Race Results for…
Roadrunner 4th of July 5K Blast

July 04, 2014 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
155
Last Updated:
8/27/2014 7:26:16 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 140 Rafael Armadariz 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 708 Andrea Libutti 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile 42

WC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 515 Michael Barrie 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 512 Elizabeth Barrie 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 43

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
140 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 140 Rafael Armadariz 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 5K 0 18 O/A M 0
2 516 Chris Bennett 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
3 153 James Emery 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 2 33 2 M 2
4 158 Peter Banks 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 5K 3 28 3 M 3
5 133 Cody Butler 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 4 99 1 M 4
6 579 Terence Cogle 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 5 50 4 M 5
7 152 Kevin Youngblood 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 6 39 5 M 6
8 154 Sean Greasley 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 5K 7 29 6 M 7
9 508 Brock Allen 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 5K 8 16 7 M 8
10 708 Andrea Libutti 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile 5K 0 42 O/A F 0
11 685 Jeneke Heerema 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 5K 9 17 1 F 1
12 658 Art Greene 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 10 47 8 M 9
13 681 Bret Heerema 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 11 45 9 M 10
14 147 Eric Hosafros 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K 12 42 10 M 11
15 703 William Leppert 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 13 46 11 M 12
16 118 Rebecca Steven 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 14 52 2 F 2
17 142 Aurelio Herrera 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 5K 15 67 12 M 13
18 125 Cynthia Thomas 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 5K 16 35 3 F 3
19 151 Danielle Greene 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K 17 16 4 F 4
20 447 Bry Aguilar 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 18 28 13 M 14
21 149 Greg Kodweis 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 19 47 14 M 15
22 725 John Mattos 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 20 43 15 M 16
23 156 John Schmidt 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 21 41 16 M 17
24 724 Marijane Martinez 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K 22 62 5 F 5
25 577 Frank Cherne 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 23 48 17 M 18
26 634 Brandy Garma 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 24 32 6 F 6
27 143 Allen Bauer 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 25 59 18 M 19
28 578 Hugo Chinchilla 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 26 45 19 M 20
29 543 Paul Buck 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 27 59 20 M 21
30 132 Mark Wynne 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 28 69 21 M 22
31 697 Paul Kennedy 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 5K 29 60 22 M 23
32 624 Jennifer Fralick 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K 30 39 7 F 7
33 548 Celia Caballero 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 31 25 8 F 8
34 127 Dwight Wallace 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 5K 32 43 23 M 24
35 731 Mike McGowan 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 33 45 24 M 25
36 155 Aleta Ewing 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 34 26 9 F 9
37 510 Lou Avena 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K 35 62 25 M 26
38 628 Alexander Gall 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 36 13 26 M 27
39 531 Miles Boulton 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 37 25 27 M 28
40 150 Sonia Houghton 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 38 37 10 F 10
41 108 Linda Rossi 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 5K 39 51 11 F 11
42 753 Morgan McGowan 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 5K 40 43 12 F 12
43 791 Robyn Phelan 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 41 25 13 F 13
44 139 Robert Williams 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 5K 42 51 28 M 29
45 136 Jamie Thalgott 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 5K 43 29 14 F 14
49 555 Celeste Cale 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K 44 23 15 F 15
50 630 Emylou Gall 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 5K 45 38 16 F 16
51 145 Jan Reynolds 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 46 64 29 M 30
52 598 Chuck Duke 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile 5K 47 47 30 M 31
53 664 Jennifer Hadley 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 5K 48 29 17 F 17
140 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 516 Chris Bennett 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
11 685 Jeneke Heerema 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 5K 9 17 1 F 1
1 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 516 Chris Bennett 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
3 153 James Emery 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 2 33 2 M 2
4 158 Peter Banks 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 5K 3 28 3 M 3
6 579 Terence Cogle 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 5 50 4 M 5
7 152 Kevin Youngblood 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 6 39 5 M 6
11 685 Jeneke Heerema 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 5K 9 17 1 F 1
16 118 Rebecca Steven 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 14 52 2 F 2
18 125 Cynthia Thomas 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 5K 16 35 3 F 3
19 151 Danielle Greene 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K 17 16 4 F 4
24 724 Marijane Martinez 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K 22 62 5 F 5
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 133 Cody Butler 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 4 99 1 M 4
113 134 Devin Furcap 00:40:04 12:55 min/mile 5K 102 99 2 M 50

Race Info

Participants:
155
Last Updated:
8/27/2014 7:26:16 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 140


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 11:49

WC - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 11:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:41
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction