Race Results for…
Cherry Days 5K

July 04, 2017 Results presented by Wright On Time and timed by Wright On Time
Participants:
263
Last Updated:
7/4/2017 9:57:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 199 BEN VAN BEEKUM 00:15:42 05:03 min/mile NORTH OGDEN 33
2 135 JACOB LEE 00:15:50 05:06 min/mile PLEASANT VIEW 19
3 399 BRANDON BARCLAY 00:16:53 05:26 min/mile 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 173 RUDI ZURBUCHEN 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile NORTH OGDEN 23
2 171 ELLIE ZURBUCHEN 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile NORTH OGDEN 20
3 136 JENNA LUND 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile NORTH OGDEN 16

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
263 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
199 BEN VAN BEEKUM 00:15:42 33 5K M NORTH OGDEN 1 1 O/A 05:03 min/mile 1 1 O/A
135 JACOB LEE 00:15:50 19 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 2 2 O/A 05:06 min/mile 2 2 O/A
399 BRANDON BARCLAY 00:16:53 17 5K M 3 3 O/A 05:26 min/mile 3 3 O/A
400 GEORGE VASQUEZ 00:16:59 16 5K M 4 4 1 05:28 min/mile 4 4 1
391 PATRICK SCOGGINS 00:17:05 17 5K M 5 5 2 05:30 min/mile 5 5 2
410 LANCE NEWMAN 00:18:05 33 5K M 6 6 1 05:50 min/mile 6 6 1
159 TAD TOMLINSON 00:18:49 42 5K M OGDEN 7 7 1 06:04 min/mile 7 7 1
179 DEVON JENNINGS 00:18:56 21 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 8 8 1 06:06 min/mile 8 8 1
365 COLBY WAYMENT 00:18:58 32 5K M 9 9 2 06:07 min/mile 9 9 2
113 EVERETT SCOTT 00:19:07 15 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 10 10 3 06:10 min/mile 10 10 3
48 BRAXTON GRAY 00:19:17 14 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 11 11 1 06:13 min/mile 11 11 1
132 CAYDEN JONES 00:19:28 19 5K M NORTH OGDEN 12 12 2 06:16 min/mile 12 12 2
412 ISAAC WILLIAMS 00:19:35 15 5K M 13 13 4 06:19 min/mile 13 13 4
99 ELI HALL 00:19:40 17 5K M NORTH OGDEN 14 14 5 06:20 min/mile 14 14 5
161 CALEB TURNER 00:19:48 13 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 15 15 2 06:23 min/mile 15 15 2
80 BRAEDIN BUTLER 00:19:51 21 5K M LOGAN 16 16 3 06:24 min/mile 16 16 3
91 IAN ELLIS 00:19:51 17 5K M NORTH OGDEN 17 17 6 06:24 min/mile 17 17 6
198 MATTHEW PAULING 00:19:54 15 5K M NORTH OGDEN 18 18 7 06:25 min/mile 18 18 7
90 SAMUEL DIXON 00:20:02 48 5K M NORTH OGDEN 19 19 1 06:27 min/mile 19 19 1
17 JEFFREY GARDNER 00:20:08 36 5K M LEHI 20 20 1 06:29 min/mile 20 20 1
173 RUDI ZURBUCHEN 00:20:25 23 5K F NORTH OGDEN 1 21 O/A 06:35 min/mile 1 21 O/A
194 ALMA PALMER 00:20:36 38 5K M NORTH OGDEN 21 22 2 06:38 min/mile 21 22 2
141 BOSTON MARKER 00:20:36 16 5K M NORTH OGDEN 22 23 8 06:38 min/mile 22 23 8
388 WILLIAM SCOGGINS 00:20:52 22 5K M 23 24 4 06:43 min/mile 23 24 4
160 BRYCE TRAVELLER 00:20:52 31 5K M LEHI 24 25 3 06:43 min/mile 24 25 3
196 CHAD PAULING 00:21:00 50 5K M NORTH OGDEN 25 26 1 06:46 min/mile 25 26 1
25 JAMES SHURTLEFF 00:21:16 43 5K M NORTH OGDEN 26 27 2 06:51 min/mile 26 27 2
171 ELLIE ZURBUCHEN 00:21:35 20 5K F NORTH OGDEN 2 28 O/A 06:57 min/mile 2 28 O/A
136 JENNA LUND 00:21:36 16 5K F NORTH OGDEN 3 29 O/A 06:58 min/mile 3 29 O/A
12 DALLIN CHRISTENSEN 00:21:42 14 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 27 30 3 07:00 min/mile 27 30 3
49 COLTON HARRIS 00:21:57 24 5K M OGDEN 28 31 5 07:04 min/mile 28 31 5
103 BENNETT HARKNESS 00:22:05 11 5K M NORTH OGDEN 29 32 1 07:07 min/mile 29 32 1
186 LOGAN KOTTER 00:22:06 14 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 30 33 4 07:07 min/mile 30 33 4
392 TEEGAN HUMPHREYS 00:22:23 12 5K M 31 34 5 07:13 min/mile 31 34 5
396 JACOB HOWELL 00:22:29 21 5K M 32 35 6 07:15 min/mile 32 35 6
11 MCKENNA BUTLER 00:22:44 18 5K F NORTH OGDEN 4 36 1 07:20 min/mile 4 36 1
351 MAVRICK BAKER 00:22:45 10 5K M 33 37 2 07:20 min/mile 33 37 2
417 RYAN PIERCE 00:22:46 39 5K M 34 38 3 07:20 min/mile 34 38 3
352 ROGER SMOUT 00:22:47 49 5K M 35 39 2 07:20 min/mile 35 39 2
383 CHRISTOPHER TIPPETS 00:22:52 11 5K M 36 40 3 07:22 min/mile 36 40 3
125 DERRICK GAEDOKE 00:22:59 0 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 0 41 0 07:24 min/mile 0 41 0
76 CLAYTON BERRETT 00:23:09 57 5K M NORTH OGDEN 37 42 1 07:28 min/mile 37 42 1
140 AVALON MARKER 00:23:20 15 5K F NORTH OGDEN 5 43 2 07:31 min/mile 5 43 2
398 TYLER BARCLAY 00:23:23 15 5K M 38 44 9 07:32 min/mile 38 44 9
102 SPENCER HALL 00:23:24 14 5K M NORTH OGDEN 39 45 6 07:32 min/mile 39 45 6
393 QUINN STRENN 00:23:40 34 5K M 40 46 4 07:38 min/mile 40 46 4
107 FRANKLIN MONSON 00:23:54 11 5K M NORTH OGDEN 41 47 4 07:42 min/mile 41 47 4
153 ANN SCHMITT 00:24:03 57 5K F NORTH OGDEN 6 48 1 07:45 min/mile 6 48 1
13 JOSHUA CHRISTENSEN 00:24:23 16 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 42 49 10 07:51 min/mile 42 49 10
175 NORMAN CHRISTENSEN 00:24:26 61 5K M NORTH OGDEN 43 50 1 07:52 min/mile 43 50 1
263 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
199 BEN VAN BEEKUM 00:15:42 33 5K M NORTH OGDEN 1 1 O/A 05:03 min/mile 1 1 O/A
135 JACOB LEE 00:15:50 19 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 2 2 O/A 05:06 min/mile 2 2 O/A
399 BRANDON BARCLAY 00:16:53 17 5K M 3 3 O/A 05:26 min/mile 3 3 O/A
173 RUDI ZURBUCHEN 00:20:25 23 5K F NORTH OGDEN 1 21 O/A 06:35 min/mile 1 21 O/A
171 ELLIE ZURBUCHEN 00:21:35 20 5K F NORTH OGDEN 2 28 O/A 06:57 min/mile 2 28 O/A
136 JENNA LUND 00:21:36 16 5K F NORTH OGDEN 3 29 O/A 06:58 min/mile 3 29 O/A
1 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
103 BENNETT HARKNESS 00:22:05 11 5K M NORTH OGDEN 29 32 1 07:07 min/mile 29 32 1
351 MAVRICK BAKER 00:22:45 10 5K M 33 37 2 07:20 min/mile 33 37 2
383 CHRISTOPHER TIPPETS 00:22:52 11 5K M 36 40 3 07:22 min/mile 36 40 3
139 ANDENELLE MARKER 00:27:23 10 5K F NORTH OGDEN 19 93 1 08:50 min/mile 19 93 1
75 SOPHIE WINZELER 00:29:57 10 5K F NORTH OGDEN 26 117 2 09:39 min/mile 26 117 2
124 KYNNADY CLOSE 00:30:27 11 5K F PLEASANT VIEW 32 128 3 09:49 min/mile 32 128 3
12 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
48 BRAXTON GRAY 00:19:17 14 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 11 11 1 06:13 min/mile 11 11 1
161 CALEB TURNER 00:19:48 13 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 15 15 2 06:23 min/mile 15 15 2
12 DALLIN CHRISTENSEN 00:21:42 14 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 27 30 3 07:00 min/mile 27 30 3
60 NATALIE NEF 00:24:26 14 5K F PLEASANT VIEW 7 51 1 07:52 min/mile 7 51 1
101 SARAH HALL 00:24:52 12 5K F NORTH OGDEN 8 55 2 08:01 min/mile 8 55 2
386 MARY SCOGGINS 00:25:16 13 5K F 12 63 3 08:09 min/mile 12 63 3
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
400 GEORGE VASQUEZ 00:16:59 16 5K M 4 4 1 05:28 min/mile 4 4 1
391 PATRICK SCOGGINS 00:17:05 17 5K M 5 5 2 05:30 min/mile 5 5 2
113 EVERETT SCOTT 00:19:07 15 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 10 10 3 06:10 min/mile 10 10 3
11 MCKENNA BUTLER 00:22:44 18 5K F NORTH OGDEN 4 36 1 07:20 min/mile 4 36 1
140 AVALON MARKER 00:23:20 15 5K F NORTH OGDEN 5 43 2 07:31 min/mile 5 43 2
9 VICTORIA BINGHAM 00:31:00 15 5K F LAYTON 37 134 3 10:00 min/mile 37 134 3
19 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
179 DEVON JENNINGS 00:18:56 21 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 8 8 1 06:06 min/mile 8 8 1
132 CAYDEN JONES 00:19:28 19 5K M NORTH OGDEN 12 12 2 06:16 min/mile 12 12 2
80 BRAEDIN BUTLER 00:19:51 21 5K M LOGAN 16 16 3 06:24 min/mile 16 16 3
81 KATRINA BUTLER 00:24:56 21 5K F LOGAN 9 58 1 08:02 min/mile 9 58 1
401 TARAN BARKER 00:25:14 22 5K F 10 61 2 08:08 min/mile 10 61 2
370 JAYNANNE PETERSEN 00:27:07 24 5K F 16 88 3 08:44 min/mile 16 88 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
146 SCOTT NAGAO 00:24:55 29 5K M NORTH OGDEN 48 57 1 08:02 min/mile 48 57 1
67 JORDAN STUART 00:27:00 27 5K M NORTH OGDEN 68 84 2 08:42 min/mile 68 84 2
191 JORDAN LUMP 00:28:05 25 5K M OGDEN 79 102 3 09:03 min/mile 79 102 3
192 LYNNSEY MCGONEGAL 00:26:06 28 5K F OGDEN 13 70 1 08:25 min/mile 13 70 1
177 STEFANIE HORSLEY 00:26:13 28 5K F PHILADELPHIA 14 71 2 08:27 min/mile 14 71 2
68 KARLI STUART 00:30:06 25 5K F NORTH OGDEN 27 120 3 09:42 min/mile 27 120 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
410 LANCE NEWMAN 00:18:05 33 5K M 6 6 1 05:50 min/mile 6 6 1
365 COLBY WAYMENT 00:18:58 32 5K M 9 9 2 06:07 min/mile 9 9 2
160 BRYCE TRAVELLER 00:20:52 31 5K M LEHI 24 25 3 06:43 min/mile 24 25 3
372 HEATHER JACOBS 00:28:44 34 5K F 24 108 1 09:16 min/mile 24 108 1
354 JEN BERRETT 00:31:03 33 5K F 38 136 2 10:00 min/mile 38 136 2
23 NICOLE SHUPE 00:33:45 33 5K F WEST HAVEN 56 169 3 10:53 min/mile 56 169 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
17 JEFFREY GARDNER 00:20:08 36 5K M LEHI 20 20 1 06:29 min/mile 20 20 1
194 ALMA PALMER 00:20:36 38 5K M NORTH OGDEN 21 22 2 06:38 min/mile 21 22 2
417 RYAN PIERCE 00:22:46 39 5K M 34 38 3 07:20 min/mile 34 38 3
137 MELISSA MANGELS 00:25:16 39 5K F NORTH OGDEN 11 62 1 08:09 min/mile 11 62 1
15 SUZANNE CHRISTENSEN 00:30:30 38 5K F PLEASANT VIEW 33 129 2 09:50 min/mile 33 129 2
104 CASSIE LINDBERG 00:30:58 36 5K F NORTH OGDEN 36 133 3 09:59 min/mile 36 133 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
159 TAD TOMLINSON 00:18:49 42 5K M OGDEN 7 7 1 06:04 min/mile 7 7 1
25 JAMES SHURTLEFF 00:21:16 43 5K M NORTH OGDEN 26 27 2 06:51 min/mile 26 27 2
184 CHAD KOTTER 00:26:33 41 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 61 76 3 08:33 min/mile 61 76 3
357 EMILY MASON 00:26:53 41 5K F 15 82 1 08:40 min/mile 15 82 1
85 TINA COLEMAN 00:29:28 41 5K F PLEASANT VIEW 25 115 2 09:30 min/mile 25 115 2
158 BONNIE TOMLINSON 00:30:20 40 5K F OGDEN 31 126 3 09:47 min/mile 31 126 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
90 SAMUEL DIXON 00:20:02 48 5K M NORTH OGDEN 19 19 1 06:27 min/mile 19 19 1
352 ROGER SMOUT 00:22:47 49 5K M 35 39 2 07:20 min/mile 35 39 2
359 CHAD TANNER 00:24:39 46 5K M 44 52 3 07:57 min/mile 44 52 3
133 LYNETTE KIMBER 00:27:17 45 5K F NORTH OGDEN 18 92 1 08:48 min/mile 18 92 1
128 KIM HARRIS 00:30:16 46 5K F PLEASANT VIEW 29 123 2 09:45 min/mile 29 123 2
405 ANNETTE PAGE 00:34:53 45 5K F 58 175 3 11:15 min/mile 58 175 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
196 CHAD PAULING 00:21:00 50 5K M NORTH OGDEN 25 26 1 06:46 min/mile 25 26 1
358 DOUG JENNINGS 00:25:52 50 5K M 55 68 2 08:20 min/mile 55 68 2
369 ROBERT PETERSEN 00:27:33 54 5K M 75 97 3 08:53 min/mile 75 97 3
178 LORI HOWELL 00:27:16 51 5K F NORTH OGDEN 17 91 1 08:47 min/mile 17 91 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
76 CLAYTON BERRETT 00:23:09 57 5K M NORTH OGDEN 37 42 1 07:28 min/mile 37 42 1
172 JOHN ZURBUCHEN 00:26:45 58 5K M NORTH OGDEN 63 78 2 08:37 min/mile 63 78 2
366 PHIL NEWMAN 00:28:37 57 5K M 82 107 3 09:13 min/mile 82 107 3
153 ANN SCHMITT 00:24:03 57 5K F NORTH OGDEN 6 48 1 07:45 min/mile 6 48 1
106 ROCHELLE MITCHELL 00:30:17 57 5K F NORTH OGDEN 30 124 2 09:46 min/mile 30 124 2
416 JULIE PIERCE 00:30:50 56 5K F 34 130 3 09:56 min/mile 34 130 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
175 NORMAN CHRISTENSEN 00:24:26 61 5K M NORTH OGDEN 43 50 1 07:52 min/mile 43 50 1
397 CARLOS AGUILAR 00:35:37 61 5K M 117 183 2 11:29 min/mile 117 183 2
145 KENT NAGAO 00:56:23 60 5K M NORTH OGDEN 150 258 3 18:11 min/mile 150 258 3
57 JULIE MOSER 00:38:56 61 5K F NORTH OGDEN 79 210 1 12:33 min/mile 79 210 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
127 CRAIG HADLEY 00:27:36 65 5K M NORTH OGDEN 76 98 1 08:54 min/mile 76 98 1
118 CURT CAMPBELL 00:29:09 69 5K M NORTH OGDEN 87 113 2 09:24 min/mile 87 113 2
33 MIKE WEAVER 00:30:04 66 5K M OGDEN 91 119 3 09:41 min/mile 91 119 3
32 CHERYL STOKER 00:28:34 65 5K F NORTH OGDEN 23 106 1 09:12 min/mile 23 106 1
47 DIANE GODFREY 00:39:15 69 5K F RIVERDALE 81 212 2 12:39 min/mile 81 212 2
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
66 JEFF STOWE 00:25:08 74 5K M NORTH OGDEN 50 60 1 08:06 min/mile 50 60 1
45 JOHN FORD 00:46:15 71 5K M OGDEN 143 240 2 14:55 min/mile 143 240 2

Race Info

Participants:
263
Last Updated:
7/4/2017 9:57:43 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 263


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
154 09:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 11:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction