile
264 COURTNEY KINMAN 00:51:18 23 RUN F 4 30 1 08:16 min/mile
347 ASHLEY THISS 00:51:57 22 RUN F 5 33 2 08:22 min/mile
372 ANDI ZAFERES 00:52:04 24 RUN F 6 35 3 08:23 min/mile
282 ANNA MCCLOWRY 00:57:04 22 RUN F 11 64 4 09:12 min/mile
425 ISABELLA HERRON 01:20:41 21 RUN F 47 149 5 13:00 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
370 DAN WULKER 00:40:38 27 RUN M 5 5 1 06:33 min/mile
441 NICK WILSON 00:41:25 28 RUN M 6 6 2 06:40 min/mile
284 MICHAEL MEES 00:52:43 25 RUN M 35 42 3 08:30 min/mile
242 DUSTIN GOOD 00:53:37 29 RUN M 40 49 4 08:38 min/mile
440 GREG SIRIY 01:00:29 27 RUN M 64 84 5 09:45 min/mile
431 VICTORIA BAKER 00:49:05 27 RUN F 3 22 1 07:55 min/mile
253 MOLLY HILDEBRANDT 00:52:05 25 RUN F 7 36 2 08:24 min/mile
443 REBECCA LANG 00:57:12 26 RUN F 12 66 3 09:13 min/mile
408 LIZ DEJULIUS 01:01:44 26 RUN F 24 95 4 09:57 min/mile
315 LINDSEY ROY 01:03:17 28 RUN F 27 102 5 10:12 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
337 DAVID STONE 01:08:25 34 RUN M 92 126 1 11:02 min/mile
265 DANIEL KORANEK 01:17:20 31 RUN M 101 144 2 12:28 min/mile
307 SARAH REEDER 00:52:56 34 RUN F 9 44 1 08:32 min/mile
368 ASHLEY WNEK 00:58:34 34 RUN F 17 76 2 09:26 min/mile
331 MELISSA SPIEVACK 01:01:41 32 RUN F 23 94 3 09:56 min/mile
229 DENISE CRAWLEY 01:04:13 30 RUN F 29 108 4 10:21 min/mile
206 STEPHANIE BELZA 01:09:52 31 RUN F 38 131 5 11:16 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
280 BRENNAN MCCABE 00:40:29 38 RUN M 4 4 1 06:31 min/mile
407 FRANK DEJULIUS 00:43:32 35 RUN M 11 13 2 07:01 min/mile
398 BRIAN KOSMAC 00:46:18 37 RUN M 16 18 3 07:28 min/mile
343 KEVIN TEUFEL 00:52:26 35 RUN M 30 37 4 08:27 min/mile
231 MATTHEW DRAGOVICH 00:52:36 37 RUN M 33 40 5 08:29 min/mile
279 EMILY MANNING 00:42:02 37 RUN F 2 8 1 06:46 min/mile
232 NATALIE DRAGOVICH 00:57:41 38 RUN F 14 70 2 09:18 min/mile
406 STACEY DEJULIUS 00:58:54 35 RUN F 18 78 3 09:30 min/mile
357 SARA VINCENT 00:58:59 35 RUN F 19 80 4 09:30 min/mile
318 JEN SCHELL 00:59:36 36 RUN F 20 82 5 09:36 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
402 DAN GREEN 00:43:18 42 RUN M 9 11 1 06:59 min/mile
303 BRIAN PFEIFFER 00:45:11 40 RUN M 14 16 2 07:17 min/mile
203 FRANK BAIRD 00:51:49 41 RUN M 28 32 3 08:21 min/mile
297 JESSE PATRICK 00:56:41 41 RUN M 51 61 4 09:08 min/mile
201 JEFFREY ANDERSON 00:59:51 41 RUN M 63 83 5 09:39 min/mile
415 BETHANY DERHODES 00:57:43 43 RUN F 15 71 1 09:18 min/mile
395 THERESA RICHARDS 01:07:30 41 RUN F 34 122 2 10:53 min/mile
202 KAREN ANDERSON 01:10:41 40 RUN F 39 133 3 11:24 min/mile
336 LISA STEPHENS 01:13:59 40 RUN F 40 136 4 11:55 min/mile
424 KATHY MYRES 01:18:27 43 RUN F 44 146 5 12:39 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
327 RICK SHOMO 00:48:36 47 RUN M 19 21 1 07:50 min/mile
421 JOE CRISTO 00:50:48 47 RUN M 24 27 2 08:11 min/mile
328 CHRIS SIMONS 00:52:29 49 RUN M 31 38 3 08:27 min/mile
254 ROBERT HINKLE 00:53:29 48 RUN M 38 47 4 08:37 min/mile
261 TIM KESSLER 00:54:07 48 RUN M 43 52 5 08:43 min/mile
339 JEN STRECKER 00:57:23 47 RUN F 13 68 1 09:15 min/mile
361 DEBBIE WALKER 01:01:40 45 RUN F 22 92 2 09:56 min/mile
329 DAWN SIMONS 01:19:56 49 RUN F 46 148 3 12:53 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
404 PHIL HELBIG 00:42:43 51 RUN M 7 9 1 06:53 min/mile
258 BOB JASINSKI 00:46:29 50 RUN M 17 19 2 07:29 min/mile
269 JOE KRISCIUNAS 00:49:08 52 RUN M 20 23 3 07:55 min/mile
236 WAYNE FARMER 00:49:49 51 RUN M 21 24 4 08:02 min/mile
397 STEVE BETZ 00:50:33 50 RUN M 23 26 5 08:09 min/mile
270 SHERI KYLE 00:55:38 51 RUN F 10 57 1 08:58 min/mile
409 RACHEL LANGENDERBER 00:57:50 50 RUN F 16 73 2 09:19 min/mile
400 MICHELLE O'HERN 01:03:38 50 RUN F 28 103 3 10:15 min/mile
330 JULIE SMITH 01:04:51 51 RUN F 30 109 4 10:27 min/mile
245 ANGELA GUYE 01:21:24 51 RUN F 48 151 5 13:07 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
263 VINCE KINMAN 00:51:17 56 RUN M 26 29 1 08:16 min/mile
271 MARK LEARY 00:53:31 59 RUN M 39 48 2 08:37 min/mile
394 STEVEN PALMER 00:56:51 56 RUN M 52 62 3 09:10 min/mile
240 ANDY FOGARTY 00:59:23 58 RUN M 62 81 4 09:34 min/mile
301 RICK PENNAVARIA 01:02:21 55 RUN M 73 98 5 10:03 min/mile
437 MIMI MCGRATH 00:52:50 55 RUN F 8 43 1 08:31 min/mile
324 HEATHER SCHNEIDER 01:03:15 55 RUN F 26 101 2 10:12 min/mile
299 LEIGH PEARCE 01:08:30 58 RUN F 35 127 3 11:02 min/mile
287 ANGELA MEYER 01:08:47 55 RUN F 37 130 4 11:05 min/mile
420 MICKI IMBRONYEN 01:16:13 57 RUN F 41 138 5 12:17 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
225 STEPHEN CHAMBERS 00:48:24 60 RUN M 18 20 1 07:48 min/mile
325 TOM SEXTRO 00:53:19 63 RUN M 37 46 2 08:35 min/mile
403 JEFF MARKS 00:54:49 62 RUN M 45 54 3 08:50 min/mile
426 PAUL WEISMAN 00:56:07 62 RUN M 49 59 4 09:03 min/mile
259 MARK JEPSON 00:56:38 65 RUN M 50 60 5 09:08 min/mile
338 CAROL STRAUBING 01:08:41 65 RUN F 36 128 1 11:04 min/mile
296 MICHELLE PALMER 01:44:05 67 RUN F 54 159 2 16:47 min/mile
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
334 LARRY STARR 00:54:47 71 RUN M 44 53 1 08:50 min/mile
335 MICHAEL STEINER 01:10:45 71 RUN M 95 134 2 11:24 min/mile
227 BRUCE CONWAY 01:30:31 78 RUN M 105 156 3 14:35 min/mile
230 PAT DARLING 01:24:55 81 RUN F 49 153 1 13:41 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
248
Last Updated:
7/4/2018 10:36:52 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUN - 160


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 09:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 10:42

WALK - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 16:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 17:06
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction