Race Results for…
Nevada Senior Games - Cycling - 5K Time Trial

October 01, 2016 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
36
Last Updated:
10/1/2016 8:47:48 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Links to other NSG Cycling Results
40K Road Race Results
10K Time Trial Results
20K Road Race Results

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
36 entrants …
5KTT Results
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 507 Patrick Bohan CO 5KTT 00:08:05.860 M 1 52 1
2 503 Gary Azevedo ID 5KTT 00:08:34.798 M 2 57 1
3 522 Curtis Ingle NV 5KTT 00:08:55.840 M 3 66 1
4 534 Dennis Nelson NV 5KTT 00:09:19.419 M 4 61 1
5 523 Donna Ingle NV 5KTT 00:09:24.159 F 1 65 1
6 501 Randolph Amortegui NV 5KTT 00:09:28.169 M 5 60 2
7 520 Jason Griffin NV 5KTT 00:09:38.148 M 6 50 2
8 521 Rob Hogan CA 5KTT 00:10:08.638 M 7 61 3
9 504 Michael Balog CO 5KTT 00:10:22.921 M 8 73 1
10 514 Rockland Draper UT 5KTT 00:10:27.849 M 9 59 2
11 509 William Cassity NV 5KTT 00:10:42.593 M 10 63 4
12 518 William Gleason AZ 5KTT 00:10:44.116 M 11 60 5
13 548 Kim Soule AZ 5KTT 00:10:44.456 F 2 62 1
14 524 Roger Johnson OR 5KTT 00:10:51.051 M 12 75 1
15 551 Tony Watts NV 5KTT 00:10:56.325 M 13 65 2
16 533 Catherine Mcnamara CA 5KTT 00:11:03.069 F 3 61 2
17 525 Johnnie Jones OK 5KTT 00:11:08.256 M 14 68 3
18 510 William Cofer CO 5KTT 00:11:26.931 M 15 68 4
19 530 Michael Lukich CA 5KTT 00:11:39.062 M 16 76 2
20 513 Lanett Draper UT 5KTT 00:11:40.332 F 4 60 3
21 539 Robert Paganini CA 5KTT 00:11:50.610 M 17 80 1
22 506 Larry Blanchard WA 5KTT 00:12:33.219 M 18 71 2
23 529 Bonnie Losick MX 5KTT 00:12:45.314 F 5 68 2
24 526 Lisa Jones NV 5KTT 00:12:47.567 F 6 61 4
25 517 Barbara (BJ) Gicquel CA 5KTT 00:12:49.905 F 7 76 1
26 512 Rino Debiasio BC 5KTT 00:12:52.467 M 19 82 2
27 502 Gary Austin NV 5KTT 00:12:57.180 M 20 58 3
28 544 James Sadilek NV 5KTT 00:13:11.577 M 21 79 3
29 531 Joe Martin AK 5KTT 00:13:18.933 M 22 61 6
30 549 Knut Torklep NO 5KTT 00:13:41.043 M 23 78 4
31 552 Cindi White NV 5KTT 00:13:51.074 F 8 57 1
32 535 Kaye Nelson NV 5KTT 00:14:23.081 F 9 62 5
33 505 Kristeen Blanchard WA 5KTT 00:14:23.651 F 10 68 3
34 550 Ericka Turner NV 5KTT 00:14:55.222 F 11 75 2
35 546 John Sanmartini CA 5KTT 00:22:44.231 M 24 87 1
36 540 Bonnie Parrish-Kell NV 5KTT 00:23:32.822 F 12 57 2
36 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 507 Patrick Bohan CO 5KTT 00:08:05.860 M 1 52 1
5 523 Donna Ingle NV 5KTT 00:09:24.159 F 1 65 1
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 507 Patrick Bohan CO 5KTT 00:08:05.860 M 1 52 1
7 520 Jason Griffin NV 5KTT 00:09:38.148 M 6 50 2
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2 503 Gary Azevedo ID 5KTT 00:08:34.798 M 2 57 1
10 514 Rockland Draper UT 5KTT 00:10:27.849 M 9 59 2
27 502 Gary Austin NV 5KTT 00:12:57.180 M 20 58 3
31 552 Cindi White NV 5KTT 00:13:51.074 F 8 57 1
36 540 Bonnie Parrish-Kell NV 5KTT 00:23:32.822 F 12 57 2
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 534 Dennis Nelson NV 5KTT 00:09:19.419 M 4 61 1
6 501 Randolph Amortegui NV 5KTT 00:09:28.169 M 5 60 2
8 521 Rob Hogan CA 5KTT 00:10:08.638 M 7 61 3
11 509 William Cassity NV 5KTT 00:10:42.593 M 10 63 4
12 518 William Gleason AZ 5KTT 00:10:44.116 M 11 60 5
13 548 Kim Soule AZ 5KTT 00:10:44.456 F 2 62 1
16 533 Catherine Mcnamara CA 5KTT 00:11:03.069 F 3 61 2
20 513 Lanett Draper UT 5KTT 00:11:40.332 F 4 60 3
24 526 Lisa Jones NV 5KTT 00:12:47.567 F 6 61 4
32 535 Kaye Nelson NV 5KTT 00:14:23.081 F 9 62 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
3 522 Curtis Ingle NV 5KTT 00:08:55.840 M 3 66 1
15 551 Tony Watts NV 5KTT 00:10:56.325 M 13 65 2
17 525 Johnnie Jones OK 5KTT 00:11:08.256 M 14 68 3
18 510 William Cofer CO 5KTT 00:11:26.931 M 15 68 4
5 523 Donna Ingle NV 5KTT 00:09:24.159 F 1 65 1
23 529 Bonnie Losick MX 5KTT 00:12:45.314 F 5 68 2
33 505 Kristeen Blanchard WA 5KTT 00:14:23.651 F 10 68 3
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9 504 Michael Balog CO 5KTT 00:10:22.921 M 8 73 1
22 506 Larry Blanchard WA 5KTT 00:12:33.219 M 18 71 2
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
14 524 Roger Johnson OR 5KTT 00:10:51.051 M 12 75 1
19 530 Michael Lukich CA 5KTT 00:11:39.062 M 16 76 2
28 544 James Sadilek NV 5KTT 00:13:11.577 M 21 79 3
30 549 Knut Torklep NO 5KTT 00:13:41.043 M 23 78 4
25 517 Barbara (BJ) Gicquel CA 5KTT 00:12:49.905 F 7 76 1
34 550 Ericka Turner NV 5KTT 00:14:55.222 F 11 75 2
80 - 84
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
21 539 Robert Paganini CA 5KTT 00:11:50.610 M 17 80 1
26 512 Rino Debiasio BC 5KTT 00:12:52.467 M 19 82 2
85 - 89
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
35 546 John Sanmartini CA 5KTT 00:22:44.231 M 24 87 1
90 - 100
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
36
Last Updated:
10/1/2016 8:47:48 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Links to other NSG Cycling Results
40K Road Race Results
10K Time Trial Results
20K Road Race Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NODIVISION - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5KTT - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 03:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 04:21
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction