Race Results for…
AquaRun 2018

July 28, 2018 Results presented by WRC Partner and timed by Tortoise & Hare - Seattle
Participants:
204
Last Updated:
8/13/2018 9:03:02 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 161 Trevor Allen 00:17:06 05:30 min/km 19
2 144 Rio Vitale 00:17:14 05:33 min/km 16
3 44 Owen Flinn 00:17:18 05:34 min/km Lake Stevens 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 63 Emma Horn 00:20:26 06:35 min/km Lake Stevens 20
2 61 Abigail Hill 00:20:34 06:38 min/km LAKE STEVENS 16
3 162 Zoie Mastin 00:21:23 06:53 min/km 17

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1482 Juan Castillo 00:33:37 05:25 min/m 26
2 1458 Stephan Lovinus 00:44:49 07:13 min/m MARYSVILLE 43
3 1434 Mike Deyoung 00:45:28 07:20 min/m Renton 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1467 Amber Nickelson 00:39:38 06:23 min/m Lake Stevens 32
2 1438 Bri Gibson 00:45:09 07:16 min/m SNOHOMISH 20
3 1430 Tammy Brace 00:51:18 08:16 min/m Lake Stevens 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
155 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
161 Trevor Allen 00:17:06 19 5K M 1 1 1 05:30 min/km
144 Rio Vitale 00:17:14 16 5K M 2 2 2 05:33 min/km
44 Owen Flinn 00:17:18 15 5K M Lake Stevens WA 3 3 3 05:34 min/km
151 Josh Fountain 00:17:50 30 5K M 4 4 1 05:45 min/km
16 Jakob Broadbent 00:18:23 13 5K M Lake Stevens WA 5 5 4 05:55 min/km
99 Calvin Pearson 00:18:57 14 5K M Lake Stevens WA 6 6 5 06:06 min/km
147 Trevor Dodge 00:19:34 26 5K M 7 7 1 06:18 min/km
140 Jeffrey Whitsett 00:19:47 34 5K M Lake Stevens WA 8 8 2 06:22 min/km
100 Chad Perkins 00:20:08 41 5K M Auburn WA 9 9 1 06:29 min/km
63 Emma Horn 00:20:26 20 5K F Lake Stevens WA 1 10 1 06:35 min/km
4 Drew Bair 00:20:27 17 5K M Lake Stevens WA 10 11 6 06:35 min/km
61 Abigail Hill 00:20:34 16 5K F LAKE STEVENS WA 2 12 1 06:38 min/km
122 Sam Stephens 00:21:09 16 5K M Lake Stevens WA 11 13 7 06:49 min/km
162 Zoie Mastin 00:21:23 17 5K F 3 14 2 06:53 min/km
50 Kevin Gosselin 00:21:48 44 5K M Lake Stevens WA 12 15 2 07:01 min/km
98 Jason Otto 00:22:14 45 5K M Granite Falls WA 13 16 3 07:10 min/km
152 Greg Van Hollebeke 00:22:26 35 5K M 14 17 3 07:14 min/km
101 Ashley Reeck 00:22:41 14 5K F Lake Stevens WA 4 18 3 07:19 min/km
110 Caleb Schiessl 00:22:41 14 5K M Lake Stevens WA 15 19 8 07:19 min/km
45 Talan Flores 00:22:50 12 5K M Lake Stevens WA 16 20 9 07:21 min/km
22 Jacob Christianson 00:22:53 12 5K M Lake Stevens WA 17 21 10 07:22 min/km
82 Ava Linvog 00:23:06 20 5K F Snohomish WA 5 22 2 07:27 min/km
111 Nolan Schiessl 00:23:07 16 5K M Lake Stevens WA 18 23 11 07:27 min/km
121 Jessica Sommerfield 00:23:34 34 5K F Monroe WA 6 24 1 07:36 min/km
15 Chuck Broadbent 00:23:43 40 5K M Lake Stevens WA 19 25 4 07:39 min/km
145 Kealan Martin 00:23:50 20 5K M 20 26 2 07:41 min/km
109 Ty Schepler 00:23:58 32 5K M Bellingham WA 21 27 4 07:43 min/km
170 Skyler Zapffe 00:24:10 12 5K M 22 28 12 07:47 min/km
95 Abby Mcphee 00:24:17 16 5K F Snohomish WA 7 29 4 07:50 min/km
88 Marc Mastin 00:24:39 43 5K M Lake Stevens WA 23 30 5 07:57 min/km
132 Hayleigh Tramm 00:24:48 16 5K F Marysville WA 8 31 5 08:00 min/km
133 Paul Tramm 00:24:49 49 5K M Marysville WA 24 32 6 08:00 min/km
64 James Housley 00:25:03 62 5K M Bothell WA 25 33 1 08:04 min/km
96 Mark Minor 00:25:04 57 5K M Marysville WA 26 34 1 08:05 min/km
12 Anthony Barlow 00:25:12 48 5K M Marysville WA 27 35 7 08:07 min/km
119 Tavion Siu 00:25:15 10 5K M Lake Stevens WA 28 36 13 08:08 min/km
59 JT Heist 00:25:23 13 5K M LAKE STEVENS WA 29 37 14 08:11 min/km
117 Ingrid Shipstead 00:25:30 17 5K F CONCORD CA 9 38 6 08:13 min/km
77 Dakota Latham 00:25:33 12 5K F Lake Stevens WA 10 39 7 08:14 min/km
55 Mary Hartleben 00:26:00 47 5K F Lake Stevens WA 11 40 1 08:23 min/km
91 Debra May 00:26:15 55 5K F Lake Stevens WA 12 41 1 08:28 min/km
87 Leslie Martin 00:26:42 49 5K F Lake Stevens WA 13 42 2 08:36 min/km
72 Elly Kenna 00:26:46 39 5K F Marysville WA 14 43 2 08:38 min/km
73 Levant Kenney 00:26:48 39 5K M Redondo Beach CA 30 44 5 08:38 min/km
112 Stacey Schoffer 00:26:54 49 5K M Burnaby BC 31 45 8 08:40 min/km
43 Eric Fetters-Walp 00:27:01 47 5K M Lake Stevens WA 32 46 9 08:42 min/km
30 Leonard Dattilo 00:27:59 13 5K M Bellevue WA 33 47 15 09:01 min/km
60 Kiley Hill 00:28:07 14 5K F Lake Stevens WA 15 48 8 09:04 min/km
3 Nieves Amdal 00:28:09 14 5K F Lake Stevens WA 16 49 9 09:04 min/km
2 Arturo Acosta 00:28:12 40 5K M Lake Stevens WA 34 50 10 09:05 min/km
155 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
161 Trevor Allen 00:17:06 19 5K M 1 1 1 05:30 min/km
144 Rio Vitale 00:17:14 16 5K M 2 2 2 05:33 min/km
44 Owen Flinn 00:17:18 15 5K M Lake Stevens WA 3 3 3 05:34 min/km
16 Jakob Broadbent 00:18:23 13 5K M Lake Stevens WA 5 5 4 05:55 min/km
99 Calvin Pearson 00:18:57 14 5K M Lake Stevens WA 6 6 5 06:06 min/km
61 Abigail Hill 00:20:34 16 5K F LAKE STEVENS WA 2 12 1 06:38 min/km
162 Zoie Mastin 00:21:23 17 5K F 3 14 2 06:53 min/km
101 Ashley Reeck 00:22:41 14 5K F Lake Stevens WA 4 18 3 07:19 min/km
95 Abby Mcphee 00:24:17 16 5K F Snohomish WA 7 29 4 07:50 min/km
132 Hayleigh Tramm 00:24:48 16 5K F Marysville WA 8 31 5 08:00 min/km
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
147 Trevor Dodge 00:19:34 26 5K M 7 7 1 06:18 min/km
145 Kealan Martin 00:23:50 20 5K M 20 26 2 07:41 min/km
153 Marcel Nosel 00:32:00 26 5K M 46 76 3 10:19 min/km
63 Emma Horn 00:20:26 20 5K F Lake Stevens WA 1 10 1 06:35 min/km
82 Ava Linvog 00:23:06 20 5K F Snohomish WA 5 22 2 07:27 min/km
142 Keki Fiske 00:31:26 25 5K F 29 71 3 10:08 min/km
136 Stephanie Tremmel 00:33:33 29 5K F LAKE STEVENS WA 36 86 4 10:49 min/km
108 Belinda Santana 00:42:06 28 5K F Everett WA 60 126 5 13:34 min/km
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
151 Josh Fountain 00:17:50 30 5K M 4 4 1 05:45 min/km
140 Jeffrey Whitsett 00:19:47 34 5K M Lake Stevens WA 8 8 2 06:22 min/km
152 Greg Van Hollebeke 00:22:26 35 5K M 14 17 3 07:14 min/km
109 Ty Schepler 00:23:58 32 5K M Bellingham WA 21 27 4 07:43 min/km
73 Levant Kenney 00:26:48 39 5K M Redondo Beach CA 30 44 5 08:38 min/km
121 Jessica Sommerfield 00:23:34 34 5K F Monroe WA 6 24 1 07:36 min/km
72 Elly Kenna 00:26:46 39 5K F Marysville WA 14 43 2 08:38 min/km
97 Michaela O’Connor 00:29:34 31 5K F Lake Stevens WA 20 58 3 09:32 min/km
148 Summer Wright 00:29:52 38 5K F 21 59 4 09:38 min/km
106 Elise Robinson 00:30:06 35 5K F Lake Stevens WA 22 61 5 09:42 min/km
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
100 Chad Perkins 00:20:08 41 5K M Auburn WA 9 9 1 06:29 min/km
50 Kevin Gosselin 00:21:48 44 5K M Lake Stevens WA 12 15 2 07:01 min/km
98 Jason Otto 00:22:14 45 5K M Granite Falls WA 13 16 3 07:10 min/km
15 Chuck Broadbent 00:23:43 40 5K M Lake Stevens WA 19 25 4 07:39 min/km
88 Marc Mastin 00:24:39 43 5K M Lake Stevens WA 23 30 5 07:57 min/km
55 Mary Hartleben 00:26:00 47 5K F Lake Stevens WA 11 40 1 08:23 min/km
87 Leslie Martin 00:26:42 49 5K F Lake Stevens WA 13 42 2 08:36 min/km
155 Mana McCadden 00:30:06 46 5K F 23 62 3 09:42 min/km
29 Gina Dattilo 00:32:20 45 5K F Bellevue WA 31 77 4 10:25 min/km
128 Carole Tanner 00:32:30 49 5K F Lake Stevens WA 32 78 5 10:29 min/km
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
96 Mark Minor 00:25:04 57 5K M Marysville WA 26 34 1 08:05 min/km
160 Thomas Goodland 00:28:22 59 5K M 35 52 2 09:09 min/km
42 Joe Farrington 00:33:01 55 5K M Everett WA 49 83 3 10:39 min/km
138 Arne Wennerberg 00:42:24 50 5K M Stanwood WA 67 128 4 13:40 min/km
91 Debra May 00:26:15 55 5K F Lake Stevens WA 12 41 1 08:28 min/km
58 Becky Heist 00:28:37 58 5K F LAKE STEVENS WA 18 54 2 09:13 min/km
8 Lana Balan 00:30:19 50 5K F Snohomish WA 27 66 3 09:46 min/km
150 Brenda Dylegraf 00:35:22 59 5K F 44 97 4 11:24 min/km
167 Karen Hayes 00:41:13 53 5K F 57 120 5 13:17 min/km
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
64 James Housley 00:25:03 62 5K M Bothell WA 25 33 1 08:04 min/km
83 Paul Linvog 00:29:24 67 5K M Lake Stevens WA 38 57 2 09:29 min/km
17 Leroy Brown 00:33:55 61 5K M EVERETT WA 50 87 3 10:56 min/km
46 Bruce Galloway 00:39:08 68 5K M Lake Stevens WA 59 112 4 12:37 min/km
21 Samuel Chagolla 00:50:36 65 5K M Lake Stevens WA 68 142 5 16:19 min/km
149 Twila Neisinger 00:38:39 62 5K F 50 109 1 12:28 min/km
70 Cindy Johnson 00:46:16 60 5K F Marysville WA 70 138 2 14:55 min/km
115 Sue Seling 00:53:26 63 5K F LAKE STEVENS WA 81 150 3 17:14 min/km
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
125 Robert Stroh 00:36:07 72 5K M Lake Stevens WA 53 98 1 11:39 min/km
33 David Dorman 00:42:22 74 5K M LAKE STEVENS WA 66 127 2 13:40 min/km
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
204
Last Updated:
8/13/2018 9:03:02 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 155


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 09:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 12:04

10K - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 08:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 09:25
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction