Race Results for…
UFC Ulti-Man 5K

July 09, 2016 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by
Participants:
501
Last Updated:
7/9/2016 3:11:54 PM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
496 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1 401 John Santana 29 Las Vegas NV 00:16:27 M 1 05:18 min/mile
2 2 391 Mark Ryan 50 Edwards CO 00:17:47 M 2 05:44 min/mile
3 3 105 Omar Aguilar Espinoza 18 Las Vegas NV 00:18:02 M 3 05:49 min/mile
4 4 452 Lelagi Togisala 44 Torrance CA 00:18:03 M 4 05:49 min/mile
5 5 580 Alex Agafonov 24 Chicago IL 00:18:06 M 5 05:50 min/mile
6 6 552 Sean Scruggs 44 Las Vegas NV 00:18:40 M 6 06:01 min/mile
7 7 465 Raul Victoria 42 Mexico City Mexico 00:18:48 M 7 06:03 min/mile
8 8 474 Jon Warren 36 Houston TX 00:19:00 M 8 06:07 min/mile
9 9 197 Lilia Paulina Estrada Ramirez 26 Zapopan Jalisco 00:19:00 F 1 06:07 min/mile
10 10 602 Unknown Runner 0 00:19:06 M 0 06:09 min/mile
11 13 629 Unknown Runner 0 00:20:16 M 0 06:32 min/mile
12 14 225 John Gooden 38 Radlett 00:21:10 M 9 06:49 min/mile
13 15 569 Michael Johnston 40 Las Vegas NV 00:21:14 M 10 06:50 min/mile
14 16 18 Joanne Silva 35 Las Vegas NV Team Funkmaster 00:21:17 F 2 06:51 min/mile
15 17 36 Dennis Silva 43 Las Vegas NV Team Menace 00:21:21 M 11 06:53 min/mile
16 18 620 Unknown Runner 0 00:21:30 M 0 06:56 min/mile
17 20 622 Ruben Oara 37 Las Vegas NV 00:21:33 M 12 06:57 min/mile
18 21 278 Tevin Lashlee 17 Franklin IN Team Menace 00:21:33 M 13 06:57 min/mile
19 22 535 Addam Masters 35 Las Vegad NV 00:21:34 M 14 06:57 min/mile
20 23 241 Anthony Hartzog 34 Northridge CA Team Funkmaster 00:21:39 M 15 06:59 min/mile
21 24 211 Jean Paul Garcia 33 Cuenca Azuay Team Menace 00:21:43 M 16 07:00 min/mile
22 25 448 Thomas Andrew Thorpe Saavedra 34 Alvaro Obregon Mexico Df 00:21:54 M 17 07:03 min/mile
23 26 2 Chris Provino 30 Las Vegas NV Team Menace 00:21:58 M 18 07:05 min/mile
24 27 650 Christian Quintero 35 00:21:59 M 19 07:05 min/mile
25 28 449 Enda Tobin 41 Dundalk Louth 00:22:06 M 20 07:07 min/mile
26 29 628 Randy Faehnrich 27 Las Vegas NV 00:22:07 M 21 07:08 min/mile
27 30 618 Navin Hettiarachchi 39 00:22:11 M 22 07:09 min/mile
28 31 252 Katy Hilton 30 Eden Prairie MN 00:22:11 F 3 07:09 min/mile
29 32 154 Antonio Chalita abdo 43 Mexico Del Valle Benito Juarez 00:22:21 M 23 07:12 min/mile
30 33 549 Andrew Russo 25 Oakland CA Team Menace 00:22:31 M 24 07:15 min/mile
31 34 542 Aubrey O'Coimin 39 Dundalk Louth 00:22:42 M 25 07:19 min/mile
32 35 498 Heather Black 40 Las Vegas NV 00:22:54 F 4 07:23 min/mile
33 36 161 Fritz Clemens 46 Kingman AZ 00:23:01 M 26 07:25 min/mile
34 37 466 Miguel Vigil 16 Santa Fe NM 00:23:05 M 27 07:26 min/mile
35 38 172 Tony Cruz 61 Denver CO 00:23:09 M 28 07:28 min/mile
36 39 619 Kanch Algama 39 00:23:12 F 5 07:29 min/mile
37 40 600 Todd Brown 53 Las Vegas NV 00:23:17 M 29 07:30 min/mile
38 41 617 Michael Drew 30 00:23:32 M 30 07:35 min/mile
39 43 425 Michael Slawski 31 Las Vegas NV 00:23:37 M 31 07:37 min/mile
40 44 411 Matthew Seguin 39 Surrey BC Team Funkmaster 00:23:41 M 32 07:38 min/mile
41 45 477 Brian Weber 37 Las Vegas NV 00:23:47 M 33 07:40 min/mile
42 46 4 Ari Kowalski 21 Western Springs IL 00:23:55 F 6 07:42 min/mile
43 47 412 Sergio Sesma 27 Las Vegas NV 00:23:56 M 34 07:43 min/mile
44 48 370 Nick Rhodes-Yeomans 31 Newark Nottinghamshire Team Funkmaster 00:24:09 M 35 07:47 min/mile
45 49 180 Dina Delich 32 Alpharetta GA 00:24:25 F 7 07:52 min/mile
46 50 463 Joseph Vaughan 28 Las Vegas NV Team Menace 00:24:41 M 36 07:57 min/mile
47 51 534 Kevin Martin 52 Sompting West Sussex Team Menace 00:24:41 M 37 07:57 min/mile
48 52 291 Matt Magnuson 41 Wichita KS Team Menace 00:24:41 M 38 07:57 min/mile
49 53 517 Cesar Forastieri 46 Ciudad De Mexico DF 00:24:41 M 39 07:57 min/mile
50 54 193 Alex Esquivel 38 Las Vegas NV Team Menace 00:24:42 M 40 07:58 min/mile
496 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1 401 John Santana 29 Las Vegas NV 00:16:27 M 1 05:18 min/mile
9 9 197 Lilia Paulina Estrada Ramirez 26 Zapopan Jalisco 00:19:00 F 1 06:07 min/mile
1 - 100
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1 401 John Santana 29 Las Vegas NV 00:16:27 M 1 05:18 min/mile
2 2 391 Mark Ryan 50 Edwards CO 00:17:47 M 2 05:44 min/mile
3 3 105 Omar Aguilar Espinoza 18 Las Vegas NV 00:18:02 M 3 05:49 min/mile
4 4 452 Lelagi Togisala 44 Torrance CA 00:18:03 M 4 05:49 min/mile
5 5 580 Alex Agafonov 24 Chicago IL 00:18:06 M 5 05:50 min/mile
9 9 197 Lilia Paulina Estrada Ramirez 26 Zapopan Jalisco 00:19:00 F 1 06:07 min/mile
14 16 18 Joanne Silva 35 Las Vegas NV Team Funkmaster 00:21:17 F 2 06:51 min/mile
28 31 252 Katy Hilton 30 Eden Prairie MN 00:22:11 F 3 07:09 min/mile
32 35 498 Heather Black 40 Las Vegas NV 00:22:54 F 4 07:23 min/mile
36 39 619 Kanch Algama 39 00:23:12 F 5 07:29 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
501
Last Updated:
7/9/2016 3:11:54 PM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 MILE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

5K - 496


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
284 10:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
212 12:30

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction