Race Results for…
Squaw Peak 50 Mile Trail Run

June 13, 2020 Results presented by Wright On Time and timed by Wright On Time
Participants:
249
Last Updated:
6/14/2020 6:41:52 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 HAYDEN HAWKS 07:28:40 08:58 min/mile CEDAR CITY 29
2 47 NICHOLAS SOURLOS 08:36:45 10:20 min/mile DRAPER 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 ASHLEY PAULSON 09:22:01 11:14 min/mile ST GEORGE 38
2 6 TERESA KAISER 09:45:27 11:42 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
275 entrants …
SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 Results
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
1 1 HAYDEN HAWKS 07:28:40 O/A 29 08:58 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M CEDAR CITY UT 1 1
2 2 NICHOLAS SOURLOS 08:36:45 O/A 42 10:20 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M DRAPER UT 2 47
3 3 IAN FARRIS 08:55:01 1 38 10:42 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M DRAPER UT 3 120
4 4 JONATHAN LOVE 09:10:07 O/A 40 11:00 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 4 16
5 5 MATTHEW VAN HORN 09:12:36 O/A 49 11:03 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M FARMINGTON UT 5 37
6 6 MICK JURYNEC 09:15:51 1 42 11:07 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M MILLCREEK UT 6 13
7 7 BRIAN ROBBINS 09:20:46 2 39 11:12 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M AMERICAN FORK UT 7 34
8 8 BEN POWELL 09:20:55 1 24 11:13 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M ST. GEORGE UT 8 29
9 1 ASHLEY PAULSON 09:22:01 O/A 38 11:14 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F ST GEORGE UT 9 2
10 9 JAMES MACDONALD 09:26:43 3 39 11:20 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M PROVO UT 10 28
11 10 ROBERT PATTERSON 09:38:59 4 30 11:34 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 11 217
12 2 TERESA KAISER 09:45:27 O/A 31 11:42 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 12 6
13 11 BRANDON DASE 09:49:00 2 44 11:46 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SPANISH FORK UT 13 12
14 12 TAYLOR SPIKE 09:50:36 3 42 11:48 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M HARRISBURG OR 14 35
15 13 JONNY WRATHALL 09:51:36 4 40 11:49 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 15 288
16 3 KATHRYN THROOLIN 09:55:16 O/A 42 11:54 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SANDY UT 16 7
17 14 PHILIP HOWLAND 09:57:55 5 48 11:57 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS UT 17 157
18 15 MICHAEL MCKNIGHT 10:04:52 5 30 12:05 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SMITHFIELD UT 18 43
19 16 STEVE SOMERS 10:09:23 6 42 12:11 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M DRAPER UT 19 256
20 17 PAUL FAZIO 10:11:36 6 33 12:13 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M RIVERTON UT 20 24
21 4 LAYNIE MARKISICH 10:23:18 1 37 12:27 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 21 186
22 18 CHRIS GLADDEN 10:32:24 7 39 12:38 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M PROVO UT 22 130
23 19 JUSTIN LARSON 10:37:14 7 42 12:44 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LEHI UT 23 180
24 5 HEIDI WADDOUPS 10:40:40 2 34 12:48 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F EDEN UT 24 38
25 20 BRANDON GARDNER 10:45:15 8 35 12:54 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SANDY UT 25 127
26 6 DEANNA MORLEY 10:48:44 O/A 53 12:58 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 26 197
27 21 JEFF MINER 10:53:53 8 49 13:04 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M ANDOVER MA 27 50
28 22 PATRICK OBORN 10:55:28 9 47 13:06 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M PLEASANT GROVE UT 28 208
29 23 MICHAEL BRAMAN 10:56:14 9 36 13:07 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M OREM UT 29 70
30 24 ADAM CLARK 10:57:31 10 36 13:09 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M PROVO UT 30 91
31 7 REBECCA FLOWERS 10:59:08 1 44 13:10 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F BOULDER CO 31 26
32 8 ANDREA CHRISTENSEN 11:00:36 3 39 13:12 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 32 11
33 25 ANDREW JOHNSON 11:01:39 2 29 13:13 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LEHI UT 33 167
34 26 JEROME JOURDON 11:04:59 10 46 13:17 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M HOLLADAY UT 34 173
35 27 KEVIN ROBISON 11:14:28 11 33 13:29 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M 35 300
36 28 JONATHAN CASTREJON 11:14:50 12 32 13:29 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SANTA BARBARA CA 36 85
37 9 REBECCA RICK 11:16:10 4 33 13:31 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 37 17
38 10 ANNE TAYLOR 11:22:00 5 36 13:38 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F DRAPER UT 38 31
39 11 LESLIE HOWLETT 11:22:37 6 36 13:39 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F LEHI UT 39 9
40 29 DAVID LARSEN 11:25:56 11 41 13:43 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LINDON UT 40 44
41 30 DANIEL LILLYWHITE 11:25:57 12 40 13:43 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LINDON UT 41 19
42 31 STEVEN WRIGLEY 11:27:36 13 35 13:45 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SOUTH JORDAN - SALT LAKE UT 42 289
43 32 RONI KAURI 11:30:50 1 52 13:49 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SAMMAMISH WA 43 22
44 12 MADISON PHIPPEN 11:31:22 7 33 13:49 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SYRACUSE UT 44 222
45 33 JUNIOR COVERLEY 11:35:00 3 24 13:54 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M ASHTON ID 45 107
46 13 LORIE HUTCHISON 11:37:28 1 56 13:56 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 46 25
47 34 JASON RENFRO 11:38:03 14 34 13:57 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M PLEASANT GROVE UT 47 230
48 35 SCOTT HUNGATE 11:42:41 2 50 14:03 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M BOULDER CO 48 160
49 36 JASON OLLIS 11:43:11 13 44 14:03 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M TAYLORSVILLE UT 49 209
50 37 DERRICK HARPER 11:46:20 15 33 14:07 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M NORTH LOGAN UT 50 140
275 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
137 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
2 2 NICHOLAS SOURLOS 08:36:45 O/A 42 10:20 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M DRAPER UT 2 47
4 4 JONATHAN LOVE 09:10:07 O/A 40 11:00 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 4 16
5 5 MATTHEW VAN HORN 09:12:36 O/A 49 11:03 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M FARMINGTON UT 5 37
6 6 MICK JURYNEC 09:15:51 1 42 11:07 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M MILLCREEK UT 6 13
13 11 BRANDON DASE 09:49:00 2 44 11:46 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SPANISH FORK UT 13 12
14 12 TAYLOR SPIKE 09:50:36 3 42 11:48 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M HARRISBURG OR 14 35
15 13 JONNY WRATHALL 09:51:36 4 40 11:49 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 15 288
16 3 KATHRYN THROOLIN 09:55:16 O/A 42 11:54 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SANDY UT 16 7
17 14 PHILIP HOWLAND 09:57:55 5 48 11:57 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS UT 17 157
19 16 STEVE SOMERS 10:09:23 6 42 12:11 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M DRAPER UT 19 256
23 19 JUSTIN LARSON 10:37:14 7 42 12:44 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LEHI UT 23 180
26 6 DEANNA MORLEY 10:48:44 O/A 53 12:58 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 26 197
27 21 JEFF MINER 10:53:53 8 49 13:04 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M ANDOVER MA 27 50
28 22 PATRICK OBORN 10:55:28 9 47 13:06 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M PLEASANT GROVE UT 28 208
31 7 REBECCA FLOWERS 10:59:08 1 44 13:10 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F BOULDER CO 31 26
34 26 JEROME JOURDON 11:04:59 10 46 13:17 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M HOLLADAY UT 34 173
40 29 DAVID LARSEN 11:25:56 11 41 13:43 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LINDON UT 40 44
41 30 DANIEL LILLYWHITE 11:25:57 12 40 13:43 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LINDON UT 41 19
43 32 RONI KAURI 11:30:50 1 52 13:49 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SAMMAMISH WA 43 22
46 13 LORIE HUTCHISON 11:37:28 1 56 13:56 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 46 25
48 35 SCOTT HUNGATE 11:42:41 2 50 14:03 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M BOULDER CO 48 160
49 36 JASON OLLIS 11:43:11 13 44 14:03 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M TAYLORSVILLE UT 49 209
53 38 CODY HURD 11:53:40 14 42 14:16 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M BRIGHAM CITY UT 53 161
54 16 JESSI MORTON-LANGEHAUG 11:54:09 2 41 14:16 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SANDY UT 54 8
56 40 MARTIN MILLER 12:04:32 3 53 14:29 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M RIVERTON UT 56 195
57 17 SHALISE MORGAN 12:05:31 3 45 14:30 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F UT 57 293
59 42 SCOTT MUMFORD 12:06:46 15 47 14:32 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M HIGHLAND UT 59 201
60 43 TAYLOR SCALLEY 12:09:40 16 46 14:35 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 60 244
64 19 LORENA BUSH 12:18:40 4 42 14:46 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SANDY UT 64 80
66 47 TIM BUGNET 12:19:21 17 40 14:47 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M OGDEN UT 66 78
67 20 JENNIE SMITH 12:19:26 5 40 14:47 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SPANISH FORK UT 67 251
68 48 SHAWN OLMSTEAD 12:19:26 18 42 14:47 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M HIGHLAND UT 68 210
69 49 SHANE GILBERT 12:22:15 19 49 14:50 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LEHI UT 69 128
70 50 CRAIG COOPER 12:22:21 4 54 14:50 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M VINEYARD UT 70 104
73 52 JARED NICOLSON 12:30:58 20 46 15:01 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SPRING CITY UT 73 33
74 53 BRYCE BOTILL 12:31:59 21 44 15:02 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M AMERICAN FORK UT 74 69
76 55 JEFFREY HOLDAWAY 12:34:46 1 61 15:05 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M VIENNA VA 76 154
77 56 BOBBY SEEBERGER 12:35:08 5 56 15:06 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M 77 294
81 60 ANDREW WITTWER 12:43:12 22 49 15:15 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M BOUNTIFUL UT 81 287
82 22 HOLLY TRAPP 12:44:05 6 49 15:16 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SANDY UT 82 36
83 61 SHANE HARRISON 12:47:29 23 47 15:20 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M PROVO UT 83 142
85 63 BILL HIATT 12:51:07 24 48 15:25 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M OREM UT 85 150
89 67 BARRY MILLER 12:59:00 2 62 15:34 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M HOLLADAY UT 89 194
93 24 ALISHA NISWANDER 13:06:28 7 43 15:43 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F PARK CITY UT 93 40
94 70 MATT DESPAIN 13:07:01 25 46 15:44 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SANDY UT 94 116
96 72 ANDREW CLARK 13:08:30 26 45 15:46 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M PROVO UT 96 92
97 73 SHANE SMITH 13:08:32 27 47 15:46 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M LINDON UT 97 253
98 74 WAN HO KOU 13:08:59 6 57 15:46 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M HERRIMAN UT 98 176
99 75 JON ST JOHN 13:11:19 28 45 15:49 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 99 258
102 77 NIGEL TANDY 13:16:24 29 43 15:55 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M WOODS CROSS UT 102 266
137 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
1 1 HAYDEN HAWKS 07:28:40 O/A 29 08:58 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M CEDAR CITY UT 1 1
2 2 NICHOLAS SOURLOS 08:36:45 O/A 42 10:20 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M DRAPER UT 2 47
9 1 ASHLEY PAULSON 09:22:01 O/A 38 11:14 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F ST GEORGE UT 9 2
12 2 TERESA KAISER 09:45:27 O/A 31 11:42 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 12 6
Masters
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
4 1 JONATHAN LOVE 09:10:07 O/A 40 11:00 min/mile Masters M SALT LAKE CITY UT 1 16
5 2 MATTHEW VAN HORN 09:12:36 O/A 49 11:03 min/mile Masters M FARMINGTON UT 2 37
16 1 KATHRYN THROOLIN 09:55:16 O/A 42 11:54 min/mile Masters F SANDY UT 1 7
26 2 DEANNA MORLEY 10:48:44 O/A 53 12:58 min/mile Masters F SALT LAKE CITY UT 2 197
1 - 19
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
61 44 HOWARD WANG 12:11:57 1 17 14:38 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SANDY UT 61 281
20 - 29
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
8 8 BEN POWELL 09:20:55 1 24 11:13 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M ST. GEORGE UT 8 29
51 14 ALICIA HENINGER 11:51:50 1 26 14:14 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F LINDON UT 51 20
30 - 39
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
3 3 IAN FARRIS 08:55:01 1 38 10:42 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M DRAPER UT 3 120
21 4 LAYNIE MARKISICH 10:23:18 1 37 12:27 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 21 186
40 - 49
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
6 6 MICK JURYNEC 09:15:51 1 42 11:07 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M MILLCREEK UT 6 13
31 7 REBECCA FLOWERS 10:59:08 1 44 13:10 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F BOULDER CO 31 26
50 - 59
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
43 32 RONI KAURI 11:30:50 1 52 13:49 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M SAMMAMISH WA 43 22
46 13 LORIE HUTCHISON 11:37:28 1 56 13:56 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 46 25
60 - 69
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
76 55 JEFFREY HOLDAWAY 12:34:46 1 61 15:05 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 M VIENNA VA 76 154
229 69 KANDI RASMUSSEN 17:04:31 1 62 20:29 min/mile SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 F SANDY UT 229 226
70 - 79
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
80 - 89
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib
90 - 99
Race Place Gender Place Name Chip Elapsed Age Place Age Pace Division Gender City State DNF/DQ Div Place Bib

Race Info

Participants:
249
Last Updated:
6/14/2020 6:41:52 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SP 50 TRAIL RUN 2020 - 252


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
176 16:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 16:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction