Race Results for…
March Madness Half Marathon, 10K, and 5K

March 03, 2018 Results presented by Wright On Time and timed by Wright On Time
Participants:
218
Last Updated:
3/3/2018 2:47:25 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 957 PORTER WHITWORTH 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile GRANTSVILLE 16
2 834 TREVOR JONSSON 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile FRUIT HEIGHTS 32
3 874 MCCAFFREY SMITH 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile NORTH SALT LAKE 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 869 LISA VANDYKE 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile LAYTON 37
2 873 EMERY SMITH 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile NORTH SALT LAKE 13
3 931 JULIE HANSEN 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile OGDEN 56

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 934 BRET LUCAS 00:42:56 06:55 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 50
2 906 DAVID GRIFFIN 00:43:04 06:56 min/mile SYRACUSE 57
3 776 EDDIE AYALA 00:44:43 07:12 min/mile NORTH SALT LAKE 35
4 910 PETER KRUMHOLZ 00:45:29 07:20 min/mile PROVO 18
5 902 DOUGLAS MURALHA 00:45:53 07:24 min/mile HIGHLAND 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 822 NATALIE JENSEN 00:42:33 06:51 min/mile CLINTON 32
2 952 NATASHA HOFFMAN 00:42:38 06:52 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 26
3 788 LORI PARTRIDGE 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile BOUNTIFUL 43
4 763 NATALIE LARSON 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile FARMINGTON 37
5 821 HALEY URRY 00:46:21 07:28 min/mile BOUNTIFUL 38

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 722 MATTHEW WOLPERT 01:16:40 05:51 min/mile OGDEN 41
2 917 RYAN CURTIS 01:25:43 06:32 min/mile NORTH SALT LAKE 26
3 825 ALEJANDRO SUPERVIA 01:29:34 06:50 min/mile OGDEN 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 729 LAUREN MCGEE 01:35:08 07:15 min/mile LEHI 29
2 803 MICHELLE SPENCER 01:35:47 07:18 min/mile MONTEVIEW 36
3 933 KATE WESTRA 01:41:49 07:46 min/mile SOUTH JORDAN 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
79 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
957 PORTER WHITWORTH 00:18:09 16 5K M GRANTSVILLE 1 1 O/A 05:51 min/mile 1 1 O/A
869 LISA VANDYKE 00:20:45 37 5K F LAYTON 1 2 O/A 06:41 min/mile 1 2 O/A
834 TREVOR JONSSON 00:21:06 32 5K M FRUIT HEIGHTS 2 3 O/A 06:48 min/mile 2 3 O/A
873 EMERY SMITH 00:22:33 13 5K F NORTH SALT LAKE 2 4 O/A 07:16 min/mile 2 4 O/A
931 JULIE HANSEN 00:22:41 56 5K F OGDEN 3 5 O/A 07:19 min/mile 3 5 O/A
874 MCCAFFREY SMITH 00:23:00 11 5K M NORTH SALT LAKE 3 6 O/A 07:25 min/mile 3 6 O/A
739 TERESE TOLLEY 00:23:51 51 5K F OGDEN 4 7 1 07:41 min/mile 4 7 1
782 KELLIE RODRIGUEZ 00:24:24 21 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 5 8 1 07:52 min/mile 5 8 1
912 COURTNEY BURBIDGE 00:26:15 8 5K F KAYSVILLE 6 9 1 08:28 min/mile 6 9 1
913 SHAUNNA BURBIDGE 00:26:38 36 5K F KAYSVILLE 7 10 1 08:35 min/mile 7 10 1
783 ASHTIN JOHNSON 00:26:39 26 5K F LAYTON 8 11 2 08:35 min/mile 8 11 2
966 ISAAC KARTCHNER 00:26:41 9 5K M 4 12 1 08:36 min/mile 4 12 1
833 DONALD ALVARY 00:27:00 28 5K M CLEARFIELD 5 13 1 08:42 min/mile 5 13 1
794 BOB KELLEY 00:27:04 56 5K M BOUNTIFUL 6 14 1 08:43 min/mile 6 14 1
826 JASMINE SHIRTS 00:27:21 24 5K F BOUNTIFUL 9 15 3 08:49 min/mile 9 15 3
882 KEVIN CRAFT 00:27:59 25 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 7 16 2 09:01 min/mile 7 16 2
881 HELEN NORDQUIST 00:28:01 24 5K F ALBUQUERQUE 10 17 4 09:02 min/mile 10 17 4
905 VALORIE GRIFFIN 00:28:05 51 5K F SYRACUSE 11 18 2 09:03 min/mile 11 18 2
870 RACHEL SANTORA 00:28:11 27 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 12 19 5 09:05 min/mile 12 19 5
818 FABI ESPINOZA 00:28:24 17 5K F SARATOGA SPRINGS 13 20 6 09:09 min/mile 13 20 6
815 DESIJO HAWORTH 00:28:32 15 5K F KAYSVILLE 14 21 2 09:12 min/mile 14 21 2
845 ERIC HAY 00:28:59 56 5K M ROY 8 22 2 09:20 min/mile 8 22 2
807 MORIAH PEASE 00:29:07 35 5K F KAYSVILLE 15 23 2 09:23 min/mile 15 23 2
827 AMMON SHIRTS 00:29:25 12 5K M BOUNTIFUL 9 24 2 09:29 min/mile 9 24 2
804 LAUREN CHRISTIANSEN 00:29:35 25 5K F BOUNTIFUL 16 25 7 09:32 min/mile 16 25 7
847 EMERALD BARNEY 00:31:07 19 5K F BOUNTIFUL 17 26 8 10:02 min/mile 17 26 8
927 NATHAN MILNE 00:31:23 9 5K M KAYSVILLE 10 27 3 10:07 min/mile 10 27 3
928 DANNY MILNE 00:31:29 35 5K M KAYSVILLE 11 28 1 10:09 min/mile 11 28 1
877 KEAUNNA ARCHULETA 00:31:31 21 5K F CLEARFIELD 18 29 9 10:10 min/mile 18 29 9
810 LINDSAY BRYNER 00:31:59 35 5K F FARMINGTON 19 30 3 10:19 min/mile 19 30 3
778 MARGO HAMMOND 00:32:10 51 5K F NORTH SALT LAKE 20 31 3 10:22 min/mile 20 31 3
761 HANNAH DRAPER 00:32:21 18 5K F FLOWER MOUND 21 32 10 10:26 min/mile 21 32 10
784 TINA JOHNSON 00:32:28 51 5K F KAYSVILLE 22 33 4 10:28 min/mile 22 33 4
918 SADIE STREADBECK 00:32:31 10 5K F KAYSVILLE 23 34 3 10:29 min/mile 23 34 3
907 NOAH VITERI 00:32:43 9 5K M WOODS CROSS 12 35 4 10:33 min/mile 12 35 4
919 JAKE STREADBECK 00:32:54 6 5K M KAYSVILLE 13 36 5 10:36 min/mile 13 36 5
790 MIKE VALLES 00:33:53 52 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 14 37 3 10:55 min/mile 14 37 3
724 DENISE CHECKETTS 00:34:13 56 5K F LAYTON 24 38 5 11:02 min/mile 24 38 5
886 TERI TOMSHACK 00:35:26 51 5K F OGDEN 25 39 6 11:25 min/mile 25 39 6
863 LOUISE STREET 00:35:40 63 5K F SHELLEY 26 40 7 11:30 min/mile 26 40 7
938 DANIEL WRIGHT 00:36:12 37 5K M KAYSVILLE 15 41 2 11:40 min/mile 15 41 2
937 COOPER WRIGHT 00:36:15 7 5K M KAYSVILLE 16 42 6 11:41 min/mile 16 42 6
946 CONNIE HARRISON 00:36:41 53 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 27 43 8 11:50 min/mile 27 43 8
789 NITHYA SUBRAHMANYAM 00:37:17 28 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 28 44 11 12:01 min/mile 28 44 11
811 TALLIE VITERI 00:37:38 35 5K F WOODS CROSS 29 45 4 12:08 min/mile 29 45 4
846 MICHAEL KORTONICK 00:38:16 46 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 17 46 4 12:20 min/mile 17 46 4
944 STEVEN ANDERTON 00:38:23 61 5K M SOUTH JORDAN 18 47 5 12:22 min/mile 18 47 5
771 JIM ROSSETTO 00:38:31 71 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 19 48 6 12:25 min/mile 19 48 6
921 MAKENNA COUSER 00:39:24 8 5K F KAYSVILLE 30 49 4 12:42 min/mile 30 49 4
951 LIDIA LARSON 00:39:28 8 5K F KAYSVILLE 31 50 5 12:43 min/mile 31 50 5
79 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
957 PORTER WHITWORTH 00:18:09 16 5K M GRANTSVILLE 1 1 O/A 05:51 min/mile 1 1 O/A
834 TREVOR JONSSON 00:21:06 32 5K M FRUIT HEIGHTS 2 3 O/A 06:48 min/mile 2 3 O/A
874 MCCAFFREY SMITH 00:23:00 11 5K M NORTH SALT LAKE 3 6 O/A 07:25 min/mile 3 6 O/A
869 LISA VANDYKE 00:20:45 37 5K F LAYTON 1 2 O/A 06:41 min/mile 1 2 O/A
873 EMERY SMITH 00:22:33 13 5K F NORTH SALT LAKE 2 4 O/A 07:16 min/mile 2 4 O/A
931 JULIE HANSEN 00:22:41 56 5K F OGDEN 3 5 O/A 07:19 min/mile 3 5 O/A
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
966 ISAAC KARTCHNER 00:26:41 9 5K M 4 12 1 08:36 min/mile 4 12 1
827 AMMON SHIRTS 00:29:25 12 5K M BOUNTIFUL 9 24 2 09:29 min/mile 9 24 2
927 NATHAN MILNE 00:31:23 9 5K M KAYSVILLE 10 27 3 10:07 min/mile 10 27 3
912 COURTNEY BURBIDGE 00:26:15 8 5K F KAYSVILLE 6 9 1 08:28 min/mile 6 9 1
815 DESIJO HAWORTH 00:28:32 15 5K F KAYSVILLE 14 21 2 09:12 min/mile 14 21 2
918 SADIE STREADBECK 00:32:31 10 5K F KAYSVILLE 23 34 3 10:29 min/mile 23 34 3
16 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
833 DONALD ALVARY 00:27:00 28 5K M CLEARFIELD 5 13 1 08:42 min/mile 5 13 1
882 KEVIN CRAFT 00:27:59 25 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 7 16 2 09:01 min/mile 7 16 2
782 KELLIE RODRIGUEZ 00:24:24 21 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 5 8 1 07:52 min/mile 5 8 1
783 ASHTIN JOHNSON 00:26:39 26 5K F LAYTON 8 11 2 08:35 min/mile 8 11 2
826 JASMINE SHIRTS 00:27:21 24 5K F BOUNTIFUL 9 15 3 08:49 min/mile 9 15 3
31 - 45
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
928 DANNY MILNE 00:31:29 35 5K M KAYSVILLE 11 28 1 10:09 min/mile 11 28 1
938 DANIEL WRIGHT 00:36:12 37 5K M KAYSVILLE 15 41 2 11:40 min/mile 15 41 2
706 JOSHUA HANSEN 00:52:02 36 5K M BOUNTIFUL 27 72 3 16:47 min/mile 27 72 3
913 SHAUNNA BURBIDGE 00:26:38 36 5K F KAYSVILLE 7 10 1 08:35 min/mile 7 10 1
807 MORIAH PEASE 00:29:07 35 5K F KAYSVILLE 15 23 2 09:23 min/mile 15 23 2
810 LINDSAY BRYNER 00:31:59 35 5K F FARMINGTON 19 30 3 10:19 min/mile 19 30 3
46 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
794 BOB KELLEY 00:27:04 56 5K M BOUNTIFUL 6 14 1 08:43 min/mile 6 14 1
845 ERIC HAY 00:28:59 56 5K M ROY 8 22 2 09:20 min/mile 8 22 2
790 MIKE VALLES 00:33:53 52 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 14 37 3 10:55 min/mile 14 37 3
739 TERESE TOLLEY 00:23:51 51 5K F OGDEN 4 7 1 07:41 min/mile 4 7 1
905 VALORIE GRIFFIN 00:28:05 51 5K F SYRACUSE 11 18 2 09:03 min/mile 11 18 2
778 MARGO HAMMOND 00:32:10 51 5K F NORTH SALT LAKE 20 31 3 10:22 min/mile 20 31 3

Race Info

Participants:
218
Last Updated:
3/3/2018 2:47:25 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 11:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 11:57

10K - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 10:06

HALF - 91


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 10:03
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction