Race Results for…
Run For The Lions

June 23, 2018 Results presented by West Hill - Highland Creek Lions Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/23/2018 10:22:41 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4315 MICHAEL HAIER 00:39:56.1 00:40:00.7 04:00 min/km 27
2 4373 KARL REICHEL 00:40:24.5 00:40:25.6 04:02 min/km 26
3 4314 JOHN HADDEN 00:41:59.2 00:41:59.0 04:11 min/km 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4303 TRICIA BACHMAN 00:40:42.5 00:40:41.8 04:04 min/km 49
2 4325 RATCHAYA RATTANATAVORN 00:42:57.4 00:42:52.6 04:17 min/km 45
3 4313 CHRISTINA GUZZO 00:43:54.0 00:57:08.1 05:42 min/km 33

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2276 ROGER BEAL 00:37:27.8 00:37:17.3 07:27 min/km 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2278 SHAFEENA RAHIM 00:43:10.1 00:43:03.2 08:36 min/km 67
2 2277 JOYCE MARTIN 00:00:00.0 00:00:00.0 00:00 min/km 45

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1916 JACOB DAYOT 00:17:28.5 00:17:28.6 03:29 min/km 23
2 1940 JACK PANOZZO 00:22:08.7 00:22:07.3 04:25 min/km 36
3 1912 ROB COOPER 00:23:36.7 00:23:26.4 04:41 min/km 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1952 AMY STEPHENSON 00:16:58.4 00:16:58.6 03:23 min/km 23
2 1918 SHAUNA ELLIS 00:19:40.3 00:19:39.4 03:55 min/km 40
3 1932 NEVINE HANNA 00:21:24.8 00:21:24.0 04:16 min/km 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
62 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1952 AMY STEPHENSON 00:16:58.4 00:16:58.6 03:23 min/km 5K 1 F 1 23 1
1916 JACOB DAYOT 00:17:28.5 00:17:28.6 03:29 min/km 5K 2 M 1 23 1
1918 SHAUNA ELLIS 00:19:40.3 00:19:39.4 03:55 min/km 5K 3 F 2 40 2
1932 NEVINE HANNA 00:21:24.8 00:21:24.0 04:16 min/km 5K 4 F 3 37 3
1940 JACK PANOZZO 00:22:08.7 00:22:07.3 04:25 min/km 5K 5 M 2 36 2
1971 BAILEY RADOVICH 00:22:50.5 00:22:50.5 04:34 min/km 5K 6 F 4 11 1
1912 ROB COOPER 00:23:36.7 00:23:26.4 04:41 min/km 5K 7 M 3 34 3
1946 RICHARD SALAS 00:24:19.9 00:24:17.1 04:51 min/km 5K 8 M 4 28 4
1972 DANIELLE RADOVICH 00:24:24.0 00:24:22.8 04:52 min/km 5K 9 F 5 13 2
1998 ERIN CORRADO 00:24:26.7 00:24:26.4 04:53 min/km 5K 10 F 6 28 4
1923 MASKIE FERNANDES 00:26:06.1 00:26:03.7 05:12 min/km 5K 11 M 5 40 5
1941 JENNIFER PANOZZO 00:26:14.2 00:26:12.1 05:14 min/km 5K 12 F 7 36 5
1951 JOSHUA SOUMVALIS 00:26:21.8 00:26:15.8 05:15 min/km 5K 13 M 6 10 1
1936 AZLAN MCAULIFFE 00:26:46.5 00:26:42.8 05:20 min/km 5K 14 F 8 10 3
1924 MANON GAGNE 00:26:46.6 00:26:44.4 05:20 min/km 5K 15 F 9 51 6
1902 ANDREW BEAL 00:26:50.5 00:26:42.4 05:20 min/km 5K 16 M 7 9 2
1908 SUE BLACK 00:26:50.8 00:26:47.1 05:21 min/km 5K 17 F 10 41 7
1958 STEPHANIE TUSTIN 00:26:58.6 00:26:50.5 05:22 min/km 5K 18 F 11 44 8
1915 MURRAY DALGLEISH 00:27:24.7 00:27:19.2 05:27 min/km 5K 19 M 8 57 6
1965 KAI WHITTAKER 00:27:32.0 00:27:29.7 05:29 min/km 5K 20 M 9 6 3
1920 HALEY ELLISON 00:27:32.2 00:27:29.6 05:29 min/km 5K 21 F 12 7 4
1919 BILL ELLISON 00:27:34.2 00:27:30.0 05:29 min/km 5K 22 M 10 38 7
1962 BRENDAN WHITE 00:27:50.0 00:27:46.8 05:33 min/km 5K 23 M 11 37 8
1963 SYDNEY WHITE 00:27:50.5 00:27:46.0 05:33 min/km 5K 24 F 13 8 5
1910 LIZ CROUSE 00:27:54.2 00:27:52.9 05:34 min/km 5K 25 F 14 35 9
2000 SARAH BENNETT 00:28:41.4 00:28:30.3 05:42 min/km 5K 26 F 15 10 6
1956 TERESA TERZO 00:28:41.9 00:28:39.4 05:43 min/km 5K 27 F 16 44 10
1948 LAURA SINOPOLI 00:28:42.2 00:28:40.1 05:44 min/km 5K 28 F 17 37 11
1907 VANESSA BENNETT 00:28:54.6 00:28:44.4 05:44 min/km 5K 29 F 18 46 12
1969 MAX YURKOVICH 00:28:59.7 00:28:53.6 05:46 min/km 5K 30 M 12 8 4
1970 NICHOLAS YURKOVICH 00:28:59.7 00:28:55.5 05:47 min/km 5K 31 M 13 36 9
1926 CARRIE GLANFIELD 00:29:06.7 00:28:58.1 05:47 min/km 5K 32 F 19 44 13
1997 JUDY JARVIS 00:29:14.5 00:29:08.5 05:49 min/km 5K 33 F 20 51 14
1942 TODD PENNY 00:29:28.6 00:29:16.4 05:51 min/km 5K 34 M 14 46 10
1947 MICHELLE SELBIE FULLER 00:29:30.4 00:29:27.5 05:53 min/km 5K 35 F 21 38 15
1949 KRISTA SMELTZER 00:29:30.8 00:29:26.4 05:53 min/km 5K 36 F 22 36 16
1937 JENNIFER MCKELVIE 00:31:00.6 00:30:55.1 06:11 min/km 5K 37 F 23 40 17
1954 JAY STRANO 00:31:31.8 00:31:25.1 06:17 min/km 5K 38 M 15 41 11
1953 BRENLEY STRANO 00:31:32.1 00:31:25.9 06:17 min/km 5K 39 F 24 11 7
1909 BARBARA BUNCE 00:31:32.1 00:31:27.7 06:17 min/km 5K 40 F 25 72 1
1950 ALEXANDRA SOUMVALIS 00:31:34.2 00:31:28.1 06:17 min/km 5K 41 F 26 8 8
1939 AILEEN NOFTALL 00:31:36.8 00:31:35.5 06:19 min/km 5K 42 F 27 43 18
1931 RESHU GUPTA 00:31:48.6 00:31:46.6 06:21 min/km 5K 43 F 28 34 19
1964 AARIYA WHITTAKER 00:32:16.3 00:32:12.2 06:26 min/km 5K 44 F 29 8 9
1966 RINA WHITTAKER 00:32:16.3 00:32:12.0 06:26 min/km 5K 45 F 30 40 20
1922 SUE ELLISON 00:32:16.8 00:32:11.8 06:26 min/km 5K 46 F 31 43 21
1921 JAMIE ELLISON 00:32:16.8 00:32:13.3 06:26 min/km 5K 47 F 32 6 10
1943 DACHANEE RATTANATHAVORN 00:32:38.5 00:32:31.8 06:30 min/km 5K 48 F 33 45 22
1911 MARC CROUSE 00:32:47.8 00:32:46.0 06:33 min/km 5K 49 M 16 42 12
1927 JAMES GOFTON 00:33:03.8 00:32:57.4 06:35 min/km 5K 50 M 17 61 1
62 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1916 JACOB DAYOT 00:17:28.5 00:17:28.6 03:29 min/km 5K 2 M 1 23 1
1952 AMY STEPHENSON 00:16:58.4 00:16:58.6 03:23 min/km 5K 1 F 1 23 1
1 - 18
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1951 JOSHUA SOUMVALIS 00:26:21.8 00:26:15.8 05:15 min/km 5K 13 M 6 10 1
1902 ANDREW BEAL 00:26:50.5 00:26:42.4 05:20 min/km 5K 16 M 7 9 2
1965 KAI WHITTAKER 00:27:32.0 00:27:29.7 05:29 min/km 5K 20 M 9 6 3
1969 MAX YURKOVICH 00:28:59.7 00:28:53.6 05:46 min/km 5K 30 M 12 8 4
1960 SEAN TUSTIN-FUCHS 00:42:12.1 00:42:04.6 08:24 min/km 5K 60 M 19 10 5
1971 BAILEY RADOVICH 00:22:50.5 00:22:50.5 04:34 min/km 5K 6 F 4 11 1
1972 DANIELLE RADOVICH 00:24:24.0 00:24:22.8 04:52 min/km 5K 9 F 5 13 2
1936 AZLAN MCAULIFFE 00:26:46.5 00:26:42.8 05:20 min/km 5K 14 F 8 10 3
1920 HALEY ELLISON 00:27:32.2 00:27:29.6 05:29 min/km 5K 21 F 12 7 4
1963 SYDNEY WHITE 00:27:50.5 00:27:46.0 05:33 min/km 5K 24 F 13 8 5
19 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1916 JACOB DAYOT 00:17:28.5 00:17:28.6 03:29 min/km 5K 2 M 1 23 1
1940 JACK PANOZZO 00:22:08.7 00:22:07.3 04:25 min/km 5K 5 M 2 36 2
1912 ROB COOPER 00:23:36.7 00:23:26.4 04:41 min/km 5K 7 M 3 34 3
1946 RICHARD SALAS 00:24:19.9 00:24:17.1 04:51 min/km 5K 8 M 4 28 4
1923 MASKIE FERNANDES 00:26:06.1 00:26:03.7 05:12 min/km 5K 11 M 5 40 5
1952 AMY STEPHENSON 00:16:58.4 00:16:58.6 03:23 min/km 5K 1 F 1 23 1
1918 SHAUNA ELLIS 00:19:40.3 00:19:39.4 03:55 min/km 5K 3 F 2 40 2
1932 NEVINE HANNA 00:21:24.8 00:21:24.0 04:16 min/km 5K 4 F 3 37 3
1998 ERIN CORRADO 00:24:26.7 00:24:26.4 04:53 min/km 5K 10 F 6 28 4
1941 JENNIFER PANOZZO 00:26:14.2 00:26:12.1 05:14 min/km 5K 12 F 7 36 5
60 - 100
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1927 JAMES GOFTON 00:33:03.8 00:32:57.4 06:35 min/km 5K 50 M 17 61 1
1906 TERRY BENNETT 00:33:26.3 00:33:15.4 06:39 min/km 5K 51 M 18 60 2
1957 DAN TUSTIN 00:48:26.9 00:48:16.7 09:39 min/km 5K 62 M 21 73 3
1909 BARBARA BUNCE 00:31:32.1 00:31:27.7 06:17 min/km 5K 40 F 25 72 1
1925 ANNE GLANFIELD 00:37:29.0 00:37:18.7 07:27 min/km 5K 58 F 40 69 2

Race Info

Participants:
97
Last Updated:
6/23/2018 10:22:41 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 05:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 06:07

5K - 62


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 06:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 05:55

5K WALK - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:36

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction