Race Results for…
Run for the Hills

April 22, 2018 Results presented by Wisconsin Hills Middle School and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
234
Last Updated:
4/22/2018 11:21:17 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1054 RICK ADAMICH 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 39
2 1072 JACOB BOONE 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 28
3 1232 KYLE O'ROURKE 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2545 JODY SWINEHART 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 47
2 1094 CAITLIN DOMINSKI 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 14
3 1299 ELLA VANDERBLOEMEN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
234 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1054 RICK ADAMICH 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
1072 JACOB BOONE 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 5K 2 28 1 M 2
1232 KYLE O'ROURKE 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 30 2 M 3
1192 JOE LEWCOCK 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 4 12 1 M 4
1209 THOMAS MCMAHON 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 5 12 2 M 5
1158 DAN HUSSLEIN 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 5K 6 45 1 M 6
1288 GAVIN TACKE 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 14 3 M 7
2545 JODY SWINEHART 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 8 47 1 F 1
1145 FOREST HIPP 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 5K 9 13 4 M 8
2562 CHRISTIAN KIHNEY 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 10 13 5 M 9
1094 CAITLIN DOMINSKI 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 5K 11 14 1 F 2
1311 MATTHEW WIMMER 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 12 14 6 M 10
1159 JONAH HUSSLEIN 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 13 14 7 M 11
1084 BEN DEGUIRE 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 5K 14 14 8 M 12
1085 FRANK DEGUIRE 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 5K 15 49 2 M 13
2546 PATRICK TOFT 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K 16 43 3 M 14
1289 STEVE TACKE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 17 54 1 M 15
1300 STEVE WAGNER 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 18 59 2 M 16
1307 GABE WEITZER 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 19 13 9 M 17
1299 ELLA VANDERBLOEMEN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 20 14 2 F 3
2560 NEAL FRAUENFELDER 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 21 63 1 M 18
2557 COLIN MCDERMID 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 22 47 4 M 19
1230 SHINNOSUKE OKADA 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 5K 23 14 10 M 20
1096 KEVIN DONOGHUE 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 24 11 11 M 21
2568 COLIN BUDISH 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 5K 25 15 1 M 22
1205 JAYNE MCCONVILLE 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 5K 26 42 2 F 4
1134 MATT GILL 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 27 44 5 M 23
2574 MAXELL MANDELLA 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 28 13 12 M 24
1235 SAM PATTERSON 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 29 15 2 M 25
2321 ELLIN TRODHELMAN 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 30 11 3 F 5
1393 DANIEL TRESTER 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 31 31 3 M 26
1131 JANA GHARIA 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 5K 32 13 4 F 6
2563 ARIC KOHNEY 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 5K 33 45 6 M 27
2529 AVIANNA MEDER 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 5K 34 13 5 F 7
2528 LISA MEDER 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 35 48 3 F 8
2583 MIA TENG 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 36 12 6 F 9
1199 MICHAEL MADER 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 5K 37 14 13 M 28
2593 AYDEN LASKOWSKI 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 5K 38 12 14 M 29
1109 DAN ERTL 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 5K 39 61 2 M 30
1201 ELISABETH MAUERMANN 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 40 13 7 F 10
1082 NOLAN DAMUTH 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K 41 13 15 M 31
2561 STAN JOHNSON 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 42 57 3 M 32
1071 NATHAN BONILLA 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 43 14 16 M 33
2570 HANNAH HUNTLEY 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 44 14 8 F 11
2592 WILLIAM LASKOWSKI 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 45 43 7 M 34
1261 MARISA ROTH 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile 5K 46 13 9 F 12
1070 MARIO BONILLA 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 47 12 17 M 35
2523 CJ LEE 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 48 42 8 M 36
1229 NOBU OKADA 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 49 41 9 M 37
1180 BRIAN LARSON 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 50 35 4 M 38
234 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1054 RICK ADAMICH 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
1072 JACOB BOONE 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 5K 2 28 1 M 2
1232 KYLE O'ROURKE 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 30 2 M 3
1192 JOE LEWCOCK 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 4 12 1 M 4
1209 THOMAS MCMAHON 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 5 12 2 M 5
2545 JODY SWINEHART 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 8 47 1 F 1
1094 CAITLIN DOMINSKI 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 5K 11 14 1 F 2
1299 ELLA VANDERBLOEMEN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 20 14 2 F 3
1205 JAYNE MCCONVILLE 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 5K 26 42 2 F 4
2321 ELLIN TRODHELMAN 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 30 11 3 F 5
5 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1103 ROWAN DUSS 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 53 8 1 M 41
2598 BROCK LASKOWSKI 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 5K 89 9 2 M 61
1063 DILLON BAKER 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 5K 118 8 3 M 76
1114 NOLAN FALL 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile 5K 120 7 4 M 78
1110 DECLAN FALL 00:36:03 11:37 min/mile 5K 173 8 5 M 96
2565 SYDNEY BRANDT 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 67 8 1 F 19
1173 KILEY KEUP 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K 126 8 2 F 46
1127 CHARLOTTE GAUNTT 00:35:49 11:33 min/mile 5K 168 9 3 F 72
1088 LAYLA DEROSA 00:36:02 11:37 min/mile 5K 172 7 4 F 76
1052 EDEN ADAMICH 00:42:19 13:39 min/mile 5K 204 8 5 F 93
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1192 JOE LEWCOCK 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 4 12 1 M 4
1209 THOMAS MCMAHON 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 5 12 2 M 5
1288 GAVIN TACKE 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 14 3 M 7
1145 FOREST HIPP 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 5K 9 13 4 M 8
2562 CHRISTIAN KIHNEY 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 10 13 5 M 9
1094 CAITLIN DOMINSKI 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 5K 11 14 1 F 2
1299 ELLA VANDERBLOEMEN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 20 14 2 F 3
2321 ELLIN TRODHELMAN 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 30 11 3 F 5
1131 JANA GHARIA 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 5K 32 13 4 F 6
2529 AVIANNA MEDER 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 5K 34 13 5 F 7
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2568 COLIN BUDISH 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 5K 25 15 1 M 22
1235 SAM PATTERSON 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 29 15 2 M 25
1055 RUSSELL ALBEE 00:29:52 09:38 min/mile 5K 101 17 3 M 67
1297 HENRY VAN PEURSEM 00:33:54 10:56 min/mile 5K 151 15 4 M 92
1317 KAILA BACON 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 5K 113 19 1 F 39
1301 TRINITY WALLOWINGBULL 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 5K 117 17 2 F 42
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1072 JACOB BOONE 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 5K 2 28 1 M 2
1142 PAUL HILADO 00:41:08 13:16 min/mile 5K 201 24 2 M 109
1326 CASSIE CASPER 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile 5K 102 29 1 F 35
2581 SARA ANDERSON 00:33:18 10:44 min/mile 5K 145 22 2 F 57
1284 LINDSEY SOVA 00:35:55 11:35 min/mile 5K 170 29 3 F 74
1181 ELIZABETH LARSON 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile 5K 171 28 4 F 75
1143 SARAH HILADO 00:38:43 12:29 min/mile 5K 192 29 5 F 86
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1054 RICK ADAMICH 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
1232 KYLE O'ROURKE 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 30 2 M 3
1393 DANIEL TRESTER 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 31 31 3 M 26
1180 BRIAN LARSON 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 50 35 4 M 38
1093 THOMAS DESHOTELS 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K 57 37 5 M 44
1200 WHITNEY MALCOLM 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K 73 32 1 F 20
1124 JILL FRYDACH 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile 5K 94 37 2 F 32
1087 MARLO DENTICE-JOHNSON 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile 5K 127 37 3 F 47
1102 JESSICA DUSS 00:32:26 10:27 min/mile 5K 136 34 4 F 53
1213 ASHLEY MILLER 00:33:14 10:43 min/mile 5K 144 34 5 F 56
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1158 DAN HUSSLEIN 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 5K 6 45 1 M 6
1085 FRANK DEGUIRE 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 5K 15 49 2 M 13
2546 PATRICK TOFT 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K 16 43 3 M 14
2557 COLIN MCDERMID 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 22 47 4 M 19
1134 MATT GILL 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 27 44 5 M 23
2545 JODY SWINEHART 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 8 47 1 F 1
1205 JAYNE MCCONVILLE 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 5K 26 42 2 F 4
2528 LISA MEDER 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 35 48 3 F 8
2547 HILARY TOFT 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K 60 41 4 F 16
1250 NIKI POLKOWSKI 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 75 41 5 F 21
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1289 STEVE TACKE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 17 54 1 M 15
1300 STEVE WAGNER 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 18 59 2 M 16
2561 STAN JOHNSON 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 42 57 3 M 32
1256 JEFF REAGAN 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile 5K 62 51 4 M 45
1285 BRIAN SPRENGER 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K 63 59 5 M 46
1286 ELAINE SPRENGER 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile 5K 76 56 1 F 22
1136 KATHLEEN GUST 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 5K 107 58 2 F 37
1056 TANYA ALBEE 00:32:18 10:25 min/mile 5K 134 54 3 F 52
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2560 NEAL FRAUENFELDER 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 21 63 1 M 18
1109 DAN ERTL 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 5K 39 61 2 M 30
2595 GARY LASKOWSKI 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile 5K 84 67 3 M 58
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2558 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 00:39:48 12:50 min/mile 5K 198 76 1 F 90
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1141 JOHN HESSIL 00:54:09 17:28 min/mile 5K 229 84 1 M 118

Race Info

Participants:
234
Last Updated:
4/22/2018 11:21:17 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 234


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
112 11:11
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction