Race Results for…
Clear Creek Half Marathon and 5K

May 16, 2020 Results presented by Wright On Time and timed by Wright On Time
Participants:
120
Last Updated:
5/16/2020 10:18:16 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

CC HALF 2020

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 936 DAVID WOODWARD 01:15:23 05:45 min/mile ELYRIA 35
2 969 JOSEPH BRADSHAW 01:19:58 06:06 min/mile ALPINE 22
3 918 TIM BRETT 01:31:43 07:00 min/mile SAINT GEORGE 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 964 NATALIE JENSEN 01:31:15 06:57 min/mile PLEASANT VIEW 34
2 947 SHANTEL PACK 01:31:23 06:58 min/mile PLEASANT GROVE 42
3 948 AMBER BLAIR 01:33:15 07:07 min/mile SAINT GEORGE 36

CC 5K 2020

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 816 KEATYN PERKINS 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile HERRIMAN 16
2 494 MITCHELL STREIFF 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile KAYSVILLE 25
3 389 JARED MERCADO 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile MESQUITE 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 495 ANNE ANDERSON 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile PANGUITCH 46
2 823 BOBBIE MORRILL 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile 29
3 818 JANN PERKINS 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile HERRIMAN 49

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
85 entrants …
CC HALF 2020 Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
936 DAVID WOODWARD 01:15:23 35 CC HALF 2020 M ELYRIA 1 1 O/A 05:45 min/mile
969 JOSEPH BRADSHAW 01:19:58 22 CC HALF 2020 M ALPINE 2 2 O/A 06:06 min/mile
964 NATALIE JENSEN 01:31:15 34 CC HALF 2020 F PLEASANT VIEW 1 3 O/A 06:57 min/mile
947 SHANTEL PACK 01:31:23 42 CC HALF 2020 F PLEASANT GROVE 2 4 O/A 06:58 min/mile
918 TIM BRETT 01:31:43 45 CC HALF 2020 M SAINT GEORGE 3 5 O/A 07:00 min/mile
948 AMBER BLAIR 01:33:15 36 CC HALF 2020 F SAINT GEORGE 3 6 O/A 07:07 min/mile
965 KRISTY WHITE 01:34:10 32 CC HALF 2020 F OGDEN 4 7 1 07:11 min/mile
933 TYLER BODILY 01:37:24 26 CC HALF 2020 M ELSINORE 4 8 1 07:26 min/mile
970 JARED NICOLSON 01:37:39 46 CC HALF 2020 M SPRING CITY 5 9 1 07:27 min/mile
923 JIM HOLMES 01:37:59 57 CC HALF 2020 M MONROE 6 10 1 07:28 min/mile
931 PEGAH CONK 01:38:21 39 CC HALF 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY 5 11 1 07:30 min/mile
926 KERI HUFFMAN 01:39:04 27 CC HALF 2020 F SPRINGVILLE 6 12 1 07:33 min/mile
963 HALEY URRY 01:41:17 40 CC HALF 2020 F BOUNTIFUL 7 13 1 07:43 min/mile
479 ABIGAIL BIRD 01:41:32 25 CC HALF 2020 F CHEYENNE 8 14 2 07:45 min/mile
516 JENS JORGENSEN 01:41:39 26 CC HALF 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY 7 15 2 07:45 min/mile
919 LAURI MARSHALL 01:42:30 45 CC HALF 2020 F PANGUITCH 9 16 1 07:49 min/mile
954 CHLOE CROSBY 01:43:05 21 CC HALF 2020 F KANAB 10 17 1 07:52 min/mile
176 LUKE COBABE 01:43:16 21 CC HALF 2020 M MIDVALE 8 18 1 07:52 min/mile
953 ISABELLE STRALEY 01:43:18 20 CC HALF 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY 11 19 2 07:53 min/mile
198 ASA GARDINE 01:43:43 39 CC HALF 2020 M WASHINGTON 9 20 1 07:55 min/mile
116 JUSTIN PETERSON 01:43:51 46 CC HALF 2020 M PANGUITCH 10 21 2 07:55 min/mile
920 JENNIFER MILLER 01:45:19 45 CC HALF 2020 F PANGUITCH 12 22 2 08:02 min/mile
949 KATIE PACK 01:45:37 23 CC HALF 2020 F PLEASANT GROVE 13 23 3 08:03 min/mile
164 VONAE SWENSEN 01:45:41 28 CC HALF 2020 F RICHFIELD 14 24 3 08:04 min/mile
943 MERICA NIELSON 01:46:19 31 CC HALF 2020 F CEDAR CITY 15 25 2 08:06 min/mile
976 TRISTY CHRISTENSEN 01:47:29 38 CC HALF 2020 F 16 26 2 08:12 min/mile
916 JACEE BARNEY 01:48:27 29 CC HALF 2020 F MONROE 17 27 4 08:16 min/mile
930 TARYN MECHAM 01:48:46 33 CC HALF 2020 F CEDAR CITY 18 28 3 08:18 min/mile
937 AMANDA ROBERTS 01:49:00 32 CC HALF 2020 F SAINT GEORGE 19 29 4 08:19 min/mile
928 CRICKETT TYACKE 01:49:49 54 CC HALF 2020 F OREM 20 30 1 08:22 min/mile
110 KODIE TANNER 01:49:54 35 CC HALF 2020 F LAYTON 21 31 3 08:23 min/mile
951 MANDY MORRILL 01:50:07 41 CC HALF 2020 F CIRCLEVILLE 22 32 2 08:24 min/mile
192 JAMES WILKINSON 01:51:46 26 CC HALF 2020 M CEDAR CITY 11 33 3 08:31 min/mile
962 AMANDA VEREECKEN 01:52:58 44 CC HALF 2020 F POCATELLO 23 34 3 08:37 min/mile
939 MELODEE WADDOUPS 01:53:26 15 CC HALF 2020 F KAYSVILLE 24 35 1 08:39 min/mile
940 CHAD WADDOUPS 01:53:28 47 CC HALF 2020 M KAYSVILLE 12 36 3 08:39 min/mile
194 LINDSEY JORGENSEN 01:54:24 30 CC HALF 2020 F RICHFIELD 25 37 5 08:43 min/mile
519 NIKALETT HANSEN 01:54:38 21 CC HALF 2020 F AMERICAN FORK 26 38 4 08:45 min/mile
945 JON BULLOCK 01:55:18 44 CC HALF 2020 M WASHINGTON 13 39 1 08:48 min/mile
966 KOLT STOTT 01:59:01 13 CC HALF 2020 M KANOSH 14 40 1 09:05 min/mile
927 TYLER STEVENS 01:59:19 39 CC HALF 2020 M FARMINGTON 15 41 2 09:06 min/mile
973 ELISSA DUCKWORTH 02:00:21 36 CC HALF 2020 F 27 42 4 09:11 min/mile
440 RYAN LARKIN 02:01:12 46 CC HALF 2020 M HURRICANE 16 43 4 09:15 min/mile
958 MARQEUSSA AIKELE 02:01:59 47 CC HALF 2020 F LOGANDALE 28 44 3 09:18 min/mile
917 LISA CHAVEZ 02:03:40 34 CC HALF 2020 F KANAB 29 45 6 09:26 min/mile
159 DANA SMITH 02:04:09 34 CC HALF 2020 F RICHFIELD 30 46 7 09:28 min/mile
208 MCKENZIE THOMPSON 02:04:51 29 CC HALF 2020 F RICHFIELD 31 47 5 09:31 min/mile
168 LONI PROBERT 02:06:39 39 CC HALF 2020 F RICHFIELD 32 48 5 09:40 min/mile
203 ANNA HAFEN 02:06:58 29 CC HALF 2020 F RICHFIELD 33 49 6 09:41 min/mile
952 MCKENNA GLOVER 02:08:34 23 CC HALF 2020 F KANAB 34 50 5 09:48 min/mile
85 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
936 DAVID WOODWARD 01:15:23 35 CC HALF 2020 M ELYRIA 1 1 O/A 05:45 min/mile
969 JOSEPH BRADSHAW 01:19:58 22 CC HALF 2020 M ALPINE 2 2 O/A 06:06 min/mile
918 TIM BRETT 01:31:43 45 CC HALF 2020 M SAINT GEORGE 3 5 O/A 07:00 min/mile
964 NATALIE JENSEN 01:31:15 34 CC HALF 2020 F PLEASANT VIEW 1 3 O/A 06:57 min/mile
947 SHANTEL PACK 01:31:23 42 CC HALF 2020 F PLEASANT GROVE 2 4 O/A 06:58 min/mile
948 AMBER BLAIR 01:33:15 36 CC HALF 2020 F SAINT GEORGE 3 6 O/A 07:07 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
966 KOLT STOTT 01:59:01 13 CC HALF 2020 M KANOSH 14 40 1 09:05 min/mile
925 WILLOW STEWART 03:04:05 13 CC HALF 2020 F MT PLEASANT 57 80 1 14:03 min/mile
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
939 MELODEE WADDOUPS 01:53:26 15 CC HALF 2020 F KAYSVILLE 24 35 1 08:39 min/mile
19 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
176 LUKE COBABE 01:43:16 21 CC HALF 2020 M MIDVALE 8 18 1 07:52 min/mile
954 CHLOE CROSBY 01:43:05 21 CC HALF 2020 F KANAB 10 17 1 07:52 min/mile
953 ISABELLE STRALEY 01:43:18 20 CC HALF 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY 11 19 2 07:53 min/mile
949 KATIE PACK 01:45:37 23 CC HALF 2020 F PLEASANT GROVE 13 23 3 08:03 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
933 TYLER BODILY 01:37:24 26 CC HALF 2020 M ELSINORE 4 8 1 07:26 min/mile
516 JENS JORGENSEN 01:41:39 26 CC HALF 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY 7 15 2 07:45 min/mile
192 JAMES WILKINSON 01:51:46 26 CC HALF 2020 M CEDAR CITY 11 33 3 08:31 min/mile
926 KERI HUFFMAN 01:39:04 27 CC HALF 2020 F SPRINGVILLE 6 12 1 07:33 min/mile
479 ABIGAIL BIRD 01:41:32 25 CC HALF 2020 F CHEYENNE 8 14 2 07:45 min/mile
164 VONAE SWENSEN 01:45:41 28 CC HALF 2020 F RICHFIELD 14 24 3 08:04 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
363 COLTEN BRACKEN 02:12:32 34 CC HALF 2020 M RICHFIELD 18 58 1 10:07 min/mile
965 KRISTY WHITE 01:34:10 32 CC HALF 2020 F OGDEN 4 7 1 07:11 min/mile
943 MERICA NIELSON 01:46:19 31 CC HALF 2020 F CEDAR CITY 15 25 2 08:06 min/mile
930 TARYN MECHAM 01:48:46 33 CC HALF 2020 F CEDAR CITY 18 28 3 08:18 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
198 ASA GARDINE 01:43:43 39 CC HALF 2020 M WASHINGTON 9 20 1 07:55 min/mile
927 TYLER STEVENS 01:59:19 39 CC HALF 2020 M FARMINGTON 15 41 2 09:06 min/mile
935 MICAL BRACKEN 02:12:32 37 CC HALF 2020 M KAMAS 17 57 3 10:07 min/mile
931 PEGAH CONK 01:38:21 39 CC HALF 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY 5 11 1 07:30 min/mile
976 TRISTY CHRISTENSEN 01:47:29 38 CC HALF 2020 F 16 26 2 08:12 min/mile
110 KODIE TANNER 01:49:54 35 CC HALF 2020 F LAYTON 21 31 3 08:23 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
945 JON BULLOCK 01:55:18 44 CC HALF 2020 M WASHINGTON 13 39 1 08:48 min/mile
963 HALEY URRY 01:41:17 40 CC HALF 2020 F BOUNTIFUL 7 13 1 07:43 min/mile
951 MANDY MORRILL 01:50:07 41 CC HALF 2020 F CIRCLEVILLE 22 32 2 08:24 min/mile
962 AMANDA VEREECKEN 01:52:58 44 CC HALF 2020 F POCATELLO 23 34 3 08:37 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
970 JARED NICOLSON 01:37:39 46 CC HALF 2020 M SPRING CITY 5 9 1 07:27 min/mile
116 JUSTIN PETERSON 01:43:51 46 CC HALF 2020 M PANGUITCH 10 21 2 07:55 min/mile
940 CHAD WADDOUPS 01:53:28 47 CC HALF 2020 M KAYSVILLE 12 36 3 08:39 min/mile
919 LAURI MARSHALL 01:42:30 45 CC HALF 2020 F PANGUITCH 9 16 1 07:49 min/mile
920 JENNIFER MILLER 01:45:19 45 CC HALF 2020 F PANGUITCH 12 22 2 08:02 min/mile
958 MARQEUSSA AIKELE 02:01:59 47 CC HALF 2020 F LOGANDALE 28 44 3 09:18 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
212 COREY SKINNER 02:44:31 51 CC HALF 2020 M OREM 22 72 1 12:33 min/mile
928 CRICKETT TYACKE 01:49:49 54 CC HALF 2020 F OREM 20 30 1 08:22 min/mile
956 DEBBIE PATTERSON 02:11:36 52 CC HALF 2020 F SANTA CLARA 36 52 2 10:02 min/mile
912 MONNICA SKINNER 02:44:31 52 CC HALF 2020 F OREM 50 71 3 12:33 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
923 JIM HOLMES 01:37:59 57 CC HALF 2020 M MONROE 6 10 1 07:28 min/mile
136 MIKE ANDERSON 02:28:33 56 CC HALF 2020 M EPHRAIM 19 62 2 11:20 min/mile
121 SELENA TERRY 02:29:06 59 CC HALF 2020 F RICHFIELD 44 64 1 11:22 min/mile
968 CAROL BOWERS 02:44:31 59 CC HALF 2020 F AMERICAN FORK 51 73 2 12:33 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
135 KEN BARBER 02:28:33 61 CC HALF 2020 M EPHRAIM 20 63 1 11:20 min/mile
913 DAVID HOPKINS 02:37:43 61 CC HALF 2020 M RICHFEILD 21 68 2 12:02 min/mile
961 SUSANNA LEW 02:32:15 64 CC HALF 2020 F LEHI 46 66 1 11:37 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
946 DIANE TRACY 02:11:36 68 CC HALF 2020 F SAINT GEORGE 35 51 1 10:02 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
934 LOWELL HAWKES 03:04:29 77 CC HALF 2020 M SAINT GEORGE 24 82 1 14:04 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
120
Last Updated:
5/16/2020 10:18:16 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

VIRTUAL CC HALF 2020 - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VIRTUAL CC 5K 2020 - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CC HALF 2020 - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 09:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 09:54

CC 5K 2020 - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 10:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 13:32
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction