Race Results for…
The Dirty Bird Half Marathon/10K/5K

November 26, 2016 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
11/26/2016 10:42:09 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
24 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
55 Sergio Ibarra 52 10K 00:41:55 M 1 06:45 min/mile
101 David Blumsom 55 10K 00:52:01 M 2 08:23 min/mile
114 Nathan Stutz 34 10K 00:53:22 M 3 08:36 min/mile
120 Priscila Rowley 41 10K 00:57:37 F 1 09:17 min/mile
121 Kendall Brosnahan 39 10K 00:59:26 F 2 09:35 min/mile
110 Jay Perez 42 10K 01:09:31 M 4 11:12 min/mile
275 Tarra Harrigan 26 10K 01:09:32 F 3 11:12 min/mile
111 Lindsey Pickren 34 10K 01:09:37 F 4 11:13 min/mile
54 David Haddow 51 10K 01:10:25 M 5 11:21 min/mile
119 Laura Campbell 53 10K 01:12:30 F 5 11:41 min/mile
279 Jessica Kimbel 45 10K 01:14:42 F 6 12:02 min/mile
122 Leslie Didur 48 10K 01:15:22 F 7 12:09 min/mile
123 Sarah Koran 24 10K 01:15:23 F 8 12:09 min/mile
108 Lauren McCullough 29 10K 01:15:41 F 9 12:12 min/mile
109 Tiffani McCullough 41 10K 01:15:41 F 10 12:12 min/mile
112 Alma Spears 38 10K 01:15:47 F 11 12:13 min/mile
116 Carla Wise 46 10K 01:17:19 F 12 12:28 min/mile
106 Morgan Heye 21 10K 01:28:17 F 13 14:14 min/mile
102 Lisa Cluka 22 10K 01:31:45 F 14 14:47 min/mile
104 Shauna Henderson 36 10K 01:31:54 F 15 14:49 min/mile
124 David Lucido 54 10K 01:32:21 M 6 14:53 min/mile
113 Kilian Spears 37 10K 01:34:47 M 7 15:17 min/mile
115 Becky Wellman 45 10K 01:35:19 F 16 15:22 min/mile
105 Dana Heye 46 10K 01:38:00 F 17 15:48 min/mile
24 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
55 Sergio Ibarra 52 10K 00:41:55 M 1 06:45 min/mile
101 David Blumsom 55 10K 00:52:01 M 2 08:23 min/mile
114 Nathan Stutz 34 10K 00:53:22 M 3 08:36 min/mile
120 Priscila Rowley 41 10K 00:57:37 F 1 09:17 min/mile
121 Kendall Brosnahan 39 10K 00:59:26 F 2 09:35 min/mile
275 Tarra Harrigan 26 10K 01:09:32 F 3 11:12 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
55 Sergio Ibarra 52 10K 00:41:55 M 1 06:45 min/mile
101 David Blumsom 55 10K 00:52:01 M 2 08:23 min/mile
114 Nathan Stutz 34 10K 00:53:22 M 3 08:36 min/mile
110 Jay Perez 42 10K 01:09:31 M 4 11:12 min/mile
54 David Haddow 51 10K 01:10:25 M 5 11:21 min/mile
120 Priscila Rowley 41 10K 00:57:37 F 1 09:17 min/mile
121 Kendall Brosnahan 39 10K 00:59:26 F 2 09:35 min/mile
275 Tarra Harrigan 26 10K 01:09:32 F 3 11:12 min/mile
111 Lindsey Pickren 34 10K 01:09:37 F 4 11:13 min/mile
119 Laura Campbell 53 10K 01:12:30 F 5 11:41 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
11/26/2016 10:42:09 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 10:41

10K - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 10:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 12:33

5K - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 13:10
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction