Race Results for…
Nick E. Yengich/Grandma Gump 5k Memorial Run

December 01, 2018 Results presented by Wright On Time and timed by Wright On Time
Participants:
47
Last Updated:
12/1/2018 4:17:46 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 941 BILL COBLER 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 55
2 419 JEFF HALL 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 48
3 1000 GORDON WRIGHT 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile WOODS CROSS 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 450 KARINA VOGGEL 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 29
2 939 TAKAKO OHASHI 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile 40
3 417 MARY KAY AMICONE 00:32:00 10:19 min/mile OGDEN 60

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
47 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
941 BILL COBLER 00:19:46 55 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:22 min/mile
450 KARINA VOGGEL 00:23:20 29 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 1 2 O/A 07:31 min/mile
419 JEFF HALL 00:23:25 48 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 2 3 O/A 07:33 min/mile
1000 GORDON WRIGHT 00:25:04 52 5K M WOODS CROSS 3 4 O/A 08:05 min/mile
939 TAKAKO OHASHI 00:27:18 40 5K F 2 5 O/A 08:48 min/mile
423 TOM ERBIN 00:28:17 63 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 4 6 1 09:07 min/mile
422 NEIL COTTER 00:29:08 61 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 5 7 2 09:23 min/mile
844 ALEX HORN 00:31:06 30 5K M 6 8 1 10:01 min/mile
425 PAUL HANSEN 00:31:45 66 5K M SANDY 7 9 3 10:14 min/mile
417 MARY KAY AMICONE 00:32:00 60 5K F OGDEN 3 10 O/A 10:19 min/mile
937 JIM MILAR 00:32:35 56 5K M 8 11 1 10:30 min/mile
424 JENNY HANSEN 00:33:06 57 5K F SANDY 4 12 1 10:40 min/mile
434 CARMEN NULPH 00:34:29 48 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 5 13 1 11:07 min/mile
940 JUDD STRAIN 00:34:30 70 5K M 9 14 1 11:07 min/mile
437 JOHN PAUL 00:36:45 55 5K M WOODS CROSS 10 15 2 11:51 min/mile
908 DAVID SPENCER 00:37:18 32 5K M 11 16 2 12:01 min/mile
420 LAURIE BRUSSOW 00:38:43 69 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 6 17 1 12:29 min/mile
442 MIKAYLA QUESTEREIT 00:39:12 19 5K F WEST JORDAN 7 18 1 12:38 min/mile
843 JOHN ATAMANCZYK 00:39:31 74 5K M 12 19 2 12:44 min/mile
938 JESSE HORNOK 00:43:44 43 5K M 13 20 1 14:06 min/mile
416 MARC AMICONE 00:44:47 61 5K M OGDEN 14 21 4 14:26 min/mile
427 JERRIE HOFELING 00:51:01 70 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 8 22 1 16:27 min/mile
914 RICK SOWLES 00:51:18 51 5K M 15 23 3 16:32 min/mile
441 OLAF QUESTEREIT 00:51:26 50 5K M WEST JORDAN 16 24 4 16:35 min/mile
426 GENE HOFELING 00:52:55 76 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 17 25 3 17:04 min/mile
934 EVAN NELSON 00:54:44 15 5K M LAYTON 18 26 1 17:39 min/mile
936 TONI NELSON 00:54:55 46 5K F LAYTON 9 27 2 17:42 min/mile
435 CAROL OUELLETTE 00:54:59 72 5K F LAYTON 10 28 2 17:44 min/mile
842 ARLO DOYLE 00:55:05 41 5K M 19 29 2 17:46 min/mile
918 MICHAEL STANLEY 00:55:12 45 5K M 20 30 3 17:48 min/mile
446 REESE THORNE 00:55:15 14 5K M BOUNTIFUL 21 31 1 17:49 min/mile
919 LILY STANLEY 00:55:16 14 5K F 11 32 1 17:49 min/mile
418 AMY DONALDSON 00:55:24 50 5K F TAYLORSVILLE 12 33 2 17:52 min/mile
913 SHAUNA SOWLES 00:56:45 48 5K F 13 34 3 18:18 min/mile
910 MARCY HEHNLY 00:56:47 45 5K F 14 35 4 18:19 min/mile
909 KARA MADSEN 00:56:49 20 5K F 15 36 1 18:19 min/mile
911 JIM VARNEY 00:57:15 38 5K M 22 37 3 18:28 min/mile
433 NEILS MORTENSON 00:58:16 71 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 23 38 4 18:47 min/mile
468 IZZY COMSTOCK 01:01:20 16 5K F 16 39 2 19:47 min/mile
912 JASON COMSTOCK 01:01:20 47 5K M 24 40 4 19:47 min/mile
840 ANITA TAYLOR 01:01:49 71 5K F 17 41 3 19:56 min/mile
917 KIRSTEN SCHWARTZ 01:01:59 50 5K F 18 42 3 19:59 min/mile
841 SUZANNE BLAIR 01:02:00 67 5K F 19 43 2 20:00 min/mile
467 ANDREW PULLENS 01:02:01 57 5K M 25 44 5 20:00 min/mile
916 AMELIA SCHWARTZ 01:02:05 14 5K F 20 45 2 20:01 min/mile
915 JON SCHWARTZ 01:02:07 48 5K M 26 46 5 20:02 min/mile
445 NICHOLETTE THORNE 01:17:57 26 5K F BOUNTIFUL 21 47 2 25:08 min/mile
47 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
941 BILL COBLER 00:19:46 55 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:22 min/mile
419 JEFF HALL 00:23:25 48 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 2 3 O/A 07:33 min/mile
1000 GORDON WRIGHT 00:25:04 52 5K M WOODS CROSS 3 4 O/A 08:05 min/mile
450 KARINA VOGGEL 00:23:20 29 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 1 2 O/A 07:31 min/mile
939 TAKAKO OHASHI 00:27:18 40 5K F 2 5 O/A 08:48 min/mile
417 MARY KAY AMICONE 00:32:00 60 5K F OGDEN 3 10 O/A 10:19 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
446 REESE THORNE 00:55:15 14 5K M BOUNTIFUL 21 31 1 17:49 min/mile
919 LILY STANLEY 00:55:16 14 5K F 11 32 1 17:49 min/mile
916 AMELIA SCHWARTZ 01:02:05 14 5K F 20 45 2 20:01 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
934 EVAN NELSON 00:54:44 15 5K M LAYTON 18 26 1 17:39 min/mile
442 MIKAYLA QUESTEREIT 00:39:12 19 5K F WEST JORDAN 7 18 1 12:38 min/mile
468 IZZY COMSTOCK 01:01:20 16 5K F 16 39 2 19:47 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
909 KARA MADSEN 00:56:49 20 5K F 15 36 1 18:19 min/mile
445 NICHOLETTE THORNE 01:17:57 26 5K F BOUNTIFUL 21 47 2 25:08 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
844 ALEX HORN 00:31:06 30 5K M 6 8 1 10:01 min/mile
908 DAVID SPENCER 00:37:18 32 5K M 11 16 2 12:01 min/mile
911 JIM VARNEY 00:57:15 38 5K M 22 37 3 18:28 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
938 JESSE HORNOK 00:43:44 43 5K M 13 20 1 14:06 min/mile
842 ARLO DOYLE 00:55:05 41 5K M 19 29 2 17:46 min/mile
918 MICHAEL STANLEY 00:55:12 45 5K M 20 30 3 17:48 min/mile
434 CARMEN NULPH 00:34:29 48 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 5 13 1 11:07 min/mile
936 TONI NELSON 00:54:55 46 5K F LAYTON 9 27 2 17:42 min/mile
913 SHAUNA SOWLES 00:56:45 48 5K F 13 34 3 18:18 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
937 JIM MILAR 00:32:35 56 5K M 8 11 1 10:30 min/mile
437 JOHN PAUL 00:36:45 55 5K M WOODS CROSS 10 15 2 11:51 min/mile
914 RICK SOWLES 00:51:18 51 5K M 15 23 3 16:32 min/mile
424 JENNY HANSEN 00:33:06 57 5K F SANDY 4 12 1 10:40 min/mile
418 AMY DONALDSON 00:55:24 50 5K F TAYLORSVILLE 12 33 2 17:52 min/mile
917 KIRSTEN SCHWARTZ 01:01:59 50 5K F 18 42 3 19:59 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
423 TOM ERBIN 00:28:17 63 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 4 6 1 09:07 min/mile
422 NEIL COTTER 00:29:08 61 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 5 7 2 09:23 min/mile
425 PAUL HANSEN 00:31:45 66 5K M SANDY 7 9 3 10:14 min/mile
420 LAURIE BRUSSOW 00:38:43 69 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 6 17 1 12:29 min/mile
841 SUZANNE BLAIR 01:02:00 67 5K F 19 43 2 20:00 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
940 JUDD STRAIN 00:34:30 70 5K M 9 14 1 11:07 min/mile
843 JOHN ATAMANCZYK 00:39:31 74 5K M 12 19 2 12:44 min/mile
426 GENE HOFELING 00:52:55 76 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 17 25 3 17:04 min/mile
427 JERRIE HOFELING 00:51:01 70 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 8 22 1 16:27 min/mile
435 CAROL OUELLETTE 00:54:59 72 5K F LAYTON 10 28 2 17:44 min/mile
840 ANITA TAYLOR 01:01:49 71 5K F 17 41 3 19:56 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
47
Last Updated:
12/1/2018 4:17:46 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 14:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 16:14
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction