Race Results for…
NO Limits Half Marathon and 5K

April 28, 2018 Results presented by Wright On Time and timed by Wright On Time
Participants:
56
Last Updated:
4/30/2018 5:41:12 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 96 BENJAMIN MONK 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 22
2 69 COOPER HILLAN 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile PLAIN CITY 14
3 92 GORDON WRIGHT 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 78 SABINE KAS 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile FARR WEST 30
2 71 EMI SCHOFIELD 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile HARRISVILLE 42
3 73 SONYA TENNEY 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile PRESCOTT 46

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 56 TREVOR KERR 01:47:43 08:13 min/mile FARMINGTON 35
2 41 MICHAEL BROWNE 01:49:29 08:21 min/mile HARRISVILLE 39
3 59 JOSHUA BRYANT 01:50:02 08:23 min/mile NORTH OGDEN 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 36 HEATHER CARTER 01:45:19 08:02 min/mile NORTH OGDEN 52
2 85 EMILY MECHAM 01:48:48 08:18 min/mile LEHI 35
3 97 OLIVIA BROWNE 01:49:49 08:22 min/mile 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
15 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
96 BENJAMIN MONK 00:25:45 22 5K M 1 1 O/A 08:18 min/mile 1 1 O/A
69 COOPER HILLAN 00:25:50 14 5K M PLAIN CITY 2 2 O/A 08:20 min/mile 2 2 O/A
92 GORDON WRIGHT 00:25:55 52 5K M 3 3 O/A 08:21 min/mile 3 3 O/A
78 SABINE KAS 00:26:01 30 5K F FARR WEST 1 4 O/A 08:23 min/mile 1 4 O/A
71 EMI SCHOFIELD 00:28:25 42 5K F HARRISVILLE 2 5 O/A 09:10 min/mile 2 5 O/A
72 CLARK TENNEY 00:29:02 48 5K M PRESCOTT 4 6 1 09:21 min/mile 4 6 1
73 SONYA TENNEY 00:29:27 46 5K F PRESCOTT 3 7 O/A 09:30 min/mile 3 7 O/A
77 NICOLE GREENWOOD 00:29:48 42 5K F NORTH OGDEN 4 8 1 09:36 min/mile 4 8 1
87 SCOTT SHUMAN 00:30:09 54 5K M NORTH OGDEN 5 9 1 09:43 min/mile 5 9 1
76 JOHN KOWALEWSKI 00:32:03 49 5K M NORTH OGDEN 6 10 2 10:20 min/mile 6 10 2
79 STEPHANIE OKELBERRY 00:34:55 28 5K F PLAIN CITY 5 11 1 11:15 min/mile 5 11 1
74 SCOTT HADLEY 00:34:56 63 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 7 12 1 11:16 min/mile 7 12 1
99 TODD HALLOCK 00:36:59 49 5K M 8 13 3 11:55 min/mile 8 13 3
66 DAVE HULME 00:37:03 44 5K M NORTH OGDEN 9 14 4 11:57 min/mile 9 14 4
70 KIM KAP 00:43:13 59 5K F PLEASANT VIEW 6 15 1 13:56 min/mile 6 15 1
15 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
96 BENJAMIN MONK 00:25:45 22 5K M 1 1 O/A 08:18 min/mile 1 1 O/A
69 COOPER HILLAN 00:25:50 14 5K M PLAIN CITY 2 2 O/A 08:20 min/mile 2 2 O/A
92 GORDON WRIGHT 00:25:55 52 5K M 3 3 O/A 08:21 min/mile 3 3 O/A
78 SABINE KAS 00:26:01 30 5K F FARR WEST 1 4 O/A 08:23 min/mile 1 4 O/A
71 EMI SCHOFIELD 00:28:25 42 5K F HARRISVILLE 2 5 O/A 09:10 min/mile 2 5 O/A
73 SONYA TENNEY 00:29:27 46 5K F PRESCOTT 3 7 O/A 09:30 min/mile 3 7 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
79 STEPHANIE OKELBERRY 00:34:55 28 5K F PLAIN CITY 5 11 1 11:15 min/mile 5 11 1
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
72 CLARK TENNEY 00:29:02 48 5K M PRESCOTT 4 6 1 09:21 min/mile 4 6 1
76 JOHN KOWALEWSKI 00:32:03 49 5K M NORTH OGDEN 6 10 2 10:20 min/mile 6 10 2
99 TODD HALLOCK 00:36:59 49 5K M 8 13 3 11:55 min/mile 8 13 3
77 NICOLE GREENWOOD 00:29:48 42 5K F NORTH OGDEN 4 8 1 09:36 min/mile 4 8 1
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
87 SCOTT SHUMAN 00:30:09 54 5K M NORTH OGDEN 5 9 1 09:43 min/mile 5 9 1
70 KIM KAP 00:43:13 59 5K F PLEASANT VIEW 6 15 1 13:56 min/mile 6 15 1
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
74 SCOTT HADLEY 00:34:56 63 5K M PLEASANT VIEW 7 12 1 11:16 min/mile 7 12 1

Race Info

Participants:
56
Last Updated:
4/30/2018 5:41:12 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 10:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 11:16

5K - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 09:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 10:18
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction